2022 Florida Festival Guide

All your festival listings for Jacksonville, Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Pensacola, Fort Lauderdale, the Florida Keys and all of Florida.

Welcome to Florida’s most comprehensive festival guide where you can find all of the music festivals, food festivals, cultural festivals, art festivals, historical festivals, wine and beer festivals and more in such cities as Jacksonville, Miami, Tampa, Orlando, Pensacola, Fort Lauderdale, the Florida Keys and everywhere in-between in Florida.

If you want festival guides for specific areas of Florida, I currently have listings for Miami, Tallahassee and the Florida Panhandle, and Tampa.

This guide does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the 3 essentials of a festival (food, vendors and entertainment). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2022 Florida Festival Guide

Follow Florida Festivals on Facebook

****

Looking for festivals in other states?
Alabama * Georgia * Illinois * Indiana * Kentucky * Michigan * New York
* North Carolina
Ohio * Pennsylvania * South Carolina * Tennessee * West Virginia * Wisconsin

****

NOVEMBER

11/21-11/27 – Night of a Million Lights III – Kissimmee
11/21-11/27 – Santa’s Enchanted Forest III – Hialeah
11/21-11/27 – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway II – Daytona Beach
11/21-11/27 – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway II – Homestead
11/21-11/27 (Closed 11/24) – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival II – Sanford
11/24-11/26 – Sertoma Youth Ranch Thanksgiving Bluegrass Festival – Brooksville
11/24-11/27 – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village I – Dover
11/25-11/26 – Christmas in the Wild I – Tampa
11/25-11/27 – Space Coast Light Festival I – Palm Bay
11/25-11/27 – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville I – Jacksonville
11/25-11/27 – The Wonderland of Lights and American’s Christmas Village I – Auburndale
11/25-11/27 – Dazzling Nights Orlando I – Orlando
11/25-11/27 – Enchant Christmas I – St. Petersburg
11/25-11/27 – Tinez Farms Fall Festival XI – Miami
11/25-11/27 – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza I – Odessa
11/25-11/27 – Christmas Made in the South – Jacksonville
11/25-11/27 – Christmas Lane I – Plant City
11/26 – Old Florida Holiday and Winter Market – Santa Rosa Beach
11/26 – Bloomers Garden Center Holly Days – San Mateo
11/26 – Ozello Arts, Crafts and Blue Crab Festival – Crystal River
11/26 – Whimsy’s Holiday Market – Umatilla
11/26 – Orlando Pottery Festival and Holiday Arts Market – Orlando
11/26-11/27 – Shopapalooza Festival – St. Petersburg
11/26-11/27 – Fusionfest – Orlando
11/26-11/27 – Sarasota Medieval Fair IV – Myakka City
11/26-11/27 – Suncoast Renaissance Festival II – Sarasota
11/26-11/27 – Thanksgiving Arts and Crafts Festival – Tarpon Springs
11/27 – Light Up Tioga – Newberry

11/28-12/4 – The Wonderland of Lights and America’s Christmas Village II – Auburndale
11/28-12/4 – Santa’s Enchanted Forest IV – Hialeah
11/28-12/4 – Space Coast Light Festival II – Palm Bay
11/28-12/4 – Night of a Million Lights IV – Kissimmee
11/28-12/4 – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village II – Dover
11/28-12/4 – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway III – Homestead
11/28-12/4 – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway III – Daytona Beach
11/28-12/4 – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville II – Jacksonville
11/28-12/4 – Dazzling Nights Orlando II – Orlando
11/29 – 100 Foot Christmas Tree Lighting Celebration – Delray Beach
11/29 – Tree Lighting Festival at Lake Sumter Landing – The Villages
11/30-12/4 – Enchant Christmas II – St. Petersburg

DECEMBER

12/1-12/3 – Art Basel – Miami Beach
12/1-12/3 – Christmas on the Square – Live Oak
12/1-12/4 – Blessed Trinity Parish Festival – Virginia Gardens
12/1-12/4 – Christmas Lane II – Plant City
12/1-12/4 – Holiday in Paradise I – West Palm Beach
12/1-12/4 – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival III – Sanford
12/2 – There’s Snow Place Like Tarpon Springs – Tarpon Springs
12/2 – Islamorada Holiday Festival – Islamorada
12/2-12/3 – Christmas in Naples – Naples
12/2-12/3 – Christmas in the Wild II – Tampa
12/2-12/3 – Bradenton Blues Festival – Bradenton
12/2-12/4 – Siesta Beach Seafood and Music Festival – Siesta Key
12/2-12/4 – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza II – Odessa
12/3 – Ocean Way Holiday – Deerfield Beach
12/3 – Santa Fest – Tampa
Weekend continues below…

12/3 – Christmas Parade and Festival – Hawthorne
12/3 – December Jax Veg Fest – Jacksonville
12/3 – Christmas in the Park – Navarre
12/3 – Palatka PorchFest – Palatka
12/3 – Light Up the Holidays – Altamonte Springs
12/3 – Zephyrhills Festival of Lights – Zephyrhills
12/3 – Barrel Aged, Sour and Cider Fest – Jacksonville
12/3 – Royal Palm Beach Winter Fest – Royal Palm Beach
12/3 – Rakastella – Virginia Key
12/3 – Jupiter Beer, Wine and Spirits Festival – Jupiter
12/3 – Fanning Springs Festival of Lights – Fanning Springs
12/3 – Palm Beach Gardens Holiday Bazaar – Palm Beach Gardens
12/3 – Christmas on Walnut Street – Green Cove Springs
12/3-12/4 – PeruFest USA – Miami
12/3-12/4 – Audacy Beach Festival – Fort Lauderdale Beach
12/3-12/4 – Cocoa Beach Uncorked – Cocoa Beach
12/3-12/4 – Cocoa Village Holiday Bazaar – Cocoa
12/3-12/4 – Swamp Buggy Fall Classic – Naples
12/3-12/4 – Bradenton Riverwalk Holiday of the Arts Festival – Bradenton
12/3-12/4 – Suncoast Renaissance Festival III – Sarasota
12/3-12/4 – West Palm Beach Arts Festival – West Palm Beach
12/3-12/4 – Festival at Fort King – Ocala
12/3-12/4 – St. Cloud Holiday Festival – St. Cloud
12/3-12/4 – Mayhem Ranch Winter Festival I – Morriston
12/4 – Redland Heritage Festival – Homestead
12/4 – Cigar Heritage Festival – Tampa
12/4 – Caribbean Food and Rum Festival – Hollywood
12/4 – Sights and Sounds on Second Festival and Parade – Fort Pierce
12/4 – Sarasota Veg Fest – Sarasota

12/5-12/11 – Holiday in Paradise II – West Palm Beach
12/5-12/11 – Santa’s Enchanted Forest V – Hialeah
12/5-12/11 – Space Coast Light Festival III – Palm Bay
12/5-12/11 – Night of a Million Lights V – Kissimmee
12/5-12/11 – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village III – Dover
12/5-12/11 – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway IV – Daytona Beach
12/5-12/11 – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway IV – Homestead
12/5-12/11 – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville III – Jacksonville
12/5-12/11 – Dazzling Nights Orlando III – Orlando
12/5-12/11 – The Wonderland of Lights and America’s Christmas Village III – Auburndale
12/6 – Taste of Jensen – Jensen Beach
12/8-12/11 – Palm Beach Food and Wine Festival – Palm Beach
12/8-12/11 – Dickens on Centre – Fernandina Beach
12/8-12/11 – Christmas Lane III – Plant City
12/8-12/11 – ZOOLights I – Jacksonville
12/8-12/11 – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival IV – Sanford
Weekend continues below…

12/9 – Wellington Winterfest – Wellington
12/9-12/10 – Christmas in the Wild III – Tampa
12/9-12/11 – Lotus Gathering – New Port Richey
12/9-12/11 – Fort Myers Blues and BBQ Festival – Fort Myers
12/9-12/11 – North Beach Music Festival – Miami Beach
12/9-12/11 – Stephen Foster Folk Culture Center State Park Festival of Lights I – White Springs
12/9-12/11 – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza III – Odessa
12/10 – Santa Drop at the Flora-Bama – Pensacola
12/10 – Okeechobee Main Street Christmas Festival – Okeechobee
12/10 – Christmas and Winter Festival – Chiefland
12/10 – Cracker Christmas and Festival – Umatilla
12/10 – Mistletoe Market – Bartow
12/10-12/11 – Mayhem Ranch Winter Festival II – Morriston
12/10-12/11 – Hunsader Farms Country Christmas I – Bradenton
12/10-12/11 – Vibra Urbana Music Fest – Miami
12/10-12/11 – Suncoast Renaissance Festival IV – Sarasota
12/10-12/11 – Christkindlmarkt Holiday Craft Market – Cape Coral
12/10-12/11 – Holiday Shopping Fair at Riverside Park – Vero Beach
12/10-12/11 – American German Club Christkindlmarkt – Lake Worth
12/11 – Tampa Oyster Fest – Tampa
12/11 – Pop Up in the Park: Holiday Market – Jacksonville
12/11 – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights I – Pinecrest

12/12-12/18 – Holiday in Paradise III – West Palm Beach
12/12-12/18 – Santa’s Enchanted Forest VI – Hialeah
12/12-12/18 – Space Coast Light Festival IV – Palm Bay
12/12-12/18 – Night of a Million Lights VI – Kissimmee
12/12-12/18 – Stephen Foster Folk Culture Center State Park Festival of Lights II – White Springs
12/12-12/18 – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway V – Daytona Beach
12/12-12/18 – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway V – Homestead
12/12-12/18 – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville IV – Jacksonville
12/12-12/18 – Dazzling Nights Orlando IV – Orlando
12/12-12/18 – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village IV – Dover
12/12-12/18 – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights II – Pinecrest
12/12-12/18 – The Wonderland of Lights and America’s Christmas Village IV – Auburndale
12/13 – Inverness Olde Fashioned Christmas – Inverness
12/14-12/18 – Enchant Christmas IV – St. Petersburg
12/15-12/18 – Christmas Lane IV – Plant City
12/15-12/18 – ZOOLights II – Jacksonville
12/15-12/18 – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival V – Sanford
12/16-12/18 – Christmas in the Wild IV – Tampa
12/16-12/18 – Mayhem Ranch Winter Festival III – Morriston
12/16-12/18 – Hunsader Farms Country Christmas II – Bradenton
12/16-12/18 – Downtown Fort Myers Blues Festival – Fort Myers
12/16-12/18 – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza IV – Odessa
12/18 – A Taste of Chanukah – Sarasota
12/18* – Chanukah Street Festival on Lincoln Road – Miami Beach
12/18* – The Delray Beach Grand Chanukah Festival – Delray Beach
12/18 – Boca Raton Chanukah Festival – Boca Raton

12/19-12/23 – Stephen Foster Folk Culture Center State Park Festival of Lights III – White Springs
12/19-12/24 – Christmas Lane V – Plant City
12/19-12/25 – Holiday in Paradise IV – West Palm Beach
12/19-12/25 – Space Coast Light Festival V – Palm Bay
12/19-12/25 – Night of a Million Lights VII – Kissimmee
12/19-12/25 – Enchant Christmas V – St. Petersburg
12/19-12/25 – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village V – Dover
12/19-12/25 – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway VI – Daytona Beach
12/19-12/25 – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway VI – Homestead
12/19-12/25 (Closed 12/25) – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville V – Jacksonville
12/19-12/25 (Closed 12/25) – Dazzling Nights Orlando V – Orlando
12/19-12/25 (Closed 12/24,12/25) – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival VI – Sanford
12/19-12/25 (Closed 12/24,12/25) – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza V – Odessa
12/19-12/25 – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights III – Pinecrest
12/19-12/25 – The Wonderland of Lights and America’s Christmas Village V – Auburndale
12/19-12/25 – Santa’s Enchanted Forest VII – Hialeah
12/20 – Totally Lit! A Hanukkah Celebration! – Jacksonville
12/22 – Florida Chanukah Festival – South Broward
12/21-12/23 – Mayhem Ranch Winter Festival IV – Morriston
12/22-12/23 – Hunsader Farms Country Christmas III – Bradenton
12/22-12/25 (Closed 12/25) – ZOOLights III – Jacksonville
12/22-12/25 (Closed 12/24,12/25) – Christmas in the Wild V – Tampa
12/24 – The Fuzzy Pineapple Winter Festival – Tallahassee

12/26 – Kwanzaa Celebration and Kuumba Village – Delray Beach
12/26-1/1 – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village VI – Dover
12/26-12/30 – Christmas in the Wild V – Tampa
12/26-12/31 – Holiday in Paradise V – West Palm Beach
12/26-1/1 – Space Coast Light Festival VI – Palm Bay
12/26-1/1 – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway VII – Daytona Beach
12/26-1/1 – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway VII – Homestead
12/26-1/1 – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville VI – Jacksonville
12/26-1/1 – Dazzling Nights Orlando VI – Orlando
12/26-1/1 – Enchant Christmas VI – St. Petersburg
12/26-1/1 – Night of a Million Lights VIII – Kissimmee
12/26-1/1 – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights IV – Pinecrest
12/26-1/1 (Closed 12/30,12/31) – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival VII – Sanford
12/26-1/1 – Santa’s Enchanted Forest X – Hialeah
12/31 – New Year’s Eve Shrimp Drop – Fernandina Beach
12/31 – New Year’s Eve Beach Ball Drop – Panama City Beach
12/31 – Sarasota Pineapple Drop – Sarasota

JANUARY (2023)

1/2-1/8 – Santa’s Enchanted Forest XI – Hialeah
1/5-1/8 – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival VIII – Sanford
1/6 – Pensacola Mardi Gras 12th Night Celebration – Pensacola
1/6-1/8 – Florida Keys Celtic Festival – Marathon Key
1/6-1/8 – Fort Myers Seafood and Music Festival – Fort Myers
1/6-1/8* – The Port St. Lucie Greek Festival – Port St. Lucie
1/6-1/8 – Tampa Bay Black Heritage Festival and Music Fest I – Tampa
1/6-1/8* – Everglades Roots Festival – Ochopee
1/7* – Sanford Seafood Festival – Sanford
1/7* – Florida Vegan Gourmet Food Festival – Tampa
1/7* – Riverwalk Stone Crab and Seafood Festival – Fort Lauderdale
1/7* – Lake Alfred Bluegrass Bash – Lake Alfred
1/7-1/8 – Brevard Renaissance Fair I – Melbourne
1/8* – Oshogatsu Festival – Delray Beach

1/9-1/15 – Greater Fort Lauderdale Food and Wine Festival – Fort Lauderdale
1/9-1/15 – Tampa Bay Black Heritage Festival and Music Fest II – Tampa
1/12-1/15 – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival IX – Sanford
1/13-1/14 – Apalachicola Oyster Festival – Apalachicola
1/13-1/14 – Pigz in Z’Hills BBQ and Blues Festival – Zephyrhills
1/13-1/15 – Punta Gorda Seafood and Music Festival – Punta Gorda
1/13-1/15 – John’s Pass Seafood Festival – Madeira Beach
1/13-1/16 – 30A Songwriters Festival – Santa Rosa Beach
1/14* – Sarasota Beer and Burger Festival – Sarasota
1/14* – Palmetto Multicultural Festival – Palmetto
1/14 – Florida Mushroom Festival – Palatka
1/14-1/15* – Florida Manatee Festival – Crystal River
1/14-1/15 – Cape Coral Art Festival and Market Place – Cape Coral
1/14-1/15 – Hoggetowne Medieval Faire I – Gainesville
1/14-1/15 – Brevard Renaissance Fair II – Melbourne
1/14-1/15 – St. Pete Beer, Bacon and BBQ – St. Petersburg
1/14-1/15 – Central Florida Scottish Highland Games – Winter Springs
1/14-1/15 – Florida Keys Seafood Festival – Key West
1/15* – KISS Country Chili CookOff – Pembroke Pines
1/15* – Florida Key Lime Pie Festival – Merritt Island

1/16* – Taste of Brandon – Brandon
1/16* – Martin Luther King Festival – Lynn Haven
1/17* – Taste of Safety Harbor – Safety Harbor
1/17-1/21 – RokIsland Fest – Key West
1/19-1/21 – Yeehaw Music Festival – Okeechobee
1/19-1/22* – Fellsmere Frog Leg Festival – Fellsmere
1/20-1/21 – Butts and Clucks Cook-Off on the Bay – Apalachicola
1/20-1/21* – Caloosahatchee Celtic Festival – Fort Myers
1/20-1/22 – Englewood Seafood and Music Festival – Englewood
1/20-1/22* – Hollywood Greek Festival – Hollywood
1/20-1/22* – Chocolate Garden at Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden – Coral Gables
1/21*- Crazy Pepper Chili Cook Off – Sebring
1/21* – Venezuela Music Fest – Orlando
1/21* – Japanese New Year Celebration – Pensacola
1/21* – Buckhead Ridge Catfish Festival – Okeechobee
1/21 – Lakeport Sour Orange Festival – Lakeport
1/21* – Wekiva Island Otter Fest: A Craft Beer Celebration – Longwood
1/21-1/22 – Pinecrest Gardens Fine Arts Festival – Pinecrest
1/21-1/22 – Brevard Renaissance Fair III – Melbourne
1/21-1/22 – Sarasota Open Air Fine Art Show I – Sarasota
1/21-1/22 – Hoggetowne Medieval Faire II – Gainesville
1/21-1/22 – Florida Suncoast Tiny Home Festival – Pinellas Park
1/22* – Central Florida Rum and Food Experience – Lakeland
1/22* – Red Hills Fire Fest – Tallahassee

1/25-1/29 – Key West Food and Wine Festival – Key West
1/26-1/29 – Florida Storytelling Festival – Mount Dora
1/26-1/29* – St. Mark Greek Festival – Boca Raton
1/27-1/28 – Lakeland PigFest – Lakeland
1/27-1/28 – Rock the Universe Christian Music Festival – Orlando
1/27-1/29 – Sarasota Seafood and Music Festival – Sarasota
1/27-1/29* – ZORA! Festival – Eatonville
1/27-1/29 – Everglades Bluegrass Festival – North Miami Beach
1/27-1/29 – Hoggetowne Medieval Faire III – Gainesville
1/27-1/29* – Goodland Mullet Festival – Goodland
1/27-1/29* – St. George’s Winter Carnival – New Port Richey
1/27-1/29 – Spirit of the Buffalo Pow Wow I – Auburndale
1/27-1/29 – Images: A Festival of the Arts – New Smyrna Beach
1/28 – GrasFest – DeFuniak Springs
1/28 – Kumquat Festival – Dade City
1/28 – Florida SMASH Beer Festival – Longwood
1/28* – United Way of Suwannee Valley Food Truck Festival – Lake City
1/28* – Charlotte Harbor Chili Challenge and Beer Festival – Punta Gorda
1/28 – Coral Gables Beer, Wine and Spirits Festival – Coral Gables
1/28* – Art in the Park – Moore Haven
1/28* – Science on Tap: Outdoor Beer Festival – Orlando
1/28* – Palm Bay Multicultural Festival – Palm Bay
1/28 – Seminole Hard Rock Gasparilla Pirate Fest – Tampa – My Review
1/28-1/29 – Port St. Lucie Seafood Festival – Port St. Lucie
1/28-1/29 – Coral Gables Festival of the Arts – Coral Gables
1/28-1/29* – Bo’s Pet Fest – Coral Gables
1/28-1/29 – Swamp Buggy Races! Winter Classic – Naples
1/28-1/29 – Brevard Renaissance Fair IV – Melbourne
1/28-1/29 – Kids Fest – Coral Gables
1/28-1/29 – Manatee Festival – Orange City
1/28-1/29 – Miami Art and Mega Festival – Coral Gables
1/28-1/29* – ClamJam of Southwest Florida Seafood and Music Festival
1/29* – Schlachtfest – Cape Coral – CANCELLED

FEBRUARY

2/2-2/4* – Brainquility Fest – Live Oak
2/2-2/5* – Fort Lauderdale Greek Festival – Fort Lauderdale
2/2-2/5* – Farm to Grass MamaLinda Music Festival – Fort Pierce
2/2-2/5* – Our Lady of Lourdes Italian Festival – Daytona Beach
2/3-2/4* – Budweiser Smoke on the Water BBQ Competition – Winter Haven
2/3-2/4* – Viera Rock Fest – Viera
2/3-2/4* – Blues on the Block – Clearwater
2/3-2/4* – Celtic Family Jamboree – Brooksville
2/3-2/5* – Fort Pierce Greek Festival – Fort Pierce
2/3-2/5* – Goodland Mullet Festival – Goodland
2/3-2/5 – Spirit of the Buffalo Pow Wow II – Auburndale
2/3-2/5 – Groundup Music Festival – Miami Beach
2/3-2/5* – Naples Seafood and Music Festival – Naples
2/3-2/5 – St. Katherine Greek Fest – Naples
2/3-2/5 – Naples Winter Wine Festival – Naples
2/4 – Love is Love Fest – DeLand
2/4* – Granada Grand Festival of the Arts – Ormond Beach
2/4 – Taste of Okeechobee – Okeechobee
2/4* – Ortona Cane Grinding Festival – Moore Haven
2/4* – Coral Isles Church Winter Festival – Tavernier
2/4* – Caliente Latin Outdoor Festival – Tampa
2/4* – Sarasota Highland Games and Celtic Festival – Sarasota
2/4* – Everglades Day Festival – Boynton Beach
2/4-2/5* – Brooksville Native American Festival – Brooksville
2/4-2/5 – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village I – Deerfield Beach
2/4-2/5* – Chocolate and Cheese Festival – Crystal River
2/4-2/5 – Top of the Lake Art Fest – Okeechobee
2/4-2/5 – Gardenfest! – Vero Beach
2/4-2/5 – South Florida Garlic Fest – Wellington
2/4-2/5* – Vero Beach Balloon Festival – Vero Beach
2/4-2/5 – Brevard Renaissance Fair V – Melbourne
2/4-2/5 – Mount Dora Arts Festival – Mount Dora
2/4-2/5 – ArtFest Fort Myers – Fort Myers
2/5 – Fort Myers Veg Fest – Fort Myers

2/10* – TASTE of Oakland Park – Oakland Park
2/10* – Apopka BBQ and Steak Cookoff – Apopka
2/10-2/11* – Funk Fest Punta Gorda – Punta Gorda
2/10-2/12 – Sarasota Native American Art and Music Festival – Sarasota
2/10-2/12 – Bonita Springs Seafood and Music Festival – Bonita Springs
2/10-2/12 – Bonita Springs Shrimp and Music Festival: Winter – Bonita Springs
2/10-2/12 – Seminole Tribal Fair and Pow Wow – Hollywood
2/10-2/12* – St. Sophia Greek Festival – Winter Haven
2/10-2/13* – Saint John XXIII Carnival – Miramar
2/11* – SyFy – Bartow
2/11 – Lemon Bay Cracker Fair – Englewood
2/11 – Tampa Bay Chocolate Festival – Tampa
2/11 – Mutt Strutt (Edison Festival of Lights) – Fort Myers
2/11 – Leesburg Mardi Gras Party in the Street – Leesburg
2/11 – Bradenton Area River Regatta – Bradenton
2/11* – Soul Vegan Festival – Miami Beach
2/11* – Paws in the Park – Orlando
2/11* – Savor the Tropics: Island Food and Drink Festival – Tampa
2/11-2/12* – L.B. Brown Heritage Festival – Bartow
2/11-2/12 – Fort Pierce Seafood and Pirate Festival – Fort Pierce
2/11-2/12 – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village II – Deerfield Beach
2/11-2/12 – ArtsFest – Stuart
2/11-2/12 – 321: Food Fest and Craft Fair – Melbourne
2/11-2/12 – Sarasota Open Air Fine Art Show II – Sarasota
2/11-2/12 – Edison Ford Winter Garden Festival – Fort Myers
2/11-2/12 – West Palm Beach Seafood Festival – West Palm Beach
2/12 – Gainesville Veg Fest – Gainesville

2/16-2/18* – Palatka Bluegrass Festival – Palatka
2/17-2/18* – The Sandestin Gumbo Festival – Miramar Beach
2/17-2/18* – Olustee Festival – Lake City
2/17-2/19 – Port Charlotte Seafood and Music Festival – Port Charlotte
2/17-2/19 – Reenactment of the Battle of Olustee – Lake City
2/17-2/19 – Port St. Lucie Italian Festival – Port St. Lucie
2/17-2/19 – St. Catherin’s Greek Festival – West Palm Beach
2/17-2/19* – Steinhatchee Fiddler Crab Festival – Steinhatchee
2/17-2/19 – St. Coleman Italian Festival – Pompano Beach
2/17-2/19 – Glendi: St. Barbara Greek Festival – Sarasota
2/17-2/19 – Everglades City Seafood Festival – Everglades City
2/17-2/19 – Crafts on the River (Edison Festival of Light) – Fort Myers
2/17-2/19* – Antique Tractor Jeep Truck Rat Rod Show – Immokalee
2/17-2/19 – Thunder on the Beach Powwow and Native American Experience – Vero Beach
2/17-2/19* – St. Vincent Ferrer Parish Festival – Delray Beach
2/17-2/19* – St. Andrews Mardi Gras Festival – Panama City
2/17-2/19* – Thunder by the Bay Music and Motorcycle Festival – Sarasota
2/17-2/19* – Fort Myers Greek Festival – Fort Myers
2/17-2/19* – Archangel Michael Spring Greek Festival – Lecanto
2/18 – Pasco Blues and Bourbon Festival – Land O’ Lakes
2/18* – Polynesian Cultural Festival – Oakland Park
2/18 – Enterprise Chili Cook Off – Deltona
2/18 – Localtopia – St. Petersburg
2/18* – Ozello Craft Show and Chili Cook-Off – Crystal River
2/18 – Blues, Brews and BBQ Festival – Ave Maria
2/18 – Tampa Beer, Bourbon and BBQ Festival – Tampa
2/18* – Kraken Music Fest – Orlando
2/18* – Central Florida Chili Cookoff – Orlando
2/18* – JWJ’s Hip Hop Festival – Jacksonville
2/18* – Ribs on the Ridge – Haines City
2/18* – Bonita Brew Fest – Bonita Springs
2/18* – Asian Food Street Festival – Fort Myers
2/18* – Florida Craft Brew and Wingfest – Vero Beach
2/18-2/19 – Deerfield Beach Pioneer Days – Deerfield Beach
2/18-2/19 – Jupiter Seafood Festival – Jupiter
2/18-2/19 – Bay Area Renaissance Festival I – Dade City
2/18-2/19 – Panama City Beach Food Truck and Craft Beer Festival – Panama City Beach
2/18-2/19 – Artigras Fine Arts Festival – Jupiter
2/18-2/19 – Strawberry Fest at Wickham Park – Melbourne
2/18-2/19 – Cortez Commercial Fishing Festival – Cortez
2/18-2/19 – Mount Dora Scottish Highland Festival – Mount Dora
2/18-2/19* – Fine Art Festival of Manatee County – Bradenton
2/18-2/19 – Sanibel-Captiva Rotary Club Arts and Crafts Festival – Sanibel Island
2/18-2/19* – Clearwater Sea Blues Festival – Clearwater
2/18-2/19* – The Berry Farm’s Strawberry Festival I – Miami
2/18-2/19 – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village III – Deerfield Beach
2/18-2/20 – Coconut Grove Arts Festival – Miami
2/18-2/20 – Georgefest I – Eustis
2/19* – Art on Palm – Hialeah
2/19 – Gay8 Festival – Miami
2/19 – Southwest Florida Veg Fest – Bonita Springs
2/19 – East West Music and Dance Festival – Tampa
2/19* – Punta Gorda Wine and Jazz Festival – Punta Gorda

2/21 – Pensacola Mardi Gras Fat Tuesday Priscus Celebration – Pensacola
2/21-2/25 – Georgefest II – Eustis
2/22-2/26 – 30A Wine Festival – Alys Beach
2/23-2/25 – The Florida Classic Music Festival and Car Show – Brooksville
2/23-2/26* – Venice Italian Feast and Carnival – Venice
2/23-2/26 – South Beach Wine and Food Festival – Miami Beach
2/24-2/25* – Heartwood Music Fest – Gainesville
2/24-2/25 – Florideah Swampfest – Wildwood
2/24-2/26* – St. Mark’s Greek Festival – Belleview/Ocala
2/24-2/26* – SunWest Crab and Shrimp Festival – Hudson
2/24-2/26* – Gasparilla Music Festival – Tampa
2/24-2/26 – St. Petersburg Seafood and Music Festival – St. Petersburg
2/24-2/26* – Cathedral Festival – St. Augustine
2/24-2/26* – Dirtybird CampINN – Orlando
2/24-2/26* – St. Katherine Greek Festival – Melbourne
2/25 – Tampa Taco Fest – Tampa
2/25 – Fiesta Day – Tampa
2/25* – Hernando County Greek Festival – Spring Hill
2/25 – Peace River Pride – Punta Gorda
2/25* – Pups and Pints – Celebration
2/25* – Afro Carib Festival – Miramar
2/25* – Oviedo Mardi Gras – Oviedo
2/25* – Coconut Creek Butterfly Festival – Coconut Creek
2/25 – Sanford Porchfest – Sanford
2/25* – Shrimp and Grits Festival – Destin
2/25* – Northeast Florida Scottish Highland Games and Festival – Green Cove Springs
2/25-2/26 – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village IV – Deerfield Beach
2/25-2/26* – Lake Worth Street Painting Festival – Lake Worth
2/25-2/26* – Princess Place Preserve Pow Wow – Palm Coast
2/25-2/26* – Keel Farms Strawberry Bash – Plant City
2/25-2/26 – Safety Harbor Art and Seafood on the Waterfront – Safety Harbor
2/25-2/26 – Community First Seawalk Music Festival – Jacksonville Beach
2/25-2/26 – Swamp Cabbage Festival – LaBelle
2/25-2/26 – Lake Wales Arts Festival – Lake Wales
2/25-2/26* – The Berry Farm’s Strawberry Festival II – Miami
2/25-2/26* – World of Nations Celebration – Jacksonville
2/25-2/26* – Orlando Taco Festival – Orlando
2/25-2/26 – Pine Castle Pioneer Days – Orlando
2/25-2/26 – Live Oak Strawberry Fest – Live Oak
2/25-2/26 – Bay Area Renaissance Festival II – Dade City
2/26 – Field Day Music Festival – Tallahassee
2/26 – Charlotte County Veg Fest – Punta Gorda
2/26 – Tampa Bay Jewish Food Festival – Clearwater
2/26 – Riverside Craft Beer Festival – Jacksonville

MARCH

3/2-3/5 – Florida Strawberry Festival I – Plant City
3/2-3/5* – Little Flower Carnival – Hollywood
3/2-3/5 – Okeechobee Music and Arts Festival – Okeechobee
3/3-3/4 – Chalo Nitka Festival and Rodeo – Moore Haven
3/3-3/4 – Lake Mary – Heathrow Festival of the Arts – Lake Mary
3/3-3/5 – Thundering Spirit Family Pow Wow – Mount Dora
3/3-3/5* – Saint Sophia Greek Festival – Miami
3/3-3/5 – Festival of the Arts Boca I – Boca Raton
3/3-3/5 – Downtown Sarasota Blues Festival – Sarasota
3/3-3/5 – Daytona Beach Bike Week I – Daytona Beach
3/4* – Lighthouse United Methodist Church Strawberry Festival – Boca Grande
3/4* – “Let it Grow” Garden Festival and Plant Sale – Sebring
3/4 – Naples Craft Beer Festival – Naples
3/4 – Scottish Festival and Highland Games – Plantation
3/4* – Bark and Brew in Oviedo – Oviedo
3/4 – Cracker Cowboy Day – Dade City
3/4* – Beertopia – Palmetto
3/4* – Taste of Ormond – Ormond Beach
3/4* – Florida Brewers Guild Craft Beer Festival – Tampa
3/4* – Habitat Ocala Strawberry Festival – Ocala
3/4* – Panama City Beach Scottish Festival – Panama City Beach
3/4* – Manatee Pride Festival – Bradenton
3/4* – Bands on the Bay – Safety Harbor
3/4-3/5 – Grant Seafood Festival – Grant-Valkaria
3/4-3/5 – Gasparilla Festival of the Arts – Tampa
3/4-3/5* – Cape Coral Irish Festival – Cape Coral – CANCELLED
3/4-3/5* – Pride Cape Coral – Cape Coral
3/4-3/5 – Rotary Club of Homestead Stone Crab and Seafood Festival – Homestead
3/4-3/5 – Treasure Coast Garlic Fest – Port St. Lucie
3/4-3/5* – Southwest Florida Heritage Festival – Sarasota
3/4-3/5* – Florida SpringsFest – Ocala
3/4-3/5* – The Gulf Coast Renaissance Fair and Pirate Festival – Milton
3/4-3/5 – Clay County Strawberry Fest – Green Cove Springs
3/4-3/5* – Floral City Strawberry Festival – Floral City
3/4-3/5 – Bay Area Renaissance Festival III – Dade City
3/4-3/5* – Cocoa Village Spring Fine Art and Craft Fair – Cocoa
3/4-3/5 – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village V – Deerfield Beach
3/5* – Tallahassee Jewish Food Festival – Tallahassee
3/5* – Townes Fest – Gainesville

3/6-3/12 – Florida Strawberry Festival II – Plant City
3/6-3/12 – Festival of the Arts Boca II – Boca Raton
3/6-3/12 – Daytona Beach Bike Week II – Daytona Beach
3/8-3/11* – Emerald Coast Cruizin’ Car Show I – Panama City Beach
3/8-3/12 – Beach ‘N Boards Fest – Cocoa Beach
3/10-3/11* – Pigapalooza! – Mulberry
3/10-3/11* – Bonita Blues Festival – Bonita Springs – DISCONTINUED
3/10-3/12 – Englewood Shrimp and Music Festival – Englewood
3/10-3/12* – Jacksonville Orange Crush Festival – Jacksonville
3/10-3/12 – Will McLean Music Festival – Brooksville
3/11* – Island Fest: Mullet Toss and Seafood Festival – Pine Island
3/11* – St. Patrick’s Day Parade and Festival – Delray Beach
3/11* – Pelican Island Wildlife Festival – Vero Beach
3/11* – March Jax Veg Fest – Jacksonville
3/11* – Lakewood Ranch Irish Celtic Festival – Bradenton
3/11* – River O’Green Fest – Tampa
3/11* – Tampa Bay All-Star Craft Beer, Wine and Cocktail Festival – St. Petersburg
3/11-3/12 – Fort Myers Beach Lions Club Shrimp Festival – Fort Myers Beach
3/11-3/12 – Marathon Seafood Festival – Marathon
3/11-3/12* – Jazz in the Gardens Music Fest – Miami Gardens
3/11-3/12* – Suncreek Brewery Irish Fest – Clermont
3/11-3/12 – Bay Area Renaissance Festival IV – Dade City
3/11-3/12 – St. Augustine Celtic Music and Heritage Festival – St. Augustine
3/11-3/12 – Palm Coast Strawberry Fest – Palm Coast
3/11-3/12* – Speckled Perch Festival and Parade – Okeechobee
3/11-3/12 – Sarasota Open Air Fine Art Show III – Sarasota
3/11-3/12 – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village VI – Deerfield Beach
3/12 – Calle Ocho Music Festival – Miami
3/12 – Ocala Veg Fest – Ocala
3/12 – Taco Fest – Fort Myers
3/12* – Temple Terrace Chalk Festival – Temple Terrace
3/12 – Gulfport Peace, Love and Pride Fest – Gulfport

3/16-3/18* – Crooked Can Celtic Festival – Winter Garden
3/16-3/19 – Reggae Rise Up – St. Petersburg
3/17* – Cocoa Reggae and Rum Festival – Cocoa
3/17 – Orlando Whiskey Festival – Orlando
3/17-3/18 – BBQ and Chili Competition – Leesburg
3/17-3/19 – River Days & Craft Brew Hullabaloo – Sebastian
3/17-3/19 – The Winter Park Sidewalk Art Festival – Winter Park
3/17-3/19* – Treasure Coast Ribs and Wings Festival – Fort Pierce
3/18 – Pasco Blues Festival – Land O’ Lakes
3/18* – Pinecrest Gardens Chili Cook-Off – Pinecrest
3/18 – ShrimpaPalooza – Homosassa
3/18* – Sandy Shoes Seafood and Brew – Fort Pierce
3/18* – Big Bend Brew Fest – Perry
3/18* – GastroFest – Jacksonville
3/18* – Shamrocks and Shenanigans Festival – Navarre
3/18 – Margarita and Taco Festival – Ave Maria
3/18* – Kowtown Festival – Kissimmee
3/18 – Clewiston Sugar Festival – Clewiston
3/18 – Rainbow Springs Art Festival – Dunnellon
3/18* – Tarpon Fest Music Festival – Tarpon Springs
3/18* – SunWest Music Festival – Hudson
3/18* – Down Home Street Festival – Bonifay
3/18-3/19 – Bay Area Renaissance Festival V – Dade City
3/18-3/19 – Royal Palm Beach Seafood Festival – Royal Palm Beach
3/18-3/19* – Coconut Grove Food and Wine Festival – Miami
3/18-3/19* – Safety Harbor Bloom N Chalkfest – Safety Harbor
3/18-3/19 – Coral Springs Festival of the Arts – Coral Springs
3/18-3/19 – Innings Festival – Tampa
3/18-3/19 – Anna Maria Island Springfest – Holmes Beach
3/18-3/19 – Florida Renaissance Festival and Craft Village VII – Deerfield Beach
3/19* – Islamorada Seafood Festival and Art Show – Islamorada
3/19* – St. Ambrose Spring Fair – Elkton
3/19* – South Florida’s Italian Festival – Hollywood

3/23-3/25 – EMS Spring Bluegrass Fest – Brooksville
3/23-3/25 – San Gennaro Feast – Hallandale Beach
3/23-3/26 – Suwanee Spring Reunion – Live Oak
3/24* – Port St. Lucie Beer Wine and Spirits Fest – Port St. Lucie
3/24-3/25* – Tampa Theatre WineFest – Tampa
3/24-3/26 – Ultra Music Festival – Miami
3/24-3/26* – FIHA Powwow – Fort Pierce
3/24-3/26 – Fort Myers River District Music Festival – Fort Myers
3/24-3/26* – Miami Orange Crush Festival I – Miami
3/24-3/26* – Oldsmar Days and Nights – Oldsmar
3/25 – Trenton Quilt and Artisan Festival – Trenton
3/25* – Lumberjack Festival – Milton
3/25* – Eustis Busker Festival – Eustis
3/25* – Apopka Vegan Food and Wine Fest – Apopka
3/25* – Parrish Florida Chili Cookoff – Parrish
3/25 – Florida Wildflower and Garden Festival – DeLand
3/25 – Taste of Oviedo – Oviedo
3/25* – Paint the Park – Safety Harbor
3/25* – Dunedin Seafood Festival – Dunedin
3/25* – BBQ, Buggy’s and Brews – Indiantown
3/25 – Art in the Park – Jacksonville
3/25* – Triple B BBQ Cook-Off – Crestview
3/25* – Brews by the Bay – Panacea
3/25* – Pints n’ Paws Craft Beer Festival – Sanford
3/25 – Tampa Pride at Night – Tampa
3/25* – World Food Festival – Altamonte Springs
3/25-3/26 – Port Saint Lucie Strawberry Fest – Port St. Lucie
3/25-3/26 – Naples Downtown Art Show – Naples
3/25-3/26* – Longwood Pirate Seafood Festival – Longwood
3/25-3/26 – Palm Beach Pride – Lake Worth
3/25-3/26 – St. Augustine Lions Seafood Festival – St. Augustine
3/25-3/26 – Bay Area Renaissance Festival VI – Dade City
3/25-3/26 – Bacon and Bourbon Fest – Wellington
3/25-3/26* – Holly Hill Arts Festival – Holly Hill
3/25-3/26 – Naples Spring Fine Arts Show – Naples
3/25-3/26 – DeLand Outdoor Art Festival – DeLand
3/26* – Jewish Heritage Festival – Ormond Beach
3/26* – Arab Fest – Orlando

3/29-4/2* – Pier 60 Sugar Sand Festival II – Clearwater
3/31-4/1 – Springtime Tallahassee – Tallahassee
3/31-4/1 – UNwineD – Panama City Beach
3/31-4/2 – PhilFest – Tampa
3/31-4/2* – Sarasota Chalk Festival – Sarasota
3/31-4/2 – St. Petersburg Shrimp and Music Festival – St. Petersburg
3/31-4/2 – Bay Area Renaissance Festival VII – Dade City
3/31-4/2* – Chalk Festival – Venice
3/31-4/2 – Springing the Blues – Jacksonville Beach

APRIL

4/1* – Spring Fling Hop and Shop – Bartow
4/1* – Black Gold Jubilee – Belle Glade
4/1* – TurtleFest – Juno Beach
4/1* – Romelia Farms Fool’s Day Festival – Merritt Island
4/1* – Railroad Days Festival – Callahan
4/1 – Swamp Buggy Races! Bud-Cup Championship – Naples
4/1* – Dunedin Highland Games and Festival – Dunedin
4/1* – O’Leno Ole’ Chili Cook-Off and Springs Celebration – High Springs
4/1* – The Redland Blues and BBQ Festival – Homestead
4/1-4/2* – Hatsume Fair – Delray Beach
4/1-4/2* – Fiesta in the Park – Orlando
4/1-4/2* – Hollerbach’s Springfest – Sanford
4/1-4/2* – Florida Ma’am! Music Festival – St. Augustine
4/1-4/2* – Barberville Pioneer Settlement Spring Frolic – Barberville
4/1-4/2* – Bradford County Strawberry Festival – Starke
4/1-4/2* – Pensacola JazzFest – Pensacola
4/1-4/2* – Dania Beach Arts and Seafood Celebration – Dania Beach
4/1-4/2* – International Foods and Art Festival – Tampa
4/1-4/2 – Sarasota Open Air Fine Art Show IV – Sarasota
4/1-4/2* – Bern’s Winefest I – Tampa
4/2* – Grand Tasting of Ocala Culinary Festival – Ocala

4/3-4/9* – Bern’s Winefest II – Tampa
4/4* – Jumbo Shrimp Opening Day Street Festival – Jacksonville
4/6* – Whiskey Obsession Festival – Tampa
4/6-4/8* – Suwanee Rising – Live Oak
4/6-4/8* – Stringbreak Music Fest – Dade City
4/6-4/9* – Florida Winefest and Auction – Sarasota
4/6-4/9* – Sandestin Wine Festival – Miramar Beach
4/7-4/8* – Tampa Bay Rodeo and Family Festival – Dover
4/7-4/8 – Sebring Soda Fest – Sebring
4/7-4/8* – Afro Roots Fest Gainesville – Gainesville
4/7-4/9* – Delray Affair – Delray Beach
4/7-4/9* – Pensacola Habitat Food Truck Festival – Pensacola
4/7-4/9* – Seville Quarter Reggae Festival – Pensacola
4/7-4/9* – Tampa Bay Blues Festival – Tampa
4/7-4/9* – Word of South Festival – Tallahassee
4/7-4/9* – Keel Farms Tampa Bay Blueberry Festival I – Plant City
4/7-4/9* – Tortuga Music Festival – Fort Lauderdale
4/7-4/9 – Bonita Springs Shrimp and Music Festival: Spring – Bonita Springs
4/7-4/9* – Pier 60 Sugar Sand Festival I – Clearwater
4/8* – Fort Lauderdale Pirate Festival – Fort Lauderdale
4/8* – Worm Gruntin’ Festival – Sopchoppy
4/8* – Dunnellon Boomtown Days – Dunnellon
4/8* – Swallowtail Farm Spring Festival – Alachua
4/8* – Brews Around the Zoo – Sanford
4/8* – Marion County Farmland Preservation Festival – Micanopy
4/8* – Newberry Spring Fling Festival – Newberry
4/8* – Viera Nature Festival – Rockledge
4/8* – Suwannee River Catfish Festival – Branford
4/8* – Abduction Festival – Orlando
4/8* – Absolutely Avalon – Orlando
4/8* – Deland Craft Beer Festival – Deland
4/8* – Pasco County Beer and Burger Festival – Land O’ Lakes
4/8-4/9* – Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks Craft Festival – Tarpon Springs
4/8-4/9* – Pinellas Pepper Fest – Pinellas Park
4/8-4/9* – HorsePower for Kids Spring Fest I – Tampa
4/8-4/9* – Miami Beach Pride Festival – Miami Beach
4/8-4/9* – Blueberry Fest at Wickham Park – Melbourne
4/8-4/9* – Orchid and Plant Festival – Coral Springs
4/8-4/9* – Old Florida Celebration of the Arts (formerly Cedar Key Fine Arts Festival) – Cedar Key
4/8-4/9* – Lemon Bay Nautical Fest and Boat Show – Englewood
4/8-4/9* – Santa Fe College Spring Arts Festival – Gainesville
4/9* – Deering Seafood Festival – Miami

4/13-4/17* – Sacred Heart Spring Festival – Pinellas Park
4/14-4/15* – Keel Farms Tampa Bay Blueberry Festival II – Plant City
4/14-4/15* – All Creations Intertribal Spring Pow Wow – Green Cove Springs
4/14-4/16* – Coquina Beach Crab and Music Festival – Bradenton Beach
4/14-4/16 – Punta Gorda Shrimp and Music Festival – Punta Gorda
4/14-4/16 – Grant BBQ Fest – Grant-Valkaria
4/15* – Taco and Margarita Festival – Orlando
4/15* – Nation’s Choice Church Spring Fest – Cape Coral
4/15* – HorsePower for Kids Spring Fest II – Tampa
4/15* – Afro Roots Fest Jupiter – Jupiter
4/15* – Florida Groves Festival: Music, Art and Cannabis – Orlando
4/15* – Brick City Beer and Wine Festival – Ocala
4/15-4/16* – Space Coast Tribute Fest – Cocoa
4/15-4/16* – Mandarin Art Festival – Jacksonville
4/15-4/16* – Mainsail Art Festival – St. Petersburg
4/16* – East Coast Dog Surfing Festival – Cocoa Beach

4/17-4/23* – Pier 60 Sugar Sand Festival III – Clearwater
4/19-4/23* – Seabreeze Jazz Festival – Panama City Beach
4/19-4/23* – Daytona Beach Orange Crush Festival – Daytona Beach
4/20-4/23* – South Walton Beaches Wine and Food Festival – Miramar Beach
4/20-4/23* – Moon Crush Music Festival – Miramar Beach
4/20-4/23* – Leesburg Bikefest/Gator Bike Rally – Leesburg
4/21* – Afro Roots Fest Doral – Doral
4/21* – Las Olas Wine and Food Festival – Fort Lauderdale
4/21-4/22* – Cajun Crawfish and Music Festival – Jupiter
4/21-4/22* – Smoke on the Water Barbecue Competition and Music Festival – Fort Myers
4/21-4/23* – Flora-Bama Interstate Mullet Toss – Perdido Key/Gulf Coast, AL
4/21-4/23* – Tampa Bay Seafood and Music Festival – Tampa
4/21-4/23* – Pompano Beach Seafood Festival – Pompano Beach
4/22* – Springtoberfest – Casselberry
4/22* – St. George Island Brewfest – St. George Island
4/22* – Carrabelle Riverfront Festival – Carrabelle
4/22* – ZooBrews – Tampa
4/22* – Suncoast BBQ and Bluegrass Hoot ‘n’ Annie – Venice
4/22* – Down Home Days Festival – Madison
4/22* – Bluegrass and Blueberry Festival – Avon Park
4/22* – Roscolusa Songwriters Festival – Ponte Vedra Beach
4/22* – Central Florida Earth Day – Orlando
4/22* – Woofstock Music Festival – Jacksonville
4/22* – Earth Day Pensacola Festival – Pensacola
4/22* – Florida Puerto Rican Parade and Festival – Orlando
4/22* – Afro Roots Fest Miami Beach – Miami Beach
4/22* – Earthday Birthday Music Festival – Orlando
4/22 – Miami Wine and Spirits Festival – Miami
4/22* – Hogtown Craft Beer Festival – Gainesville
4/22* – Joseph A. Strasser Butterfly Festival – Jacksonville
4/22-4/23* – Brooksville Blueberry Festival – Brooksville
4/22-4/23* – Chain of Parks Art Festival – Tallahassee
4/22-4/23* – Lions Den Family Festival – Orange City
4/22-4/23* – Mount Dora Blueberry Festival – Mount Dora
4/22-4/23* – Central Florida Cannabis Fest – Plant City
4/22-4/23* – Festa Italiana – Tampa
4/22-4/23* – Ormond Beach Celtic Festival – Ormond Beach
4/22-4/23* – Pride of the Americas Beach Festival – Fort Lauderdale Beach
4/22-4/23 – Fort Pierce Oyster and Sea Fest – Fort Pierce
4/22-4/23* – High Springs Pioneer Days Festival – High Springs
4/22-4/23* – Apopka Art and Foliage Festival – Apopka
4/23* – Sweet Corn Fiesta – West Palm Beach
4/23* – Taste of St. Augustine – St. Augustine
4/23* – Afro Roots Fest Homestead – Homestead

4/26-4/29* – Suwannee River Jam – Live Oak
4/26-4/30* – Thunder Beach Spring Rally – Panama City Beach
4/27-4/29* – Afro Roots Fest Key West – Key West
4/27-4/30* – SunFest – West Palm Beach
4/27-5/1* – Big Boy Pride – Orlando
4/28* – New Smyrna Beach Wine and Food Festival – New Smyrna Beach
4/28-4/29* – Grills Gone Wild – Davenport
4/28-4/29* – Our Lady of Lourdes Italian Festival – Daytona Beach
4/28-4/29* – SWFL AG Festival and Rodeo – Naples
4/28-4/30* – Fort Myers Cinco de Mayo Festival – Fort Myers
4/28-4/30* – Hibiscus Festival – Punta Gorda
4/28-4/30* – Lebanese Festival – Miami
4/28-4/30* – Pensacola Crawfish Festival – Pensacola
4/28-4/30* – Isle of Eight Flags Shrimp Festival – Fernandina Beach
4/29* – Bostwick Blueberry Festival – Bostwick
4/29* – The Fuzzy Pineapple Fairy Festival – Tallahassee
4/29* – North Florida Wildflower Festival – Blountstown
4/29* – Tallahassee Cardboard Boat Race – Tallahassee
4/29* – Belleview Founder’s Day Celebration – Belleview
4/29* – Tampa Bay Caribbean Festival – Tampa
4/29* – Daytona Crab and Seafood Festival – Daytona Beach
4/29* – Kidsfest – Tallahassee
4/29* – Boca Beer Wine and Spirits Fest – Boca Raton
4/29* – Indian Key Celebration – Islamorada
4/29* – FIESTA: Cinco De Mayo Party on the St. Pete Pier – St. Petersburg
4/29-4/30* – Savor SoFlo Festival – Hollywood Beach
4/29-4/30* – Treasure Coast Seafood Festival: Spring – Vero Beach
4/29-4/30* – Suncreek Brewery Country Fest – Clermont
4/29-4/30* – St. Johns River Festival of the Arts – Sanford
4/30* – Taste of the Beach – Fort Myers Beach
4/30* – Beltane in the Park – Fort Pierce
4/30* – FORD Cuban Sandwich Festival of Kissimmee and Orlando – Kissimmee

MAY

5/3-5/7* – Key West Songwriters Festival – Key West
5/4-5/7* – St. Augustine Food and Wine Festival – St. Augustine
5/5* – Clearwater Beach Taste Fest – Clearwater Beach
5/5-5/6* – Tampa Riverfest – Tampa
5/5-5/6* – Forbidden Kingdom Festival – Orlando
5/5-5/6* – Boca Bacchanal – Boca Raton
5/5-5/6* – Springtime Farm Festival – St. Augustine
5/5-5/7* – Up Up and Away Florida Hot Air Balloon Festival – Lakeland
5/5-5/7* – Gamble Rogers Music Festival – St. Augustine
5/5-5/7* – Sarasota Blues and BBQ Festival – Sarasota
5/5-5/7* – Sol Fest – Campbellton
5/6* – Founders Day and Citrus Festival – Howey in the Hills
5/6* – Orlando Pottery Festival and Spring Arts Market – Orlando
5/6* – St. Augustine Craft Brewers’ Festival – St. Augustine
5/6* – Ormond Beer Beach Festival – Ormond Beach
5/6* – Bacon, Bourbon and Blues – Oviedo
5/6* – Grand Lagoon Tacos and Tequila Festival – Panama City Beach
5/6-5/7* – ArtsQuest Fine Arts Festival – Miramar Beach

5/8-5/14* – Forks and Corks Food and Wine Festival – Sarasota
5/11* – Boynton Beach Food, Wine and Brew Fest – Boynton Beach
5/11* – Night Market at Avalon Park I – Orlando
5/11-5/13* – Resonate Suwannee – Live Oak
5/11-5/14* – Drake’s Raid – St. Augustine
5/12-5/13* – Digital Graffiti Festival – Alys Beach
5/12-5/14* – Punta Gorda Crab and Music Festival – Punta Gorda
5/12-5/14* – Wild Amelia Nature Festival – Fernandina Beach
5/12-5/14* – Everybody’s Favorite Barbecue and Hot Sauce Festival: Orange Park – Orange Park
5/12-5/14* – Tallahassee Bike Fest – Tallahassee
5/12-5/14* – Billy Bowlegs Pirate Festival – Fort Walton Beach
5/13* – Bronson Blueberry Festival – Bronson
5/13* – St. Pete French Fry Fest – St. Petersburg
5/13* – Vewtopia Music Festival – Miami
5/13* – Latin Music Fest – Fort Myers
5/13* – World Equestrian Center Blueberry Festival – Ocala
5/13* – Family Fest – Altamonte Springs
5/13* – Haitian Flag Day – Palmetto
5/13* – Caribbean Food and Music Fest – Orlando
5/13* – St. Pete Taco and Tequila Festival – St. Petersburg
5/13* – Be Fabulous Music and Arts Festival (formerly Harvey Milk Festival) – Sarasota
5/13* – Beer ‘Merica – Orlando
5/13* – SeaGrapes Wine and Food Festival – Tampa
5/13-5/14* – Lionfish Festival – Destin
5/13-5/14 – Vero Beach Seafood Festival – Vero Beach
5/13-5/14* – Cocoa Village Summer Art and Craft Fair – Cocoa
5/14* – German Beerfest “Under the Pavilion” – Lake Worth

5/17-5/21* – Orange Blossom Jamboree – Brooksville
5/18-5/21* – Welcome to Rockville – Daytona Beach
5/19-5/21* – New Smyrna Beach Jazz Festival – New Smyrna Beach
5/19-5/21* – Sarasota Shrimp and Music Festival – Sarasota
5/20* – As if! North Florida’s 90’s Fest – St. Augustine
5/20* – Weird Beard Festival: Beards, Bluegrass and BBQ – Williston
5/20* – Tupelo Honey Festival – Wewahitchka
5/20* – Zephyrhills Founders Day Festival – Zephyrhills
5/20* – Newberry Watermelon Festival – Newberry
5/20* – Festival Latino Downtown Ocala – Ocala
5/20* – Food and Folk-Art Festival – Tampa
5/20* – Vegandale Food and Drink Festival – Miami
5/20* – Ocean Brews and Blues Beer Fest – Deerfield Beach
5/20* – Afro Roots Fest Hollywood – Hollywood
5/20-5/21* – Charlotte County Italian Festival – Port Charlotte
5/20-5/21* – Tampa Riverwalk Mayfest – Tampa
5/21* – Asian Cultural Festival – Ocoee
5/21* – SWFL Vegan Street Fest – Fort Myers

5/25-5/28* – Jacksonville Jazz Festival – Jacksonville
5/26-5/27* – Skyline Music Festival – Orlando
5/26-5/28 – Florida Folk Festival – White Springs
5/26-5/28* – Sunset Music Festival – Tampa
5/26-5/28* –Blue Crab Festival – Palatka
5/26-5/28* – Orlando Balloon Festival – Orlando
5/27* – Tampa Bay Margarita and Music Festival – Tampa
5/27* – Vegan Food Festival – Orlando
5/27-5/28* – Afro Roots Fest Islamorada – Islamorada
5/27-5/29* – Peach Festival at Red, White and Blues Farm – Williston
5/27-5/29* – Memorial Day Weekend Seafood Festival and Caribbean Market – Cape Coral
5/28* – FORD Cuban Sandwich Festival: Tampa – Tampa
5/29* – Green Cove Springs Memorial Day RiverFest – Green Cove Springs
5/29* – Myakka River Blues Festival – Venice
5/29* – Florida Jerk Festival: West Palm Beach – West Palm Beach

JUNE

6/1-6/5* – Girls in Wonderland – Orlando
6/2-6/3* – Funk Fest – Orlando
6/2-6/4* – Gulf Coast Jam – Panama City Beach
6/2-6/4* – Fleamasters Flea Market Watermelon Festival – Fort Myers
6/3* – Wellborn Blueberry Festival – Wellborn
6/3* – Key West Pride Street Fair – Key West
6/3* – June Jax Veg Fest – Jacksonville
6/3* – Chiefland Watermelon Festival – Chiefland
6/3* – Naples Pride Fest – Naples
6/3* – Mac and Cheese Street Fest – Fort Myers
6/3* – PrideFest Kissimmee – Kissimmee
6/4* – Jacksonville Brunch and Bloody Mary Festival – Jacksonville
6/4* – Arab Fest Jacksonville – Jacksonville

6/8-6/11* – The Hukilau – Fort Lauderdale
6/9-6/10* – Wynwood Pride – Miami
6/9-6/11 – The Cocoa Beach Pirate Fest – Cocoa Beach
6/10* – Tallahassee Pridefest – Tallahassee
6/10* – Wild Blackberry Festival – Jasper
6/10* – Beachella Music and Arts Fair – Jacksonville Beach
6/10* – Philippine Summer Festival – West Palm Beach
6/10* – Shop and Eat BBQ Festival – Crestview
6/10* – Fernandina Beach Pride Parade and Festival – Fernandina Beach
6/10-6/11* – Vibra Urbana Music Fest – Orlando

6/16-6/17* – Jefferson County Watermelon Festival – Monticello
6/16-6/18* – Miami Orange Crush Festival II – Miami
6/17* – Deerfield Beach Juneteenth – Deerfield Beach
6/17* – Kissimmee Juneteenth Festival – Kissimmee
6/17* – Stonewall Pride Parade and Street Festival – Wilton Manors
6/17* – Coral Springs Juneteenth Celebration – Coral Springs
6/17* – Cocoa Juneteenth Festival – Cocoa
6/17* – Pride at the Village – Pinellas Park
6/17* – Hippie Festival – Fort Walton Beach
6/17* – Crossroads Foodie Festival – Inglis
6/17* – Juneteenth Freedom Festival – Tamarac
6/17* – Juneteenth Holiday Community Festival – Daytona Beach
6/17* – Juneteenth Unity X Black Excellence Festival – Riviera Beach
6/17* – Mid-Florida Juneteenth Music Festival – Apopka
6/17* – Tampa Bay Juneteenth Cultural Festival and Celebration – Tampa
6/17* – Ruskin Tomato and Heritage Festival – Ruskin
6/18* – Redteenth Cultural Festival – Wellington
6/18* – Boynton Beach Juneteenth Festival – Boynton Beach
6/18* – Juneteenth: Unity X Black Excellence Festival – Riviera Beach

6/22-6/25* – Mango Fest – Key West
6/23-6/24* – Panhandle Watermelon Festival – Chipley
6/24* – Redland Summer Fruit Festival – Homestead
6/24-6/25* – Clay County Watermelon Fest – Green Cove Springs
6/25* – St. Pete Pride Street Carnival – St. Petersburg

6/29-7/3* – Key Lime Festival – Key West
6/30* – Firecracker Festival – DeLand

JULY

7/1* – Oviedo’s Independence Day Celebration – Oviedo
7/1* – Longwood Independence Day Celebration – Longwood
7/1-7/5* – Key West Mermaid Festival – Key West
7/2* – Red, White and Blue Street Party – Daytona Beach
7/2* – Flagner Freedom Fest – Palm Coast
7/2* – Freedom Fest – Punta Gorda
7/2* – Freedom on the Waterfront – Mount Dora
7/2* – Smoke on the Coast – Destin
7/2* – Lower Keys Rotary’s Independence Day Celebration – Big Pine Key
7/2* – Red Hot and Boom – Altamonte Springs
7/2* – Independence Day Backyard Picnic Street Festival – Fort Myers
7/2* – Apalachicola’s Independence Eve Celebration – Apalachicola
7/2-7/4* – American Freedom Festival – Ocala
7/4* – Fourth of July at Riverside Arts Market – Jacksonville
7/4* – Thunder on the Ridge – Haines City
7/4* – Delray Beach 4th of July Celebration – Delray Beach
7/4* – Tallahassee First SDA Church’s 4th of July Celebration – Tallahassee
7/4* – American Pride 4th of July – Orange Park
7/4* – Boom by the Bay – Tampa
7/4* – Live Oak Freedom Festival – Live Oak
7/4* – July 4th Celebration – Lantana
7/4* – Apopka’s July 4th Celebration – Apopka
7/4 – Royal Palm Beach July 4th Celebration – Royal Palm Beach
7/4* – St. Cloud 4th of July Celebration – St. Cloud
7/4* – Clermont 4th of July Red, White and Boom! – Clermont
7/4* – Red, White and Blue with a Waterfront View – Boynton Beach
7/4* – Sopchoppy 4th of July Celebration – Sopchoppy
7/4* – Monumental 4th of July Celebration – Kissimmee
7/4* – Star Spangled Sanford – Sanford
7/4* – DeFuniak Springs 4th of July Festival – DeFuniak Springs
7/4* – Palmetto Bay Fourth of July Celebration – Palmetto Bay
7/4* – Fourth of July Celebration at Avalon Park – Orlando
7/4* – Cape Coral Red, White and Boom! – Cape Coral
7/4* – Star Spangled Bonita 4th of July Celebration – Bonita Springs
7/4* – Downtown Fort Myers July 4th Celebration – Fort Myers
7/4* – Sertoma’s 4th of July Celebration in Old Seville – Pensacola
7/4* – Fire on the Fourth Festival – Miami Beach
7/4* – Star Spangled Spectacular – Celebration
7/4* – Safety Harbor 4th of July Celebration – Safety Harbor
7/4* – Clearwater Celebrates America – Clearwater

7/8* – Dunedin Orange Festival – Dunedin
7/8* – Beaches Freedom Festival – Jacksonville
7/8* – Desoto County Food and Music Fest – Arcadia
7/9* – First Street Folk Festival – Gainesville

7/14* – Sad Summer Festival: Orlando – Orlando
7/14-7/15* – Tampa Bay Rodeo and Family Festival – Dover
7/14-7/16* – Naples Balloon Festival – Naples
7/15* – Palm Beach Summer Beer Fest – West Palm Beach
7/15* – Water Lantern Festival – Orlando
7/15* – St. Augustine Country Fest/Craft Beer Fest – St. Augustine
7/15-7/16* – Florida Keys BrewBQ – Marathon

7/18-7/23* – Hemingway Days – Key West
7/21-7/23* – Rolling Loud Miami – Miami
7/21-7/23* – El Gran Festival Colombiano – Miramar
7/22* – Soul Food Festival – Apopka
7/22* – Festival Colombiana Tampa – Tampa
7/22* – Greater Jacksonville Kingfish Tournament Festival – Jacksonville
7/23* – Jacksonville Seafood Festival – Jacksonville
7/23* – Festival of St. James – Jacksonville

7/27-7/30* – Junkanoo Fest – Miami Gardens
7/28-7/30* – Lake Placid Caladium Festival – Lake Placid
7/29* – Tallahassee Beer Fest: World of Beer – Tallahassee

AUGUST

8/4-8/6* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival I – Orlando
8/5* – Wausau Possum Festival – Wausau
8/5* – Jacksonville Carnival I – Jacksonville

8/6-8/13* – Jacksonville Carnival II – Jacksonville
8/10* – Night Market at Avalon Park II – Orlando
8/10-8/13* – Key West Lobsterfest – Key West
8/11-8/13* – Spirit of Woodstock Music Festival – Brooksville
8/11-8/13* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival II – Orlando
8/12* – Chicken and Beer Fest – Apopka
8/12* – Black Pepper Food and Wine Festival – North Miami Beach

8/18* – Gateway Park Family Festival – Debary
8/18-8/20* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival III – Orlando
8/19* – Tarpon Springs Hippie Fest – Tarpon Springs
8/19* – Space Coast Burger Battle – Melbourne
8/19* – The Grill and Chill BBQ Festival – Quincy
8/20* – Summer Haze Music Festival – Santa Rosa Beach

8/25-8/28* – Key West Whiskey Festival – Key West
8/25-8/27* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival IV – Orlando
8/26* – Playground Music and Arts Festival – Gainesville
8/26* – Summer Rum and Seafood Festival – Lutz
8/26 – Tallahassee Beer Festival – Tallahassee
8/26* – National Dog Day Festival – Neptune Beach
8/26* – Atlantic Beach Jazz Festival – Atlantic Beach

8/31-9/4* – Key West BrewFest – Key West

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/3* – Everybody’s Favorite Barbecue and Hot Sauce Festival: West Palm Beach – West Palm Beach
9/1-9/4* – SeaWorld’s Craft Beer Festival V – Orlando
9/2* – The Fuzzy Pineapple Food Festival – Tallahassee
9/2* – September Jax Veg Fest – Jacksonville
9/2* – GeckoFest – Gulfport
9/2-9/3* – Gulf Coast Summer Fest Jazz Edition – Pensacola
9/2-9/3* – Florida Scallop, Music and Arts Festival – Port St. Joe
9/4* – Okeechobee Labor Day in the Park – Okeechobee

9/6-9/10* – Key West Womenfest – Key West
9/7-9/10* – Florida Keys Lionfish Derby and Festival – Islamorada
9/8* – Emerald Coast Beer Festival – Pensacola
9/8-9/10* – Wynwood’s Octoberfest – Miami
9/9-9/10* – I Like it HOT! Festival – Largo
9/9* – Orange City Country and Blue Grass Festival – Orange City
9/9* – Jefe Cigar Whiskey and Wine Festival – Orlando
9/9* – Matthew’s Hope Food Truck Festival and Open House – Cocoa
9/9* – Tallahassee Beer Festival – Tallahassee
9/9* – New Times Brew at the Zoo – Miami
9/10* – Tinez Farms Fall Festival I – Miami

9/15* – Oakland Park Latin Fest – Oakland Park
9/15-9/16* – Jax Taco Fest – Jacksonville
9/15-9/17* – Wicked Barley’s Oktoberfest – Jacksonville
9/15-9/17* – Tinez Farms Fall Festival II – Miami
9/15-9/17* – “Celebrate Vintage” by Vintage Market Days – Fort Myers – My Review
9/16* – Libertad Hispanic Family Festival – Land O’Lakes
9/16* – Makin’ Bacon Festival – Inglis
9/16* – La Marqueta Festival – Brooksville
9/16* – King of the Grill – Ormond Beach
9/16* – FemAle Brew Fest – Fort Lauderdale
9/16* – Clermont Sips and Salsa – Clermont
9/16* – JWJ’S Bluegrass, Beer and BBQ Festival – Jacksonville
9/16* – Zephyrhills Music and Motorcycles – Zephyrhills
9/16-9/17* – Pirate and Caribbean Festival – Vero Beach
9/16-9/17* – Florida Fin Fest – Jacksonville Beach
9/17* – FORD Jacksonville Cuban Sandwich and Taste of Latino Festival – Jacksonville

9/21-9/23* – Mount Dora Seafood Festival – Mount Dora
9/21-9/23* – City of Oviedo Oktoberfest – Oviedo
9/22-9/23* – Oktoberfest at Bluewater Bay – Niceville
9/22-9/23* – Smokin’ in the Pines BBQ Festival – Perry
9/22-9/23 – Jacob City Day – Jacob City
9/22-9/24* – Pensacola Seafood Festival – Pensacola
9/22-9/24* – St. Augustine Songwriters Festival – St. Augustine
9/22-9/24* – Tinez Farms Fall Festival III – Miami
9/23* – Gainesville HempFest – Gainesville
9/23* – Bartow Fall Fest – Bartow
9/23* – World Equestrian Center Oktoberfest – Ocala
9/23* – Experience Asia Festival – Tallahassee
9/23* – Tampa Pride on the River – Tampa
9/23* – German American Society Oktoberfest – Hollywood
9/23* – Space Coast Pride Festival – Melbourne
9/23* – Sunsational Farms Fall Festival I – Umatilla
9/23* – Key Lime Festival – Punta Gorda
9/23-9/24* – Fall Festival at Red White and Blues Farm I – Williston
9/23-9/24* – Bedner’s Fall Festival I – Boynton Beach
9/23-9/24* – Fall Festival at Atwood Family Farm I – Eustis
9/23-9/24* – Mayhem Ranch Fall Festival I – Morriston
9/23-9/24* – Raprager Family Farm’s Fall Pumpkin Festival I – Odessa
9/23-9/24* – Springtime Farms Adventure Park Fall Festival I – North Fort Myers
9/24* – International Food and Drink Festival at Lake Eola Park – Orlando

9/25-9/30* (Closed Tuesday) – Bedner’s Fall Festival II – Boynton Beach
9/29* – Brownwood Heritage Festival – The Villages
9/29-9/30* – Traditional German American Friendship Society of Pinellas Oktoberfest I – Pinellas Park
9/29-9/30* – Royal Palm Beach Rock-N Fall Fest – Royal Palm Beach
9/29-10/1* – Fall Festival at Atwood Family Farm II – Eustis
9/29-10/1* – Fall Festival at Red White and Blues Farm II – Williston
9/29-10/1* – Millennial Brewing Co. Oktoberfest – Fort Myers
9/29-10/1* – Tinez Farms Fall Festival IV – Miami
9/29-10/1* – Raprager Family Farm’s Fall Pumpkin Festival II – Odessa
9/30* – Sunsational Farms Fall Festival II – Umatilla
9/30-10/1* – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival I – Sarasota
9/30-10/1* – Suntoberfest – Clermont
9/30-10/1* – HorsePower For Kids Fall Festival I – Tampa
9/30-10/1* – Countryside Family Farms Fall Festival and Maze I – Vero Beach
9/30-10/1* – Mount Dora Bicycle Festival – Mount Dora
9/30-10/1* – Mayhem Ranch Fall Festival II – Morriston

OCTOBER

10/1* – FORD SW Florida Cuban Sandwich and Taste of Latino Festival – Fort Myers
10/1* – Friends Fall Festival at the Burroughs Home– Fort Myers

10/2-10/8* (Closed Tuesday) – Bedner’s Fall Festival III – Boynton Beach
10/2-10/8* – Springtime Farms Adventure Park Fall Festival III – North Fort Myers
10/5-10/8* – Oktoberfest at Fort Myers Brewing Company – Fort Myers
10/6* – Spanish Springs Heritage Festival – The Villages
10/6-10/7* – Traditional German American Friendship Society of Pinellas Oktoberfest II – Pinellas Park
10/6-10/7* – Avalon Park Oktoberfest – Orlando
10/6-10/7* – Beaches Oktoberfest – Jacksonville Beach
10/6-10/7* – Baytowne Wharf Beer Festival at Sandestin – Miramar Beach
10/6-10/8* – Oktoberfest I – Lake Worth
10/6-10/8* – Serb Fest – Longwood
10/6-10/8* – Destin Seafood Festival – Destin
10/6-10/8* – Fall Festival at Atwood Family Farm III – Eustis
10/6-10/8* – St. Peter Catholic Church Oktoberfest and Fall Festival – DeLand
10/6-10/8* – Oktoberfest Tampa – Tampa
10/6-10/8* – Pirates of the High Seas Fest – Panama City Beach
10/6-10/8* – St. Stefanos’ Super Greek Festival – St. Petersburg
10/6-10/8* – Cotee River Bike Fest – New Port Richey
10/6-10/8* – Raprager Family Farm’s Fall Pumpkin Festival III – Odessa
10/6-10/8* – Fall Festival at Red White and Blues Farm III – Williston
10/6-10/8* – Tinez Farms Fall Festival V – Miami
10/6-10/8* – St. Augustine Greek Fest – St. Augustine
10/7* – Ocala Pride Festival – Ocala
10/7* – Black Willow Fall Festival – Mims
10/7* – Hispanic Heritage Festival – Panama City
10/7* – Central Florida Peanut Festival – Williston
10/7* – Mulberry Hispanic Heritage Festival – Mulberry
10/7* – Spring Hill Water Lantern Festival – Hudson
10/7* – Dog Daze – Fort Walton Beach
10/7* – Piertoberfest – St. Petersburg
10/7* – Wewahitchka Fall Festival – Wewahitchka
10/7 – Coconut Creek ArtsFest – Coconut Creek
10/7* – Windsor Zucchini Festival – Gainesville
10/7* – Orlando’s Original Oktoberfest I – Casselberry
10/7* – DeFuniak Springs Oktoberfest – Defuniak Springs
10/7* – Green Cove Springs Soul Food Festival – Green Cove Springs
10/7* – Smokin’ in the Square BBQ Cookoff – Gulf Breeze
10/7* – Gail Baker Community Center Fall Festival – Atlantic Beach
10/7* – Rocktoberfest – Inglis
10/7* – Sunsational Farms Fall Festival III – Umatilla
10/7* – West Florida Railroad Museum Fall Festival – Milton
10/7* – Pioneer Florida Museum and Village Scarecrow Festival – Dade City
10/7* – Miami Carnival J’ouvert – Fort Lauderdale
10/7* – The Heart and Soul Music Festival – Apopka
10/7* – Crystal River Scarecrow Fest – Crystal River
10/7* – Oktoberfest on the Beach – Indian Rocks Beach
10/7* – Pensacola Dragon Boat Festival – Pensacola
10/7-10/8* – Brown’s Corn Maze and Fall Extravaganza I – Oxford
10/7-10/8* – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival II – Sarasota
10/7-10/8* – Forgotten Music Festival – Port St. Joe
10/7-10/8* – Treasure Coast Seafood Festival: Fall – Vero Beach
10/7-10/8* – Flamingo Gardens Harvest Festival I – Davie
10/7-10/8* – Countryside Family Farms Fall Festival and Maze II – Vero Beach
10/7-10/8* – Mayhem Ranch Fall Festival III – Morriston
10/7-10/8* – Creekside Music and Arts Festival – Palm Coast
10/7-10/8* – Port St. Lucie Country Music Tribute Bacon and BBQ Festival – Vero Beach
10/7-10/8* – HorsePower For Kids Fall Festival II – Tampa
10/7-10/8* – Autumn Art Festival – Winter Park
10/7-10/8* – Brazilian Festival – Fort Lauderdale
10/7-10/8* – St. Pete Pier Fall Festival – St. Petersburg
10/8* – Kissimmee FORD Taste of Latino Hispanic Heritage Festival – Kissimmee
10/8* – Flora-Bama Oktoberfest – Perdido Key
10/8* – Miami Carnival – Miami

10/9-10/13* – Lobster Festival – Panama City Beach
10/9-10/16* (Closed Tuesday) – Bedner’s Fall Festival IV – Boynton Beach
10/9-10/16* – Springtime Farms Adventure Park Fall Festival IV – North Fort Myers
10/11-10/15* – Sacred Heart Fall Festival – Pinellas Park
10/12-10/15* – Our Lady of Lourdes Fall Festival – Dunedin
10/12-10/15* – Biketoberfest – Daytona Beach
10/12-10/15* – Suwannee Roots Revival – Live Oak
10/13-10/14* – Taste of the Beach – Pensacola Beach
10/13-10/14* – Traditional German American Friendship Society of Pinellas Oktoberfest III – Pinellas Park
10/13-10/15* – Fall Festival at Red White and Blues Farm IV – Williston
10/13-10/15* – Brown’s Corn Maze and Fall Extravaganza II – Oxford
10/13-10/15* – Clearwater Jazz Holiday – Clearwater
10/13-10/15* – Oktoberfest Miami I – Miami
10/13-10/15* – Oktoberfest II – Lake Worth
10/13-10/15* – Panama City Beach Oktoberfest – Panama City Beach
10/13-10/15 – Sarasota Rocktoberfest – Sarasota
10/13-10/15* – Fall Festival at Atwood Family Farm IV – Eustis
10/13-10/15* – Rhythm and Ribs Festival – St. Augustine
10/13-10/15* – Pig on the Pond Community Festival – Clermont
10/13-10/15* – Celtoberfest Music and Beer Fest – Bradenton
10/13-10/15* – Raprager Family Farm’s Fall Pumpkin Festival IV – Odessa
10/13-10/15* – Hollerbach’s Oktoberfest – Sanford
10/13-10/15* – Tinez Farms Fall Festival VI – Miami
10/13-10/15* – Caribbean Culture Fest – Miramar
10/13-10/15* – Tallahassee Balloon Festival – Tallahassee
10/13-10/15* – St. Mary Magdalen CommunityFest – Altamonte Springs
10/14* – Uncorked: Jacksonville Wine Fest – Jacksonville
10/14* – Mango Fall Music Festival – Seffner
10/14* – SoLa Rum, Food and Wine Festival – Lauderhill
10/14* – Deerfield Beach Fall Festival – Deerfield Beach
10/14* – Lantern Festival: In the Spirit of Obon – Delray Beach
10/14* – Tampa Bay’s Tailgate Taste Fest – Tampa
10/14* – The Fuzzy Pineapple Fall Craft and Art Festival – Tallahassee
10/14* – Viera’s Harvest Festival – Melbourne
10/14* – Wellington’s Fall Festival – Wellington
10/14* – USA Today Wine and Food Festival – Naples
10/14* – Chautauqua Winery’s Harvest Festival – DeFuniak Springs
10/14* – Sunsational Farms Fall Festival IV – Umatilla
10/14* – Miami Water Lantern Festival – Miami
10/14* – St. Rose of Lima Oktoberfest – Milton
10/14* – O.A.R. Fest – Pensacola
10/14-10/15* – Silverhawk Native American Flute Gathering – Dade City
10/14-10/15* – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival III – Sarasota
10/14-10/15* – Cedar Key Seafood Festival – Cedar Key
10/14-10/15* – Flamingo Gardens Harvest Festival II – Davie
10/14-10/15* – Mayhem Ranch Fall Festival IV – Morriston
10/14-10/15* – Hogan’s Family Fall Festival I – Gibsonton
10/14-10/15* – Hunsader Farms Pumpkin Festival I – Bradenton
10/14-10/15* – Cocoa Village Fall Art and Craft Fair – Cocoa
10/14-10/15* – Sarasota Hungarian Festival/Sarasotai Magyar Fesztival – Sarasota
10/14-10/15* – HorsePower For Kids Fall Festival III – Tampa
10/14-10/15* – Countryside Family Farms Fall Festival and Maze III – Vero Beach
10/14-10/15* – Redland GrowFest! – Homestead
10/14-10/15* – Orange Park Fall Festival – Orange Park
10/15* – FORD Taste of Latino Festival – Tampa

10/16-10/22* (Closed Tuesday) – Bedner’s Fall Festival V – Boynton Beach
10/16-10/22* – Springtime Farms Adventure Park Fall Festival V – North Fort Myers
10/17-10/21* – South Beach Seafood Festival – Miami Beach
10/18-10/22* – Thunder Beach Autumn Rally – Panama City Beach
10/19-10/21* – Rock N’ Brews BBQ Festival – Lake Wales
10/19-10/21* – DeSoto County Fair Fall Festival I – Arcadia
10/20-10/21* – III Points – Miami
10/20-10/21* – Plant City Balloon Festival – Plant City
10/20-10/21* – Buona Fortuna Festa Italiana – Pensacola
10/20-10/21* – Celebration Oktoberfest – Celebration
10/20-10/21* – Key West Goombay Festival – Key West
10/20-10/22* – Brown’s Corn Maze and Fall Extravaganza III – Oxford
10/20-10/22* – Fantasy Fest I – Key West
10/20-10/22* – Fall Festival at Atwood Family Farm V – Eustis
10/20-10/22* – Archangel Michael Fall Greek Festival – Lecanto
10/20-10/22* – Upper Tampa Bay Oktoberfest – Tampa
10/20-10/22* – Top of the Bay Oktoberfest – Oldsmar
10/20-10/22* – Saints Markella and Demetrios Greek Festival – Fort Walton Beach
10/20-10/22* – Oktoberfest Miami II – Miami
10/20-10/22* – Country Thunder – Kissimmee
10/20-10/22* – Tinez Farms Fall Festival VII – Miami
10/20-10/22* – Cape Coral Oktoberfest I – Cape Coral
10/20-10/22* – Raprager Family Farm’s Fall Pumpkin Festival V – Odessa
10/20-10/22* – Fall at Red White and Blues Farm V– Williston
10/21* – Paulie Palooza Music Festival – Zephyrhills
10/21* – Tampa Pig Jig – Tampa
10/21* – Taco and Margarita Festival – Tampa
10/21* – Eustis Fall Festival – Eustis
10/21* – Hoedown Music Festival – Jupiter
10/21* – Florida Bat Fest – Gainesville
10/21* – Sarasota Pride in the Park – Sarasota
10/21* – Orlando’s Original Oktoberfest II – Casselberry
10/21* – Gateway City Craft Beer and Wine Festival – Lake City
10/21* – Palm Beach Gardens Fall Festival – Palm Beach Gardens
10/21* – Margate Fall Festival – Margate
10/21* – Port Orange Christian Church Fall Festival – Port Orange
10/21* – Sunsational Farms Fall Festival V – Umatilla
10/21* – Florida Forest Festival – Perry
10/21* – Sunflower Festival – Vernon
10/21* – Sarasota Water Lantern Festival – Sarasota
10/21* – International Florida Saw Festival – Barberville
10/21* – Central Florida Veg Fest – Orlando
10/21* – Rocky Water Brew Fest – Melbourne
10/21* – Fort Pierce Chili Cook Off – Fort Pierce
10/21* – Tampa Dessert Wars – Tampa
10/21-10/22* – The Mall at University Town Center Fall Festival – Sarasota
10/21-10/22* – Ocala Arts Festival – Ocala
10/21-10/22* – Green Acres Fall Festival – Spring Hill
10/21-10/22* – Hogan’s Family Fall Festival II – Gibsonton
10/21-10/22* – Mayhem Ranch Fall Festival V – Morriston
10/21-10/22* – Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks Arts and Crafts Festival – Tarpon Springs
10/21-10/22* – Flamingo Gardens Harvest Festival III – Davie
10/21-10/22* – Mount Dora Craft Fair – Mount Dora
10/21-10/22* – Countryside Family Farms Fall Festival and Maze IV – Vero Beach
10/21-10/22* – HorsePower For Kids Fall Festival IV – Tampa
10/21-10/22* – Hunsader Farms Pumpkin Festival II – Bradenton
10/21-10/22* – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival IV – Sarasota
10/22* – Fall Fest at 3 Daughters Brewing – St. Petersburg
10/22* – Florida Jerk Festival: Orlando – Apopka

10/23-10/29* (Closed Tuesday) – Bedner’s Fall Festival VI – Boynton Beach
10/23-10/29* – Fantasy Fest II – Key West
10/23-10/30* – Springtime Farms Adventure Park Fall Festival VI – North Fort Myers
10/26-10/28* – DeSoto County Fair Fall Festival II – Arcadia
10/26-10/29* – Suwannee Hulaween – Live Oak
10/26-10/29* – Port Orange Family Fun Days – Port Orange
10/27* – First Baptist Church Fall Festival – New Port Richey
10/27-10/28* – Hometown Halloween – The Villages
10/27-10/28* – Raprager Family Farm’s Fall Pumpkin Festival VI – Odessa
10/27-10/29* – Brown’s Corn Maze and Fall Extravaganza IV – Oxford
10/27-10/29* – Cape Coral Oktoberfest II – Cape Coral
10/27-10/29* – Inverness Country Jam/Great American Cooter Festival – Inverness
10/27-10/29* – Fall Festival at Atwood Family Farm VI – Eustis
10/27-10/29* – The Fest – Gainesville
10/27-10/29* – Clearwater GreekFest – Clearwater
10/27-10/29* – St. Benedict Blues Festival – Green Cove Springs
10/27-10/29* – Stone Crab Festival – Naples
10/27-10/29* – Vintage Market Days of Metro Tampa – Tampa – My Review
10/27-10/29* – Fall Festival at Red White and Blues Farm VI– Williston
10/28* – Edison and Ford Winter Estates Fall Festival – Fort Myers
10/28* – Nation’s Choice Church Fall Fest – Cape Coral
10/28* – Downtown Clermont Harvest Festival – Clermont
10/28* – Sanford Fall Festival – Sanford
10/28* – Beulah Fall Food Truck Festival – Pensacola
10/28* – Central Florida Seafood Festival – Green Cove Springs
10/28* – Mulberry Harvest Festival – Mulberry
10/28* – Taco and Margarita Festival – Miami
10/28* – Delaney Baptist Church Fall Festival – Orlando
10/28* – Spooktacular at Avalon Park – Orlando
10/28* – Samhaim Festival – Fort Pierce
10/28* – The Corniest Fall Festival – Titusville
10/28* – St. Mary Fall Festival – Rockledge
10/28* – Sunland Fall Festival – Marianna
10/28* – Crestview Fall Festival – Crestview
10/28-10/29* – Lake Wales History Museum’s Pioneer Days Festival – Lake Wales
10/28-10/29* – Micanopy Fall Festival – Micanopy
10/28-10/29* – Hunsader Farms Pumpkin Festival III – Bradenton
10/28-10/29* – MKAF Festival of the Arts – Destin
10/28-10/29* – Hogan’s Family Fall Festival III – Gibsonton
10/28-10/29* – Mayhem Ranch Fall Festival VI – Morriston
10/28-10/29* – Flamingo Gardens Harvest Festival IV – Davie
10/28-10/29* – Fruitville Grove Pumpkin Festival V – Sarasota
10/28-10/29* – Wesley Chapel Fall Festival – Lutz
10/28-10/29* – HorsePower For Kids Fall Festival V – Tampa
10/28-10/29* – Countryside Family Farms Fall Festival and Maze V – Vero Beach
10/28-10/29* – Boynton Beach Haunted Pirate Fest and Mermaid Splash – Boynton Beach
10/29* – Calle Orange Festival – Orlando
10/29* – River Christian Church Fall Festival – Fleming Island

NOVEMBER

11/2-11/5* – Foo Foo Festival I – Pensacola
11/2-11/5* – St. Jude Fall Festival – Boca Raton
11/2-11/5* – St. Raphael School Fall Festival – St. Petersburg
11/3* – North Pace Fall Festival – Pace
11/3* – Fall Festival at Atwood Family Farm VII – Eustis
11/3-11/4* – Tallahassee Greek Food Festival – Tallahassee
11/3-11/4* – American Indian Arts Celebration – Clewiston
11/3-11/4* – Florida Seafood Festival – Apalachicola
11/3-11/4* – Festival of the Skeletons – Bradenton
11/3-11/5* – Brown’s Corn Maze and Fall Extravaganza V – Oxford
11/3-11/5* – Greek Fest Orlando – Orlando
11/3-11/5* – Tampa Greek Festival – Tampa
11/3-11/5* – Thunderbird Inter-Tribal Powwow – Niceville
11/3-11/5* – Lady of the Lakes Renaissance Faire I – Tavares
11/3-11/5* – Greek American Festival – New Port Richey
11/3-11/5* – Feast of Little Italy – Jupiter
11/3-11/5* – Land O’ Lakes Swamp Fest – Land O’ Lakes
11/3-11/5* – Great Gulfcoast Arts Festival – Pensacola
11/3-11/5* – The BASH Music Festival – Gainesville
11/3-11/5* – Treasure Coast Seafood and Music Festival – Fort Pierce
11/3-11/5* – Tinez Farms Fall Festival VIII – Miami
11/4* – Grovetoberfest – Miami
11/4* – Wine and All That Jazz – Boca Raton
11/4* – Brandon Seafood Festival – Brandon
11/4* – Stone Crab Jam – Crystal River
11/4* – LagoonFest – Lake Worth
11/4* – DeLand Original Music Festival – DeLand
11/4* – Fall Festival and Pumpkin Destruction Day at Red White and Blues Farm – Williston
11/4* – McIntosh 1890 Festival – McIntosh
11/4* – Sebring Arts and Crafts Festival – Sebring
11/4* – Lake Hernando Dragon Boat Festival – Hernando
11/4* – Safety Harbor Wine Festival – Safety Harbor
11/4* – Jazzoo at the Brevard Zoo – Melbourne
11/4* – Space Coast Music Festival – Melbourne
11/4* – Port St. Lucie American Litle League Fall Family Festival – Port St. Lucie
11/4* – Treasure Coast Caribbean Food and Music Festival – Port Saint Lucie
11/4* – Jacksonville Porchfest – Jacksonville
11/4* – Clearwater Sangria Festival – Clearwater
11/4* – India Festival Tampa – Tampa
11/4* – Everglades City Music Festival – Everglades City
11/4* – Treasure Coast Brew Fest – Port St. Lucie
11/4-11/5* – Awaken Florida Festival – Spring Hill
11/4-11/5* – South Shore’s Best Fest! – Wimauma
11/4-11/5* – Halifax Art Festival – Daytona Beach
11/4-11/5* – Maxwell Groves Fall Citrus Festival – Avon Park
11/4-11/5* – Barberville Pioneer Settlement Fall Country Jamboree – Barberville
11/4-11/5* – Fall Fiesta in the Park – Orlando
11/4-11/5* – Camelot Days Medieval Festival I – Hollywood
11/4-11/5* – Florida Cannabis Festival – Mount Dora
11/4-11/5* – Kirby Family Farm’s Six Gun Territory: Wild West Weekend and Reunion – Williston
11/4-11/5* – Sarasota Medieval Fair I – Myakka City
11/4-11/5* – Middle Eastern Festival – Coral Gables
11/4-11/5* – Right Whale Festival – Fernandina Beach
11/4-11/5* – Spanish Springs Arts and Crafts Show – The Villages
11/4-11/5* – SAVOR St. Pete Food and Wine Festival – St. Petersburg
11/5* – Conga Caliente – Tampa
11/5* – Miami Food Festival – Miami
11/5* – Orlando Japan Festival – Kissimmee

11/6-11/12* – Foo Foo Festival II – Pensacola
11/8-11/11* – Emerald Coast Cruizin’ Car Show II – Panama City Beach
11/8-11/12* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest I – Hialeah
11/9-11/11* – Palatka Fall Bluegrass Festival – Palatka
11/9-11/12* – Riverhawk Music Festival – Dade City
11/9-11/12* – St. Demetrios Greek Festival – Daytona Beach
11/9-11/12* – The Seaside Seeing Red Wine Festival – Sebring
11/10* – Jefferson County BBQ Fest and Chili Cook Off – Monticello
11/10-11/11* – Big Belly BBQ Battle – Davenport
11/10-11/12* – Sponge Docks Seafood Festival – Tarpon Springs
11/10-11/12* – Electric Daisy Carnival – Orlando
11/10-11/12* – Tinez Farms Fall Festival IX – Miami
11/10-11/12* – Maitland Rotary Art Festival – Maitland
11/10-11/12* – Annunciation Fall Festival – Altamonte Springs
11/10-11/12* – North Miami Greek Food and Wine Festival – North Miami
11/10-11/12* – St. Luke Annual Festival – Middleburg
11/10-11/12* – Historic Lincolnville Festival – St. Augustine
11/10-11/12* – Native Rhythms Festival – Melbourne
11/10-11/12* – Night of a Million Lights I – Kissimmee
11/10-11/13* – Siesta Key Crystal Classic International Sand Sculpting Festival – Sarasota
11/11* – Reggae Fest – Boynton Beach
11/11* – Honey Bee Festival and Craft Fair – Bartow
11/11* – Orlando Beer Festival – Orlando
11/11* – Boca Raton Wine and Food Festival – Boca Raton
11/11* – Biz Art in the Park – North Lauderdale
11/11* – Central Florida Fall EGGfest – Longwood
11/11* – Shells and Tails Festival – Sopchoppy
11/11* – Candy Cane Lane Festival – Clermont
11/11* – Downtown Melbourne Food and Wine Festival – Melbourne
11/11* – Cows ‘n Cabs – Winter Park
11/11* – Sugar Cane Festival – White Springs
11/11* – New Times Tacolandia Taco Festival – Miami
11/11* – Holiday Shoppe and Food Truck Festival – Fort Walton Beach
11/11* – Ceilidh in the Park – Longwood
11/11* – North Miami BrewFest – North Miami
11/11* – WuffStock Festival – Lake City
11/11* – Crestview Christmas Market – Crestview
11/11* – Holy Smokes! the Fourth – Destin
11/11* – Pioneer Heritage Day – Plant City
11/11* – Great Day in the Country Arts and Crafts Festival – Oviedo
11/11-11/12* – Homosassa Arts, Crafts and Seafood Festival – Homosassa
11/11-11/12* – Lady of the Lakes Renaissance Faire II – Tavares
11/11-11/12* – Camelot Days Medieval Festival II – Hollywood
11/11-11/12* – Naples Fall Fine Arts Show – Naples
11/11-11/12* – Orlando Museum of Art’s Festival of Trees I – Orlando
11/11-11/12* – Temple Terrace Arts and Crafts Festival – Tampa
11/11-11/12* – Miami Rum Renaissance Festival – Coral Gables
11/11-11/12* – Sarasota Medieval Fair II – Myakka City
11/11-11/12* – Fall and International Food Truck Festival – Oxford
11/11-11/12* – Ocali Country Days Festival – Ocala
11/11-11/12* – Tampa International Food and Arts Festival – Tampa
11/12* – Alachua Main Street Harvest Festival – Alachua
11/12* – Goldenfest – North Fort Myers
11/12* – Riverside Fall Festival – Jacksonville
11/12* – Pensacola Beach Art and Wine Festival – Pensacola Beach
11/12* – Flutterby Arts Festival – Panama City Beach
11/12* – Jamaican Jerk Festival – Miramar
11/12* – Naples Veg Fest – Naples
11/12* – Miami Book Fair I – Miami

11/13* – Taste of the Island – Wilton Manors
11/13* – Casselberry Food and Wine Festival – Casselberry
11/13-11/19* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest II – Hialeah
11/13-11/19* – Night of a Million Lights II – Kissimmee
11/13-11/19* – Orlando Museum of Art’s Festival of Trees II – Orlando
11/13-11/19* – Miami Book Fair II – Miami
11/16-11/19* – St. Pete Beach BikeFest – St. Pete Beach
11/16-11/19* – St. Helen’s Harvest Festival – Vero Beach
11/16-11/19* – Novemberfest – Brandon
11/17* – British Invasion Car Show and Festival – The Villages
11/17-11/19* – Zen Awakening Festival – Lakeland
11/17-11/19* – The Arc Tampa Bay Foundation’s Festival of Trees – Clearwater
11/17-11/19* – Tinez Farms Fall Festival X – Miami
11/17-11/19* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway I – Daytona Beach
11/17-11/19* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway I – Homestead
11/17-11/19* – American Sand Sculpting Championship I – Fort Myers Beach
11/17-11/19* – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival I – Sanford
11/17-11/19* – Everybody’s Favorite Barbecue and Hot Sauce Festival: Orlando – Orlando
11/17-11/19* – Jacksonville BBQ Festival – Jacksonville
11/18* – Grand Lagoon Bloody Mary and Music Festival – Panama City Beach
11/18* – Dunedin Celtic Music – Dunedin
11/18* – Grilled Cheese Festival at CoolToday Park – Venice
11/18* – Seafood and Jazz Fest – Orlando
11/18* – Riverside WineFest – Jacksonville
11/18* – Wine and Ale Trail Festival – Fort Pierce
11/18* – Miami Wine Festival – Miami
11/18* – Light Up Ocala – Ocala
11/18* – Kickin’ the Blues Music Festival – Bonita Springs
11/18* – Newberry Fall Festival – Newberry
11/18* – Bradley’s Country Store Old Fashioned Fun Day – Tallahassee
11/18-11/19* – Yankeetown Art, Craft and Seafood Festival – Yankeetown
11/18-11/19* – Harvest Festival – Miami
11/18-11/19* – Florida CraftArt Festival – St. Petersburg
11/18-11/19* – Florida Tiny House Festival – Orlando
11/18-11/19* – DeLand Fall Festival of the Arts – DeLand
11/18-11/19* – Garden Festival – Fort Myers
11/18-11/19* – The Downtown Festival and Art Show – Gainesville
11/18-11/19* – The Art, Craft and Wine Festival – Altamonte Springs
11/18-11/19* – Longwood Arts and Crafts Festival – Longwood
11/18-11/19* – Sarasota Open Air Fine Art Show V – Sarasota
11/18-11/19* – Camelot Days Medieval Festival III – Hollywood
11/18-11/19* – Sarasota Medieval Fair III – Myakka City
11/18-11/19* – Creek Festival – Pensacola
11/18-11/19* – Suncoast Renaissance Festival I – Sarasota
11/18-11/19* – Riverfront Seafood Festival – Ormond Beach
11/18-11/19* – Jensen Beach Pineapple Festival – Jensen Beach
11/18-11/19* – Creek Indian Fest – Milton
11/19* – Winterfest Family Fun Day – Fort Lauderdale
11/19* – Pompano Beach Autumn Festival – Pompano Beach
11/19* – Cape Coral Veg Fest – Cape Coral

11/20-11/26* – American Sand Sculpting Championship II – Fort Myers Beach
11/20-11/26* – Night of a Million Lights III – Kissimmee
11/20-11/26* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest III – Hialeah
11/20-11/26* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway II – Daytona Beach
11/20-11/26* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway II – Homestead
11/20-11/26* (Closed 11/23) – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival II – Sanford
11/23-11/25* – Sertoma Youth Ranch Thanksgiving Bluegrass Festival – Brooksville
11/23-11/26* – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village I – Dover
11/24-11/25* – Christmas in the Wild I – Tampa
11/24-11/26* – Space Coast Light Festival I – Palm Bay
11/24-11/26* – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville I – Jacksonville
11/24-11/26* – The Wonderland of Lights and American’s Christmas Village I – Auburndale
11/24-11/26* – Dazzling Nights Orlando I – Orlando
11/24-11/26* – Enchant Christmas I – St. Petersburg
11/24-11/26* – Tinez Farms Fall Festival XI – Miami
11/24-11/26* – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza I – Odessa
11/24-11/26* – Christmas Made in the South – Jacksonville
11/24-11/26* – Christmas Lane I – Plant City
11/25* – Old Florida Holiday and Winter Market – Santa Rosa Beach
11/25* – Bloomers Garden Center Holly Days – San Mateo
11/25* – Ozello Arts, Crafts and Blue Crab Festival – Crystal River
11/25* – Whimsy’s Holiday Market – Umatilla
11/25* – Orlando Pottery Festival and Holiday Arts Market – Orlando
11/25-11/26* – Shopapalooza Festival – St. Petersburg
11/25-11/26* – Fusionfest – Orlando
11/25-11/26* – Sarasota Medieval Fair IV – Myakka City
11/25-11/26* – Suncoast Renaissance Festival II – Sarasota
11/25-11/26* – Thanksgiving Arts and Crafts Festival – Tarpon Springs
11/26* – Chanukah Street Festival on Lincoln Road – Miami Beach
11/26* – The Delray Beach Grand Chanukah Festival – Delray Beach
11/26* – Boca Raton Chanukah Festival – Boca Raton
11/26* – Light Up Tioga – Newberry

11/27-12/3* – The Wonderland of Lights and America’s Christmas Village II – Auburndale
11/27-12/3* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest IV – Hialeah
11/27-12/3* – Space Coast Light Festival II – Palm Bay
11/27-12/3* – Night of a Million Lights IV – Kissimmee
11/27-12/3* – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village II – Dover
11/27-12/3* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway III – Homestead
11/27-12/3* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway III – Daytona Beach
11/27-12/3* – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville II – Jacksonville
11/27-12/3* – Dazzling Nights Orlando II – Orlando
11/28* – 100 Foot Christmas Tree Lighting Celebration – Delray Beach
11/28* – Tree Lighting Festival at Lake Sumter Landing – The Villages
11/29-12/3* – Enchant Christmas II – St. Petersburg
11/30-12/2* – Art Basel – Miami Beach
11/30-12/2* – Christmas on the Square – Live Oak
11/30-12/3* – Blessed Trinity Parish Festival – Virginia Gardens
11/30-12/3* – Christmas Lane II – Plant City
11/30-12/3* – Holiday in Paradise I – West Palm Beach
11/30-12/3* – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival III – Sanford

DECEMBER

12/1* – There’s Snow Place Like Tarpon Springs – Tarpon Springs
12/1* – Islamorada Holiday Festival – Islamorada
12/1-12/2* – Christmas in Naples – Naples
12/1-12/2* – Christmas in the Wild II – Tampa
12/1-12/2* – Bradenton Blues Festival – Bradenton
12/1-12/3* – Siesta Beach Seafood and Music Festival – Siesta Key
12/1-12/3* – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza II – Odessa
12/2* – Ocean Way Holiday – Deerfield Beach
12/2* – Santa Fest – Tampa
12/2* – Christmas Parade and Festival – Hawthorne
12/2* – December Jax Veg Fest – Jacksonville
12/2* – Christmas in the Park – Navarre
12/2* – Palatka PorchFest – Palatka
12/2* – Light Up the Holidays – Altamonte Springs
12/2* – Zephyrhills Festival of Lights – Zephyrhills
12/2* – Barrel Aged, Sour and Cider Fest – Jacksonville
12/2* – Royal Palm Beach Winter Fest – Royal Palm Beach
12/2* – Rakastella – Virginia Key
12/2* – Jupiter Beer, Wine and Spirits Festival – Jupiter
12/2* – Fanning Springs Festival of Lights – Fanning Springs
12/2* – Palm Beach Gardens Holiday Bazaar – Palm Beach Gardens
12/2* – Christmas on Walnut Street – Green Cove Springs
12/2-12/3* – PeruFest USA – Miami
12/2-12/3* – Audacy Beach Festival – Fort Lauderdale Beach
12/2-12/3* – Cocoa Beach Uncorked – Cocoa Beach
12/2-12/3* – Cocoa Village Holiday Bazaar – Cocoa
12/2-12/3* – Swamp Buggy Fall Classic – Naples
12/2-12/3* – Bradenton Riverwalk Holiday of the Arts Festival – Bradenton
12/2-12/3* – Suncoast Renaissance Festival III – Sarasota
12/2-12/3* – West Palm Beach Arts Festival – West Palm Beach
12/2-12/3* – Festival at Fort King – Ocala
12/2-12/3* – St. Cloud Holiday Festival – St. Cloud
12/2-12/3* – Mayhem Ranch Winter Festival I – Morriston
12/3* – Redland Heritage Festival – Homestead
12/3* – Cigar Heritage Festival – Tampa
12/3* – Caribbean Food and Rum Festival – Hollywood
12/3* – Sights and Sounds on Second Festival and Parade – Fort Pierce
12/3* – Sarasota Veg Fest – Sarasota

12/4-12/10* – Holiday in Paradise II – West Palm Beach
12/4-12/10* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest V – Hialeah
12/4-12/10* – Space Coast Light Festival III – Palm Bay
12/4-12/10* – Night of a Million Lights V – Kissimmee
12/4-12/10* – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village III – Dover
12/4-12/10* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway IV – Daytona Beach
12/4-12/10* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway IV – Homestead
12/4-12/10* – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville III – Jacksonville
12/4-12/10* – Dazzling Nights Orlando III – Orlando
12/4-12/10* – The Wonderland of Lights and America’s Christmas Village III – Auburndale
12/5* – Taste of Jensen – Jensen Beach
12/7-12/10* – Palm Beach Food and Wine Festival – Palm Beach
12/7-12/10* – Dickens on Centre – Fernandina Beach
12/7-12/10* – Christmas Lane III – Plant City
12/7-12/10* – ZOOLights I – Jacksonville
12/7-12/10* – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival IV – Sanford
12/8* – Wellington Winterfest – Wellington
12/8-12/9* – Christmas in the Wild III – Tampa
12/8-12/10* – Lotus Gathering – New Port Richey
12/8-12/10* – Fort Myers Blues and BBQ Festival – Fort Myers
12/8-12/10* – North Beach Music Festival – Miami Beach
12/8-12/10* – Stephen Foster Folk Culture Center State Park Festival of Lights I – White Springs
12/8-12/10* – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza III – Odessa
12/9* – Santa Drop at the Flora-Bama – Pensacola
12/9* – Okeechobee Main Street Christmas Festival – Okeechobee
12/9* – Christmas and Winter Festival – Chiefland
12/9* – Cracker Christmas and Festival – Umatilla
12/9* – Mistletoe Market – Bartow
12/9-12/10* – Mayhem Ranch Winter Festival II – Morriston
12/9-12/10* – Hunsader Farms Country Christmas I – Bradenton
12/9-12/10* – Vibra Urbana Music Fest – Miami
12/9-12/10* – Suncoast Renaissance Festival IV – Sarasota
12/9-12/10* – Christkindlmarkt Holiday Craft Market – Cape Coral
12/9-12/10* – Holiday Shopping Fair at Riverside Park – Vero Beach
12/9-12/10* – American German Club Christkindlmarkt – Lake Worth
12/10* – Tampa Oyster Fest – Tampa
12/10* – Pop Up in the Park: Holiday Market – Jacksonville
12/10* – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights I – Pinecrest

12/11-12/17* – Holiday in Paradise III – West Palm Beach
12/11-12/17* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest VI – Hialeah
12/11-12/17* – Space Coast Light Festival IV – Palm Bay
12/11-12/17* – Night of a Million Lights VI – Kissimmee
12/11-12/17* – Stephen Foster Folk Culture Center State Park Festival of Lights II – White Springs
12/11-12/17* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway V – Daytona Beach
12/11-12/17* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway V – Homestead
12/11-12/17* – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville IV – Jacksonville
12/11-12/17* – Dazzling Nights Orlando IV – Orlando
12/11-12/17* – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village IV – Dover
12/11-12/17* – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights II – Pinecrest
12/11-12/17* – The Wonderland of Lights and America’s Christmas Village IV – Auburndale
12/12* – Inverness Olde Fashioned Christmas – Inverness
12/13-12/17* – Enchant Christmas IV – St. Petersburg
12/14-12/17* – Christmas Lane IV – Plant City
12/14-12/17* – ZOOLights II – Jacksonville
12/14-12/17* – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival V – Sanford
12/15-12/17* – Christmas in the Wild IV – Tampa
12/15-12/17* – Mayhem Ranch Winter Festival III – Morriston
12/15-12/17* – Hunsader Farms Country Christmas II – Bradenton
12/15-12/17* – Downtown Fort Myers Blues Festival – Fort Myers
12/15-12/17* – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza IV – Odessa
12/17* – A Taste of Chanukah – Sarasota
12/17* – Chanukah Street Festival on Lincoln Road – Miami Beach
12/17* – The Delray Beach Grand Chanukah Festival – Delray Beach
12/17* – Boca Raton Chanukah Festival – Boca Raton

12/18-12/22* – Stephen Foster Folk Culture Center State Park Festival of Lights III – White Springs
12/18-12/23* – Christmas Lane V – Plant City
12/18-12/24* – Holiday in Paradise IV – West Palm Beach
12/18-12/24* – Space Coast Light Festival V – Palm Bay
12/18-12/24* – Night of a Million Lights VII – Kissimmee
12/18-12/24* – Enchant Christmas V – St. Petersburg
12/18-12/24* – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village V – Dover
12/18-12/24* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway VI – Daytona Beach
12/18-12/24* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway VI – Homestead
12/18-12/24* – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville V – Jacksonville
12/18-12/24* – Dazzling Nights Orlando V – Orlando
12/18-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival VI – Sanford
12/18-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – Raprager Family Farm’s Winter Festival and Christmas Extravaganza V – Odessa
12/18-12/24* – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights III – Pinecrest
12/18-12/24* – The Wonderland of Lights and America’s Christmas Village V – Auburndale
12/18-12/24* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest VII – Hialeah
12/19* – Totally Lit! A Hanukkah Celebration! – Jacksonville
12/20-12/22* – Mayhem Ranch Winter Festival IV – Morriston
12/21* – Florida Chanukah Festival – South Broward
12/21-12/22* – Hunsader Farms Country Christmas III – Bradenton
12/21-12/24* – ZOOLights III – Jacksonville
12/21-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – Christmas in the Wild V – Tampa
12/23* – The Fuzzy Pineapple Winter Festival – Tallahassee

12/25* – Kwanzaa Celebration and Kuumba Village – Delray Beach
12/25-12/31* – Tampa Bay’s Festival of Lights and Santa’s Village VI – Dover
12/25-12/29* (Closed 12/25) – Christmas in the Wild V – Tampa
12/25-12/30* – Holiday in Paradise V – West Palm Beach
12/25-12/31* – Space Coast Light Festival VI – Palm Bay
12/25-12/31* – Magic of Lights at Daytona International Speedway VII – Daytona Beach
12/25-12/31* – Magic of Lights at Homestead-Miami Speedway VII – Homestead
12/25-12/31* (Closed 12/25) – Dazzling Nights Jacksonville VI – Jacksonville
12/25-12/31* (Closed 12/25) – Dazzling Nights Orlando VI – Orlando
12/25-12/31* – Enchant Christmas VI – St. Petersburg
12/25-12/31* – Night of a Million Lights VIII – Kissimmee
12/25-12/31* – Pinecrest Gardens Night of Lights IV – Pinecrest
12/25-12/31* (Closed 12/25, 12/30,12/31) – The Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens Asian Lantern Festival VII – Sanford
12/25-12/31* – Santa’s Enchanted Forest X – Hialeah
12/31* – New Year’s Eve Shrimp Drop – Fernandina Beach
12/31* – New Year’s Eve Beach Ball Drop – Panama City Beach
12/31* – Sarasota Pineapple Drop – Sarasota

Privacy Preference Center

    Necessary

    Advertising

    Analytics

    Other