2022 Florida Festival Guide

All your festival listings for Jacksonville, Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Pensacola, Fort Lauderdale, the Florida Keys and all of Florida.

Welcome to Florida’s most comprehensive festival guide where you can find all of the music festivals, food festivals, cultural festivals, art festivals, historical festivals, wine and beer festivals and more in such cities as Jacksonville, Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Pensacola, Fort Lauderdale, the Florida Keys and everywhere in-between in Florida.

If you want festival guides for specific areas of Florida, I currently have listings for Miami, Tallahassee and the Florida Panhandle, and Tampa.

This guide does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the 3 essentials of a festival (food, vendors and entertainment). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2022 Florida Festival Guide

Follow Florida Festivals on Facebook

****

Looking for festivals in other states?
Alabama * Georgia * Illinois * Indiana * Kentucky * Michigan * New York
* North Carolina
Ohio * Pennsylvania * South Carolina * Tennessee * West Virginia * Wisconsin

****

CORONAVIRUS UPDATE

While I do my best to update festival postponement dates, cancellations or note alternative versions, festivals listed may change or cancel suddenly. Therefore, always check festival information before attending.

****

AUGUST

8/19 – Gateway Park Family Festival – Debary
8/20 – Tarpon Springs Hippie Fest – Tarpon Springs
8/20 – The Grill and Chill BBQ Festival – Quincy
8/21 – Summer Haze Music Festival – Santa Rosa Beach

8/26-8/29 – Key West Whiskey Festival – Key West
8/27 – Playground Music and Arts Festival – Gainesville
8/27 – Atlantic Beach Jazz Festival – Atlantic Beach
8/27 – Summer Rum and Seafood Festival – Lutz
8/27 – National Dog Day Festival – Neptune Beach

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/5 – Key West BrewFest – Key West
9/2-9/4 – Everybody’s Favorite Barbecue and Hot Sauce Festival: West Palm Beach – West Palm Beach
9/3* – BRUVAL Craft Beer Festival – Jacksonville
9/3 – The Fuzzy Pineapple Food Festival – Tallahassee
9/3 – GeckoFest – Gulfport
9/3-9/4 – Gulf Coast Summer Fest Jazz Edition – Pensacola
9/3-9/4* – Chapel Chop Festival – Wesley Chapel
9/3-9/4 – Florida Scallop, Music and Arts Festival – Port St. Joe
9/4* – Brazilian Day Jax – Jacksonville
9/5 – Okeechobee Labor Day in the Park – Okeechobee

9/7-9/11 – Key West Womenfest – Key West
9/9-9/11 – Wynwood’s Octoberfest – Miami
9/10-9/11 – I Like it HOT! Festival – Largo
9/10* – New Times Brew at the Zoo – Miami
9/10* – Bavarian Farm Fest – Jacksonvile
9/10* – Warlando Metal Fest – Orlando
9/10-9/11* – Lakeridge Winery Wine and Cheese Festival – Clermont
9/11 – Tinez Farms Fall Festival I – Miami

9/15-9/18* – The Haunted Circus Miami I – Miami
9/16 – Oakland Park Latin Fest – Oakland Park
9/16-9/17 – Jax Taco Fest – Jacksonville
9/16-9/18* – Wicked Barley’s Oktoberfest – Jacksonville
9/16-9/18* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival I – Orlando
9/16-9/18 – Tinez Farms Fall Festival II – Miami
9/16-9/18 – “Celebrate Vintage” by Vintage Market Days – Fort Myers – My Review
9/17 – King of the Grill – Ormond Beach
9/17 – FemAle Brew Fest – Fort Lauderdale
9/17 – Clermont Sips and Salsa – Clermont
9/17 – JWJ’S Bluegrass, Beer and BBQ Festival – Jacksonville
9/17 – Zephyrhills Music and Motorcycles – Zephyrhills
9/17* – Makin Bacon Fest – Inglis
9/17-9/18* – The Berry Farm Harvest Festival I – Miami
9/17-9/18 – Pirate and Caribbean Festival – Vero Beach
9/17-9/18 – Florida Fin Fest – Jacksonville Beach
9/18 – FORD Jacksonville Cuban Sandwich and Taste of Latino Festival – Jacksonville

9/19-9/25* – The Haunted Circus Miami II – Miami
9/22-9/24* – Mount Dora Seafood Festival – Mount Dora – CANCELLED
9/22-9/24 – City of Oviedo Oktoberfest – Oviedo
9/22-9/25 – Port Orange Family Fun Days – Port Orange
9/23-9/24* – Oktoberfest at Bluewater Bay – Niceville
9/23-9/24 – Smokin’ in the Pines BBQ Festival – Perry
9/23-9/25* – Pan-O-Kee Native American Tribe Inter-Tribal Holiday Pow Wow – Bushnell
9/23-9/25* – Rebel Rock Fest – Orlando
9/23-9/25* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival II – Orlando
9/23-9/25 – Pensacola Seafood Festival – Pensacola
9/23-9/25* – Elephant Appreciation Day – Williston
9/23-9/25 – St. Augustine Songwriters Festival – St. Augustine
9/23-9/25 – Tinez Farms Fall Festival III – Miami
9/23-9/25* – The Berry Farm Harvest Festival II – Miami
9/24 – Experience Asia Festival – Tallahassee
9/24 – Tampa Pride on the River – Tampa
9/24 – German American Society Oktoberfest – Hollywood
9/24* – Rhythms at the Roost – Altamonte Springs
9/24 – Space Coast Pride Festival – Melbourne
9/24 – Sunsational Farms Fall Festival I – Umatilla
9/24 – Key Lime Festival – Punta Gorda
9/24* – Gainesville Reggae Fest – Gainesville
9/24-9/25* – Fall Festival at Red White and Blues Farm I – Williston
9/24-9/25* – Bedner’s Fall Festival I – Boynton Beach
9/24-9/25 – Mayhem Ranch Fall Festival I – Morriston
9/24-9/25 – Raprager Family Farm’s Fall Pumpkin Festival I – Odessa
9/25 – International Food and Drink Festival at Lake Eola Park – Orlando

9/26-10/1* (Closed Tuesday) – Bedner’s Fall Festival II – Boynton Beach
9/26-10/2* – The Haunted Circus Miami III – Miami
9/30* – Tarpon Springs Fall Festival – Tarpon Springs
9/30 – Brownwood Heritage Festival – The Villages
9/30-10/1 – Traditional German American Friendship Society of Pinellas Oktoberfest I – Pinellas Park
9/30-10/1* – WOBtoberfest – Orlando
9/30-10/1 – Royal Palm Beach Rock-N Fall Fest – Royal Palm Beach
9/30-10/1* – The Festival (aka Shelton Brothers Festival) – St. Petersburg
9/30-10/2* – St. Peter Catholic Church Fall Festival – DeLand
9/30-10/2 – Sandjam Music Festival – Panama City Beach
9/30-10/2* – Fall Festival at Atwood Family Farm I – Eustis
9/30-10/2* – Fall Festival at Red White and Blues Farm II – Williston
9/30-10/2 – Millennial Brewing Co. Oktoberfest – Fort Myers
9/30-10/2* – Oakland Park Oktoberfest – Oakland Park
9/30-10/2* – The Berry Farm Harvest Festival III – Miami
9/30-10/2 – Tinez Farms Fall Festival IV – Miami
9/30-10/2* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival III – Orlando
9/30-10/2 – Raprager Family Farm’s Fall Pumpkin Festival II – Odessa

OCTOBER

10/1* – Mim Mullets Festival – Mims
10/1* – Keel Farms Fall Harvest Days I – Plant City
10/1* – Central Florida Peanut Festival – Williston
10/1* – Harbor Sounds Fall Fest – Safety Harbor
10/1* – Plant City Bike Fest – Plant City
10/1 – Mulberry Hispanic Heritage Festival – Mulberry
10/1 – Spring Hill Water Lantern Festival – Hudson
10/1* – Port St. Lucie Oktoberfest – Port St. Lucie
10/1 – FORD SW Florida Cuban Sandwich and Taste of Latino Festival – Fort Myers
10/1 – Dog Daze – Fort Walton Beach10/1* – Deland Pride Block Party – Deland
10/1* – Brutoberfest Beer Fest – Tavares
10/1* – World Equestrian Center Oktoberfest – Ocala
10/1 – Wewahitchka Fall Festival – Wewahitchka
10/1 – Sunsational Farms Fall Festival II – Umatilla
10/1* – Windsor Zucchini Festival – Gainesville
10/1 – Orlando’s Original Oktoberfest I – Casselberry
10/1* – DeFuniak Springs Oktoberfest – Defuniak Springs
10/1* – Design and Music Festival – Jacksonville
10/1* – St. Juliana Catholic Church Parish Festival – West Palm Beach
10/1* – Datil Pepper Fall Festival – St. Augustine
10/1 – Green Cove Springs Soul Food Festival – Green Cove Springs
10/1-10/2* – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival I – Sarasota
10/1-10/2* – Oktoberfest at Suncreek – Clermont
10/1-10/2* – HorsePower For Kids Fall Festival I – Tampa
10/1-10/2* – Springtime Farms Adventure Park Fall Festival I – North Fort Myers
10/1-10/2* – Countryside Family Farms Fall Festival and Maze I – Vero Beach
10/1-10/2* – River City Pride Festival – Jacksonville
10/1-10/2 – Mayhem Ranch Fall Festival II – Morriston
10/2* – Friends Fall Festival at the Burroughs Home– Fort Myers

10/3-10/9* (Closed Tuesday) – Bedner’s Fall Festival III – Boynton Beach
10/3-10/9* – The Haunted Circus Miami IV – Miami
10/6-10/9* – Mount Dora Bicycle Festival – Mount Dora
10/6-10/9* – Oktoberfest at Fort Myers Brewing Company – Fort Myers
10/7 – Spanish Springs Heritage Festival – The Villages
10/7-10/8 – Traditional German American Friendship Society of Pinellas Oktoberfest II – Pinellas Park
10/7-10/8 – Avalon Park Oktoberfest – Orlando
10/7-10/8 – Beaches Oktoberfest – Jacksonville Beach
10/7-10/8* – Buona Fortuna Festa Italiana – Pensacola
10/7-10/8* – Baytowne Wharf Beer Festival at Sandestin – Miramar Beach
10/7-10/9* – Serb Fest – Longwood
10/7-10/9 – Destin Seafood Festival – Destin
10/7-10/9 – Oktoberfest Tampa – Tampa
10/7-10/9 – Pirates of the High Seas Fest – Panama City Beach
10/7-10/9* – Lakeridge Winery BBQ and Blues Festival – Clermont
10/7-10/9* – Hollerbach’s Oktoberfest – Sanford
10/7-10/9* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival IV – Orlando
10/7-10/9 – St. Stefanos’ Super Greek Festival – St. Petersburg
10/7-10/9* – Cotee River Bike Fest – New Port Richey
10/7-10/9 – Raprager Family Farm’s Fall Pumpkin Festival III – Odessa
10/7-10/9* – Fall Festival at Red White and Blues Farm III – Williston
10/7-10/9* – Chattahoochee River Park Pow Wow – Chattahoochee – DISCONTINUED
10/7-10/9* – The Berry Farm Harvest Festival IV – Miami
10/7-10/9 – Tinez Farms Fall Festival V – Miami
10/7-10/9 – St. Augustine Greek Fest – St. Augustine
10/7-10/9* – Greek Festival of Pensacola – Pensacola
10/8* – Grovetoberfest – Miami
10/8 – Smokin’ in the Square BBQ Cookoff – Gulf Breeze
10/8* – Taste of Tamarac – Tamarac
10/8 – Gail Baker Community Center Fall Festival – Atlantic Beach
10/8* – Brandon Blues and BBQ – Brandon
10/8* – Lumberjack Festival – Milton
10/8 – Sunsational Farms Fall Festival III – Umatilla
10/8* – West Florida Railroad Museum Fall Festival – Milton
10/8* – Community Fall Festival at WellCome OM – Spring Hill
10/8 – Pioneer Florida Museum and Village Scarecrow Festival – Dade City
10/8* – Autumn Harvest Festival – St. Petersburg
10/8 – Miami Carnival J’ouvert – Fort Lauderdale
10/8* – Krateoberfest – Wesley Chapel
10/8 – The Heart and Soul Music Festival – Apopka
10/8 – Kissimmee FORD Taste of Latino Hispanic Heritage Festival – Kissimmee
10/8* – Crystal River Scarecrow Fest – Crystal River
10/8 – Oktoberfest on the Beach – Indian Rocks Beach
10/8* – Keel Farms Fall Harvest Days II – Plant City
10/8 – Pensacola Dragon Boat Festival – Pensacola
10/8-10/9* – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival II – Sarasota
10/8-10/9* – Oktoberfest I – Lake Worth
10/8-10/9 – Forgotten Music Festival – Port St. Joe
10/8-10/9* – Treasure Coast Seafood Festival II – Vero Beach
10/8-10/9* – Springtime Farms Adventure Park Fall Festival II – North Fort Myers
10/8-10/9 – Flamingo Gardens Harvest Festival I – Davie
10/8-10/9* – Countryside Family Farms Fall Festival and Maze II – Vero Beach
10/8-10/9 – Mayhem Ranch Fall Festival III – Morriston
10/8-10/9 – Creekside Music and Arts Festival – Palm Coast
10/8-10/9* – Central Florida Fall on the Farm – Groveland
10/8-10/9* – HorsePower For Kids Fall Festival II – Tampa
10/8-10/9 – Autumn Art Festival – Winter Park
10/8-10/9 – Brazilian Festival – Fort Lauderdale
10/8-10/9* – St. Pete Pier Fall Festival – St. Petersburg
10/9* – Hispanic Heritage Festival – Clearwater
10/9* – Hialeah Pride – Hialeah
10/9 – Flora-Bama Oktoberfest – Perdido Key
10/9 – Miami Carnival – Miami

10/10-10/14- Lobster Festival – Panama City Beach
10/10-10/16* (Closed Tuesday) – Bedner’s Fall Festival IV – Boynton Beach
10/10-10/16* – The Haunted Circus Miami V – Miami
10/12-10/16 – Sacred Heart Fall Festival – Pinellas Park
10/13-10/16 – Clearwater Jazz Holiday – Clearwater
10/13-10/16 – Our Lady of Lourdes Fall Festival – Dunedin
10/13-10/16 – Biketoberfest – Daytona Beach
10/13-10/16 – Suwannee Roots Revival – Live Oak
10/14* – Bartoberfest – Bartow
10/14-10/15 – Taste of the Beach – Pensacola Beach
10/14-10/15 – Traditional German American Friendship Society of Pinellas Oktoberfest III – Pinellas Park
10/14-10/15* – Tallahassee Greek Food Festival – Tallahassee
10/14-10/16* – Oktoberfest Miami I – Miami
10/14-10/16 – Panama City Beach Oktoberfest – Panama City Beach
10/14-10/16* – Fall Festival at Red White and Blues Farm IV – Williston
10/14-10/16 – Sarasota Rocktoberfest – Sarasota
10/14-10/16* – Fall Festival at Atwood Family Farm II – Eustis
10/14-10/16* – Rhythm and Ribs Festival – St. Augustine
10/14-10/16 – Pig on the Pond Community Festival – Clermont
10/14-10/16 – Celtoberfest Music and Beer Fest – Bradenton
10/14-10/16* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival V – Orlando
10/14-10/16 – Raprager Family Farm’s Fall Pumpkin Festival IV – Odessa
10/14-10/16* – The Berry Farm Harvest Festival V – Miami
10/14-10/16 – Tinez Farms Fall Festival VI – Miami
10/14-10/16 – Caribbean Culture Fest – Miramar
10/14-10/16 – Tallahassee Balloon Festival – Tallahassee
10/14-10/16* – St. Mary Magdalen CommunityFest – Altamonte Springs
10/14-10/16* – IMS Outdoor Motorcycle Festival – Lakeland – DISCONTINUED
10/14-10/16* – Alligator Warrior Festival – High Springs
10/15* – Boynton Beach Fall Festival – Boynton Beach
10/15* – Lantern Festival: In the Spirit of Obon – Delray Beach
10/15 – Tampa Bay’s Tailgate Taste Fest – Tampa
10/15* – Brown’s Fall Festival – Oxford
10/15 – The Fuzzy Pineapple Fall Craft and Art Festival – Tallahassee
10/15* – Viera’s Harvest Festival – Melbourne
10/15* – Wellington’s Fall Festival – Wellington
10/15 – USA Today Wine and Food Festival – Naples
10/15 – Chautauqua Winery’s Harvest Festival – DeFuniak Springs
10/15 – Sunsational Farms Fall Festival IV – Umatilla
10/15 – Miami Water Lantern Festival – Miami
10/15 – St. Rose of Lima Oktoberfest – Milton
10/15* – Paulie Palooza Music Festival – Zephyrhills
10/15 – O.A.R. Fest – Pensacola
10/15* – Keel Farms Fall Harvest Days III – Plant City
10/15-10/16* – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival III – Sarasota
10/15-10/16* – Oktoberfest II – Lake Worth
10/15-10/16* – South Florida Seafood Fest – Miami
10/15-10/16 – Cedar Key Seafood Festival – Cedar Key
10/15-10/16 – Flamingo Gardens Harvest Festival II – Davie
10/15-10/16 – Mayhem Ranch Fall Festival IV – Morriston
10/15-10/16* – Hunsader Farms Pumpkin Festival I – Bradenton
10/15-10/16* – Rattlesnake Festival – San Antonio – DISCONTINUED
10/15-10/16* – Springtime Farms Adventure Park Fall Festival III – North Fort Myers
10/15-10/16* – Community Presbyterian Church Fall Festival – Celebration
10/15-10/16 – Cocoa Village Fall Art and Craft Fair – Cocoa
10/15-10/16 – Sarasota Hungarian Festival/Sarasotai Magyar Fesztival – Sarasota
10/15-10/16* – HorsePower For Kids Fall Festival III – Tampa
10/15-10/16* – Countryside Family Farms Fall Festival and Maze III – Vero Beach
10/15-10/16 – Redland GrowFest! – Homestead
10/15-10/16 – Orange Park Fall Festival – Orange Park
10/16 – FORD Taste of Latino Festival – Tampa

10/17-10/23* (Closed Tuesday) – Bedner’s Fall Festival V – Boynton Beach
10/17-10/23* – The Haunted Circus Miami VI – Miami
10/18-10/22 – South Beach Seafood Festival – Miami Beach
10/19-10/23 – Thunder Beach Autumn Rally – Panama City Beach
10/20-10/22 – Rock N’ Brews BBQ Festival – Lake Wales
10/20-10/23* – The Mall at UTC Fall Festival and 4 Day Carnival – Sarasota
10/21-10/22 – III Points – Miami
10/21-10/22 – Celebration Oktoberfest – Celebration
10/21-10/22 – Key West Goombay Festival – Key West
10/21-10/23 – Fantasy Fest I – Key West
10/21-10/23* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival VI – Orlando
10/21-10/23* – Fall Festival at Atwood Family Farm III – Eustis
10/21-10/23 – Archangel Michael Fall Greek Festival – Lecanto
10/21-10/23 – Upper Tampa Bay Oktoberfest – Tampa
10/21-10/23* – Top of the Bay Oktoberfest – Oldsmar
10/21-10/23 – Saints Markella and Demetrios Greek Festival – Fort Walton Beach
10/21-10/23* – Oktoberfest Miami II – Miami
10/21-10/23 – Country Thunder – Kissimmee
10/21-10/23 – Tinez Farms Fall Festival VII – Miami
10/21-10/23* – Odessa Fall Powwow – Odessa – DISCONTINUED
10/21-10/23 – Cape Coral Oktoberfest I – Cape Coral
10/21-10/23 – Raprager Family Farm’s Fall Pumpkin Festival V – Odessa
10/21-10/23* – Fall and Sunflower Festival at Red White and Blues Farm – Williston
10/21-10/23* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival III – Orlando
10/21-10/23* – The Berry Farm Harvest Festival VI – Miami
10/21-10/23* – Fort Myers Oktoberfest Festival – Fort Myers – DISCONTINUED
10/22 – Tampa Pig Jig – Tampa
10/22* – Eustis Fall Festival – Eustis
10/22 – Orlando’s Original Oktoberfest II – Casselberry
10/22* – October Gullah Fest – Jacksonville
10/22* – Keel Farms Fall Harvest Days IV – Plant City
10/22* – Seafood Festival at 3 Daughters Brewing – St. Petersburg
10/22* – Old Enterprise Festival and Reunion – Deltona
10/22* – Gateway City Craft Beer and Wine Festival – Lake City
10/22* – Palm Beach Gardens Fall Festival – Palm Beach Gardens
10/22* – St. Marks Stone Crab Festival – St. Marks
10/22* – Margate Fall Festival – Margate
10/22* – Port Orange Christian Church Fall Festival – Port Orange
10/22 – Sunsational Farms Fall Festival V – Umatilla
10/22 – Florida Forest Festival – Perry
10/22 – Sarasota Water Lantern Festival – Sarasota
10/22 – International Florida Saw Festival – Barberville
10/22* – Nation’s Choice Church Fall Fest – Cape Coral
10/22* – Sunlight Community Church Fall Festival – Port Saint Lucie
10/22* – Central Florida Veg Fest – Orlando
10/22 – Rocky Water Brew Fest – Melbourne
10/22* – St. Augustine Heritage Festival – St. Augustine
10/22* – Boo and Brew at Edison Mall – Fort Myers
10/22* – Orlando Bark, Blues and BBQ Festival – Orlando
10/22 – Fort Pierce Chili Cook Off – Fort Pierce
10/22 – Tampa Dessert Wars – Tampa
10/22* – The Big Orange Music Festival – Punta Gorda – DISCONTINUED
10/22 – Sarasota Pride in the Park – Sarasota – USUALLY IN JANUARY
10/22* – Big Mama’s Collard Greens Festival – Sarasota – DISCONTINUED
10/22* – New Life Church of Bonita Springs Fall Festival – Bonita Springs
10/22-10/23* – Silverhawk Native American Flute Gathering – Dade City
10/22-10/23 – Ocala Arts Festival – Ocala
10/22-10/23 – Mayhem Ranch Fall Festival V – Morriston
10/22-10/23 – Treasure Coast Bacon Festival – Vero Beach
10/22-10/23 – Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks Arts and Crafts Festival – Tarpon Springs
10/22-10/23 – Flamingo Gardens Harvest Festival III – Davie
10/22-10/23 – Mount Dora Craft Fair – Mount Dora
10/22-10/23* – St. Augustine Fall Fling Festival – Elkton – DISCONTINUED
10/22-10/23* – Fall Festival at University Town Center – Sarasota
10/22-10/23* – Lake Wales History Museum’s Pioneer Days Festival – Lake Wales
10/22-10/23* – Springtime Farms Adventure Park Fall Festival IV – North Fort Myers
10/22-10/23* – Countryside Family Farms Fall Festival and Maze IV – Vero Beach
10/22-10/23* – HorsePower For Kids Fall Festival IV – Tampa
10/22-10/23* – Hunsader Farms Pumpkin Festival II – Bradenton
10/22-10/23* – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival IV – Sarasota
10/23 – Florida Jerk Festival: Orlando – Orlando
10/23* – The Amazing Bigfoot Festival and Race – Pace

10/24-10/30* (Closed Tuesday) – Bedner’s Fall Festival VI – Boynton Beach
10/24-10/30* – The Haunted Circus Miami VII – Miami
10/24-10/30 – Fantasy Fest II – Key West
10/27-10/30 – Suwannee Hulaween – Live Oak
10/28* – Fall Festival at Our Lady of Lourdes – Daytona Beach
10/28* – First Baptist Church Fall Festival – New Port Richey
10/28-10/29* – RockPitOberfest – Orlando
10/28-10/29 – Hometown Halloween – The Villages
10/28-10/29 – Raprager Family Farm’s Fall Pumpkin Festival VI – Odessa
10/28-10/30 – Cape Coral Oktoberfest II – Cape Coral
10/28-10/30* – Fall Festival at Atwood Family Farm IV – Eustis
10/28-10/30 – The Fest – Gainesville
10/28-10/30 – Clearwater GreekFest – Clearwater
10/28-10/30 – St. Benedict Blues Festival – Green Cove Springs
10/28-10/30* – Stone Crab Festival – Naples
10/28-10/30* – Fall Food Festival at Heritage Park – Kissimmee
10/28-10/30* – Halloween Family Festival – Jacksonville
10/28-10/30* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival VII – Orlando
10/28-10/30 – Vintage Market Days of Metro Tampa – Tampa – My Review
10/28-10/30* – The Berry Farm Harvest Festival VII – Miami
10/28-10/30* – Fall Festival and Not So Spooky Halloween at Red White and Blues Farm – Williston
10/29* – Keel Farms Fall Harvest Days V – Plant City
10/29* – Downtown Clermont Harvest Festival – Clermont
10/29* – Sanford Fall Festival – Sanford
10/29* – EDGEfest Fall Festival – Edgewater
10/29 – Mulberry Harvest Festival – Mulberry
10/29* – Thriller Halloween Music Festival – Miami
10/29* – Delaney Baptist Church Fall Festival – Orlando
10/29 – Spooktacular at Avalon Park – Orlando
10/29 – Samhaim Festival – Fort Pierce
10/29 – Crestview Fall Festival – Crestview
10/29* – Temple Terrace Fall Festival – Tampa
10/29* – Old Florida Cracker Craft Show and Food Festival – Anthony
10/29-10/30 – Micanopy Fall Festival – Micanopy
10/29-10/30* – Cooter Festival – Inverness
10/29-10/30* – Hunsader Farms Pumpkin Festival III – Bradenton
10/29-10/30 – Naples Fall Fine Arts Show – Naples
10/29-10/30 – MKAF Festival of the Arts – Destin
10/29-10/30 – Mayhem Ranch Fall Festival VI – Morriston
10/29-10/30* – Springtime Farms Adventure Park Fall Festival V – North Fort Myers
10/29-10/30* – Boca Raton Pumpkin Patch Festival – Boca Raton
10/29-10/30 – Flamingo Gardens Harvest Festival IV – Davie
10/29-10/30* – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival V – Sarasota
10/29-10/30 – Wesley Chapel Fall Festival – Lutz
10/29-10/30* – HorsePower For Kids Fall Festival V – Tampa
10/29-10/30* – The World’s Largest Food Truck Rally – Tampa
10/29-10/30* – Countryside Family Farms Fall Festival and Maze V – Vero Beach
10/29-10/30* – Boynton Beach Haunted Pirate Fest and Mermaid Splash – Boynton Beach
10/30* – Victory Church Fall Festival – Lakeland
10/30* – Cat Fest – Tallahassee
10/30 – Calle Orange Festival – Orlando
10/30* – Vero Beach Festival of Freaks – Vero Beach

10/31* – Casselberry Food and Wine Festival – Casselberry

NOVEMBER

11/3-11/6 – Foo Foo Festival I – Pensacola
11/3-11/6* – St. Jude Fall Festival – Boca Raton
11/3-11/6 – St. Raphael School Fall Festival – St. Petersburg
11/4* – Wine and All That Jazz – Boca Raton
11/4-11/5 – American Indian Arts Celebration – Clewiston
11/4-11/5* – Florida Seafood Festival – Apalachicola
11/4-11/6* – Sebastian Clambake – Sebastian
11/4-11/6 – Greek Fest Orlando – Orlando
11/4-11/6 – Tampa Greek Festival – Tampa
11/4-11/6 – Thunderbird Inter-Tribal Powwow – Niceville
11/4-11/6 – Lady of the Lakes Renaissance Faire I – Tavares
11/4-11/6* – Greek American Festival – New Port Richey
11/4-11/6 – Feast of Little Italy – Jupiter
11/4-11/6 – Land O’ Lakes Swamp Fest – Land O’ Lakes
11/4-11/6 – Great Gulfcoast Arts Festival – Pensacola
11/4-11/6 – Treasure Coast Seafood and Music Festival – Fort Pierce
11/4-11/6* – The Berry Farm Harvest Festival VIII – Miami
11/4-11/6 – Tinez Farms Fall Festival VIII – Miami
11/4-11/6* – Downtown St. Petersburg Songwriters Festival – St. Petersburg
11/4-11/6* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest I – Hialeah
11/5 – Stone Crab Jam – Crystal River
11/5* – Orlando Chili Cook-Off – Orlando
11/5 – LagoonFest – Lake Worth
11/5 – DeLand Original Music Festival – DeLand
11/5* – Fall Festival and Pumpkin Destruction Day at Red White and Blues Farm – Williston
11/5 – McIntosh 1890 Festival – McIntosh
11/5* – Jefferson County BBQ Fest – Monticello
11/5* – Sumter Fall Festival – Wildwood
11/5 – Sebring Arts and Crafts Festival – Sebring
11/5 – Lake Hernando Dragon Boat Festival – Hernando
11/5* – Grand Lagoon Bloody Mary and Music Festival – Panama City Beach
11/5 – Safety Harbor Wine Festival – Safety Harbor
11/5 – Jazzoo at the Brevard Zoo – Melbourne
11/5* – Space Coast Music Festival – Melbourne
11/5 – Treasure Coast Caribbean Food and Music Festival – Port Saint Lucie
11/5 – Jacksonville Porchfest – Jacksonville
11/5 – Clearwater Sangria Festival – Clearwater
11/5* – Everglades City Music Festival – Everglades City
11/5 – Treasure Coast Brew Fest – Port St. Lucie
11/5* – Winter Garden Fall Heritage and Music Festival – Winter Garden
11/5* – Boca Raton Wine and Food Festival – Boca Raton
11/5* – Swallowtail Farm Fall Festival – Alachua
11/5* – Fall Heritage Festival – Dade City
11/5-11/6 – South Shore’s Best Fest! – Wimauma
11/5-11/6 – Halifax Art Festival – Daytona Beach
11/5-11/6 – Barberville Pioneer Settlement Fall Country Jamboree – Barberville
11/5-11/6 – Fall Fiesta in the Park – Orlando
11/5-11/6* – All Souls Catholic Church Comunity Harvest Festival – Sanford
11/5-11/6* – Camelot Days Medieval Festival I – Hollywood
11/5-11/6 – Florida Cannabis Festival – Mount Dora
11/5-11/6 – PeruFest USA – Miami
11/5-11/6 – Sarasota Medieval Fair I – Myakka City
11/5-11/6 – Right Whale Festival – Fernandina Beach
11/5-11/6 – Spanish Springs Arts and Crafts Show – The Villages
11/5-11/6 – SAVOR St. Pete Food and Wine Festival – St. Petersburg
11/6* – BaconFest Naples – Naples – DISCONTINUED
11/6* – Sanibel Blue and Jazz Fest – Sanibel Island – DISCONTINUED
11/6* – Conga Caliente – Tampa
11/6 – Miami Food Festival – Miami
11/6 – Orlando Japan Festival – Kissimmee
11/6* – Miami Beach Salsa Festival – Miami Beach

11/7-11/13 – Foo Foo Festival II – Pensacola
11/9-11/12 – Emerald Coast Cruizin’ Car Show II – Panama City Beach
11/10* – Rotary Club of Fort Myers Italian Fest – Fort Myers
11/10-11/12 – Palatka Fall Bluegrass Festival – Palatka
11/10-11/10 – Riverhawk Music Festival – Dade City
11/10-11/13 – St. Demetrios Greek Festival – Daytona Beach
11/10-11/13 – The Seaside Seeing Red Wine Festival – Sebring
11/11-11/12 – Big Belly BBQ Battle – Davenport
11/11-11/13 – Sponge Docks Seafood Festival – Tarpon Springs
11/11-11/13 – Electric Daisy Carnival – Orlando
11/11-11/13 – Tinez Farms Fall Festival IX – Miami
11/11-11/13* – Florida Countryfest – Sarasota
11/11-11/13 – Maitland Rotary Art Festival – Maitland
11/11-11/13* – Annunciation Fall Festival – Altamonte Springs
11/11-11/13* – North Miami Greek Food and Wine Festival – North Miami
11/11-11/13* – St. Luke Annual Festival – Middleburg
11/11-11/13 – Historic Lincolnville Festival – St. Augustine
11/11-11/13 – Native Rhythms Festival – Melbourne
11/11-11/13* – The Berry Farm Harvest Festival IX – Miami
11/11-11/13* – Night of a Million Lights I – Kissimmee
11/11-11/13* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest II – Hialeah
11/11-11/14 – Siesta Key Crystal Classic International Sand Sculpting Festival – Sarasota
11/12 – Honey Bee Festival and Craft Fair – Bartow
11/12 – Orlando Beer Festival – Orlando
11/12 – Biz Art in the Park – North Lauderdale
11/12* – Uncorked: Jacksonville Wine Fest – Jacksonville
11/12 – Downtown Melbourne Food and Wine Festival – Melbourne
11/12 – Cows ‘n Cabs – Winter Park
11/12* – New Times Tacolandia Taco Festival – Miami
11/12 – Holiday Shoppe and Food Truck Festival – Fort Walton Beach
11/12 – Ceilidh in the Park – Longwood
11/12 – North Miami BrewFest – North Miami
11/12* – Sopchoppy Mullet Festival – Sopchoppy
11/12 – WuffStock Festival – Lake City
11/12 – Crestview Christmas Market – Crestview
11/12* – Grilled Cheese Festival at CoolToday Park – Venice
11/12 – Holy Smokes! the Fourth – Destin
11/12* – Cortez Stone Crab and Music Festival – Cortez
11/12* – Woodbine Baptist Church Harvest Festival – Pace
11/12* – Pioneer Heritage Day – Plant City
11/12 – Great Day in the Country Arts and Crafts Festival – Oviedo
11/12-11/13 – Homosassa Arts, Crafts and Seafood Festival – Homosassa
11/12-11/13 – Lady of the Lakes Renaissance Faire II – Tavares
11/12-11/13* – Camelot Days Medieval Festival II – Hollywood
11/12-11/13* – Orlando Museum of Art’s Festival of Trees I – Orlando
11/12-11/13 – Temple Terrace Arts and Crafts Festival – Tampa
11/12-11/13 – Miami Rum Renaissance Festival – Coral Gables
11/12-11/13 – Sarasota Medieval Fair II – Myakka City
11/12-11/13* – Ocali Country Days Festival – Ocala
11/13* – Alachua Main Street Harvest Festival – Alachua
11/13 – Goldenfest – North Fort Myers
11/13 – Riverside Fall Festival – Jacksonville
11/13 – Pensacola Beach Art and Wine Festival – Pensacola Beach
11/13 – Flutterby Arts Festival – Panama City Beach
11/13 – Jamaican Jerk Festival – Miramar
11/13 – Naples Veg Fest – Naples
11/13 – Miami Book Fair I – Miami

11/14 – Taste of the Island – Wilton Manors
11/14-11/20* – Night of a Million Lights II – Kissimmee
11/14-11/20* – Orlando Museum of Art’s Festival of Trees II – Orlando
11/14-11/20 – Miami Book Fair II – Miami
11/17-11/20 – St. Pete Beach BikeFest – St. Pete Beach
11/17-11/20* – St. Raphael’s Church Fall Festival – Lehigh Acres
11/17-11/20* – NightGarden at Fairchild Tropical Garden I – Coral Gables
11/17-11/20 – St. Helen’s Harvest Festival – Vero Beach
11/17-11/20 – Novemberfest – Brandon
11/18 – British Invasion Car Show and Festival – The Villages
11/18-11/20 – Zen Awakening Festival – Lakeland
11/18-11/19* – The Berry Farm Harvest Festival X – Miami
11/18-11/20 – The Arc Tampa Bay Foundation’s Festival of Trees – Clearwater
11/18-11/20* – Cornucopia Music and Arts Festival – Lakeland
11/18-11/20* – Space Coast Lightfest I – Melbourne – DISCONTINUED
11/18-11/20* – Zoo Lights I – West Palm Beach
11/18-11/20* – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville I – Jacksonville
11/18-11/20 – Tinez Farms Fall Festival X – Miami
11/18-11/20* – Dazzling Nights Orlando I – Orlando
11/18-11/20* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway I – Daytona Beach
11/18-11/20* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway II – Homestead
11/18-11/20* – American Sand Sculpting Championship I – Fort Myers Beach
11/18-11/20* – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival I – Sanford
11/18-11/20* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest III – Hialeah
11/18-11/20 – Everybody’s Favorite Barbecue and Hot Sauce Festival: Orlando – Orlando
11/18-11/20 – Jacksonville BBQ Festival – Jacksonville
11/19* – Vero Vino Wine and Food Festival – Vero Beach
11/19* – Riverside WineFest – Jacksonville
11/19* – Fall Festival at Tree Hill Nature Center – Jacksonville
11/19* – Wine and Ale Trail Festival – Fort Pierce
11/19 – Miami Wine Festival – Miami
11/19 – Light Up Ocala – Ocala
11/19 – Kickin’ the Blues Music Festival – Bonita Springs
11/19* – Fall Harvest Festival at Sables Pines Park – Coconut Creek
11/19* – Mixon’s Harvest Festival of Craft Fair – Bradenton
11/19 – Newberry Fall Festival – Newberry
11/19 – Bradley’s Country Store Old Fashioned Fun Day – Tallahassee
11/19-11/20 – Yankeetown Art, Craft and Seafood Festival – Yankeetown
11/19-11/20 – Harvest Festival – Miami
11/19-11/20 – Florida CraftArt Festival – St. Petersburg
11/19-11/20 – Florida Tiny House Festival – Orlando
11/19-11/20 – DeLand Fall Festival of the Arts – DeLand
11/19-11/20 – The Downtown Festival and Art Show – Gainesville
11/19-11/20 – The Art, Craft and Wine Festival – Altamonte Springs
11/19-11/20 – Longwood Arts and Crafts Festival – Longwood
11/19-11/20 – Sarasota Open Air Fine Art Show IV – Sarasota
11/19-11/20* – Camelot Days Medieval Festival III – Hollywood
11/19-11/20 – Sarasota Medieval Fair III – Myakka City
11/19-11/20 – Suncoast Renaissance Festival I – Sarasota
11/19-11/20* – Riverfront Seafood Festival – Ormond Beach
11/19-11/20 – Jensen Beach Pineapple Festival – Jensen Beach
11/19-11/20* – Edison and Ford Winter Estates Fall Garden Festival – Fort Myers
11/19-11/20 – Creek Indian Fest – Milton
11/20* – Winterfest Family Fun Day – Fort Lauderdale
11/20 – Cape Coral Veg Fest – Cape Coral
11/20* – Dunedin Celtic Music and Craft Beer Festival – Dunedin

11/21-11/27* – American Sand Sculpting Championship II – Fort Myers Beach
11/21-11/27* – Night of a Million Lights III – Kissimmee
11/21-11/27* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway II – Daytona Beach
11/21-11/27* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway II – Daytona Beach
11/21-11/27* – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville II – Jacksonville
11/21-11/27* – Dazzling Nights Orlando II – Orlando
11/21-11/27* (Closed 11/24) – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival II – Sanford
11/21-11/27* – Space Coast Lightfest II – Melbourne – DISCONTINUED
11/22-11/27* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest IV – Hialeah
11/24-11/26 – Sertoma Youth Ranch Thanksgiving Bluegrass Festival – Brooksville
11/24-11/27* – The Wonderland of Lights and Santa’s Village I – Auburndale
11/24-11/27* – Cranes Roost Park Holiday Lights I – Altamonte Springs
11/24-11/27* – All Creations Intertribal Fall Pow Wow – Green Cove Springs
11/24-11/27 – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village I – Dover
11/25* – Light-Up Eustis – Eustis
11/25-11/26* – Christmas in the Wild I – Tampa
11/25-11/26* – Zoo Lights Miami I – Miami
11/25-11/26* – Bloomers Garden Center Holly Days – San Mateo
11/25-11/27* – Zoo Lights II – West Palm Beach
11/25-11/27* – Enchant Christmas I – St. Petersburg
11/25-11/27 – Tinez Farms Fall Festival XI – Miami
11/25-11/27* – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza I – Odessa
11/25-11/27* – Christmas Made in the South – Jacksonville
11/25-11/27* – Jolly Creek Holiday Festival I – Kissimmee
11/25-11/27* – Christmas Lane I – Plant City
11/25-11/27* – NightGarden at Fairchild Tropical Garden II – Coral Gables
11/26* – Old Florida Holiday and Winter Market – Santa Rosa Beach
11/26* – Ozello Arts, Crafts and Blue Crab Festival – Crystal River
11/26* – Whimsy’s Holiday Market – Umatilla
11/26 – Orlando Pottery Festival and Holiday Arts Market – Orlando
11/26* – Tree Lighting Festival at Lake Sumter Landing – The Villages
11/26-11/27 – Shopapalooza Festival – St. Petersburg
11/26-11/27 – Fusionfest – Orlando
11/26-11/27 – Sarasota Medieval Fair IV – Myakka City
11/26-11/27 – Suncoast Renaissance Festival II – Sarasota
11/26-11/27 – Thanksgiving Arts and Crafts Festival – Tarpon Springs
11/26-11/27* – St. Augustine Nights of Lights Festival of Art – St. Augustine – DISCONTINUED
11/27* – A Taste of Chanukah – Sarasota
11/27* – Chanukah Street Festival on Lincoln Road – Miami Beach
11/27* – The Delray Beach Grand Chanukah Festival – Delray Beach
11/27* – Boca Raton Chanukah Festival – Boca Raton
11/27* – Light Up Tioga – Newberry

11/28-12/4* – The Wonderland of Lights and Santa’s Village II – Auburndale
11/28-12/4* – Night of a Million Lights IV – Kissimmee
11/28-12/4 – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village II – Dover
11/28-12/4* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway III – Homestead
11/28-12/4* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway III – Daytona Beach
11/28-12/4* – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville III – Jacksonville
11/28-12/4* – Dazzling Nights Orlando III – Orlando
11/28-12/4* – Space Coast Lightfest III – Melbourne – DISCONTINUED
11/28-12/4* – Cranes Roost Park Holiday Lights II – Altamonte Springs
11/29* – 100 Foot Christmas Tree Lighting Celebration – Delray Beach
11/30-12/4* – NightGarden at Fairchild Tropical Garden III – Coral Gables

DECEMBER

12/1-12/3 – Art Basel – Miami Beach
12/1-12/3 – Christmas on the Square – Live Oak
12/1-12/4 – Blessed Trinity Parish Festival – Virginia Gardens
12/1-12/4* – Enchant Christmas II – St. Petersburg
12/1-12/4* – Christmas Lane II – Plant City
12/1-12/4* – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival III – Sanford
12/2 – There’s Snow Place Like Tarpon Springs – Tarpon Springs
12/2* – Palm Beach Gardens Tree Lighting Festival – Palm Beach Gardens
12/2 – Islamorada Holiday Festival – Islamorada
12/2* – Santa Fest – Tampa
12/2-12/3 – Christmas in Naples – Naples
12/2-12/3* – Christmas in the Wild II – Tampa
12/2-12/3 – Bradenton Blues Festival – Bradenton
12/2-12/4 – Siesta Beach Seafood and Music Festival – Siesta Key
12/2-12/4* – Jolly Creek Holiday Festival II – Kissimmee
12/2-12/3* – Zoo Lights Miami II – Miami
12/2-12/4* – Zoo Lights III – West Palm Beach
12/2-12/4* – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza II – Odessa
12/2-12/4* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest V – Hialeah
12/3* – Rails to Trails Festival – Elkton
12/3* – Palatka PorchFest – Palatka
12/3 – Zephyrhills Festival of Lights – Zephyrhills
12/3 – Barrel Aged, Sour and Cider Fest – Jacksonville
12/3* – Light Up the Holidays – Altamonte Springs
12/3 – Royal Palm Beach Winter Fest – Royal Palm Beach
12/3 – Rakastella – Virginia Key
12/3* – Fanning Springs Festival of Lights – Fanning Springs
12/3* – Palm Beach Gardens Holiday Bazaar – Palm Beach Gardens
12/3 – Christmas on Walnut Street – Green Cove Springs
12/3-12/4* – Holiday in Paradise I – West Palm Beach
12/3-12/4 – Audacy Beach Festival – Fort Lauderdale Beach
12/3-12/4* – Sun ‘N Fun Holiday Flying Festival and Car Show – Lakeland
12/3-12/4* – Christkindlmarkt Holiday Craft Market – Cape Coral
12/3-12/4 – Cocoa Beach Uncorked – Cocoa Beach
12/3-12/4 – Cocoa Village Holiday Bazaar – Cocoa
12/3-12/4 – Swamp Buggy Fall Classic – Naples
12/3-12/4 – Bradenton Riverwalk Holiday of the Arts Festival – Bradenton
12/3-12/4 – Suncoast Renaissance Festival III – Sarasota
12/3-12/4 – West Palm Beach Arts Festival – West Palm Beach
12/3-12/4 – Festival at Fort King – Ocala
12/3-12/4* – Mayhem Ranch Winter Festival I – Morriston
12/4 – Cigar Heritage Festival – Tampa
12/4 – Caribbean Food and Rum Festival – Hollywood
12/4* – Sights and Sounds on Second Festival and Parade – Fort Pierce
12/4 – Sarasota Veg Fest – Sarasota

12/5-12/11* – Holiday in Paradise II – West Palm Beach
12/5-12/11* – Night of a Million Lights V – Kissimmee
12/5-12/11 – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village III – Dover
12/5-12/11* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway IV – Daytona Beach
12/5-12/11* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway IV – Homestead
12/5-12/11* – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville IV – Jacksonville
12/5-12/11* – Dazzling Nights Orlando IV – Orlando
12/5-12/11* – Cranes Roost Park Holiday Lights III – Altamonte Springs
12/5-12/11* – Space Coast Lightfest IV – Melbourne – DISCONTINUED
12/5-12/11* – The Wonderland of Lights and Santa’s Village III – Auburndale
12/6* – Taste of Jensen – Jensen Beach
12/7-12/11* – NightGarden at Fairchild Tropical Garden IV – Coral Gables
12/8-12/11 – Palm Beach Food and Wine Festival – Palm Beach
12/8-12/11 – Dickens on Centre – Fernandina Beach
12/8-12/11* – Enchant Christmas III – St. Petersburg
12/8-12/11* – Christmas Lane III – Plant City
12/8-12/11* – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival IV – Sanford
12/9* – Wellington Winterfest – Wellington
12/9-12/10* – Zoo Lights Miami III – Miami
12/9-12/10* – Christmas in the Wild III – Tampa
12/9-12/11* – Hunsader Farms Country Christmas I – Bradenton
12/9-12/11* – Zoo Lights IV – West Palm Beach
12/9-12/11 – Fort Myers Blues and BBQ Festival – Fort Myers
12/9-12/11* – ZOOLights I – Jacksonville
12/9-12/11 – North Beach Music Festival – Miami Beach
12/9-12/11* – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights I – Pinecrest
12/9-12/11* – Stephen Foster Folk Culture Center State Park Festival of Lights I – White Springs
12/9-12/11* – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza III – Odessa
12/9-12/11* – Jolly Creek Holiday Festival III – Kissimmee
12/9-12/11* – Mayhem Ranch Winter Festival II – Morriston
12/9-12/11* – Lakeridge Winery Wine and Chocolate Festival – Clermont
12/9-12/11* – Showfolks Holiday Circus Festival – Sarasota
12/9-12/11* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest VI – Hialeah
12/10* – Christmas Parade and Festival – Hawthorne
12/10*- Santa Drop at the Flora-Bama – Pensacola
12/10 – Okeechobee Main Street Christmas Festival – Okeechobee
12/10* – Christmas and Winter Festival – Chiefland
12/10* – Santa Fest – Fort Myers
12/10* – Cracker Christmas and Festival – Umatilla
12/10* – Starlight Festival – Palm Coast
12/10 – Mistletoe Market – Bartow
12/10* – Jacob City Holiday Festival – Jacob City
12/10-12/11* – Redland Heritage Festival and Craft Fair – Homestead
12/10-12/11 – Suncoast Renaissance Festival IV – Sarasota
12/10-12/11 – Holiday Shopping Fair at Riverside Park – Vero Beach
12/10-12/11 – American German Club Christkindlmarkt – Lake Worth
12/11 – Tampa Oyster Fest – Tampa
12/11* – Holly Jolly Hollywood: A Holiday Festival – Hollywood

12/12-12/18* – Holiday in Paradise III – West Palm Beach
12/12-12/18* – Night of a Million Lights VI – Kissimmee
12/12-12/18* – Stephen Foster Folk Culture Center State Park Festival of Lights II – White Springs
12/12-12/18* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway V – Daytona Beach
12/12-12/18* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway V – Homestead
12/12-12/18* – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville V – Jacksonville
12/12-12/18* – Dazzling Nights Orlando V – Orlando
12/12-12/18 – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village IV – Dover
12/12-12/18* – Cranes Roost Park Holiday Lights IV – Altamonte Springs
12/12-12/18* – Space Coast Lightfest V – Melbourne – DISCONTINUED
12/12-12/18* (Closed 12/17) – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights II – Pinecrest
12/12-12/18* – The Wonderland of Lights and Santa’s Village IV – Auburndale
12/14* – Florida Chanukah Festival – South Broward
12/14-12/18* – NightGarden at Fairchild Tropical Garden V – Coral Gables
12/15-12/18* – Christmas Lane IV – Plant City
12/15-12/18* – Enchant Christmas IV – St. Petersburg
12/15-12/18* – Mayhem Ranch Winter Festival III – Morriston
12/15-12/18* – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival V – Sanford
12/16-12/18* – Jolly Creek Holiday Festival IV – Kissimmee
12/16-12/18* – Zoo Lights Miami IV – Miami
12/16-12/18* – Christmas in the Wild IV – Tampa
12/16-12/18* – Hunsader Farms Country Christmas II – Bradenton
12/16-12/18* – ZOOLights II – Jacksonville
12/16-12/18* – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza IV – Odessa
12/16-12/18* – Zoo Lights V – West Palm Beach
12/16-12/18* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest VII – Hialeah
12/17* – Kissimmee Holiday Festival – Kissimmee
12/17-12/18* – Vibra Urbana Music Fest – Miami
12/18* – Pasko Christmas Festival – Tampa

12/19-12/20* – West Palm Harvest Festival – West Palm
12/19-12/22* – Stephen Foster Folk Culture Center State Park Festival of Lights III – White Springs
12/19-12/25* – Holiday in Paradise IV – West Palm Beach
12/19-12/25* – Night of a Million Lights VII – Kissimmee
12/19-12/25* – Enchant Christmas V – St. Petersburg
12/19-12/25 – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village V – Dover
12/19-12/25* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway VI – Daytona Beach
12/19-12/25* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway VI – Homestead
12/19-12/25* (Closed 12/25) – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville VI – Jacksonville
12/19-12/25* (Closed 12/25) – Dazzling Nights Orlando VI – Orlando
12/19-12/25* (Closed 12/24,12/25) – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival VI – Sanford
12/19-12/25* (Closed 12/24,12/25) – Christmas in the Wild V – Tampa
12/19-12/25* (Closed 12/24,12/25) – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza V – Odessa
12/19-12/25* – Cranes Roost Park Holiday Lights V – Altamonte Springs
12/19-12/25* – Space Coast Lightfest VI – Melbourne – DISCONTINUED
12/19-12/25* – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights III – Pinecrest
12/19-12/25* – The Wonderland of Lights and Santa’s Village V – Auburndale
12/19-12/25* (Closed 12/24,12/25) – Zoo Lights VI – West Palm Beach
12/19-12/25* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest VIII – Hialeah
12/20-12/22* – Mayhem Ranch Winter Festival IV – Morriston
12/21-12/25* (Closed 12/24) – NightGarden at Fairchild Tropical Garden VI – Coral Gables
12/21-12/25* (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – ZOOLights III – Jacksonville
12/21-12/25* (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – Zoo Lights Miami V – Miami
12/22-12/23* – Christmas Lane V – Plant City
12/23-12/25* – Jolly Creek Holiday Festival V – Kissimmee
12/24 – The Fuzzy Pineapple Winter Festival – Tallahassee
12/25* – Kwanzaa Celebration and Kuumba Village – Delray Beach

12/26-1/1 – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village VI – Dover
12/26-12/27* – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza VI – Odessa
12/26-12/29* – Christmas in the Wild V – Tampa
12/26-12/29 (Closed 12/27, 12/28) – Zoo Lights Miami V – Miami
12/26-12/30* – Holiday in Paradise V – West Palm Beach
12/26-12/31* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway VII – Daytona Beach
12/26-12/31* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway VII – Homestead
12/26-1/1* – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville VII – Jacksonville
12/26-1/1* – Dazzling Nights Orlando VII – Orlando
12/26-1/1* – Enchant Christmas VI – St. Petersburg
12/26-1/1* – Night of a Million Lights VIII – Kissimmee
12/26-1/1* – NightGarden at Fairchild Tropical Garden VII – Coral Gables
12/26-1/1* – Space Coast Lightfest VII – Melbourne – DISCONTINUED
12/26-1/1* – Cranes Roost Park Holiday Lights VI – Altamonte Springs
12/26-1/1* – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights IV – Pinecrest
12/26-1/1* – The Wonderland of Lights and Santa’s Village VI – Auburndale
12/26-1/1* (Closed 12/31) – Jolly Creek Holiday Festival VI – Kissimmee
12/26-1/1* (Closed 12/30,12/31) – Zoo Lights VII – West Palm Beach
12/26-1/1* (Closed 12/30,12/31) – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival VII – Sanford
12/26-1/1* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest IX – Hialeah
12/31 – New Year’s Eve Shrimp Drop – Fernandina Beach
12/31 – New Year’s Eve Beach Ball Drop – Panama City Beach
12/31* – Sarasota Pineapple Drop – Sarasota

JANUARY (2023)

1/1* – Big Swamp Smoke Off – Naples

1/2-1/8* – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville VIII – Jacksonville
1/2-1/8* – Dazzling Nights Orlando VIII – Orlando
1/5-1/8* – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival VIII – Sanford
1/6* – Pensacola Mardi Gras Kick Off Celebration – Pensacola
1/6-1/8 – Fort Myers Seafood and Music Festival – Fort Myers
1/6-1/8* – The Port St. Lucie Greek Festival – Port St. Lucie
1/6-1/8* – Everglades Roots Festival – Ochopee
1/7* – Sanford Seafood Festival – Sanford
1/7* – Florida Vegan Gourmet Food Festival – Tampa
1/7* – Riverwalk Stone Crab and Seafood Festival – Fort Lauderdale
1/7* – Lake Alfred Bluegrass Bash – Lake Alfred
1/7-1/8* – Florida Keys Celtic Festival – Marathon Key
1/7-1/8* – Cape Coral Art Festival and Market Place – Cape Coral
1/7-1/8* – Brevard Renaissance Fair I – Melbourne
1/8* – Oshogatsu Festival – Delray Beach
1/8* – Fort Myers Veg Fest – Fort Myers

1/9-1/15* – Greater Fort Lauderdale Food and Wine Festival – Fort Lauderdale
1/12-1/15* – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival IX – Sanford
1/13-1/15* – Sarasota Seafood and Music Festival I – Sarasota
1/13-1/15* – 30A Songwriters Festival – Santa Rosa Beach
1/13-1/15* – RokIsland Fest I – Key West
1/14* – Grand Tasting (Uncorked: Key Largo Food and Wine Festival) – Key Largo
1/14* – Sarasota Beer and Burger Festival – Sarasota
1/14* – Peace River Pride – Punta Gorda
1/14* – Palmetto Multicultural Festival – Palmetto
1/14 – Florida Mushroom Festival – Palatka
1/14-1/15* – Apalachicola Oyster Festival – Apalachicola
1/14-1/15* – Florida Manatee Festival – Crystal River
1/14-1/15* – Hoggetowne Medieval Faire I – Gainesville
1/14-1/15* – Brevard Renaissance Fair II – Melbourne
1/14-1/15* – St. Pete Beer, Bacon and BBQ – St. Petersburg
1/14-1/15* – Central Florida Scottish Highland Games – Winter Springs
1/14-1/15* – Florida Keys Seafood Festival – Key West
1/14-1/15* – Tampa Bay Black Heritage Festival Music Fest – Tampa
1/15* – KISS Country Chili CookOff – Pembroke Pines
1/15* – Florida Key Lime Pie Festival – Merritt Island

1/16* – Taste of Brandon – Brandon
1/16* – RokIsland Fest II – Key West
1/16* – Martin Luther King Festival – Lynn Haven
1/17* – Taste of Safety Harbor – Safety Harbor
1/19-1/21* – Yeehaw Music Festival – Okeechobee
1/19-1/22* – Fellsmere Frog Leg Festival – Fellsmere
1/19-1/22* – John’s Pass Seafood Festival – Madeira Beach
1/20-1/21* – Butts and Clucks Cook-Off on the Bay – Apalachicola
1/20-1/21* – Caloosahatchee Celtic Festival – Fort Myers
1/20-1/22* – Englewood Seafood and Music Festival – Englewood
1/20-1/22* – Hollywood Greek Festival – Hollywood
1/20-1/22* – Chocolate Garden at Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden – Coral Gables
1/21*- Crazy Pepper Chili Cook Off – Sebring
1/21* – Sarasota Pride in the Park – Sarasota
1/21* – Venezuela Music Fest – Orlando
1/21* – Japanese New Year Celebration – Pensacola
1/21* – Buckhead Ridge Catfish Festival – Okeechobee
1/21* – Lakeport Sour Orange Festival – Lakeport
1/21* – Wekiva Island Otter Fest: A Craft Beer Celebration – Longwood
1/21-1/22* – Pinecrest Gardens Fine Arts Festival – Pinecrest
1/21-1/22* – Manatee Festival – Orange City
1/21-1/22* – Brevard Renaissance Fair III – Melbourne
1/21-1/22* – Hoggetowne Medieval Faire II – Gainesville
1/21-1/22 – Florida Suncoast Tiny Home Festival – Pinellas Park
1/22* – Tallahassee Beer Festival – Tallahassee
1/22* – Hernando County Greek Festival – Spring Hill
1/22* – Central Florida Rum and Food Experience – Lakeland
1/22* – Red Hills Fire Fest – Tallahassee

1/25-1/29* – Key West Food and Wine Festival – Key West
1/26-1/29* – Florida Storytelling Festival – Mount Dora
1/26-1/29* – St. Mark Greek Festival – Boca Raton
1/27-1/28* – Lakeland PigFest – Lakeland
1/27-1/28* – Rock the Universe Christian Music Festival – Orlando
1/27-1/28* – Chili Cookoff and BBQ Competition – Leesburg
1/27-1/29* – Naples Winter Wine Festival – Naples
1/27-1/29* – ZORA! Festival – Eatonville
1/27-1/29* – Everglades Bluegrass Festival – North Miami Beach
1/27-1/29* – Hoggetowne Medieval Faire III – Gainesville
1/27-1/29* – St. Petersburg Seafood and Music Festival – St. Petersburg
1/27-1/29* – Goodland Mullet Festival – Goodland
1/27-1/29* – St. George’s Winter Carnival – New Port Richey
1/27-1/29* – Spirit of the Buffalo Pow Wow I – Auburndale
1/27-1/29* – Images: A Festival of the Arts – New Smyrna Beach
1/28* – Kumquat Festival – Dade City
1/28* – Florida SMASH Beer Festival – Longwood
1/28* – United Way of Suwannee Valley Food Truck Festival – Lake City
1/28* – Charlotte Harbor Chili Challenge and Beer Festival – Punta Gorda
1/28* – Coral Gables Beer, Wine and Spirits Festival – Coral Gables
1/28* – Art in the Park – Moore Haven
1/28* – Science on Tap: Outdoor Beer Festival – Orlando
1/28* – Palm Bay Multicultural Festival – Palm Bay
1/28* – Seminole Hard Rock Gasparilla Pirate Fest – Tampa – My Review
1/28-1/29* – Port St. Lucie Seafood Festival – Port St. Lucie
1/28-1/29 – Coral Gables Festival of the Arts – Coral Gables
1/28-1/29* – Bo’s Pet Fest – Coral Gables
1/28-1/29 – Swamp Buggy Races! Winter Classic – Naples
1/28-1/29* – Brevard Renaissance Fair IV – Melbourne
1/28-1/29* – Port Salerno Seafood Festival – Port Salerno
1/28-1/29* – Kids Fest – Coral Gables
1/28-1/29* – Miami Art and Mega Festival – Coral Gables
1/28-1/29* – ClamJam of Southwest Florida Seafood and Music Festival
1/29* – Schlachtfest – Cape Coral

FEBRUARY

2/2-2/4* – Brainquility Fest – Live Oak
2/2-2/5* – Fort Lauderdale Greek Festival – Fort Lauderdale
2/2-2/5* – Farm to Grass MamaLinda Music Festival – Fort Pierce
2/2-2/5* – Our Lady of Lourdes Italian Festival – Daytona Beach
2/3-2/4* – Budweiser Smoke on the Water BBQ Competition – Winter Haven
2/3-2/4* – Viera Rock Fest – Viera
2/3-2/4* – Blues on the Block – Clearwater
2/3-2/4* – Celtic Family Jamboree – Brooksville
2/3-2/5* – Fort Pierce Greek Festival – Fort Pierce
2/3-2/5* – Goodland Mullet Festival – Goodland
2/3-2/5* – Spirit of the Buffalo Pow Wow II – Auburndale
2/3-2/5* – Naples Seafood and Music Festival – Naples
2/3-2/5* – St. Katherine Greek Fest – Naples
2/4* – Granada Grand Festival of the Arts – Ormond Beach
2/4* – Taste of Okeechobee – Okeechobee
2/4* – Ortona Cane Grinding Festival – Moore Haven
2/4* – Coral Isles Church Winter Festival – Tavernier
2/4* – Caliente Latin Outdoor Festival – Tampa
2/4* – Sarasota Highland Games and Celtic Festival – Sarasota
2/4* – Florida Food and Brews Festival – Pinellas Park
2/4* – Lemon Bay Cracker Fair – Englewood
2/4* – Everglades Day Festival – Boynton Beach
2/4-2/5* – Brooksville Native American Festival – Brooksville
2/4-2/5* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village I – Deerfield Beach
2/4-2/5* – Chocolate and Cheese Festival – Crystal River
2/4-2/5* – Top of the Lake Art Fest – Okeechobee
2/4-2/5* – Gardenfest! – Vero Beach
2/4-2/5* – Vero Beach Balloon Festival – Vero Beach
2/4-2/5* – Brevard Renaissance Fair V – Melbourne
2/4-2/5* – Panama City Beach Food Truck and Craft Beer Festival – Panama City Beach
2/4-2/5* – Mount Dora Arts Festival – Mount Dora
2/4-2/5* – Kirby Family Farm’s Six Gun Territory – Williston
2/4-2/5* – ArtFest Fort Myers – Fort Myers
2/5* – Gainesville Veg Fest – Gainesville

2/10* – TASTE of Oakland Park – Oakland Park
2/10* – Apopka BBQ and Steak Cookoff – Apopka
2/10-2/11* – Funk Fest Punta Gorda – Punta Gorda
2/10-2/11* – Everglades City Seafood Festival – Everglades City
2/10-2/12 – Sarasota Native American Art and Music Festival – Sarasota
2/10-2/12* – Boca Raton Seafood and Music Festival -Boca Raton
2/10-2/12* – Treasure Coast Pirate Festival – Fort Pierce
2/10-2/12* – Groundup Music Festival – Miami Beach
2/10-2/12* – St. Sophia Greek Festival – Winter Haven
2/10-2/12* – Lakeridge Winery Winefest – Clermont
2/10-2/13* – Saint John XXIII Carnival – Miramar
2/11* – SyFy – Bartow
2/11* – Tampa Bay Chocolate Festival – Tampa
2/11* – Mutt Strutt (Edison Festival of Lights) – Fort Myers
2/11* – Localtopia – St. Petersburg
2/11* – Leesburg Mardi Gras Party in the Street – Leesburg
2/11* – Bradenton Area River Regatta – Bradenton
2/11* – Indiafest – West Palm Beach
2/11* – 321: Food Fest and Craft Fair – Melbourne
2/11* – Soul Vegan Festival – Miami Beach
2/11* – Paws in the Park – Orlando
2/11* – Savor the Tropics: Island Food and Drink Festival – Tampa
2/11-2/12* – L.B. Brown Heritage Festival – Bartow
2/11-2/12* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village II – Deerfield Beach
2/11-2/12* – South Florida Garlic Fest – Wellington
2/11-2/12* – ArtsFest – Stuart
2/11-2/12* – Sarasota Open Air Fine Art Show I – Sarasota
2/11-2/12* – Edison Ford Winter Garden Festival – Fort Myers
2/11-2/12* – San Gennaro Festa – Safety Harbor
2/11-2/12* – West Palm Beach Seafood Festival – West Palm Beach
2/12* – Orlando Wine Festival – Orlando
2/12* – Southwest Florida Veg Fest – Bonita Springs
2/12* – Whigfest Music and Arts Festival – Tampa

2/16-2/18* – Palatka Bluegrass Festival – Palatka
2/17-2/18* – The Sandestin Gumbo Festival – Miramar Beach
2/17-2/18* – Olustee Festival – Lake City
2/17-2/19* – Punta Gorda Seafood and Music Festival – Punta Gorda
2/17-2/19* – St. John Chrysostom Greek Food Festival – Hobe Sound
2/17-2/19* – Reenactment of the Battle of Olustee – Lake City
2/17-2/19* – Port St. Lucie Italian Festival – Port St. Lucie
2/17-2/19* – Greek Food and Wine Fest – West Palm Beach
2/17-2/19* – Steinhatchee Fiddler Crab Festival – Steinhatchee
2/17-2/19* – St. Coleman Italian Festival – Pompano Beach
2/17-2/19* – Glendi: St. Barbara Greek Festival – Sarasota
2/17-2/19* – Antique Tractor Jeep Truck Rat Rod Show – Immokalee
2/17-2/19* – Thunder on the Beach Powwow and Native American Experience – Vero Beach
2/17-2/19* – St. Vincent Ferrer Parish Festival – Delray Beach
2/17-2/19* – St. Andrews Mardi Gras Festival – Panama City
2/17-2/19* – Thunder by the Bay Music and Motorcycle Festival – Sarasota
2/17-2/19* – Fort Myers Greek Festival – Fort Myers
2/17-2/19* – Archangel Michael Spring Greek Festival – Lecanto
2/18* – Polynesian Cultural Festival – Oakland Park
2/18* – Enterprise Chili Cook Off – Deltona
2/18* – FAMU Harambee Festival – Tallahassee
2/18* – Ozello Craft Show and Chili Cook-Off – Crystal River
2/18* – Blues, Brews and BBQ Festival – Ave Maria
2/18* – Tampa Beer, Bourbon and BBQ Festival – Tampa
2/18* – Kraken Music Fest – Orlando
2/18* – Central Florida Chili Cookoff – Orlando
2/18* – JWJ’s Hip Hop Festival – Jacksonville
2/18* – Ribs on the Ridge – Haines City
2/18* – Bonita Brew Fest – Bonita Springs
2/18* – Asian Food Street Festival – Fort Myers
2/18* – Florida Craft Brew and Wingfest – Vero Beach
2/18-2/19* – Jupiter Seafood Festival – Jupiter
2/18-2/19* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival I – Dade City
2/18-2/19* – Artigras Fine Arts Festival – Jupiter
2/18-2/19* – Art and Seafood on the Waterfront – Safety Harbor
2/18-2/19* – Downtown Food and Wine Fest – Orlando
2/18-2/19* – Strawberry Fest at Wickham Park – Melbourne
2/18-2/19* – Cortez Commercial Fishing Festival – Cortez
2/18-2/19* – Mount Dora Scottish Highland Festival – Mount Dora
2/18-2/19* – Safety Harbor Art and Seafood on the Waterfront – Safety Harbor
2/18-2/19* – Fine Art Festival of Manatee County – Bradenton
2/18-2/19* – Crafts on the River (Edison Festival of Light) – Fort Myers
2/18-2/19* – Sanibel-Captiva Rotary Club Arts and Crafts Festival – Sanibel Island
2/18-2/19* – Clearwater Sea Blues Festival – Clearwater
2/18-2/19* – The Berry Farm’s Strawberry Festival I – Miami
2/18-2/19* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village III – Deerfield Beach
2/18-2/20* – Coconut Grove Arts Festival – Miami
2/19* – Art on Palm – Hialeah
2/19* – Gay8 Festival – Miami
2/19* – East West Music and Dance Festival – Tampa
2/19* – Punta Gorda Wine and Jazz Festival – Punta Gorda

2/22-2/26* – 30A Wine Festival – Alys Beach
2/23-2/25* – The Florida Classic Music Festival and Car Show – Brooksville
2/23-2/26* – Venice Italian Feast and Carnival – Venice
2/23-2/26* – South Beach Wine and Food Festival – Miami Beach
2/24-2/25* – Heartwood Music Fest – Gainesville
2/24-2/25* – Taste of Greece at St. Katherine’s I – Naples
2/24-2/26* – Georgefest – Eustis
2/24-2/26* – St. Mark’s Greek Festival – Belleview/Ocala
2/24-2/26* – SunWest Crab and Shrimp Festival – Hudson
2/24-2/26* – Gasparilla Music Festival – Tampa
2/24-2/26* – Bonita Springs Seafood and Music Festival – Bonita Springs
2/24-2/26* – Seminole Tribal Fair and Pow Wow – Hollywood
2/24-2/26* – Cathedral Festival – St. Augustine
2/24-2/26* – Dirtybird CampINN – Orlando
2/24-2/26* – St. Stefanos Super Greek Festival – St. Petersburg
2/24-2/26* – St. Katherine Greek Festival – Melbourne
2/24-2/26* – De Soto Food and Music Festival – Sarasota
2/25* – Tampa Taco Fest – Tampa
2/25* – Fiesta Day – Tampa
2/25* – Pups and Pints – Celebration
2/25* – Afro Carib Festival – Miramar
2/25* – Oviedo Mardi Gras – Oviedo
2/25* – Coconut Creek Butterfly Festival – Coconut Creek
2/25* – Sanford Porchfest – Sanford
2/25* – Shrimp and Grits Festival – Destin
2/25* – Gasparilla Outbound Voyage – Tampa
2/25* – Northeast Florida Scottish Highland Games and Festival – Green Cove Springs
2/25-2/26* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village IV – Deerfield Beach
2/25-2/26* – Lake Worth Street Painting Festival – Lake Worth
2/25-2/26* – Princess Place Preserve Pow Wow – Palm Coast
2/25-2/26* – Keel Farms Strawberry Bash – Plant City
2/25-2/26* – Community First Seawalk Music Festival – Jacksonville Beach
2/25-2/26* – Swamp Cabbage Festival – LaBelle
2/25-2/26* – The Berry Farm’s Strawberry Festival II – Miami
2/25-2/26* – World of Nations Celebration – Jacksonville
2/25-2/26* – Orlando Taco Festival – Orlando
2/25-2/26* – Pine Castle Pioneer Days – Orlando
2/25-2/26* – Live Oak Strawberry Fest – Live Oak
2/25-2/26* – Royal Palm Beach Seafood Festival – Royal Palm Beach
2/25-2/26* – Cape Coral Strawberry Fest – Cape Coral
2/25-2/26* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival II – Dade City
2/26* – Field Day Music Festival – Tallahassee
2/26* – Charlotte County Veg Fest – Punta Gorda
2/26* – Tampa Bay Jewish Food Festival – Clearwater
2/26* – Riverside Craft Beer Festival – Jacksonville

MARCH

3/2-3/5* – Florida Strawberry Festival I – Plant City
3/2-3/5* – Space Coast Seafood and Music Fest – Melbourne
3/2-3/5* – Little Flower Carnival – Hollywood
3/2-3/5* – Okeechobee Music and Arts Festival – Okeechobee
3/3-3/4* – Taste of Greece at St. Katherine’s II – Naples
3/3-3/4* – Chalo Nitka Festival and Rodeo – Moore Haven
3/3-3/4* – Pigz in Z’Hills BBQ and Blues Festival – Zephyrhills
3/3-3/4* – Lake Mary – Heathrow Festival of the Arts – Lake Mary
3/3-3/5* – Thundering Spirit Family Pow Wow – Mount Dora
3/3-3/5* – Saint Sophia Greek Festival – Miami
3/3-3/5* – Festival of the Arts Boca I – Boca Raton
3/3-3/5* – Daytona Beach Bike Week I – Daytona Beach
3/4* – Lighthouse United Methodist Church Strawberry Festival – Boca Grande
3/4* – “Let it Grow” Garden Festival and Plant Sale – Sebring
3/4* – Naples Craft Beer Festival – Naples
3/4* – Scottish Festival and Highland Games – Plantation
3/4* – ArtSlam – Bradenton
3/4* – Bark and Brew in Oviedo – Oviedo
3/4* – Cracker Cowboy Day – Dade City
3/4* – Beertopia – Palmetto
3/4* – Taste of Ormond – Ormond Beach
3/4* – Space Coast Food Festival featuring Chowder Cook-Off – Port Canaveral
3/4* – Florida Brewers Guild Craft Beer Festival – Tampa
3/4* – Sweet Life Music Fest – Jacksonville Beach
3/4* – Habitat Ocala Strawberry Festival – Ocala
3/4* – Panama City Beach Scottish Festival – Panama City Beach
3/4* – Manatee Pride Festival – Bradenton
3/4* – Bands on the Bay – Safety Harbor
3/4-3/5* – Grant Seafood Festival – Grant-Valkaria
3/4-3/5* – Gasparilla Festival of the Arts – Tampa
3/4-3/5* – Cape Coral Irish Festival – Cape Coral
3/4-3/5* – Pride Cape Coral – Cape Coral
3/4-3/5* – Space Coast CityFest – Melbourne
3/4-3/5* – Treasure Coast Garlic Fest – Port St. Lucie
3/4-3/5* – Southwest Florida Heritage Festival – Sarasota
3/4-3/5* – Crazy Country Fest – Port Charlotte
3/4-3/5* – Florida SpringsFest – Ocala
3/4-3/5* – The Gulf Coast Renaissance Fair and Pirate Festival – Milton
3/4-3/5*- Clay County Strawberry Fest – Green Cove Springs
3/4-3/5* – Floral City Strawberry Festival – Floral City
3/4-3/5* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival III – Dade City
3/4-3/5* – Cocoa Village Spring Fine Art and Craft Fair – Cocoa
3/4-3/5* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village V – Deerfield Beach
3/5* – Tallahassee Jewish Food Festival – Tallahassee
3/5* – Ocala Veg Fest – Ocala
3/5* – Townes Fest – Gainesville
3/5* – Sanibel Uncorked Wine and Food Fest – Sanibel Island

3/6-3/12* – Florida Strawberry Festival II – Plant City
3/6-3/12* – Festival of the Arts Boca II – Boca Raton
3/6-3/12* – Daytona Beach Bike Week II – Daytona Beach
3/7* – Pensacola Mardi Gras Fat Tuesday Priscus Celebration – Pensacola
3/8* – Taste of Winter Park – Winter Park
3/8-3/11* – Emerald Coast Cruizin’ Car Show I – Panama City Beach
3/9-3/12* – Beach ‘N Boards Fest – Cocoa Beach
3/10* – Wine Festival of Central Florida – Lakeland
3/10-3/11* – Pigapalooza! – Mulberry
3/10-3/11* – Bonita Blues Festival – Bonita Springs
3/10-3/12* – Englewood Shrimp and Music Festival – Englewood
3/10-3/12* – Jacksonville Orange Crush Festival – Jacksonville
3/10-3/12* – Spirit of the Buffalo Pow Wow I – Auburndale
3/10-3/12* – Will McLean Music Festival – Brooksville
3/10-3/12* – Space Coast Daily Balloon Glow Festival – Melbourne
3/10-3/12* – Odessa Spring Pow Wow – Odessa
3/11* – Island Fest: Mullet Toss and Seafood Festival – Pine Island
3/11* – Taco Fest – Cape Coral
3/11* – Pasco Blues Festival – Land O’ Lakes
3/11* – St. Patrick’s Day Parade and Festival – Delray Beach
3/11* – Pelican Island Wildlife Festival – Vero Beach
3/11* – Orlando Whiskey Festival – Orlando
3/11* – Jax Veg Fest – Jacksonville
3/11* – Lakewood Ranch Irish Celtic Festival – Bradenton
3/11* – River O’Green Fest – Tampa
3/11* – Apopka Bark, Blues and BBQ Festival – Apopka
3/11* – Tampa Taco and Margarita Festival – Tampa
3/11* – Tampa Bay All-Star Craft Beer, Wine and Cocktail Festival – St. Petersburg
3/11-3/12* – Fort Myers Beach Lions Club Shrimp Festival – Fort Myers Beach
3/11-3/12* – Marathon Seafood Festival – Marathon
3/11-3/12* – Jazz in the Gardens Music Fest – Miami Gardens
3/11-3/12* – Swamp Buggy Races! Bud-Cup Championship – Naples
3/11-3/12* – Lake Wales Arts Festival – Lake Wales
3/11-3/12* – Timberline Farm Strawberry Festival – Belleview
3/11-3/12* – Suncreek Brewery Irish Fest – Clermont
3/11-3/12* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival IV – Dade City
3/11-3/12* – St. Augustine Celtic Music and Heritage Festival – St. Augustine
3/11-3/12* – Palm Coast Strawberry Fest – Palm Coast
3/11-3/12* – Rotary Club of Homestead Stone Crab and Seafood Festival – Homestead
3/11-3/12* – Speckled Perch Festival and Parade – Okeechobee
3/11-3/12* – Sarasota Open Air Fine Art Show II – Sarasota
3/11-3/12* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village VI – Deerfield Beach
3/12* – Calle Ocho Music Festival – Miami
3/12* – Temple Terrace Chalk Festival – Temple Terrace
3/12* – Gulfport Peace, Love and Pride Fest – Gulfport

3/16-3/18* – Crooked Can Celtic Festival – Winter Garden
3/16-3/19* – Suwanee Spring Reunion – Live Oak
3/16-3/19* – San Gennaro Feast – Hallandale Beach
3/17* – Cocoa Reggae and Rum Festival – Cocoa
3/17-3/18* – Unwined – Panama City Beach
3/17-3/19* – Fort Myers Blues and Jazz Festival – Fort Myers
3/17-3/19* – Reggae Rise Up – St. Petersburg
3/17-3/19* – Shrimpfest & Craft Brew Hullabaloo – Sebastian
3/17-3/19* – Spirit of the Buffalo Pow Wow II – Auburndale
3/17-3/19* – Lakeridge Winery Wine and Seafood Festival – Clermont
3/17-3/19* – The Winter Park Sidewalk Art Festival – Winter Park
3/17-3/19* – Treasure Coast Ribs and Wings Festival – Fort Pierce
3/18* – Pinecrest Gardens Chili Cook-Off – Pinecrest
3/18* – ShrimpaPalooza – Homosassa
3/18* – Sandy Shoes Seafood and Brew – Fort Pierce
3/18* – The Italian Festival of South Florida – Sunrise
3/18* – Big Bend Brew Fest – Perry
3/18* – GastroFest – Jacksonville
3/18* – Shamrocks and Shenanigans Festival – Navarre
3/18* – Margarita and Taco Festival – Ave Maria
3/18* – Love is Love Fest – DeLand
3/18* – Kowtown Festival – Kissimmee
3/18* – Clewiston Sugar Festival – Clewiston
3/18* – Tarpon Fest Music Festival – Tarpon Springs
3/18* – SunWest Music Festival – Hudson
3/18* – Down Home Street Festival – Bonifay
3/18-3/19* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival V – Dade City
3/18-3/19* – Naples Downtown Art Show – Naples
3/18-3/19* – Suwannee Valley Quilt Festival – Trenton
3/18-3/19* – Rainbow Springs Art Festival – Dunnellon
3/18-3/19* – Coconut Grove Food and Wine Festival – Miami
3/18-3/19* – Safety Harbor Chalk Art Festival – Safety Harbor
3/18-3/19* – Coral Springs Festival of the Arts – Coral Springs
3/18-3/19* – Innings Festival – Tampa
3/18-3/19* – Anna Maria Island Springfest – Holmes Beach
3/18-3/19* – Doral Food and Wine Festival – Doral
3/18-3/19* – Port Saint Lucie Strawberry Fest – Port St. Lucie
3/18-3/19* – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village VII – Deerfield Beach
3/18-3/19* – Halifax Oyster Festival – Daytona Beach
3/19* – Islamorada Seafood Festival and Art Show – Islamorada
3/19* – St. Ambrose Spring Fair – Elkton
3/19* – South Florida’s Italian Festival – Hollywood

3/22* – Taste of Winter Park – Winter Park
3/23-3/25* – EMS Spring Bluegrass Fest – Brooksville
3/24* – Port St. Lucie Beer Wine and Spirits Fest – Port St. Lucie
3/24-3/25* – Tampa Theatre WineFest – Tampa
3/24-3/26* – Ultra Music Festival – Miami
3/24-3/26* – Jeep Rock Weekend – Inglis
3/24-3/26* – St. Petersburg Shrimp and Music Festival – St. Petersburg
3/24-3/26* – Gainesville Native American Festival – Gainesville
3/24-3/26* – FIHA Powwow – Fort Pierce
3/24-3/26* – Miami Orange Crush Festival I – Miami
3/24-3/26* – Oldsmar Days and Nights – Oldsmar
3/25* – Lumberjack Festival – Milton
3/25* – Eustis Busker Festival – Eustis
3/25* – Apopka Vegan Food and Wine Fest – Apopka
3/25* – Parrish Florida Chili Cookoff – Parrish
3/25* – Florida Wildflower and Garden Festival – DeLand
3/25* – Taste of Oviedo – Oviedo
3/25* – Paint the Park – Safety Harbor
3/25* – Dunedin Seafood Festival – Dunedin
3/25* – BBQ, Buggy’s and Brews – Indiantown
3/25* – Art in the Park – Jacksonville
3/25* – Triple B BBQ Cook-Off – Crestview
3/25* – Brandon Seafood Festival – Brandon
3/25* – Brews by the Bay – Panacea
3/25* – Pints n’ Paws Craft Beer Festival – Sanford
3/25 – Tampa Pride at Night – Tampa
3/25* – SoLa Rum, Food and Wine Festival – Lauderhill
3/25* – World Food Festival – Altamonte Springs
3/25-3/26* – Longwood Pirate Seafood Festival – Longwood
3/25-3/26* – Palm Beach Pride – Lake Worth
3/25-3/26* – St. Augustine Lions Seafood Festival – St. Augustine
3/25-3/26* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival VI – Dade City
3/25-3/26* – Bacon and Bourbon Fest – Wellington
3/25-3/26* – Holly Hill Arts Festival – Holly Hill
3/25-3/26* – DeLand Outdoor Art Festival – DeLand
3/26* – Jewish Heritage Festival – Ormond Beach
3/26* – Arab Fest – Orlando

3/29-4/2* – Pier 60 Sugar Sand Festival II – Clearwater
3/31-4/1* – Springtime Tallahassee – Tallahassee
3/31-4/1* – Florideah Swampfest – Wildwood
3/31-4/2* – Sebring Soda Fest – Sebring
3/31-4/2 – PhilFest – Tampa
3/31-4/2* – Naples Blues and BBQ Festival – Naples
3/31-4/2* – Sarasota Chalk Festival – Sarasota
3/31-4/2* – Bay Area Renaissance Festival VII – Dade City
3/31-4/2* – Chalk Festival – Venice
3/31-4/2* – Grant BBQ Fest – Grant
3/31-4/2* – Springing the Blues – Jacksonville Beach

APRIL

4/1* – Spring Fling Hop and Shop – Bartow
4/1* – Black Gold Jubilee – Belle Glade
4/1* – TurtleFest – Juno Beach
4/1* – Romelia Farms Fool’s Day Festival – Merritt Island
4/1* – Railroad Days Festival – Callahan
4/1* – Dunedin Highland Games and Festival – Dunedin
4/1* – O’Leno Ole’ Chili Cook-Off and Springs Celebration – High Springs
4/1* – The Redland Blues and BBQ Festival – Homestead
4/1-4/2* – Hatsume Fair – Delray Beach
4/1-4/2* – Fiesta in the Park – Orlando
4/1-4/2* – Hollerbach’s Springfest – Sanford
4/1-4/2* – Florida Ma’am! Music Festival – St. Augustine
4/1-4/2* – Barberville Pioneer Settlement Spring Frolic – Barberville
4/1-4/2* – Bradford County Strawberry Festival – Starke
4/1-4/2* – Pensacola JazzFest – Pensacola
4/1-4/2* – Timberline Farm Butterfly and Blueberry Festival I – Belleview
4/1-4/2* – Dania Beach Arts and Seafood Celebration – Dania Beach
4/1-4/2* – International Foods and Art Festival – Tampa
4/1-4/2* – Sarasota Open Air Fine Art Show III – Sarasota
4/1-4/2* – Bern’s Winefest I – Tampa
4/2* – Grand Tasting of Ocala Culinary Festival – Ocala

4/3-4/9* – Bern’s Winefest II – Tampa
4/4* – Jumbo Shrimp Opening Day Street Festival – Jacksonville
4/6* – Whiskey Obsession Festival – Tampa
4/6-4/8* – Suwanee Rising – Live Oak
4/6-4/8* – Stringbreak Music Fest – Dade City
4/6-4/9* – Florida Winefest and Auction – Sarasota
4/6-4/9* – Sandestin Wine Festival – Miramar Beach
4/7-4/8* – Tampa Bay Rodeo and Family Festival – Dover
4/7-4/8* – Afro Roots Fest Gainesville – Gainesville
4/7-4/9* – Delray Affair – Delray Beach
4/7-4/9* – Pensacola Habitat Food Truck Festival – Pensacola
4/7-4/9* – Seville Quarter Reggae Festival – Pensacola
4/7-4/9* – Bonita Springs Shrimp and Music Festival – Bonita Springs
4/7-4/9* – Tampa Bay Blues Festival – Tampa
4/7-4/9* – Word of South Festival – Tallahassee
4/7-4/9* – Keel Farms Tampa Bay Blueberry Festival I – Plant City
4/7-4/9* – Tortuga Music Festival – Fort Lauderdale
4/7-4/9* – Pier 60 Sugar Sand Festival I – Clearwater
4/8* – Fort Lauderdale Pirate Festival – Fort Lauderdale
4/8* – Worm Gruntin’ Festival – Sopchoppy
4/8* – Dunnellon Boomtown Days – Dunnellon
4/8* – Swallowtail Farm Spring Festival – Alachua
4/8* – Brews Around the Zoo – Sanford
4/8* – Marion County Farmland Preservation Festival – Micanopy
4/8* – Newberry Spring Fling Festival – Newberry
4/8* – Viera Nature Festival – Rockledge
4/8* – Suwannee River Catfish Festival – Branford
4/8* – Abduction Festival – Orlando
4/8* – Absolutely Avalon – Orlando
4/8* – Deland Craft Beer Festival – Deland
4/8* – Pasco County Beer and Burger Festival – Land O’ Lakes
4/8-4/9* – Timberline Farm Butterfly and Blueberry Festival II – Belleview
4/8-4/9* – Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks Craft Festival – Tarpon Springs
4/8-4/9* – Pinellas Pepper Fest – Pinellas Park
4/8-4/9* – HorsePower for Kids Spring Fest I – Tampa
4/8-4/9* – Miami Beach Pride Festival – Miami Beach
4/8-4/9* – Blueberry Fest at Wickham Park – Melbourne
4/8-4/9* – Orchid and Plant Festival – Coral Springs
4/8-4/9* – Old Florida Celebration of the Arts (formerly Cedar Key Fine Arts Festival) – Cedar Key
4/8-4/9* – Lemon Bay Nautical Fest and Boat Show – Englewood
4/8-4/9* – Santa Fe College Spring Arts Festival – Gainesville
4/9* – Deering Seafood Festival – Miami

4/13-4/17* – Sacred Heart Spring Festival – Pinellas Park
4/14-4/15* – Keel Farms Tampa Bay Blueberry Festival II – Plant City
4/14-4/15* – All Creations Intertribal Spring Pow Wow – Green Cove Springs
4/14-4/16* – Coquina Beach Crab and Music Festival – Bradenton Beach
4/15* – Taco and Margarita Festival – Orlando
4/15* – Nation’s Choice Church Spring Fest – Cape Coral
4/15* – HorsePower for Kids Spring Fest II – Tampa
4/15* – Afro Roots Fest Jupiter – Jupiter
4/15* – Florida Groves Festival: Music, Art and Cannabis – Orlando
4/15* – Brick City Beer and Wine Festival – Ocala
4/15-4/16* – Space Coast Tribute Fest – Cocoa
4/15-4/16* – Mandarin Art Festival – Jacksonville
4/15-4/16* – Timberline Farm Butterfly and Blueberry Festival III – Belleview
4/15-4/16* – Mainsail Art Festival – St. Petersburg
4/16* – East Coast Dog Surfing Festival – Cocoa Beach

4/17-4/23* – Pier 60 Sugar Sand Festival III – Clearwater
4/19-4/23* – Seabreeze Jazz Festival – Panama City Beach
4/19-4/23* – Daytona Beach Orange Crush Festival – Daytona Beach
4/20-4/23* – South Walton Beaches Wine and Food Festival – Miramar Beach
4/20-4/23* – Moon Crush Music Festival – Miramar Beach
4/20-4/23* – Leesburg Bikefest/Gator Bike Rally – Leesburg
4/21* – Afro Roots Fest Doral – Doral
4/21* – Las Olas Wine and Food Festival – Fort Lauderdale
4/21-4/22* – Cajun Crawfish and Music Festival – Jupiter
4/21-4/22* – Smoke on the Water Barbecue Competition and Music Festival – Fort Myers
4/21-4/23* – Flora-Bama Interstate Mullet Toss – Perdido Key/Gulf Coast, AL
4/21-4/23* – Tampa Bay Seafood and Music Festival – Tampa
4/21-4/23* – Pompano Beach Seafood Festival – Pompano Beach
4/22* – Springtoberfest – Casselberry
4/22* – St. George Island Brewfest – St. George Island
4/22* – Carrabelle Riverfront Festival – Carrabelle
4/22* – ZooBrews – Tampa
4/22* – Suncoast BBQ and Bluegrass Hoot ‘n’ Annie – Venice
4/22* – Down Home Days Festival – Madison
4/22* – Bluegrass and Blueberry Festival – Avon Park
4/22* – Roscolusa Songwriters Festival – Ponte Vedra Beach
4/22* – Central Florida Earth Day – Orlando
4/22* – Woofstock Music Festival – Jacksonville
4/22* – Earth Day Pensacola Festival – Pensacola
4/22* – Florida Puerto Rican Parade and Festival – Orlando
4/22* – Afro Roots Fest Miami Beach – Miami Beach
4/22* – Earthday Birthday Music Festival – Orlando
4/22 – Miami Wine and Spirits Festival – Miami
4/22* – Hogtown Craft Beer Festival – Gainesville
4/22* – Joseph A. Strasser Butterfly Festival – Jacksonville
4/22-4/23* – Brooksville Blueberry Festival – Brooksville
4/22-4/23* – Chain of Parks Art Festival – Tallahassee
4/22-4/23* – Lions Den Family Festival – Orange City
4/22-4/23* – Mount Dora Blueberry Festival – Mount Dora
4/22-4/23* – Central Florida Cannabis Fest – Plant City
4/22-4/23* – Festa Italiana – Tampa
4/22-4/23* – Ormond Beach Celtic Festival – Ormond Beach
4/22-4/23* – Kirby Family Farm’s Six Gun Territory: Wild West Weekend and Reunion – Williston
4/22-4/23* – Timberline Farm Butterfly and Blueberry Festival IV – Belleview
4/22-4/23* – Pride of the Americas Beach Festival – Fort Lauderdale Beach
4/22-4/23* – Fort Pierce Oyster and Sea Fest – Fort Pierce
4/22-4/23* – High Springs Pioneer Days Festival – High Springs
4/22-4/23* – Apopka Art and Foliage Festival – Apopka
4/23* – Sweet Corn Fiesta – West Palm Beach
4/23* – Taste of St. Augustine – St. Augustine
4/23* – Afro Roots Fest Homestead – Homestead

4/26-4/29* – Suwannee River Jam – Live Oak
4/26-4/30* – Thunder Beach Spring Rally – Panama City Beach
4/27-4/29* – Afro Roots Fest Key West – Key West
4/27-4/30* – SunFest – West Palm Beach
4/27-5/1* – Big Boy Pride – Orlando
4/28* – New Smyrna Beach Wine and Food Festival – New Smyrna Beach
4/28-4/29* – Grills Gone Wild – Davenport
4/28-4/29* – Our Lady of Lourdes Italian Festival – Daytona Beach
4/28-4/29* – SWFL AG Festival and Rodeo – Naples
4/28-4/30* – Fort Myers Cinco de Mayo Festival – Fort Myers
4/28-4/30* – Hibiscus Festival – Punta Gorda
4/28-4/30* – Lebanese Festival – Miami
4/28-4/30* – Pensacola Crawfish Festival – Pensacola
4/28-4/30* – Isle of Eight Flags Shrimp Festival – Fernandina Beach
4/29* – Bostwick Blueberry Festival – Bostwick
4/29* – The Fuzzy Pineapple Fairy Festival – Tallahassee
4/29* – North Florida Wildflower Festival – Blountstown
4/29* – Tallahassee Cardboard Boat Race – Tallahassee
4/29* – Belleview Founder’s Day Celebration – Belleview
4/29* – Tampa Bay Caribbean Festival – Tampa
4/29* – Daytona Crab and Seafood Festival – Daytona Beach
4/29* – Kidsfest – Tallahassee
4/29* – Boca Beer Wine and Spirits Fest – Boca Raton
4/29* – Indian Key Celebration – Islamorada
4/29* – FIESTA: Cinco De Mayo Party on the St. Pete Pier – St. Petersburg
4/29-4/30* – Savor SoFlo Festival – Hollywood Beach
4/29-4/30* – Treasure Coast Seafood Festival I – Vero Beach
4/29-4/30* – Suncreek Brewery Country Fest – Clermont
4/29-4/30* – St. Johns River Festival of the Arts – Sanford
4/30* – Taste of the Beach – Fort Myers Beach
4/30* – Beltane in the Park – Fort Pierce
4/30* – FORD Cuban Sandwich Festival of Kissimmee and Orlando – Kissimmee

MAY

5/3-5/7* – Key West Songwriters Festival – Key West
5/4-5/7* – St. Augustine Food and Wine Festival – St. Augustine
5/5* – Clearwater Beach Taste Fest – Clearwater Beach
5/5-5/6* – Tampa Riverfest – Tampa
5/5-5/6* – Forbidden Kingdom Festival – Orlando
5/5-5/6* – Boca Bacchanal – Boca Raton
5/5-5/6* – Springtime Farm Festival – St. Augustine
5/5-5/7* – Up Up and Away Florida Hot Air Balloon Festival – Lakeland
5/5-5/7* – Gamble Rogers Music Festival – St. Augustine
5/5-5/7* – Sarasota Blues and BBQ Festival – Sarasota
5/5-5/7* – Sol Fest – Campbellton
5/6* – Founders Day and Citrus Festival – Howey in the Hills
5/6* – Orlando Pottery Festival and Spring Arts Market – Orlando
5/6* – St. Augustine Craft Brewers’ Festival – St. Augustine
5/6* – Ormond Beer Beach Festival – Ormond Beach
5/6* – Bacon, Bourbon and Blues – Oviedo
5/6* – Grand Lagoon Tacos and Tequila Festival – Panama City Beach
5/6-5/7* – ArtsQuest Fine Arts Festival – Miramar Beach

5/8-5/14* – Forks and Corks Food and Wine Festival – Sarasota
5/11* – Boynton Beach Food, Wine and Brew Fest – Boynton Beach
5/11* – Night Market at Avalon Park I – Orlando
5/11-5/13* – Resonate Suwannee – Live Oak
5/11-5/14* – Drake’s Raid – St. Augustine
5/12-5/13* – Digital Graffiti Festival – Alys Beach
5/12-5/14* – Punta Gorda Crab and Music Festival – Punta Gorda
5/12-5/14* – Wild Amelia Nature Festival – Fernandina Beach
5/12-5/14* – Everybody’s Favorite Barbecue and Hot Sauce Festival: Orange Park – Orange Park
5/12-5/14* – Tallahassee Bike Fest – Tallahassee
5/12-5/14* – Billy Bowlegs Pirate Festival – Fort Walton Beach
5/13* – Bronson Blueberry Festival – Bronson
5/13* – St. Pete French Fry Fest – St. Petersburg
5/13* – Vewtopia Music Festival – Miami
5/13* – Latin Music Fest – Fort Myers
5/13* – World Equestrian Center Blueberry Festival – Ocala
5/13* – Family Fest – Altamonte Springs
5/13* – Haitian Flag Day – Palmetto
5/13* – Caribbean Food and Music Fest – Orlando
5/13* – St. Pete Taco and Tequila Festival – St. Petersburg
5/13* – Be Fabulous Music and Arts Festival (formerly Harvey Milk Festival) – Sarasota
5/13* – Beer ‘Merica – Orlando
5/13* – SeaGrapes Wine and Food Festival – Tampa
5/13-5/14* – Lionfish Festival – Destin
5/13-5/14* – Vero Beach Seafood Festival – Vero Beach
5/13-5/14* – Cocoa Village Summer Art and Craft Fair – Cocoa
5/14* – German Beerfest “Under the Pavilion” – Lake Worth

5/17-5/21* – Orange Blossom Jamboree – Brooksville
5/18-5/21* – Welcome to Rockville – Daytona Beach
5/19-5/21* – New Smyrna Beach Jazz Festival – New Smyrna Beach
5/19-5/21* – Sarasota Shrimp and Music Festival – Sarasota
5/20* – As if! North Florida’s 90’s Fest – St. Augustine
5/20* – Weird Beard Festival: Beards, Bluegrass and BBQ – Williston
5/20* – Tupelo Honey Festival – Wewahitchka
5/20* – Zephyrhills Founders Day Festival – Zephyrhills
5/20* – Newberry Watermelon Festival – Newberry
5/20* – Festival Latino Downtown Ocala – Ocala
5/20* – Food and Folk-Art Festival – Tampa
5/20* – Vegandale Food and Drink Festival – Miami
5/20* – Ocean Brews and Blues Beer Fest – Deerfield Beach
5/20* – Afro Roots Fest Hollywood – Hollywood
5/20-5/21* – Charlotte County Italian Festival – Port Charlotte
5/20-5/21* – Tampa Riverwalk Mayfest – Tampa
5/21* – Asian Cultural Festival – Ocoee
5/21* – SWFL Vegan Street Fest – Fort Myers

5/25-5/28* – Jacksonville Jazz Festival – Jacksonville
5/26-5/27* – Skyline Music Festival – Orlando
5/26-5/28* – Florida Folk Festival – White Springs
5/26-5/28* – Sunset Music Festival – Tampa
5/26-5/28* –Blue Crab Festival – Palatka
5/26-5/28* – Orlando Balloon Festival – Orlando
5/27* – Tampa Bay Margarita and Music Festival – Tampa
5/27* – Vegan Food Festival – Orlando
5/27-5/28* – Afro Roots Fest Islamorada – Islamorada
5/27-5/29* – Peach Festival at Red, White and Blues Farm – Williston
5/27-5/29* – Memorial Day Weekend Seafood Festival and Caribbean Market – Cape Coral
5/28* – FORD Cuban Sandwich Festival: Tampa – Tampa
5/29* – Green Cove Springs Memorial Day RiverFest – Green Cove Springs
5/29* – Myakka River Blues Festival – Venice
5/29* – Florida Jerk Festival: West Palm Beach – West Palm Beach

JUNE

6/1-6/5* – Girls in Wonderland – Orlando
6/2-6/3* – Funk Fest – Orlando
6/2-6/4* – Gulf Coast Jam – Panama City Beach
6/2-6/4* – Fleamasters Flea Market Watermelon Festival – Fort Myers
6/3* – Wellborn Blueberry Festival – Wellborn
6/3* – Key West Pride Street Fair – Key West
6/3* – Chiefland Watermelon Festival – Chiefland
6/3* – Naples Pride Fest – Naples
6/3* – Mac and Cheese Street Fest – Fort Myers
6/3* – PrideFest Kissimmee – Kissimmee
6/4* – Jacksonville Brunch and Bloody Mary Festival – Jacksonville
6/4* – Arab Fest Jacksonville – Jacksonville

6/8-6/11* – The Hukilau – Fort Lauderdale
6/9-6/10* – Wynwood Pride – Miami
6/9-6/11* – The Cocoa Beach Pirate Fest – Cocoa Beach
6/10* – Tallahassee Pridefest – Tallahassee
6/10* – Wild Blackberry Festival – Jasper
6/10* – Beachella Music and Arts Fair – Jacksonville Beach
6/10* – Philippine Summer Festival – West Palm Beach
6/10* – Shop and Eat BBQ Festival – Crestview
6/10* – Fernandina Beach Pride Parade and Festival – Fernandina Beach
6/10-6/11* – Vibra Urbana Music Fest – Orlando

6/16-6/17* – Jefferson County Watermelon Festival – Monticello
6/16-6/18* – Miami Orange Crush Festival II – Miami
6/17* – Kissimmee Juneteenth Festival – Kissimmee
6/17* – Stonewall Pride Parade and Street Festival – Wilton Manors
6/17* – Coral Springs Juneteenth Celebration – Coral Springs
6/17* – Cocoa Juneteenth Festival – Cocoa
6/17* – Pride at the Village – Pinellas Park
6/17* – Hippie Festival – Fort Walton Beach
6/17* – Crossroads Foodie Festival – Inglis
6/17* – Juneteenth Freedom Festival – Tamarac
6/17* – Juneteenth Holiday Community Festival – Daytona Beach
6/17* – Juneteenth Unity X Black Excellence Festival – Riviera Beach
6/17* – Mid-Florida Juneteenth Music Festival – Apopka
6/17* – Tampa Bay Juneteenth Cultural Festival and Celebration – Tampa
6/17* – Ruskin Tomato and Heritage Festival – Ruskin
6/18* – Redteenth Cultural Festival – Wellington
6/18* – Boynton Beach Juneteenth Festival – Boynton Beach
6/18* – Juneteenth: Unity X Black Excellence Festival – Riviera Beach

6/22-6/25* – Mango Fest – Key West
6/23-6/24* – Panhandle Watermelon Festival – Chipley
6/24* – Redland Summer Fruit Festival – Homestead
6/24-6/25* – Clay County Watermelon Fest – Green Cove Springs
6/25* – St. Pete Pride Street Carnival – St. Petersburg

6/29-7/3* – Key Lime Festival – Key West
6/30* – Firecracker Festival – DeLand

JULY

7/1* – Oviedo’s Independence Day Celebration – Oviedo
7/1* – Longwood Independence Day Celebration – Longwood
7/1-7/5* – Key West Mermaid Festival – Key West
7/2* – Red, White and Blue Street Party – Daytona Beach
7/2* – Flagner Freedom Fest – Palm Coast
7/2* – Freedom Fest – Punta Gorda
7/2* – Freedom on the Waterfront – Mount Dora
7/2* – Smoke on the Coast – Destin
7/2* – Lower Keys Rotary’s Independence Day Celebration – Big Pine Key
7/2* – Red Hot and Boom – Altamonte Springs
7/2* – Independence Day Backyard Picnic Street Festival – Fort Myers
7/2* – Apalachicola’s Independence Eve Celebration – Apalachicola
7/2-7/4* – American Freedom Festival – Ocala
7/4* – Fourth of July at Riverside Arts Market – Jacksonville
7/4* – Thunder on the Ridge – Haines City
7/4* – Delray Beach 4th of July Celebration – Delray Beach
7/4* – Tallahassee First SDA Church’s 4th of July Celebration – Tallahassee
7/4* – American Pride 4th of July – Orange Park
7/4* – Boom by the Bay – Tampa
7/4* – Live Oak Freedom Festival – Live Oak
7/4* – July 4th Celebration – Lantana
7/4* – Apopka’s July 4th Celebration – Apopka
7/4* – St. Cloud 4th of July Celebration – St. Cloud
7/4* – Clermont 4th of July Red, White and Boom! – Clermont
7/4* – Red, White and Blue with a Waterfront View – Boynton Beach
7/4* – Sopchoppy 4th of July Celebration – Sopchoppy
7/4* – Monumental 4th of July Celebration – Kissimmee
7/4* – Star Spangled Sanford – Sanford
7/4* – DeFuniak Springs 4th of July Festival – DeFuniak Springs
7/4* – Palmetto Bay Fourth of July Celebration – Palmetto Bay
7/4* – Fourth of July Celebration at Avalon Park – Orlando
7/4* – Cape Coral Red, White and Boom! – Cape Coral
7/4* – Star Spangled Bonita 4th of July Celebration – Bonita Springs
7/4* – Downtown Fort Myers July 4th Celebration – Fort Myers
7/4* – Sertoma’s 4th of July Celebration in Old Seville – Pensacola
7/4* – Fire on the Fourth Festival – Miami Beach
7/4* – Star Spangled Spectacular – Celebration
7/4* – Safety Harbor 4th of July Celebration – Safety Harbor
7/4* – Clearwater Celebrates America – Clearwater

7/8* – Dunedin Orange Festival – Dunedin
7/8* – Beaches Freedom Festival – Jacksonville
7/8* – Desoto County Food and Music Fest – Arcadia
7/9* – First Street Folk Festival – Gainesville

7/14* – Sad Summer Festival: Orlando – Orlando
7/14-7/15* – Tampa Bay Rodeo and Family Festival – Dover
7/14-7/16* – Naples Balloon Festival – Naples
7/15* – Palm Beach Summer Beer Fest – West Palm Beach
7/15* – Water Lantern Festival – Orlando
7/15* – St. Augustine Country Fest/Craft Beer Fest – St. Augustine
7/15-7/16* – Florida Keys BrewBQ – Marathon

7/18-7/23* – Hemingway Days – Key West
7/21-7/23* – Rolling Loud Miami – Miami
7/21-7/23* – El Gran Festival Colombiano – Miramar
7/22* – Soul Food Festival – Apopka
7/22* – Festival Colombiana Tampa – Tampa
7/22* – Greater Jacksonville Kingfish Tournament Festival – Jacksonville
7/23* – Jacksonville Seafood Festival – Jacksonville
7/23* – Festival of St. James – Jacksonville

7/27-7/30* – Junkanoo Fest – Miami Gardens
7/28-7/30* – Lake Placid Caladium Festival – Lake Placid
7/29* – Tallahassee Beer Fest: World of Beer – Tallahassee

AUGUST

8/5* – Wausau Possum Festival – Wausau
8/5* – Jacksonville Carnival I – Jacksonville

8/6-8/13* – Jacksonville Carnival II – Jacksonville
8/10* – Night Market at Avalon Park II – Orlando
8/10-8/13* – Key West Lobsterfest – Key West
8/11-8/13* – Spirit of Woodstock Music Festival – Brooksville
8/12* – Chicken and Beer Fest – Apopka
8/12* – Black Pepper Food and Wine Festival – North Miami Beach

8/18* – Gateway Park Family Festival – Debary
8/19* – Tarpon Springs Hippie Fest – Tarpon Springs
8/19* – The Grill and Chill BBQ Festival – Quincy
8/20* – Summer Haze Music Festival – Santa Rosa Beach

8/25-8/28* – Key West Whiskey Festival – Key West
8/26* – Playground Music and Arts Festival – Gainesville
8/26* – Summer Rum and Seafood Festival – Lutz
8/26* – National Dog Day Festival – Neptune Beach
8/26* – Atlantic Beach Jazz Festival – Atlantic Beach

Privacy Preference Center

    Necessary

    Advertising

    Analytics

    Other