2024 Minnesota Festival Guide

All your festival listings for Minneapolis, Saint Paul, Duluth, Brainerd, Rochester, Marshall, Blaine, Detroit Lakes and all of Minnesota.

Welcome to Minnesota’s most comprehensive festival guide where you can find all of the music festivals, food festivals, cultural festivals, art festivals, historical festivals, wine and beer festivals and more in such cities as Minneapolis, Saint Paul, Duluth, Brainerd, Rochester, Marshall, Blaine, Detroit Lakes and everywhere in-between in Minnesota.

This guide does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the 3 essentials of a festival (food, vendors and entertainment). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2024 Minnesota Festival Guide

Follow Minnesota Festivals on Facebook

****

Looking for festivals in other states?

Alabama * Arkansas * Delaware * Florida * Georgia * Illinois

Indiana * Iowa * Kentucky * Louisiana * Maryland
Michigan * Mississippi * Missouri * New Jersey
New York * North Carolina * Ohio * Pennsylvania
South Carolina * Tennessee * Texas * Virginia
Washington DC * West Virginia * Wisconsin

****

APRIL

4/20 – Student Honoring Pow Wow – Arden Hills
4/20- Uncorked:: Minnesota Wine Fest – Saint Paul
4/20 – Iron Range Earth Fest – Virginia

4/25 – Taste of McGregor – McGregor
4/28 – Homegrown Music Festival I – Duluth

4/29-5/4 – Homegrown Music Festival II – Duluth

MAY

5/3 – Albert Lea Cinco de Mayo – Albert Lea
5/4 – Woodlands and High Plains Pow Wow – Moorhead

5/10-5/12 – Springtime and Sunshine Festival – Anoka
5/10-5/12 – Shepherd’s Harvest Sheep and Wool Festival – Lake Elmo
5/11 – MANIFEST – Mankato

5/16-5/18 – Detroit Lakes Festival of Birds – Multiple Cities
5/17-5/19 – Art-A-Whirl – Minneapolis
5/17-5/19 – SEMBA May Bluegrass Festival – Houston
5/18 – Rochester Pride – Rochester
5/18 – Straight River Art Festival – Faribault
5/18 – Made in Minnesota Craft Beer and Wine Festival – Marshall
5/18* – Cinco de Mayo: Festival Latino – Willmar
5/18 – Belwin Bison Festival – Lakeland
5/18-5/19 – Minnesota Songkran Festival – Saint Paul
5/19* – Spirit Fest – Hibbing
5/19 – Syttende Mai Celebration – Sunburg

5/21-5/26 – Duluth Dylan Fest – Duluth
5/24-5/26 – Leech Lake Memorial Day Traditional Powwow – Cass Lake
5/25-5/26 – Red, White and Blues Festival – Waconia
5/25-5/26* – Spring Into Summer Fest – Alexandria
5/26* – Beer, Bands and Bacon Festival – Henricks – CANCELLED

5/30-6/2 – Buffalo Days Celebration – Luverne
5/31-6/1 – Smokin’ in Steele BBQ and Blues Festival – Owatonna
5/31-6/1 – Street Faire at the Lakes – Detroit Lakes
5/31-6/1 – Flint Hills Family Festival – Saint Paul
5/31-6/2 – Kickoff Jam – Richmond
5/31-6/2 – Pine Island Cheese Festival – Pine Island
5/31-6/2 – St. Francis Pioneer Days – St. Francis

JUNE

6/1 – Art in the Hallow – Saint Paul
6/1 – Springfest Artisan Fair – Norwood Young America
6/1 – St. Anthony Park Arts Festival – Saint Paul
6/1 – Pride in the Park – Northfield
6/1 – WaterFest – Saint Paul
6/1 – Burnsville Pride Celebration – Burnsville
6/1 – Rhubarb Festival – Lanesboro
6/1 – Asian Fair – Plymouth
6/1 – East Central Minnesota Pride – Pine City
6/1* – New London Porchfest – New London
6/1-6/2 – Train Days – Saint Paul
6/2 – Grand Old Day – Saint Paul

6/5-6/9 – Albertville Friendly City Days – Albertville
6/6* – New Brighton Juneteenth Celebration – New Brighton
6/6-6/8 – Explore West St. Paul Days – West St. Paul
6/6-6/9 – Infrasound Music Festival – Clarks Grove
6/7-6/8 – Fergus Falls Summerfest – Fergus Falls
6/7-6/8 – Interlaken Heritage Days – Fairmont
6/7-6/9 – Edina Art Fair – Edina
6/7-6/9* – White Earth Treaty Day Celebration and Pow Wow – White Earth
6/7-6/9 – Worthington Windsurfing Regatta – Worthington
6/7-6/9 – Windom Riverfest – Windom
Weekend continues below…

6/8 – Russell Bandwagon Days – Russell
6/8 – Northborn Days – Warroad
6/8* – Cook County Pride – Grand Marais
6/8 – Hastings Pride Festival – Hastings
6/8* – St. Paul Summer Beer Fest – Saint Paul
6/8* – Rosé Fest – Saint Paul
6/8 – Red Wing Pride Celebration – Red Wing
6/8 – Golden Valley Pride Festival – Golden Valley
6/8-6/9 – Asian Street Food Night Market – Saint Paul
6/8-6/9 – Chalkfest Maple Grove – Maple Grove
6/8-6/9 – Rum River Festival – Princeton
6/8-6/9 – Deutsche Tage/German Days – Saint Paul
6/9 – Marshall Pride in the Park – Marshall

6/12-6/15 – Kick’n Up Kountry – Karlstad
6/12-6/16 – Winona Steamboat Days – Winona
6/13 – Marketfest I (Manitou Days) – White Bear Lake
6/13-6/15 – Faribault Heritage Celebration – Faribault
6/13-6/15 – Town and Country Days – Paynesville
6/13-6/15 – Atwater Festival Days – Atwater
6/14 – Wild Nights at the Minnesota Zoo I – Apple Valley
6/14-6/15 – Winstock – Winsted
6/14-6/15 – Fulda Wood Duck Festival – Fulda
6/14-6/15 – Spunktacular Days – Avon
6/14-6/15* – Mankato Solstice Outdoor Music Festival – Mankato
6/14-6/16 – Lower Sioux Indian Community Wacipi – Lower Sioux
6/14-6/16 – Waa Wiye Gaa Mag Traditional Powwow – Cass Lake
Weekend continues below…

6/14-6/16 – Pow Wow I – Mountain Lake
6/14-6/16 – Buffalo Days – Buffalo
6/14-6/16 – Waa Wi ye Gaa Maag Pow Wow – South Lake
6/14-6/16 – Twin Cities Polish Festival – Minneapolis
6/15* – Chaska Pride Picnic – Chaska
6/15 – Bena Fest – Bena
6/15 – Food Truck Extravaganza – Lake Elmo
6/15 – Hopkins Pride Festival – Hopkins
6/15 – STP Pride – Saint Paul
6/15* – Albert Lea Pride Festival – Albert Lea
6/15* – Flamingo Fest at Bent Paddle – Duluth
6/15 – Midsommar Celebration – Minneapolis
Weekend continues below…

6/15 – St. Louis Park Parktacular – St. Louis Park
6/15 – St. Paul Pride Festival – Saint Paul
6/15* – Firefly Festival – Baxter
6/15 – Juneteenth Celebration Roseville – Roseville
6/15 – Curd Fest – Brooten
6/15* – Owatonna Juneteenth Celebration – Owatonna
6/15-6/16 – Land of the Loon Festival – Virginia
6/15-6/16 – Taste of Greece Duluth – Duluth
6/15-6/16 – Stone Arch Bridge Festival – Minneapolis
6/16 – St. Louis Park Juneteenth Celebration – St. Louis Park
6/16 – Juneteenth Minnesota – Minneapolis

6/17-6/18 – Pow Wow II – Mountain Lake
6/19* – Bloomington Juneteenth Celebration – Bloomington
6/19-6/23 – Willmar Fests – Willmar
6/20* – Kingfield PorchFest – Minneapolis
6/20 – Marketfest II (Manitou Days) – White Bear Lake
6/20-6/22 – Rockin’ Rogers – Rogers
6/20-6/22 – Rapids River Days – Sauk Rapids
6/20-6/23 – Judy Garland Festival – Grand Rapids
6/20-6/23 – Cottage Grove Strawberry Fest – Cottage Grove
6/20-6/23 – Farmington Dew Days – Farmington
6/20-6/24 – Celebration – Chanhassen
6/21-6/22 – Twin Cities Jazz Festival – Saint Paul
6/21-6/22 – Scandinavian Festival – Moorhead
Weekend continues below…

6/21-6/22 – Waam Fest – Wayzata
6/21-6/22 – Rock the Bayfront Festival (Grandma’s Marathon) – Duluth
6/21-6/23 – Leech Lake Days Powwow – Cass Lake
6/21-6/23 – Wayzata Art Experience – Wayzata
6/21-6/23 – Back to the 50’s Weekend – Saint Paul
6/21-6/23 – Summer Splash – Redwood Falls
6/22* – Minnetonka Summer Fest – Minnetonka
6/22* – Midsommardagen – St. Croix
6/22* – Brooklyn Park Arts Festival – Brooklyn
6/22 – Minnesota Food Truck Festival: Hopkins – Hopkins
6/22* – Westbrook Fun Days – Westbrook
6/22-6/23 – Afton Strawberry Festival and Marketplace – Afton
6/23 – Polish Day – Florian

6/24-6/29 – Oakdale Summer Fest – Oakdale
6/25-6/29 – Rochesterfest – Rochester
6/26-6/30 – Columbia Heights Jamboree – Columbia Heights
6/27 – Marketfest III (Manitou Days) – White Bear Lake
6/27 – Lemonade Concert and Art Fair – St. Cloud
6/27 – Taste of Rosefest (Rosefest) – Roseville
6/27-6/29 – Melrose Riverfest – Melrose
6/27-6/29 – Vicki’s Camp N Country Jam – Redwood Falls
6/27-6/30 – Big Lake Spud Fest – Big Lake
6/27-6/30 – Water Ski Days – Lake City
6/28 – Wild Nights at the Minnesota Zoo II – Apple Valley
6/28* – Northern Haze Cannabis Festival at Bent Paddle – Duluth
6/28-6/29 – Freedom Fun Days – Prinsburg
6/28-6/29 – Breakaway Music Festival – Saint Paul
Weekend continues below…

6/28-6/30 – Blaine Festival – Blaine
6/28-6/30 – Kaposia Days – South St. Paul
6/28-6/30 – Henderson Sauerkraut Days – Henderson
6/28-6/30* – Apple Valley Freedom Days I – Apple Valley
6/29 – Water Tower Festival – Pipestone
6/29 – Party in the Park (Rochesterfest) – Rochester
6/29 – CHUM Rhubarb Festival – Duluth
6/29 – Borealis Brewfest – McGregor
6/29 – Pine City Freedom Fest – Pine City
6/29 – July 4th Party in the Park (Rosefest) – Roseville
6/29* – Buhl Indepedence Day Celebration – Buhl
6/29 – Prinsburg 4th of July Celebration – Prinsburg
6/29 – Ham Lake Freedom Festival – Ham Lake
6/29-6/30 – Hmong International Freedom Festival – Saint Paul
6/29-6/30 – The Point Park Art Fair – Duluth
6/29-6/30 – Eagan Art Festival – Eagan
6/29-6/30 – Twin Cities Pride Festival – Minnesota

JULY

7/1-7/4* – Apple Valley Freedom Days II – Apple Valley
7/2-7/4 – Coon Rapids 4th of July Celebration – Coon Rapids
7/2-7/4 – Eagan July 4th Funfest – Eagan
7/2-7/4 – Chanhassen 4th of July Celebration – Chanhassen
7/3 – Summer Fete – Bloomington
7/3 – Nisswa Freedom Day – Nisswa
7/3 – Aurora Patriotic Days – Aurora
7/3* – Beach Bash – Worthington
7/3-7/4 – Stewartville Summerfest – Stewartville
7/3-7/4 – Austin Freedom Festival – Austin
7/3-7/4* – Joetown Rocks Parish Festival – St. Joseph
7/3-7/4* – 4th of July Hometown Celebration – Eden Prairie
7/3-7/6 – Delano 4th of July Celebration – Delano
Weekend continues below…

7/4 – Marketfest IV (Manitou Days) – White Bear Lake
7/4* – Brainerd 4th of July Celebration – Brainerd
7/4 – Red, White and Boom – Minneapolis
7/4 – Stars and Stripes Days – Pequot Lakes
7/4* – Warroad 4th of July Celebration – Warroad
7/4 – Rochester 4th Fest – Rochester
7/4 – City of Duluth Fourth Fest – Duluth
7/4 – 4th of July at Turner Fall Park – New Ulm
7/4 – Walker’s Old Fashioned 4th of July – Walker
7/4* – Fireworks and Family Fun (Pan-O-Prog) – Lakeville
Weekend continues below…

7/4-7/7 – Spicer 4th of July Celebration – Spicer
7/5-7/6 – Laporte Independence Days – Laporte
7/5-7/6 – Festival of Asian Nations Market (Pan-O-Prog) – Lakeville
7/5-7/6* – Balaton Fun Fest – Balaton
7/5-7/7* – Prairie Island Indian Community Wacipi – Welch
7/6* – Starbuck Heritage Days – Starbuck
7/6* – Wordplay – Minneapolis
7/6* – Jeffers Outlaw Days – Jeffers
7/6-7/7 – Taste of Minnesota – Minneapolis
7/6-7/7* – Blue Earth Giant Days – Blue Earth
7/6-7/7 – Hovland Arts Festival – Hovland
7/7* – Steele County Historical Society Extravaganza – Owatonna
7/7* – Brainerd Arts in the Park – Brainerd

7/10-7/12 – Sidewalk Days – Duluth
7/10-7/13 – Karl Oskar Days – Lindström
7/10-7/14 – Maple Grove Days – Maple Grove
7/11 – Marketfest V (Manitou Days) – White Bear Lake
7/11 – Hot Dog Nite – Luverne
7/11-7/13 – Dutch Festival – Edgerton
7/11-7/13 – Worthington International Festival – Worthington
7/11-7/14 – Pan-O-Prog – Lakeville
7/11-7/14 – Two Harbors Heritage Days – Two Harbors
7/11-7/14 – Whiz Bang Days – Robbinsdale
7/12 – Wild Nights at the Minnesota Zoo III – Apple Valley
7/12-7/13 – Rhythm of the River Music Festival – Jackson
7/12-7/13* – Fire and Ice Festival – Chaska
Weekend continues below…

7/12-7/13 – Iconic Fest – Brainer
7/12-7/13 – Mendota Days – Mendota
7/12-7/13 – River Rib Fest – Watertown
7/12-7/13 – RiverSong Music Festival – Hutchinson
7/12-7/13 – Lakefront Music Fest – Prior Lake
7/12-7/13 – Corn and Clover Carnival – Hinckley
7/12-7/14 – Detroit Lakes Northwest Water Carnival I – Detroit Lakes
7/12-7/14 – Madelia Park Days – Madelia
7/12-7/14 – Bay Days – Silver Bay
7/12-7/14 – Bridge City Music Festival – Eveleth
7/12-7/14 – Deer River Wild Rice Festival – Deer River
7/12-7/14* – Lumberjack Days – Stillwater
7/13 – Rare Beer Picnic – Moorhead
7/13 – WSP Pride – Saint Paul
7/13 – Hibbing Jubilee – Hibbing
Weekend continues below…

7/13 – Lakes Area Pride Festival – Alexandria
7/13 – Festival by the Lake – Duluth
7/13 – River’s Edge Art & More Fair/Watona Park Blues Festival – Madelia
7/13* – Hewitt Pickle Fest – Hewitt
7/13 – Minnesota Scottish Fair Street Party – Saint Paul
7/13* – West End Block Party – St. Louis Park
7/13* – Raspberries and Wine Festival at Winehaven – Chisago City
7/13-7/14 – Phelps Mill Festival – Underwood
7/13-7/14 – Minnesota Food Truck Festival: St Paul – Saint Paul
7/13-7/14 – Grand Marais Arts Festival – Grand Marais
7/13-7/14 – Watermark Art Festival – Bemidji
7/13-7/14 – Art Stock Art, Wine and Music Festival – Chaska
7/13-7/14* – St. George Middle Eastern Festival – West St. Paul
7/13-7/14* – Lynlake Street Art Series – Minneapolis
7/14* – Bastille Day – Minneapolis
7/14* – Sacred Heart Freeport Festival – Freeport

7/15-7/21 – Detroit Lakes Northwest Water Carnival II – Detroit Lakes
7/16 – Rockin’ Robbins I – Willmar
7/16-7/17 – Bean Hole Days – Pequot Lakes
7/16-7/21 – Fete des Lacs/Festival of Lakes – Centerville
7/17-7/21 – Hopkins Raspberry Festival – Hopkins
7/17-7/21 – Sinclair Lewis Days – Sauk Centre
7/18 – Marketfest VI (Manitou Days) – White Bear Lake
7/18-7/20 – Owatonna Gem Days – Owatonna
7/18-7/20* – New London Water Days – New London
7/18-7/20 – Spirit of the Lakes Festival – Mound
7/18-7/21 – Bavarian Blast – New Ulm
7/18-7/21 – Lutsong Music Festival – Lutsen
Weekend continues below…

7/19-7/20 – Wannigan Days River Spirit Celebration – Taylors Falls/St. Croix Falls, WI
7/19-7/20 – Minnesota Yacht Club Festival – Saint Paul
7/19-7/21 – Rivertown Days – Hastings
7/19-7/21 – Mii Gwitch Mahnomen Days Traditional Powwow – Ball Club
7/19-7/21 – Bike Duluth Festival – Duluth
7/19-7/21 – Belle Plaine BBQ Days – Belle Plaine
7/19-7/21 – Minnehaha Falls Art Fair – Minneapolis
7/19-7/21 – Quartziter Days – Jasper
7/20* – Sacred Heart Polish Fest – Minneapolis
7/20 – Bayfront Reggae and World Music Festival – Duluth
7/20* – Midtown Blues and Funk Fest – Saint Paul
7/20 – East Bethel Booster Day – East Bethel
7/20 – Pierz Freedom Fest – Pierz
7/21 – St. Mary of Czestochowa Parish Festival – Delano

7/23 – Rockin’ Robbins II – Willmar
7/25 – Marketfest VII (Manitou Days) – White Bear Lake
7/25* – Taste and Tour of Golden Valley – Golden Valley
7/25-7/27 – Leprechaun Days – Rosemount
7/25-7/27 – Dilworth Loco Daze – Dilworth
7/25-7/27 – The Great Midwest Rib Fest – Prior Lake
7/25-7/28 – Frazee Turkey Days – Frazee
7/25-7/28 – Recfest Bluegrass Festival – Milaca
7/26 – Wild Nights at the Minnesota Zoo IV – Apple Valley
7/26-7/27 – Wabasha Riverboat Days – Wabasha
7/26-7/28 – Aebleskiver Days – Tyler
7/26-7/28* – Center City Days – Center City
Weekend continues below…

7/26-7/28 – Blueberry Art Festival – Ely
7/26-7/28 – Slice of Shoreview – Shoreview
7/26-7/28* – Houston Hoedown Days – Houston
7/26-7/28 – Onigum Traditional Powwow – Onigum
7/26-7/28 – Gii-Ishkonigewag Pow-Wow – McGregor
7/26-7/28 – Montgomery Kolacky Days – Montgomery
7/26-7/28 – Chaska River City Days – Chaska
7/26-7/28 – Glenwood Waterama – Glenwood
7/26-7/29 – Boats and Bluegrass – Winona
7/27 – All Pints North – Duluth
7/27 – Firefest – Cold Spring
7/27 – Truman Days – Truman
7/27 – Vintage Band Festival – Northfield
Weekend continues below…

7/27* – Lake George Blueberry Festival – Lake George
7/27 – Goodridge Freedom Fest – Goodridge
7/27 – Corn Capital Days – Olivia
7/27* – Blackduck Woodcarvers Festival – Blackduck
7/27 – Twin Cities Carifest – Minneapolis
7/27 – St. Paul Water Lantern Festival – Saint Paul
7/27* – Loose Gravel Music Festival – Walnut Grove
7/27-7/28 – Alexandria Art in the Park – Alexandria
7/27-7/28 – Loring Park Art Festival – Minneapolis
7/27-7/28* – Waconia Wine Festival – Waconia
7/28 – The PeopleFest! Party – Eden Prairie
7/28* – St. Wendelin Parish Festival – Luxemburg

7/30 – Rockin’ Robbins III – Willmar
7/31-8/3 – Lake Bemidhi Dragon Boat Festival – Bemidji

AUGUST

8/1-8/3 – WE Fest – Detroit Lakes
8/1-8/3 – Spirit Valley Days – Duluth
8/1-8/4 – Minnesota Fringe Festival I – Minneapolis
8/1-8/4* – Le Sueur Giant Days – Le Sueur
8/1-8/4* – Ribfest – Mankato
8/2-8/3 – City on the Hill Music Festival – Duluth
8/2-8/3* – Rockbee Music Festival – Cherry
8/2-8/3 – Basilica Block Party – Minneapolis
8/2-8/3* – Blue Collar Festival – Faribault
8/2-8/4 – Parkers Prairie Fall Festival – Parkers Prairie
8/2-8/4* – Pezihutazizi Oyate Traditional Wacipi – Granite Falls
8/2-8/4 – Uptown Art Fair – Minneapolis
Weekend continues below…

8/2-8/4* – Lake Itasca Family Music Festival – Lake Itasca
8/2-8/4* – Belgian American Days – Ghent
8/3* – Lake Lillian Fun Days – Lake Lillian
8/3 – Leech Lake Area Block Party – Walker
8/3* – Pennock Fun Days – Pennock
8/3 – Albany Heritage Day – Albany
8/3 – Paynesville Craft Fair and Car Show – Paynesville
8/3 – Doc “Moonlight” Graham Days – Chisolm
8/3-8/4* – Slavic Experience – St. Louis Park
8/3-8/4 – Powderhorn Art Fair – Minneapolis
8/4* – Coffee, Chocolate and Cupcakes Festival – Shakopee

8/5-8/11 – Minnesota Fringe Festival II – Minneapolis
8/6 – Rockin’ Robbins IV – Willmar
8/6-8/8 – Minnesota Farmfest – Morgan
8/7* – Columbia Heights Monarch Festival – Columbia Heights
8/8-8/11 – Minnesota Bluegrass August Festival – Richmond
8/9 – Wild Nights at the Minnesota Zoo V – Apple Valley
8/9-8/10* – Gitchee Gumee Agate Festival – Duluth
8/9-8/10* – St. Michael Daze and Knights Festival – St. Michael
8/9-8/11 – Irish Fair of Minnesota – Saint Paul
8/9-8/11 – Rendezvous Days Celebration Powwow – Grand Portage
8/9-8/11* – Clearwater Heritage Festival – Clearwater
8/9-8/11 – Bayfront Blues Festival – Duluth
8/9-8/11 – Polska Kielbasa Days – Ivanhoe
8/9-8/11* – Rockford River Days – Rockford
Weekend continues below…

8/10 – Iron Pride in the Park – Virginia
8/10* – Float-a-Palooza – Lake City
8/10 – Northwoods Art and Book Festival – Hackensack
8/10* – Tori Finnish Marketplace and Music Festival – Finland
8/10* – Crow Wing Viking Festival – Brainerd
8/10* – India Fest – Saint Paul
8/10 – Art on the Edge Festival – Minneapolis
8/10 – Corn Days – Long Lake
8/10 – Minnesota Garlic Festival – Hutchinson
8/10 – Nershfest – Minneapolis
8/10* – Made in MN Beer Festival – Shakopee
Weekend continues below…

8/10-8/11 – Festival of Skalds – Cook
8/10-8/11 – Downtown Minneapolis Street Art Festival – Minneapolis
8/10-8/12 – Leech Lake Regatta – Walker
8/11 – Asian Night Market – St. Louis Park
8/11 – Newport Pioneer Day – Newport
8/11* – St. Wenceslaus Festival – New Prague
8/11 – Community Hope Fest – Elk River
8/11* – Czech Heritage Festival – Bechyn

8/12-8/14 – Cokato Corn Carnival – Cokato
8/15* – Taste of Lakeville – Lakeville
8/15-8/17 – Ox Cart Days – Crookston
8/15-8/18* – Ki-Chi-Saga Days – Chisago City
8/15-8/18* – SEMBA August Bluegrass Festival – Houston
8/16 – Med City Art Festival – Rochester
8/16-8/17* – Sabin Harvest Days – Sabin
8/16-8/17* – Kramarczuk’s Kielbasa Festival – Minneapolis
Weekend continues below…

8/16-8/18* – Cornfest – Ortonville
8/16-8/18 – Iskigamizigan: Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Traditional Pow Wow – Onamia
8/16-8/18 – Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community Wacipi – Shakopee
8/17* – One Way Festival – Willmar
8/17 – Cambridge Arts and Crafts Fair – Cambridge
8/17 – Milaca Homegrown Music Festival – Milaca
8/17* – Olcott Park Brew Fest – Virginia
8/17* – Hoghead Festival – Proctor
8/17* – Uptown Porchfest – Minneapolis
8/17 – Rockin’ Rush City Car Show and Music Festival – Rush City
8/17 – Gear Head Get Together – Maple Lake
8/17* – Rockin’ Ribfest – Willmar
Weekend continues below…

8/17* – Monticello Lions Brewfest – Monticello
8/17* – Eden Prairie Arts in the Park – Eden Prairie
8/17 – Minnesota Food Truck Festival: Anoka – Anoka
8/17-8/18 – Jacs Jam – Shakopee
8/17-8/18 – Minnesota Renaissance Festival I – Shakopee
8/17-8/18 – Vadnais Heights Heritage Days – Vadnais Heights
8/17-8/18* – St. Paul Park Heritage Days – St. Paul Park
8/18* – Open Streets Cedar Riverside – Minneapolis
8/18 – St. Thomas the Apostle Parish Festival – Corcoran
8/18 – Veseli Ho-Down at Most Holy Trinity Church – Veseli
8/18* – Como Park Japanese Obon Festival – Saint Paul

8/21-8/25 – Lakes Bluegrass Festival – Pine River
8/22-8/25 – Stiftungsfest – Norwood Young America
8/22-8/25 – Marshall Sounds of Summer – Marshall
8/23-8/24 – Potato Days Festival – Barnesville
8/23-8/24* – Sunset Fest at St. Victoria Parish Family – Victoria
8/23-8/25* – Rochester GreekFest – Rochester
8/23-8/25 – Rural Music Fest – Isle
8/23-8/25 – Cha Cha Bah Ning Traditional Powwow – Inger
8/23-8/25* – Gladiolus Days – St. Charles
8/23-8/25 – Woodbury Days – Woodbury
8/23-8/25 – Pioneer Days – Verndale
8/23-8/25 – Raymond Harvest Festival – Raymond
Weekend continues below…

8/24* – Bemidji Pride – Bemidji
8/24-8/25* – St. Mary’s Coptic Orthodox Festival – South St. Paul
8/24-8/25 – Austin Artworks Festival – Austin
8/24-8/25* – Pierz Oktoberfest – Pierz
8/24-8/25 – Fort Belmont’s Pioneer Days – Jackson
8/24-8/25* – GoodStock – Spring Valley
8/24-8/25 – Minnesota Renaissance Festival II – Shakopee
8/25* – Millstream Arts Festival – St. Joseph
8/25* – St. John’s Church Fall Festival – New Ulm
8/25* – Sacred Heart Parish Festival – Sauk Rapids
8/25* – Church of St. Luke Parish Festival – Clearwater
8/25* – Clover Valley Farm Fest – Two Harbors

8/29-9/1* – McGregor Wild Rice Days – McGregor
8/30-9/2 – Western Minnesota Steam Threshers Reunion – Hawley
8/30-9/2* – Box Car Days – Tracy
8/30-9/2* – O-Bah-Shiing Labor Day Celebration Pow Wow – Ponemah
8/31 – Duluth-Superior Pride Festival – Duluth
8/31-9/2 – Minnesota Renaissance Festival III – Shakopee

SEPTEMBER

9/1* – Ethiopian Fest of Minnesota – Eden Prairie
9/1* – Native American Music and Arts Festival – Onamia
9/1* – St. Rose of Lima Parish Festival – St. Rosa
9/2* – Waldfest – Stillwater

9/4-9/7* – Burnsville Festival and Fire Muster – Burnsville
9/4-9/8 – Defeat of Jesse James Days – Northfield
9/6* – St. Mary’s Germanfest – Stillwater
9/6-9/7* – Jordan Heimatfest – Jordan
9/6-9/7 – Taste of Osakis – Osakis
9/6-9/8 – Ely Harvest Moon Festival – Ely
9/6-9/8 – James J. Hill Days – Wayzata
9/6-9/8* – Kellogg Watermelon Festival – Wabasha
9/6-9/8 – Leech Lake Sagaswe iwe Traditional Powwow – Cass Lake
9/6-9/8* – Mendota Mdewakanton Traditional Pow Wow – Mendota
9/6-9/8* – Holy Cross Catholic Church SeptemberFest – Minneapolis
9/6-9/8* – Radio Waves Music Festival – Grand Marais
9/6-9/8 – Boxelder Bug Days – Minneota
Weekend continues below…

9/6-9/8* – Oletoberfest – Alexandria
9/6-9/8* – Cromwell Harvest Festival – Cromwell
9/6-9/8 – Taste of Greece Festival – Minneapolis
9/7 – Happy Days – Ramsey
9/7* – Utschtallung/Heritage Fair – Mountain Lake
9/7 – Grand Rapids Riverfest – Grand Rapids
9/7 – Twin Cities Pagan Pride Fall Festival – Minneapolis
9/7 – Lake Superior Harvest Festival – Duluth
9/7 – Daisy Fest – Albert Lea
9/7* – Cloud Coffee Fest – St. Cloud
9/7* – Sandhill Crane Arts and Music Festival – Zimmerman
9/7 – SLP Art Fair (St. Louis Park Art Fair) – Minneapolis
9/7* – Wirtanen Farm Fall Festival – Makinen
Weekend continues below…

9/7 – Linden Hills Woofstock – Linden Hills
9/7* – Washington County Bluegrass Festival – Lake Elmo
9/7* – Monson Lake Opry Festival – Sunburg
9/7* – Hispanic Heritage Festival – Red Wing
9/7* – Mankato Pridefest – Mankato
9/7 – Hinckley Fall Fest – Hinckley
9/7 – HermannFest – New Ulm
9/7* – Monarch Festival/Festival de la Monarca – Minneapolis
9/7-9/8* – Van Beck Ranch Fall Farm Fest I – Freeport
9/7-9/8 – Minnesota Renaissance Festival IV – Shakopee
9/7-9/8* – Rock Bend Folk Festival – St. Peter
9/7-9/8* – St. Mary’s Fall Festival – Waverly
9/7-9/8 – Edina Fall into the Arts Festival – Edina
9/7-9/8* – Big Muddy Brew ‘N Que – Winona
9/8* – Bloomington Pride – Bloomington

9/12-9/15* – Albany Pioneer Days – Albany
9/13-9/14* – Shafer Days – Shafer
9/13-9/14 – St. Paul Oktoberfest – Saint Paul
9/13-9/14 – Ukrainian Heritage Festival – Minneapolis
9/13-9/14 – King Turkey Day – Worthington
9/13-9/15 – Grape Stomp – Alexandria
9/13-9/15 – Duluth Oktoberfestival – Duluth
9/13-9/15 – Mahkato Wacipi (Pow Wow) – Mankato
9/14* – North St. Paul Autumn Arts Festival – North St. Paul
9/14 – Ethnic Fest – Walker
Weekend continues below…

9/14 – St. Cloud Craft Beer and Ciderfest – St. Cloud
9/14* – Latino Fest – Rochester
9/14 – SquidFest – Granite Falls
9/14* – Rock’n The Grove – Maple Grove
9/14* – Mexican Independence Day Celebration – Albert Lea
9/14* – Marine Fall Festival – St. Croix
9/14* – St. Cloud Pride in the Park – St. Cloud
9/14* – Bend of the River Fall Festival – Mankato
9/14* – Wild Rice Festival – Roseville
9/14 – Nickle Dickle Day – Waconia
9/14* – Frantober Fest – Sartell
9/14 – Blaine World Fest – Blaine
Weekend continues below…

9/14* – Hungarian Harvest Fest – Kimball
9/14* – Buzz Fest – Bloomington
9/14* – Minnesota Children’s Book Festival – Red Wing
9/14 – Fiesta Latina – Saint Paul
9/14* – Fall Food Truck Fest – Rosemount
9/14* – Pow Wow and Native Arts Market (Art Block) – Eagan
9/14-9/15* – Van Beck Ranch Fall Farm Fest II – Freeport
9/14-9/15* – St. Peter’s Fall Festival – Forest Lake
9/14-9/15* – St. John the Baptist Rock the Lot and Fall Festival – Jordan
9/14-9/15 – Minnesota Renaissance Festival V – Shakopee
9/14-9/15* – St. Maron Lebanese Festival – Minneapolis
Weekend continues below…

9/14-9/15* – Copper Creek Fall Festival Days I – Nisswa
9/14-9/15* – Sever’s Fall Festival I – Shakopee
9/14-9/15* – The Great Northern Squash Festival – Chaffey
9/14-9/15 – MinnesoThai Street Food Festival – St. Louis Park
9/15* – Almelund Apple Festival – Almelund
9/15 – Twin Cities Veg Fest – Saint Paul
9/15* – Arts on Fire (Art Block) – Eagan
9/15* – Penn Fest – Richfield
9/15 – Saint Andrew Fall Festival – Elk River
9/15 – St. Vincent de Paul Harvest Festival – Brooklyn Park
9/15* – Lakeville Art Festival – Lakeville

9/20* – Latin Music and Food Festival – Chaska
9/19-9/21 – New Prague Dožínky Festival – New Prague
9/20-9/21 – Fall Fest at Saint Ambrose – Woodbury
9/20-9/22 – Church of the Annunciation September Fest – Minneapolis
9/20-9/22 – Guardian Angels Catholic Church Fall Festival – Oakdale
9/20-9/22* – St. Anastasia Family Fun Fest – Hutchinson
9/20-9/22 – Excelsior Apple Days – Excelsior
9/20-9/22 – Battle Point Powwow – Federal Dam
9/20-9/22 – La Crescent Apple Festival – La Crescent
9/21 – Harvest Moon Beer and Wine Tasting Festival – Walker
9/21* – ROCtoberfest – St. Louis Park
Weekend continues below…

9/21 – Nisswa Fall Festival and Smokin’ Hot BBQ – Nisswa
9/21 – Chester Bowl Fall Fest – Duluth
9/21 – Fall’n Into Fun Fest – Litchfield
9/21* – Deep Roots Festival – Richville
9/21* – Big Top ChautauquaFest – Bayfield
9/21* – American Indian Cancer Foundation’s Powwow for Hope – Saint Paul
9/21 – Powderhorn Porchfest – Minneapolis
9/21* – Scandinavian Festival – Proctor
9/21 – Columbia Heights Pride – Columbia Heights
9/21-9/22* – St. Sahag Armenian Festival – Saint Paul
Weekend continues below…

9/21-9/22 – St. Timothy’s Fall Festival – Maple Lake
9/21-9/22* – Van Beck Ranch Fall Farm Fest III – Freeport
9/21-9/22 – Church of St. Peter Fall Festival – North St. Paul
9/21-9/22 – Minnesota Renaissance Festival VI – Shakopee
9/21-9/22* – Copper Creek Fall Festival Days II – Nisswa
9/21-9/22 – Lakeville Art Festival – Lakeville
9/21-9/22* – Jackelope Art Fair – Minneapolis
9/21-9/22* – Afton Art in the Park – Afton
9/21-9/22* – Sever’s Fall Festival II – Shakopee
9/22* – Most Holy Redeemer Parish Fall Festival – Montgomery

9/26-9/28 – Crosslake Days – Crosslake
9/27-9/28* – Shakopee Food Truck Festival – Shakopee
9/27-9/28* – Honktoberfest – Biwabik
9/27-9/29 – Minnesota Renaissance Festival VII – Shakopee
9/27-9/29 – SeptOberfest I – Wabasha
9/27-9/29* – Winona-Dakota Gathering, Homecoming and Wacipi – Winona
9/28* – Co-optoberfest – Minneapolis
9/28* – Rocktoberfest – St. Joseph
9/28 – Nowthen Heritage Festival – Nowthen
9/28* – Bienvenue Coffee Fest – Duluth
9/28* – Pease Pickle Festival – Pease
9/28 – Vergas Hairyman Festival – Vergas
Weekend continues below…

9/28* – Stewartville Oktoberfest – Stewartville
9/28* – Guardian Angels Catholic Church Fall Festival – Chaska
9/28 – Lester River Rendezvous – Duluth
9/28* – Smaczne Jablka Apple Festival – Winona
9/28* – Flannel Fest at Bent Paddle – Duluth
9/28* – Arts and Living History Festival – Marshall
9/28-9/29* – Van Beck Ranch Fall Farm Fest IV – Freeport
9/28-9/29* – St. Gabriel the Archangel Fall Festival – Hopkins
9/28-9/29* – Smaczne Jablka Apples Fest – Winona
9/28-9/29* – Johnny Appleseed Days – Lake City
9/28-9/29* – Duluth Apple Palooza at Beaver River Farm – Duluth
9/28-9/29* – Copper Creek Fall Festival Days III – Nisswa
9/28-9/29* – Sever’s Fall Festival III – Shakopee

OCTOBER

10/4-10/5 – Twin Cities Oktoberfest – Saint Paul
10/4-10/5 – New Ulm Oktoberfest I – New Ulm
10/4-10/5* – Roseau Fall Harvest Fest – Roseau
10/4-10/6 – Bayfield Apple Festival – Bayfield
10/4-10/6* – UffDa Fest – Spring Grove
10/4-10/6 – SeptOberfest II – Wabasha
10/5 – Atwater Oktoberfest – Atwater
10/5* – Iron Range Pasty Festival – Mt. Iron
10/5* – Austin Pride Festival – Austin
Weekend continues below…

10/5 – Valley Brew Fest – Osceola
10/5* – Owámni Falling Water Festival – Minneapolis
10/5* – St. Mark’s Parish Festival – Saint Paul
10/5 – Ham Lake Brewfest – Ham Lake
10/5 – Blaine Oktoberfest – Blaine
10/5-10/6 – Big Island Rendezvous and Festival – Albert Lea
10/5-10/6* – Van Beck Ranch Fall Farm Fest V – Freeport
10/5-10/6 – Rivertown Fall Art Festival – Stillwater
10/5-10/6* – Apple Festival at Carpenter Nature Center – Hastings
10/5-10/6* – Copper Creek Fall Festival Days IV – Nisswa
10/5-10/6* – Sever’s Fall Festival IV – Shakopee

10/10-10/12 – Sandbar Storytelling Festival – Winona
10/10-10/12 – Truckerfest Music Festival – Princeton
10/11-10/12 – New Ulm Oktoberfest II – New Ulm
10/12* – Babinski Foundation Fall Festival – Pequot Lakes
10/12* – History Fest at McGowan Farm – Mankato
10/12* – Aurora Pumpkin Fest – Aurora
10/12 – Schell’s Oktoberfest – New Ulm
10/12 – St. Joe’s Fall Festival – New Hope
10/12 – Twin Cities Book Festival – Saint Paul
Weekend continues below…

10/12* – Autumn Brew Review – Minneapolis
10/12* – BarktoberFest – Becker
10/12* – You Belong Fall Fest – Saint Paul
10/12* – Great Pumpkin Festival – Brainerd
10/12-10/13* – Van Beck Ranch Fall Farm Fest VI – Freeport
10/12-10/13 – Red Wing Arts Fall Festival – Red Wing
10/12-10/13 – Stillwater Harvest Fest – Stillwater
10/12-10/13* – Copper Creek Fall Festival Days V – Nisswa
10/12-10/13* – Sever’s Fall Festival V – Shakopee

10/17-10/20* – Van Beck Ranch Fall Farm Fest VII – Freeport
10/19* – Festival de las Calaveras – Saint Paul
10/19* – Marshall Oktoberfest – Marshall
10/19* – Flannel Fest at Pantown Brewing Co. – St. Cloud
10/19* – Minneapolis/Maple Grove Water Lantern Festival – Maple Grove
10/19* – Great Pumpkin Festival – St Louis Park
10/19-10/20* – Copper Creek Fall Festival Days VI – Nisswa
10/19-10/20* – Sever’s Fall Festival VI – Shakopee

10/26* – Mantorville Fall Festival – Mantorville
10/26* – Qtoberfest – Saint Paul
10/26* – Minnesota Bat Festival – Bloomington
10/26-10/27* – Van Beck Ranch Fall Farm Fest VII – Freeport
10/26-10/27* – Mead-toberfest – Mora
10/26-10/27* – Copper Creek Fall Festival Days VII – Nisswa
10/26-10/27* – Sever’s Fall Festival VII – Shakopee

NOVEMBER

11/2 – Tonka Brew Fest – Minnetrista

11/9* – MN Christmas Market at Erickson Farmstead – Isanti
11/9-11/10* – Festival of Trees – Duluth

11/14-11/17* – Glow Holiday Festival I – Saint Paul
11/14-11/17* – Winter Lights at the Minnesota Landscape Arboretum I – Chaska
11/15-11/16* – Holiday Fair and Market – Saint Paul
11/15-11/19* – The Spirit of Winter: Festival of Lights I – Waconia
11/16* – MN Christmas Market at Union Depot – Saint Paul
11/16-11/17* – Bentleyville Tour of Lights I – Bentleyville
11/17* – HollyDazzle Festival of Lights – East Grand Forks

11/18-11/24* – Bentleyville Tour of Lights II – Bentleyville
11/18-11/24* – Winter Lights at the Minnesota Landscape Arboretum II – Chaska
11/19-11/24* – The Spirit of Winter: Festival of Lights II – Waconia
11/20-11/24* – Glow Holiday Festival II – Saint Paul
11/22* – Nisswa City of Lights Celebration – Nisswa
11/22* – Melrose Area Holiday Kickoff – Melrose
11/22-11/24* – Holidazzle I – Minneapolis
11/22-11/24* – Excelsior Christkindlsmarkt – Excelsior
11/22-11/24* – European Christmas Market I – Saint Paul
11/22-11/24* – Sever’s Holiday Light Show I – Shakopee
11/23* – MN Christmas Market at Quincy Hall – Minneapolis
11/23* – MN Made Christmas Market – Alexandria
11/23-11/24* – GSR Fine Art Festival – Mankato

11/25-12/1* – Bentleyville Tour of Lights III – Bentleyville
11/25-12/1* – Sever’s Holiday Light Show II – Shakopee
11/26-12/1* (Closed 11/28) – The Spirit of Winter: Festival of Lights III – Waconia
11/28-11/29* – Old-Fashioned Holiday Bazaar – Saint Paul
11/28-12/1* (Closed 11/28) – Winter Lights at the Minnesota Landscape Arboretum III – Chaska
11/28-12/1* (Closed 11/28) – Glow Holiday Festival III – Saint Paul
11/29-11/30 – Festival of Lights – Walker
11/29-12/1* – Holidazzle II – Minneapolis
11/29-12/1* – European Christmas Market II – Saint Paul
11/30 – Vergas Small Town Christmas – Vergas

DECEMBER

12/1 – Country Lights Festival I – Sartell
12/1* – St. Cloud Lights Festival I – St. Cloud

12/2-12/8* – St. Cloud Lights Festival II – St. Cloud
12/2-12/8* – Country Lights Festival II – Sartell
12/2-12/8* – Bentleyville Tour of Lights IV – Bentleyville
12/2-12/8* (No performance 12/3) – Holiday Music Festival at Mall of America I – Bloomington
12/2-12/8* – Sever’s Holiday Light Show III – Shakopee
12/3-12/8* – The Spirit of Winter: Festival of Lights IV – Waconia
12/4-12/8* – Winter Lights at the Minnesota Landscape Arboretum IV – Chaska
12/5-12/7* – Cathedral Christmas Festival – Saint Paul
12/5-12/8* – Glow Holiday Festival IV – Saint Paul
12/6-12/7* – Afton Village Holiday – Afton
12/6-12/8* – Luverne Winterfest – Luverne
12/6-12/8* – Holidazzle III – Minneapolis
12/6-12/8* – European Christmas Market III – Saint Paul
12/7* – Maker’s Market – St. Cloud
12/7* – Delano Old-Fashioned Christmas – Delano
12/7* – Holiday on Main – Lakeville
12/7 – Jingle and Mingle – Sauk Rapids
12/7* – Weihnachtsfest – Biwabik
12/7* – Stewartville Winterfest – Stewartville
12/7* – Christmas at the Barn – Detroit Lakes
12/7-12/8* – Julmarknad Handcraft Market and Festival – Minneapolis
12/7-12/8* – Christmas in Germany – Saint Paul

12/9-12/10* – St. Cloud Lights Festival III – St. Cloud
12/9-12/15* – Bentleyville Tour of Lights V – Bentleyville
12/9-12/15* – Country Lights Festival III – Sartell
12/9-12/15* (No performance 12/10) – Holiday Music Festival at Mall of America II – Bloomington
12/9-12/15* – Sever’s Holiday Light Show IV – Shakopee
12/10-12/15* – The Spirit of Winter: Festival of Lights V – Waconia
12/12-12/15* – Winter Lights at the Minnesota Landscape Arboretum V – Chaska
12/12-12/15* – Glow Holiday Festival V – Saint Paul
12/13-12/15* – European Christmas Market IV – Saint Paul
12/13-12/15* – Holidazzle IV – Minneapolis

12/16-12/21* (No performance 12/17) – Holiday Music Festival at Mall of America III – Bloomington
12/16-12/22* – Bentleyville Tour of Lights V – Bentleyville
12/16-12/22* – Country Lights Festival IV – Sartell
12/16-12/22* – Sever’s Holiday Light Show V – Shakopee
12/16-12/22* – Winter Lights at the Minnesota Landscape Arboretum VI – Chaska
12/16-12/22* – Glow Holiday Festival VI – Saint Paul
12/17-12/22* – The Spirit of Winter: Festival of Lights VI – Waconia

12/23-12/26* – Bentleyville Tour of Lights VII – Bentleyville
12/23-12/29* – Sever’s Holiday Light Show VI – Shakopee
12/23-12/29* – Country Lights Festival IV – Sartell
12/23-12/29* (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – Winter Lights at the Minnesota Landscape Arboretum VII – Chaska
12/23-12/29* (Closed 12/25) – Glow Holiday Festival VII – Saint Paul
12/24-12/29* (Closed 12/24)- The Spirit of Winter: Festival of Lights VII – Waconia

12/30-12/31* – Glow Holiday Festival VIII – Saint Paul
12/30-12/31* – Country Lights Festival V – Sartell
12/30-12/31* – Winter Lights at the Minnesota Landscape Arboretum VIII – Chaska
12/30-12/31* – Sever’s Holiday Light Show VII – Shakopee

JANUARY (2025)

1/3-1/4* – Ice Fest – Breezy Point

1/10-1/11* – Gichi Manidoo Giizis (Great Spirit Moon) Pow Wow – Carlton
1/11* – Mankato Craft Beer Expo – Mankato

1/15-1/19* – The World Snow Sculpting Championship – Stillwater

1/21-1/26* – Bold and Cold Winter Festival – Owatonna
1/25* – Icebox Days – International Falls

1/30* – Rondo Night (Saint Paul Winter Carnival) – Saint Paul
1/30-2/1* – Winterfest in Crosslake – Crosslake
1/30-2/2* – Ely Winter Festival I – Ely

FEBRUARY

2/1* – Luminary Loppet – Minneapolis
2/1* – Brewsology Beer Fest – Saint Paul
2/1* – Fire and Ice Fest – Redwood Falls
2/1* – Hot Dish Festival – Mankato
2/1* – Year of the Dragon Celebration at Asia Mall – Eden Prairie
2/1* – Chanhassen February Festival – Chanhassen
2/1-2/2* – Laskiainen Finnish Festival – Aurora

2/3-2/9* – Ely Winter Festival II – Ely
2/7-2/8* – Winter Frolic – Two Harbors
2/8* – Kites on Ice Festival – Buffalo
2/8* – The Big Freeze – Albert Lea

2/13-2/17* – Winterfest – Stillwater
2/14-2/15* – Big Turn Music Festival – Red Wing
2/14-2/16* – Prairie Island Winter Wacipi – Welch

2/21-2/22* – Grumpy Old Men Festival – Wabasha
2/22* – Winter Beer Dabbler – Falcon Heights
2/22* – Waseca Sleigh and Cutter Kite Festival – Waseca

2/28-3/2* – The Food and Wine Experience – Eagan
2/28-3/2* – Minnesota Bluegrass Winter Weekend – Plymouth
2/28-3/2* – International Festival of Owls – Houston

MARCH

3/1* – Bockfest – New Ulm

3/14* – St. Joseph Festival – Waconia
3/14-3/16* – St. Urho’s Celebration – Finland
3/15* – St. Patrick’s Day Parade and Celebration – Crosslake
3/15* – Celtic Festival – Moorhead
3/15* – St. Patrick’s Day Irish Celebration – Saint Paul

3/22* – Rochester Thaw Music Festival – Rochester

3/30* – Holi – Maple Grove

APRIL

4/3-4/6* – Winthrop Grackle Days – Winthrop
4/5* – Fraser Festival – Saint Paul

4/12* – Goat Fest at Schram Haus Brewery – Chaska
4/12* – Minnesota Craft Beer Festival – Minneapolis
4/12* – Vergas Maple Syrup Festival – Vergas

4/19* – Student Honoring Pow Wow – Arden Hills
4/19*- Uncorked:: Minnesota Wine Fest – Saint Paul
4/19* – Iron Range Earth Fest – Virginia

4/24* – Taste of McGregor – McGregor
4/27* – Homegrown Music Festival I – Duluth

4/28-5/3* – Homegrown Music Festival II – Duluth

MAY

5/2* – Albert Lea Cinco de Mayo – Albert Lea
5/3* – Woodlands and High Plains Pow Wow – Moorhead

5/9-5/11* – Springtime and Sunshine Festival – Anoka
5/9-5/11* – Shepherd’s Harvest Sheep and Wool Festival – Lake Elmo
5/10* – MANIFEST – Mankato

5/15-5/17* – Detroit Lakes Festival of Birds – Multiple Cities
5/16-5/18* – Art-A-Whirl – Minneapolis
5/16-5/18* – SEMBA May Bluegrass Festival – Houston
5/17* – Rochester Pride – Rochester
5/17* – Straight River Art Festival – Faribault
5/17* – Made in Minnesota Craft Beer and Wine Festival – Marshall
5/17* – Cinco de Mayo: Festival Latino – Willmar
5/17* – Belwin Bison Festival – Lakeland
5/17-5/18* – Minnesota Songkran Festival – Saint Paul
5/18 – Spirit Fest – Hibbing
5/18* – Syttende Mai Celebration – Sunburg

5/20-5/25* – Duluth Dylan Fest – Duluth
5/23-5/25* – Leech Lake Memorial Day Traditional Powwow – Cass Lake
5/24-5/25* – Red, White and Blues Festival – Waconia
5/24-5/25* – Spring Into Summer Fest – Alexandria
5/25* – Beer, Bands and Bacon Festival – Henricks

5/29-6/1* – Buffalo Days Celebration – Luverne
5/30-5/31* – Smokin’ in Steele BBQ and Blues Festival – Owatonna
5/30-5/31* – Street Faire at the Lakes – Detroit Lakes
5/30-5/31* – Flint Hills Family Festival – Saint Paul
5/30-6/1* – Kickoff Jam – Richmond
5/30-6/1* – Pine Island Cheese Festival – Pine Island
5/30-6/1* – St. Francis Pioneer Days – St. Francis

Privacy Preference Center

    Necessary

    Advertising

    Analytics

    Other