2023 Pennsylvania Festival Guide

 

Your festival event guide for Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Pittsburgh, Erie, Scranton and all of Pennsylvania.

Welcome to Pennsylvania’s most comprehensive festival guide where you can find all of the music festivals, food festivals, cultural festivals, art festivals, historical festivals, wine and beer festivals and more in such cities as Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Pittsburgh, Erie, Scranton and all of Pennsylvania.

If you want festival listings for a specific area of Western Pennsylvania, I currently have a listing for the Pittsburgh Area.

This guide does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the 3 essentials of a festival (food, vendors and entertainment). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2023 Pennsylvania Festival Guide

Follow Pennsylvania Festivals on Facebook

****

Looking for festivals in other states?

Alabama * Delaware * Florida * Georgia * Illinois * Indiana

Kentucky * Maryland * Michigan * Mississippi * New York
North Carolina * Ohio * South Carolina * Tennessee
Virginia * Washington DC * West Virginia * Wisconsin

****

FEBRUARY

2/1-2/4 – Groundhog Day Weekend Celebration – Punxsutawney
2/3-2/5 – Carlisle Ice Art Fest – Carlisle
2/3-2/5* – Scranton Ice Festival – Scranton – CANCELLED
2/3-2/5 – Heart of Lewisburg Ice Festival – Lewisburg
2/4 – Carve 4 Cancer Winter Festival at Montage Mountain – Scranton
2/4 – Founders Philly Freeze-Out – Philadelphia
2/4 – Winterfest at Moraine State Park – Portersville
2/4 – Skytop Lodge Winter Beer Festival – Skytop
2/4 – Warren County Winterfest – Clarendon
2/4 – Franklin on Ice – Franklin

2/10-2/11 – Carved in Ice Festival and Chili Cook-Off – Butler
2/11 – Bat Fest at Lincoln Caverns – Huntingdon
2/11 – Groundhog Wine Festival – Clearfield

2/17-2/19 – Jim Thorpe Winterfest – Jim Thorpe
2/18 – Philly Chocolate, Wine and Whiskey Festival – Oaks
2/18 – Trax Farms Winter Wine Festival – Finleyville
2/19 – Winter Winefest and Market – Bethlehem

2/24-2/25 – Pittsburgh Winter Beerfest – Pittsburgh
2/25 – Pittsburgh Chocolate, Wine and Whiskey Festival – Pittsburgh
2/25 – Kennett Winterfest – Kennett Square
2/25-2/26 – Fire and Ice Festival – Lititz

MARCH

3/3-3/4 – Cardboard Classic and Mountainfest – Scranton
3/3-3/5 – Mountain Fest – Ridgway
3/4 – Ice and Fire Festival – Harrisburg
3/4-3/5 – Asbury Woods Maple Festival – Erie

3/10-3/12 – Clarion River Jam Bluegrass Festival – Clarion
3/11 – Uncork the Alleghenies – Altoona

3/17-3/19 – Pittsburgh Arts & Crafts Spring Fever Festival – Monroeville
3/18 – Upper Bucks Celtic Festival – Perkasie

3/25-3/26 – Maple Harvest Festival – Petersburg
3/26* – Brews and Chews Festival – Altoona

APRIL

4/1 – Wine on the Lake – Erie
4/1* – Hopewell Spring Fest – Aliquippa
4/1* – Earth Fest – Sharon

4/8 – Easter Eggstravaganza Food Truck Festival at Playwicki Farm – Feasterville
4/8 – Schuylkill County Homebrew Festival – Pottsville

4/12-4/15 – Keystone State Carving and Vendor Show – Chambersburg
4/14-4/15 – Decibel Magazine Metal and Beer Fest – Philadelphia
4/14-4/16 – Wally Wine Fest – Hawley
4/15 – Catty’s EATS Fest – Catasauqua
4/15 – Erie Micro Brew Festival – Erie
4/15 – Tartan Day – Pittsburgh
4/15 – Spring Beer Fest – Bethlehem
4/15 – McClure Bacon Fest – McClure
4/15-4/16 – Subaru Cherry Blossom Festival – Philadelphia
4/16 – Chestnut Hill Clover Market – Philadelphia

4/22* – West Reading Craft Pretzel and Beer Fest – West Reading
4/22* – Grove of Gaia Fest – South Park
4/22* – Beaver County Maple Syrup Festival – Beaver Falls
4/22* – Mason Dixon Ramp Festival – Mt. Morris, PA/Core, WV
4/22* – Pittsburgh Mac and Cheese Festival – Pittsburgh
4/22-4/23 – Pennsylvania Cannabis Festival – Longpond
4/22-4/23 – Montage Mountain Brewfest – Scranton
4/22-4/23 – Spring FunFest at Peddler’s Village – Lahaska/New Hope
4/22-4/23 – Pennsylvania Maple Festival I – Meyersdale
4/23 – Chambersburg Spring Food Truck Fest – Chambersburg
4/23* – Brandywine Backyard BBQ Festival – Landenberg
4/23* – Flavors on the Avenue – Philadelphia
4/23 – Manayunk StrEAT Food Festival – Philadelphia
4/23 – Perkasie’s Earth Day – Perkasie

4/26-4/29 – Chainsaw Carvers Rendezvous – Ridgway
4/26-4/30 – Pittsburgh Fringe Festival – Pittsburgh
4/26-4/30 – Pennsylvania Maple Festival II – Meyersdale
4/27-4/30 – Some Kind of Jam Music and Camping Festival – Kempton
4/29 – Wine in the Wilds – Mill Hall
4/29* – Danubia Beer Festival – Philadelphia
4/29* – Cherry Blossom Festival – Kingston
4/29 – Locally Grown Showcase – Schwenksville
4/29 – Renaissance Jamboree – Bloomsburg
4/29 – Perkasie PorchFest – Perkasie
4/29 – Mayfest of Huntingdon – Huntingdon
4/29-4/30 – Cherry Blossom Festival – Wilkes-Barre
4/29-4/30 – Endless Mountains Maple Festival – Troy
4/29-4/30* – Richeyville Volunteer Fire Company Spring Festival – Centerville
4/30* – The Greek Food Festival at Saint Nicholas I – Pittsburgh

MAY

5/1-5/6* – The Greek Food Festival at Saint Nicholas II – Pittsburgh
5/5-5/6* – Scandia Chainsaw Carve – Russell
5/6 – Waynesboro Spring Market Day – Waynesboro
5/6* – Buckhorn Fire Company Wine Festival – Bloomsburg
5/6 – Maifest and South Street Spring Festival – Philadelphia
5/6* – Rittenhouse Row Spring Festival – Philadelphia
5/6 – Danville Spring Fling – Danville
5/6* – Washington Crossing Spring Brewfest – New Hope
5/6* – Apple Blossom Festival – Avalon
5/6* – Johnstown Christian School Spring Festival – Hollsopple
5/6* – Native Plant Festival – Boalsburg
5/6 – CranFest Folk and Food Festival – Cranberry Township
5/6* – Altoona’s Wine Shine ‘n Taco Palooza – Altoona
5/6-5/7 – Pow Wow on Manatawny Creek – Pottstown
5/6-5/7 – Beaver County History Weekend Celebration – Ambridge
5/7* – Garden Faire at Fort Hunter Park – Harrisburg
5/7 – Sly Fox Bock Festival and Goat Race – Pottstown
5/7 – Montage Mountain Spring Wine Festival – Scranton

5/12* – Pittsburgh Wine and Spirits Festival – Pittsburgh
5/12-5/14 – Lazy Ass Spring Thing – Gibbon Glade
5/13 – Hershey Artfest – Hershey
5/13* – Haitian Flag Celebration – Reading
5/13* – King of the Wing – Galeton
5/13 – Pittonkatonk – Pittsburgh
5/13* – Haverford Spring Fest – Haverford
5/13 – Philadelphia Fleadh – Philadelphia
5/13* – Kensington Derby and Arts Festival – Philadelphia
5/13* – Adams County Blossom Festival – Biglersville
5/13* – Maifest – Philadelphia
5/13* – Pickle Fest – Dillsburg
5/13* – Christmas City Wine Festival – Bethlehem
5/13-5/14* – Ontelaunee Park Intertribal Powwow – New Tripoli
5/13-5/14* – Portersville Spring Gas Up – Portersville
5/13-5/14* – Claysville National Pike Festival – Claysville
5/14* – Bucks County Jewish Festival – Newtown
5/14* – Star of Bethlehem Festival for Kids – Bethlehem
5/14* – North Hills Food Truck Festival – Pittsburgh

5/15-5/20* – St. Elizabeth Parish Festival – Pleasant Hills
5/17-5/20 – Phoenixville Dogwood Festival and Parade – Phoenixville
5/18-5/20* – Lumberjack Chainsaw Carvers Show – Clearfield
5/18-5/21* – Chadds Ford Forage Festival – Chadds Ford
5/18-5/21 – St. Nicholas Spring Greek Food Festival – Bethlehem
5/18-5/21* – Upper Darby Greek Festival – Upper Darby
5/19-5/20* – OPA Greek Food Fest: Spring – Elkins Park
5/19-5/20 – Millvale Music Festival – Millvale
5/19-5/20* – BBQ Bonanza – Huntingdon
5/19-5/20 – Kitchen Kettle Village Rhubarb Festival – Intercourse
5/19-5/21 – PA Greek Fest – Camp Hill
5/19-5/21 – New Hope PrideFest – New Hope
5/19-5/21 – Downtown Edinboro Art and Music Festival – Edinboro
5/20 – Pour at the Park at South Park – South Park
5/20* – Maifest Wine, Brews and Music Festival – Mifflinburg
5/20 – Spring Wine Fest – Collegeville
5/20* – Made on American Street Festival – Philadelphia
5/20 – Kielbasa Festival/Heritage Day – Shenandoah
5/20* – Eagles Rest Cellars Spring Festival – Stroudsburg
5/20 – West Chester Porchfest – West Chester
5/20* – Ardmore Outdoor Beer Festival – Ardmore
5/20 – Roxborough Spring Fest – Philadelphia
5/20 – Marietta Day – Marietta
5/20* – Grubbin’ on Guinea Lane Food Truck Fest – Jamison
5/20 – Benton Spring Fling – Benton
5/20* – Taste of Pennsylvania – York
5/20* – Geranium Festival – Connellsville
5/20 – Waynesburg Sheep and Fiber Fest – Waynesburg
5/20 – First Choice Wine Festival – Pittsburgh
5/20* – Maple House Music and Arts Festival – Pittsburgh
5/20* – Boyertown Day – Boyertown
5/20-5/21 – Central Pennsylvania Fiber Festival – Hughesville
5/20-5/21* – Jim Thorpe Birthday Festival – Jim Thorpe
5/20-5/21 – Farm Animal Frolic I – Stroudsburg
5/20-5/21* – The National Road Festival (Pike Days) in Scenery Hill – Scenery Hill
5/20-5/21 – South 9th Street Italian Market Festival – Philadelphia
5/20-5/21 – National Pike Steam, Gas and Horse Association Spring Show – Brownsville
5/21 – Flavors of the Northeast Festival – Philadelphia
5/21* – Warminster Arts and Barks Fest – Warminster
5/21 – Bryn Mawr Clover Market – Byrn Mawr
5/21* – Brew, Bean and Craft Festival – Enon Valley – CANCELLED

5/25* – Northern Liberties Night Market: Spring – Philadelphia
5/25-5/27* – Greensburg Community Days – Greensburg
5/25-5/28* – Three Springs Homecoming Carnival – Huntingdon
5/25-5/28* – Lookout Fire Company #1 Spring Festival – Pen Argyl
5/26-5/27 – Fryburg Mayfest – Fryburg
5/26-5/28* – Flickerfest – Kane
5/26-5/28 – Greater Pittsburgh Food Truck Festival – Washington
5/26-5/28* – Troika Russian Festival – Erie
5/26-5/29* – Butler Rib and Music Fest – Butler
5/27* – Celebration of the Roses – Philadelphia
5/27* – Saint Ubaldo Day “Running of the Saints” – Jessup
5/27* – Strawberry Festival – Allison Park
5/27* – Delaney Chevrolet Westsylvania Jazz & Blues Festival – Indiana
5/27-5/28 – Shadyside Spring Art Festival on Walnut Street – Pittsburgh
5/27-5/28 – Farm Animal Frolic II – Stroudsburg
5/27-5/28 – FlavorFest – Manheim
5/27-5/28* – Highmark International StrEAT Festival – Pittsburgh
5/27-5/29 – Harrisburg Artsfest – Harrisburg
5/28* – Kayafest – Pittsburgh
5/29* – Memorial Day Irish Fest – Philadelphia
5/29* – Memorial Day Village Celebration – Boalsburg
5/29* – Memorial Day Celebration – Pittsburgh
5/29-6/3* – Festival at St. Ursula – Allison Park

5/31-6/3* – Apple Dumpking Festival – Sinking Spring
5/31-6/4* – Lackawanna County Heritage Fair – Scranton

JUNE

6/1-6/4* – Pittsburgh Pride – Pittsburgh
6/1-6/4 – NEPA Bluegrass Festival – Tunkhannock
6/1-6/4* – St. Sophia Grecian Festival – Valley Forge
6/2 – Taste of Lititz – Lititz
6/2-6/3* – Riverfest – Rices Landing
6/2-6/3* – Clarion Summer Fest I – Clarion
6/2-6/4 – FUNKy FEST – Gibbon Glade
6/2-6/4 – Gettysburg Pride Fest – Gettysburg
6/2-6/4 – World War II Weekend – Reading
6/2-6/4 – Polkafest – Johnstown
6/2-6/4 – Nittany Antique Machinery Spring Show – Centre Hall
6/2-6/4* – Canal Days Festival – Saltsburg
6/2-6/4* – St. Therese Church Festival – Johnstown
6/2-6/4 – Three Rivers Arts Festival I – Pittsburgh
6/2-6/4* – Yough River Rally – Connellsville
6/3 – Dallas Rotary Wine and Brew Festival – Dallas
6/3 – Pride on the Shore – Pittsburgh
6/3 – Glen Rock Arts and Brew Fest – Glen Rock
6/3 – Still Waters Brewfest – Collegeville
6/3* – Pocono Pride Festival – Stroudsburg
6/3* – Harrisburg Street Fest – Harrisburg
6/3* – Philadelphia Irish Festival – Philadelphia
6/3* – West Philly Porchfest – Philadelphia
6/3 – Lorain/Stonycreek Hiking Trails Beer Wine and Spirits Festival – Johnstown
6/3* – Heart of Lewisburg Summer Craft Fair – Lewisburg
6/3* – Pioneer Day at Pioneer Tunnel Coal Mine and Steam Train – Ashland
6/3* – Berks Celtic Fest – Reading
6/3 – Central PA Wine Festival – Bloomsburg
6/3 – Linvilla Orchards Strawberry Festival – Media
6/3* – Bellefonte Children’s Fair – Bellefonte
6/3 – Beers of the Burgh Festival – Pittsburgh
6/3 – Quiet Creek Herb Farm Springfest – Brookville
6/3-6/4* – Eastern Woodland Powwow – Dallas
6/3-6/4 – Hollabaugh Bros. Strawberry Festival – Biglersville
6/3-6/4* – Shady Brook Farms Strawberry Festival I – Yardley
6/3-6/4* – Tri-Town Homecoming Celebration – Dawson
6/3-6/4* – Darlington Days – Darlington
6/3-6/4* – Roots Picnic – Philadelphia
6/4 – Haverford Heritage Festival – Haverford Township
6/4 – Turk’s Head Music Festival – West Chester
6/4* – Swissvale Pride Festival – Swissvale
6/4 – Kennett Square Clover Market – Kennett Square
6/4 – Mammoth Fest – Mount Pleasant Township
6/4* – Humble Rumble – Latrobe

6/5-6/9 – All Saints Greek Food Festival – Canonsburg
6/5-6/11 – Three Rivers Arts Festival II – Pittsburgh
6/7-6/10 – The Great Nazareth Carnival – Nazareth
6/7-6/11* – Odunde Festival – Philadelphia
6/8-6/10* – Joan of Art Parish Festival – Hershey
6/8-6/10* – Connellsville Fun Fest – Connellsville
6/8-6/10* – Seven Fields Community Carnival – Seven Fields
6/8-6/10* – JFK School/Immaculate Conception Summer Festival – Washington
6/8-6/10* – Wind Gap Fire Company Carnival – Wind Gap
6/8-6/11 – Wind Gap Bluegrass Festival – Wind Gap
6/9* – Tussey Mountain CelticFest – Boalsburg
6/9-6/10 – Edwardsville Pierogi Festival – Edwardsville
6/9-6/10 – Lancaster Liederkranz Sommerfest – Lancaster
6/9-6/10 – Strawberry Festival – McConnellsburg
6/9-6/10 – Mars New Year Festival – Mars
6/9-6/10* – Smoke on the Mountain BBQ Competition – Kersey
6/9-6/11* – Pine Ridge Fest – Albrightsville
6/9-6/11 – Milford Music Fest – Milford
6/9-6/11 – Montage Mountain Archery Fest – Scranton
6/9-6/11* – Strawberry Days – Grove City
6/9-6/11 – Bantam Jeep Heritage Festival – Butler
6/9-6/11 – Forest County Bigfoot Festival – Marienville
6/10 – Havertown Irish Festival – Havertown
6/10 – Milton Beer Fest – Milton
6/10* – Washington PA Pride – Washington
6/10* – Harrisburg Taco and Margarita Festival – Summerdale
6/10 – Upper Darby Pride Festival – Drexel Hill
6/10* – Islamic Heritage Festival at Penn’s Landing – Philadelphia
6/10 – West Park Arts Fest – Philadelphia
6/10* – Proudly PA! – Harrisburg
6/10* – York County Pride – York
6/10* – Arts on Fire Festival – Scranton
6/10 – Taste of Kutztown – Kutztown
6/10 – BrewFest at Mount Hope – Manheim
6/10* – Lemont Village Association Strawberry Festival – Lemont
6/10 – Garrison Day Show and Sale – Beaver
6/10* – Connellsville Pride Fest – Connellsville
6/10-6/11 – African American Heritage Celebration – Pittsburgh
6/10-6/11 – Allentown Art Festival – Allentown
6/10-6/11* – Railfest – Scranton
6/10-6/11* – Rattlesnake Roundup – Morris
6/10-6/11* – Love From Philly Music and Arts Festival – Philadelphia
6/10-6/11* – Shady Brook Farms Strawberry Festival II – Yardley
6/10-6/11 – NEPA Yoga Festival – Scranton
6/10-6/11* – Cook Forest French and Indian War Encampment – Cooksburg
6/10-6/11* – Sinnemahoning Sportmen’s Association Snake Hunt – Sinnemahoning
6/10-6/11 – Bullskin Township Heritage Day – Scottdale
6/10-6/11* – Wild Mountain Fantasy Festival and Time Travelers Market – Franklin
6/10-6/11* – Brookville Laurel Festival I – Brookville
6/11* – Kennett Summerfest Wine and Spirits Festival – Kennett Square
6/11 – Narberth Music and Arts Festival I – Narberth
6/11* – Warrior Run Church Strawberry Festival – Watsontown

6/12-6/17* – St. Anne-St. Paul of the Cross Parish Fair – Castle Shannon
6/12-6/18* – Brookville Laurel Festival II – Brookville
6/13 – Delco Nite Market I – Darby?
6/13* – PrideFest at Abington Free Library – Abington
6/13-6/16* – Pittsburgh Greek Festival at Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church – Mt. Lebanon
6/13-6/17* – School’s Out Family Funfest – Ford City
6/13-6/17* – Scranton Summer Greek Festival – Scranton
6/13-6/17* – Raccoon Township VFD Firemen’s Fair – Aliquippa
6/14-6/17 – Smoked Country Jam – Cross Fork
6/15 – Jubilee Day – Mechanicsburg
6/15-6/17* – Lake City Fire Company Carnival – Lake City
6/15-6/17* – Aliquippa Greek Food Festival – Aliquippa
6/15-6/18* – Miners’ Day Festival – Windber
6/16 – Celebrate Lancaster – Lancaster
6/16* – The Elk County Historical Society Strawberry Festival – Ridgway
6/16-6/17* – Iron Bridge Music Festival and Beer Garden – New Cumberland
6/16-6/17 – Enchanted Fairy Festival – York
6/16-6/17* – Mary Mother of God Parish Block Party – Scranton
6/16-6/17 – Ambler Arts and Music Festival – Ambler
6/16-6/17* – Newville Fountain Festival – Newville
6/16-6/17* – Happy Valley Music Fest – State College
6/16-6/17* – St. Bruno Parish Festival – South Greensburg
6/16-6/18* – Western Pennsylvania Juneteenth Freedom Days Fest – Pittsburgh
6/17 – Nazareth Food Truck Festival – Nazareth
6/17* – Rosyln Community Day – Abington
6/17 – Blues, Brews and Barbecue – Allentown
6/17* – Loyalhanna Brewfest – Ligonier
6/17* – Phoenixville Art Street Festival – Phoenixville
6/17* – Harrisburg Juneteenth Celebration – Juneteenth
6/17* – Juneteenth Lehigh Valley – Bethlehem
6/17* – Chester Juneteenth Festival – Chester
6/17* – Swissvale Celebrates Juneteenth – Swissvale
6/17 – NEPA Horror Fest – Scranton
6/17* – Sugar Cane Festival – Philadelphia
6/17 – Lancaster Pride Festival – Lancaster
6/17 – Penn-Mar Irish Festival – Glen Rock
6/17 – Lititz Pride Festival – Lititiz
6/17* – Stroudsburg Juneteenth Freedom Festival – Stroudsburg
6/17* – Honesdale Roots and Rhythm Music Festival – Honesdale
6/17* – Wine Time at the Colony I – Saxonburg
6/17* – Mars Brew Fest – Mars
6/17* – Levity Summer Festival – Indiana
6/17* – Lebo Pride: Mt. Lebanon Pride Celebration – Mt. Lebanon
6/17* – Burtner House Strawberry Festival – Harrison Township
6/17* – Trax Farms Summer Wine Festival – Finleyville
6/17* – Fireworks and Food Trucks Festival – Seven Springs
6/17-6/18* – Great Tastes of Pennsylvania Wine and Food Festival – Lake Harmony
6/17-6/18* – Franklin Blues and Barbecue Festival – Franklin
6/17-6/18* – St. John the Baptist Festival – Scottdale
6/18* – Juneteenth Jubilee Street Festival – Norristown
6/18* – Pocono Juneteenth Fest – Tobyhanna
6/18* – Allentown Juneteenth – Allentown
6/18* – Barnes on the Block – Philadelphia
6/18* – Juneteenth Block Party at AAMP – Philadelphia
6/18 – Juneteenth Philly – Philadelphia
6/18* – Juneteenth Celebration at the Mercer Museum – Doylestown
6/18* – Juneteenth Holiday Celebration (Rose Tree Summer Festival) – Media

6/19-6/24* – Resurrection Parish SummerFest – Pittsburgh
6/21-6/24 – Creation Festival – Shirleysburg
6/22 – Wheels and Wings – Ebensburg
6/22-6/24 – MGH (Mary, Gate of Heaven) Summerfest – Myerstown
6/22-6/24* – Seven Sorrows Festival – Middletown
6/22-6/24* – SummerFest – Plum
6/22-6/25 – Thunder in the Valley – Johnstown
6/23-6/24* – St. Leo the Great Summer Festival – Ashley
6/23-6/24* – St. Faustina Parish Festival – Sheatown
6/23-6/24* – PA Firefly Festival – Tionesta
6/23-6/25 – ¡Sabor! Latin Festival – Bethlehem
6/23-6/25* – Greek Food Festival – Oakmont
6/24 – Pride Millvale – Millvale
6/24 – Block Party (Doylestown Pride Festival) – Doylestown
6/24 – Enchanted Valley Fairy and Pirate Festival – Pottsville
6/24* – Whitehall Heritage Day – Whitehall
6/24* – Pride Hanover – Hanover
6/24 – NWPA Pride Fest and Parade – Meadville
6/24* – Tunkhannock Founders Day – Tunkhannock
6/24* – Lawrenceville Independence Day Celebration – Pittsburgh
6/24* – Bristol Borough Celtic Day Festival – Bristol
6/24* – Avenue of the Arts Block Party – Philadelphia
6/24 – Pride at the Park – Narberth
6/24 – Carlisle Summerfair – Carlisle
6/24* – Pennsbury Manor Brews and Bites – Morrisville
6/24* – Skytop Lodge Summer Beer Fest – Skytop
6/24 – Erie Pride Fest – Erie
6/24* – Lavender Festival – Chalkhill
6/24* – Dormont Spark/Pride – Dormont
6/24* – Erie Food Truck Festival – Erie
6/24* – Squirrel Hill Night Market I – Pittsburgh
6/24* – Bridgewater Summer Festival – Bridgewater
6/24* – Bloom and Berry Bash – Clearfield
6/24-6/25 – Concilio’s Hispanic Festival – Philadelphia
6/24-6/25 – Riverfest PA – Columbia
6/24-6/25 – Celtic Fling and Highland Games – Manheim
6/24-6/25 – Manayunk Arts Festival – Philadelphia
6/24-6/25* – Central PA Yoga Love Festival – Harrisburg
6/24-6/25 – Cross Fork Snake Hunt – Cross Fork
6/24-6/25* – Holy Family Parish Festival – Pittsburgh
6/24-6/25* – Fayette Heritage and Arts Festival – Connellsville
6/25 – Buck-Mont Pride Fest – Jenkintown
6/25 – Summit Hill Hootenanny – Summit Hill
6/25 – Bucks-Mont Pride Festival – Abington

6/26-7/1 – Shrewsbury Fireman’s Carnival – Shrewsbury
6/26-7/4 – 4th of July Festival – Franklin
6/27-7/1* – The Saxonburg Volunteer Fire Company Carnival – Saxonburg
6/27-7/1* – Knoxville-Deerfield Volunteer Firemen’s Carnival – Knoxville
6/28-7/1* – New Galilee Carnival – New Galilee
6/28-7/2 – Remington Ryde Bluegrass Festival – Centre Hall
6/29-7/2 – The Peach Music Festival – Scranton
6/29-7/2* – Ford City Summerfest – Ford City
6/29-7/2 – Westmoreland Arts and Heritage Festival – Greensburg
6/29-7/3* – Midland 4th of July Celebration – Midland
6/30-7/1* – Galeton’s Independence Day Celebration – Galeton
6/30-7/2 – Ellwood City Festival – Ellwood City
6/30-7/3* – Millville Community Fire Company Carnival I – Millville

JULY

7/1* – Celebration of Community and Culture at Esperanza Arts Center – Philadelphia
7/1 – One Earth ReggaeFest – Bethlehem
7/1-7/2* – Charleroi Community Day – Charleroi
7/1-7/2 – Kutztown Folk Festival I – Kutztown
7/1-7/2* – Bark Peeler’s Festival – Galeton
7/1-7/3* – Weekend in the Wilds – Emporium
7/1-7/4 – Philly Balloon and Music Festival – Philadelphia
7/1-7/4* – Warren County 4th of July Celebration – Warren
7/2* – I Love Clarion Celebration – Clarion
7/2* – Scrantastic Spectacular – Scranton
7/2-7/4* – Festival in the Park I – Punxsutawney

7/3-7/4* – Latrobe 4th of July Celebration – Latrobe
7/3-7/9 – Kutztown Folk Festival II – Kutztown
7/4 – Wilkes-Barre Old Fashioned Fourth of July – Wilkes-Barre
7/4 – Southampton Day – Southampton
7/4* – A Gettysburg Fourth! – Gettysburg
7/4* – July 4th Food Truck Festival and Fireworks – Harrisburg
7/4 – Lititz Fourth of July Celebration – Lititz
7/4 – Red, White and Blue BBQ Bash – New Hope
7/4 – Brockway 4th of July Celebration – Brockway
7/4* – Canonsburg July 4th Celebration – Canonsburg
7/4* – Moon 4th of July Celebration – Moon
7/4* – Pearson Park Fourth of July Celebration – New Castle
7/4* – Marienville 4th of July Celebration – Marienville
7/4 – Central PA 4th Fest – State College
7/4* – St. Joseph’s 4th of July Celebration – Lucinda
7/4* – Pittburgh’s Independence Day at Point State Park – Pittsburgh
7/4* – Centerville Strawberry Festival – Centerville
7/4-7/8* – Millville Community Fire Company Carnival II – Millville
7/4-7/8* – Lilly Fire Station Carnival – Lilly
7/4-7/8* – Festival in the Park II – Punxsutawney
7/5-7/8 – North East Firemen’s Cherry Festival – North East
7/6-7/8 – Briggs Farm Blues Festival – Briggsville
7/7* – Good Shepherd Parish Festival – Drums
7/7-7/8* – Nativity of Our Lord Parish Picnic – Duryea
7/7-7/8* – Panegyri Greek Festival – Erie
7/7-7/9* – Scranton Bike Weekend – Scranton
7/7-7/9 – Slovenefest – Enon Valley
7/7-7/9* – Clarion Summer Fest II – Clarion
7/7-7/9 – Sandy Lake Community FUN Days – Sandy Lake
7/7-7/9* – Summer Festival – Emlenton
7/7-7/9* – Jimmy Stewart Airport Festival – Indiana
7/8* – Sts. Cyril and Methodius Summer Festival – Danville
7/8* – AMANI Diversity and Cultural Festival – Carlisle
7/8* – Latin Fusion Fest – Stroudsburg
7/8 – Linvilla Orchards Blueberry Festival – Media
7/8 – Blues and Brews – Manheim
7/8* – Whiskey Rebellion Festival – Washington
7/8* – Chippewa Township Community Day – Beaver Falls
7/8* – Hopewell Park Fest – Hopewell Township/Aliquippa
7/8 – Northern Cambria Regional Heritage Festival – Northern Cambria
7/8-7/9 – Hollabaugh Bros. Blueberry Festival – Biglersville
7/8-7/9 – Tinicum Arts Festival – Erwinna
7/8-7/9 – New Salem VFD Hog Roast – New Salem
7/8-7/9* – St. Benedict Parish Festival – Greensburg
7/8-7/9 – Greenville, PA Heritage Days – Greenville
7/8-7/9* – Ludlow Days – Ludlow
7/9 – Maindencreek Old-time Music Festival – Blandon
7/9* – Coal Miners Heritage Festival – Lansford
7/9* – Shawnee Riverfest – Shawnee on Delaware
7/9 – Easton Heritage Day – Easton
7/9 – TacoFest at SheetStacks – Bethlehem
7/9* – Pennridge Community Day – Perkasie
7/9* – Sts. Peter and Paul Byzantine Catholic Church Ethnic Festival – Portage
7/9* – Curwensville Days I – Curwensville

7/10-7/15* – Curwensville Days II – Curwensville
7/11 – Delco Nite Market II – Darby?
7/11-7/15* – Greek Festival – Ambridge
7/11-7/16 – Philipsburg Heritage Days – Philipsburg
7/12-7/15* – All Saints Parish Festival – Etna
7/12-7/15* – St. Aidan Parish Festival – Wexford
7/12-7/15 – St. Alexis Festival – Wexford
7/12-7/16 – Central Pennsylvania Festival of the Arts – State College
7/13-7/15* – Woodward Township Riverfest – Lock Haven
7/13-7/15* – St. Raphael Parish Festival – Pittsburgh
7/13-7/15* – Mary, Mother of God Parish Festival – White Oak
7/13-7/15 – Cranberry Township Community Days – Cranberry Township
7/13-7/15* – St. Rita’s Festival – Connellsville
7/13-7/15* – Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish Festival – Coraopolis
7/13-7/15* – Red, White and Blueberry Festival – Reynoldsville
7/13-7/16 – Our Lady of Mount Carmel Festival – Crabtree
7/13-7/16 – People’s Choice Festival – Boalsburg
7/13-7/17 – Black Music Festival – Pittsburgh
7/14 – Summer Wine Festival at Bear Creek Mountain Resort – Lehigh Valley
7/14* – Greek Festival – Monessen
7/14-7/15* – Nazareth Days – Nazareth
7/14-7/15* – Townville Old Home Days – Townville
7/14-7/15* – St. Barbara Parish Festival – Harrison City
7/14-7/16 – Inclusion Festival – Kempton
7/14-7/16* – Picklesburgh – Pittsburgh
7/15 – Squatchfest Music Festival – Kane
7/15* – Country on the Lake – Conneaut Lake
7/15 – Sad Summer Festival: Philadelphia – Philadelphia
7/15* – Summer Love Music Festival – Parkesburg
7/15* – Summer Ale Festival at Philadelphia Zoo – Philadelphia
7/15* – Dauphin County BrewFest – Harrisburg
7/15 – Selinsgrove Brewfest – Selinsgrove
7/15* – Enon Valley Community Day and Bluegrass Festival – Enon Valley
7/15 – Snack Town Street Fair – Hanover
7/15* – Pittsburgh Vegan Festival – Monroeville
7/15* – East Brady Riverfest – East Brady
7/15* – West PA Book Festival – Mercer
7/15-7/16* – Audubon Art and Craft Festival – Hawley
7/15-7/16 – Bethlehem Blueberry Festival – Bethlehem
7/16 – Warminster Pop-Up Summer Fresh Market – Warminster
7/16 – Reading Pride Celebration – Reading

7/17-7/22* – Blessed Trinity Festival at St. Albert’s – Pittsburgh
7/19-7/22* – Houtzdale Days – Houtzdale
7/19-7/22* – St. Joseph the Worker Summer Festival at St. Maurice – Forest Hills
7/20-7/22 – Shannock Valley Community Festival – Rural Valley
7/20-7/22 – Horse Trading Days – Zelienople
7/20-7/23* – Oil Heritage Festival – Oil City
7/21-7/23 – Pioneer Steam and Gas Engine Society Annual Engine Show – Saegertown
7/21-7/23 – Waterford Days – Waterford
7/21-7/23* – Gathering of the Artist – Austin
7/21-7/23 – Eliot Ness Fest – Coudersport
7/21-7/22* – St. James Feast Fest – Sewickley
7/21-7/23 – Blast Furnace Blues Festival – Bethlehem
7/21-7/23* – Lehigh Valley Bike Fest – Bethlehem
7/21-7/23* – UFO Festival – Kecksburg
7/21-7/23* – Butler Bikes and BBQ – Butler
7/21-7/23* – Deutschtown Music Festival – Pittsburgh
7/22* – Castanea Community Day – Lock Haven
7/22 – Harrisburg Dessert Festival – Harrisburg
7/22 – WaterFire Sharon I – Sharon
7/22* – Whitaker Community Day – Whitaker
7/22* – The Beer and Wine Music Fest – Seven Fields
7/22-7/23* – Mid-Summer Festival at Conneaut Lake Park – Conneaut Lake
7/22-7/23 – Fuzion Festival – Easton
7/23 – Bethany Blueberry Festival – Frenchville

7/24-7/30 – Discover Presque Isle Weekend – Erie
7/25-7/30 – Big Dub Festival – Artemas
7/26-7/29* – Lancaster Hispanic Festival – Lancaster
7/26-7/29 – Coatesville Strawberry Festival – Coatesville
7/26-7/29* – Triumph of the Holy Cross Summer Fest – Jefferson Hills
7/26-7/29* – Michaelmas Festival – Pittsburgh
7/27-7/29 – Moscow Country Street Fair – Moscow
7/27-7/30* – Antique Tractor Festival – Stoystown
7/28-7/29* – Rusyn Food Festival – Ambridge
7/28-7/29* – Mother of Sorrows Community Festival – Murrysville
7/28-7/29* – Kecksburg VFD Old Fashioned Days – Kecksburg
7/28-7/30* – Christ the King Parish Picnic – Archbald
7/28-7/30 – Vintage Market Days “Happy Camper” – Monroeville – My Review
7/28-7/29* – Pittsburgh Summer Beerfest – Pittsburgh
7/28-7/30* – Rib and Wing Festival – Seven Springs
7/28-7/30 – Grass in the Glades – Bluegrass Festival and Campout – Gibbon Glade
7/29* – Jambrewzle Music, Art and Brew Festival – Latrobe
7/29* – Rock on the Lake – Conneaut Lake
7/29* – Schuylkill County Brew Fest – Pottsville
7/29* – Puerto Rican Day Festival – Bristol
7/29* – Wine on the Waterfront – Washington Crossing
7/29* – Central PA Pride Festival – Harrisburg
7/29 – Jam Fest at Lake Genero – Lake Ariel
7/29 – Rain Day Festival – Waynesburg
7/29 – Lake City Brews and Hoses Brewfest – Lake City
7/29 – Ebensburg Homecoming – Ebensburg
7/29* – Derrick Day Festival – Bradford
7/29* – Freedom Fair Fireworks Festival – New Castle
7/29* – ReMARCable Festival – Meadville
7/29* – Monroeville CommUNITY Day – Monroeville
7/29* – Thunder in the City Classic Car and Bike Show – Meadville
7/29-7/30* – Reggae Festival at Moon Dancer Vineyards and Winery – Wrightsville
7/29-7/30* – Summer Festival at 1833 Schiers Market – Chambersburg
7/29-7/30* – Hermitage Arts Festival – Hermitage
7/29-7/30* – Philadelphia Taco Festival – Philadelphia
7/29-7/31* – McSummerFest I – McDonald
7/29-7/30* – St. Vincent Basilica Parish Festival – Latrobe
7/29-7/30 – Pittsburgh Blues and Roots Festival – Pittsburgh
7/30* – Valley Vintners Wine Festival – Jermyn
7/30* – East Passyunk Car Show and Street Festival – Philadelphia
7/30 – Vandergrift Arts Festival – Vandergrift
7/30* – Summer Fest at Valley Forge Baptist – Collegeville

AUGUST

8/1-8/5* – McSummerFest II – McDonald
8/2-8/5* – St. Teresa of Kolkata Parish Festival – Pittsburgh
8/2-8/5* – St. Thomas the Apostle Parish Festival – Munhall
8/2-8/6* – Western Pennsylvania Balloon Quest – New Castle
8/3-8/5* – Dan Rice Days – Girard
8/3-8/5 – Pleasantville Community Festival – Pleasantville
8/3-8/5 – Sts. Joachim and Anne Parish Community Festival – Elizabeth
8/3-8/5* – Archangel Gabriel Catholic School Festival – McKees Rock
8/3-8/5* – Clarion Summer Fest III – Clarion
8/3-8/6 – Fort Armstrong Folk Festival – Kittanning
8/3-8/6 – Portersville Steam Show – Portersville
8/4* – Wampum Homecoming Weekend’s Car Cruise – Wampum
8/4-8/5 – Flood City Music Festival – Johnstown
8/4-8/5* – Spirit Fest – Palmyra
8/4-8/5 – Bellefonte Arts and Crafts Fair – Bellefonte
8/4-8/5* – Holy Spirit Parish Best of the Fest – New Castle
8/4-8/5* – Montrose Blueberry Festival – Montrose
8/4-8/6* – Maple Lawn Farms Sunflower Festival I – New Park
8/4-8/6 – Scranton Jazz Festival – Scranton
8/4-8/6 – Musikfest I – Bethlehem
8/4-8/6 – Woodsmen Show – Galeton
8/4-8/6* – Clarion BBQ Festival – Clarion
8/4-8/6* – St. Jude Parish Festival – Pittsburgh
8/4-8/6* – St. Agnes Parish Bazaar – North Huntingdon
8/4-8/6* – Erie Blues and Jazz Festival – Erie
8/4-8/6* – The Moraine State Park Regatta at Lake Arthur – Portersville
8/5* – Waynesboro Wizarding Festival – Waynesboro
8/5* – Good Things Are Happening Fest – Scranton
8/5* – Celebrate Asia Festival – Philadelphia
8/5 – Linvilla Orchards Peach and Sunflower Festival – Media
8/5* – Brews Bands and Bikes – Mercer
8/5* – WineStock at Christian W. Klay Winery – Chalkhill
8/5-8/6* – Flower Festival at Port Farms I – Waterford
8/6* – St. George Church Lebanese Food Festival – Uniontown
8/6* – ACANA Festival at Penn’s Landing – Philadelphia
8/6* – 2nd Street Festival – Philadelphia
8/6* – Shady Brook Farms Sunflower Festival I – Yardley
8/6* – August Fun Fest – Belle Vernon
8/6* – Holy Sepulcher Summerfest – Butler
8/6* – Taste of Franklin – Franklin

8/7-8/12* – Cresson Volunteeer Fire Company Carnival – Cresson
8/7-8/13 – Musikfest II – Bethlehem
8/8 – Delco Nite Market III – Darby?
8/8-8/10* – International Village – McKeesport
8/9-8/12* – Our Lady of Hope SummerFest at St. Valentine Church – Bethel Park
8/9-8/12* – Our Lady of Grace Church Festival – Scott Township
8/9-8/12* – Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Parish Festival – Pittsburgh
8/10-8/12* – LH Jams Festival – Lock Haven
8/10-8/12 – Kettle Creek Music Festival – Cross Fork
8/10-8/12* – Festa Italiana – Bradford
8/10-8/12* – Mountain Top Fire Company Homecoming – Sandy Ridge
8/11* – Children’s Festival – New Castle
8/11-8/12 – The Upstage Music Fest – Clearfield
8/11-8/12 – Goschenhoppen Folk Festival – Perkiomenville
8/11-8/12* – Plymouth Kielbasa Festival – Plymouth
8/11-8/12* – Titusville Oil Festival – Titusville
8/11-8/13* – St. Jude Picnic in the Grove – Mountain Top
8/11-8/13* – St. Matthew’s Festival – East Stroudsburg
8/11-8/13* – Sts. Anthony and Rocco Parish Italian Festival – Dunmore
8/11-8/13* – Susquehanna Folk Festival – York
8/11-8/13 – Elements Music and Arts Festival – Long Pond
8/11-8/13* – Maple Lawn Farms Sunflower Festival II – New Park
8/11-8/13* – Flower Festival at Port Farms II – Waterford
8/11-8/13* – Lebanese-American Food Fest – Scranton
8/11-8/13* – Mt. Jewett Swedish Festival – Mt. Jewett
8/11-8/13 – National Pike Steam, Gas and Horse Association Summer Show – Brownsville
8/11-8/13* – San Rocco Festa – Aliquippa
8/11-8/13* – St. Paul’s Italian Festival – Erie
8/11-8/13* – St. Ferdinand/St. Gregory/Holy Redeemer Family Festival – Cranberry Township
8/11-8/13* – Asian Lantern Festival at the Pittsburgh Zoo I – Pittsburgh
8/12* – Taste of the Endless Mountains Beer and Wine Festival – Montrose
8/12* – Obon Festival – Philadelphia
8/12* – Community Day – Richland Township
8/12* – Rocking the Cliff – Ford Cliff
8/12 – Vicary Day – Freedom
8/12* – MARF Music Fest – Meadville
8/12* – Barrel and Flow (formerly Fresh Fest) – Pittsburgh
8/12* – Knotweed Festival – Blairsville
8/12* – Ellenville Blueberry Festival – Ellenville
8/12* – Brookline Breezefest – Pittsburgh
8/12* – The Music For MS Roots Music Festival – Allison Park
8/12-8/13* – Lithuanian Days – Barnesville
8/12-8/13 – Hollabaugh Bros. Peach Festival – Biglersville
8/12-8/13* – Shady Brook Farms Sunflower Festival II – Yardley
8/12-8/13* – Music at the Marina – Sandy Lake
8/13* – Philadelphia Chinese Lantern Festival – Philadelphia

8/14-8/19* – Our Lady of Mount Carmel Festival at St. Teresa’s – Pittsburgh
8/14-8/19* – Blessed Trinity Festival at St. Sylvester’s – Brentwood
8/14-8/19* – Punxsutawney Groundhog Festival – Punxsutawney
8/15-8/19* – North Washington Rodeo – North Washington
8/16-8/19* – Knox Horsethief Days – Knox
8/16-8/19* – Carbondale Pioneer Nights – Carbondale
8/17-8/19* – Ypapanti (Presentation of Christ) Greek Food Festival – East Pittsburgh
8/17-8/19* – Stony Form Music Fest – Wellsboro
8/17-8/19* – Tioga Old Home Day – Tioga
8/17-8/20 – Philadelphia Folk Festival – Philadelphia
8/17-8/20* – Bloomfield Little Italy Days – Pittsburgh
8/17-8/20* – Potter County Bowhunter Festival – Ulysses
8/17-8/20* – Pittston Tomato Festival – Pittston
8/17-8/20* – Tionesta Indian Festival – Tionesta
8/17-8/20* – Asian Lantern Festival at the Pittsburgh Zoo II – Pittsburgh
8/18-8/19* – Findlay Township Fair in the Woodlands – Clinton
8/18-8/19* – Imler Ox Roast – Imler
8/18-8/20- Summer Fest on the Lake – Altoona
8/18-8/20* – Ribfest at Conneaut Lake Park – Conneaut Lake
8/18-8/20* – Maple Lawn Farms Sunflower Festival II – New Park
8/18-8/20* – Flower Festival at Port Farms III – Waterford
8/18-8/20* – Celebrate Erie – Erie
8/18-8/20* – Perry Township (Clarion County) Community Days – Parker
8/18-8/20* – Great American Banana Split Celebration – Latrobe
8/19* – Spuds and Suds Festival – Bath
8/19* – Easton, PA Vegfest – Easton
8/19* – Reggae on the Lake – Conneaut Lake
8/19* – St. Mary Day in Damascus Food Festival – Wilkes-Barre
8/19* – St. John’s Peach Festival – Wapwallopen
8/19* – Ardmore Rock N’ Ride – Ardmore
8/19* – Weston Fest – Scranton
8/19* – Festival of India – Philadelphia
8/19* – Dog Day of Summer – Philadelphia
8/19* – Cultural Fest – Harrisburg
8/19* – Bloomsburg ArtFest – Bloomsburg
8/19* – Canal Festival at Lock 31 – Hawley
8/19* – Gettysburg Brew Fest – Gettysburg
8/19* – Export Ethnic Food and Music Festival – Export
8/19* – Rock in River Festival and Stone Skipping Championship – Franklin
8/19* – End of Summer BBQ Bash! – Leechburg
8/19* – Wine Time at the Colony II – Saxonburg
8/19-8/20* – Roasting Ears of Corn Festival – Allentown
8/19-8/20* – Ukrainian Homestead Ukrainian Festival – Lehighton
8/19-8/20 – Pennsylvania Renaissance Faire I – Manheim
8/19-8/20* – Kittanning Boat Races Riverbration – Kittanning
8/19-8/20* – California Riverfest – California
8/19-8/20* – Laurel Highlands Bluegrass Festival – Ligonier
8/19-8/20* – Pittsburgh Renaissance Festival I – West Newton
8/19-8/20* – Laurel Hill Bluegrass Festival – Somerset
8/20* – Lehigh Valley Pride – Allentown
8/20* – Philly Caribbean Festival – Philadelphia
8/20* – St. Clare Parish Picnic – Butler

8/24-8/26 – Austin Dam Show: Rock of Ages – Austin
8/24-8/27* – Asian Lantern Festival at the Pittsburgh Zoo III – Pittsburgh
8/24-8/27* – Crook Farm Country Fair and Old Time Music Festival – Bradford
8/25-8/26 – Grateful Daytrippers Family Reunion – Sellersville
8/25-8/26* – The Band Jam Grass Roots Music Festival – Slippery Rock
8/25-8/27 – Jake’s Dream Reggae and Arts Festival – Gibbon Glade
8/25-8/27* – Flower Festival at Port Farms IV – Waterford
8/25-8/27* – Seven Springs Wine Festival – Seven Springs
8/25-8/27* – Zabawa Polish Summer Festival – Erie
8/25-8/27* – Kinzua Heritage Arts and Music Festival – Russell
8/25-8/27* – Butler Italian Festival – Butler
8/25-8/27* – St. George Greek Festival – New Castle
8/26 – Rhythm and Wine Festival – West Wyoming
8/26* – Lancaster Craft Beerfest – Lancaster
8/26* – Hazleton Rotary Wine and Beer Festival – Hazleton
8/26* – Slavic-American Festival – Harrisburg
8/26* – Pennsylvania Cigar Box Guitar Festival – York
8/26* – New Berlin Day – New Berlin
8/26* – Lansdale Festival of the Arts – Lansdale
8/26* – Fonthill Castle Beer Fest – Doylestown
8/26* – Craft and Cask Festival – Canonsburg
8/26* – Tarentum Music, Arts and Craft Beer Fest – Tarentum
8/26* – St. Joseph Summer Festival – Everson
8/26* – Beaver Wine Festival – Beaver
8/26* – Pittsburgh VegFest – Pittsburgh
8/26 – Shippensburg Corn Festival – Shippensburg
8/26* – Marshall Township Community Day – Marshall Township
8/26* – South Fayette Community Day – South Fayette
8/26* – North Hills Brew Fest – Cheswick
8/26* – Squirrel Hill Night Market II – Pittsburgh
8/26-8/27 – Pennsylvania Renaissance Faire II – Manheim
8/26-8/27 – Wally Lake Fest – Hawley
8/26-8/27* – Mountain Spirit Pow Wow at Mason Dixon Park – Mt. Morris, PA/Core, WV
8/26-8/27* – Music In The Mountains – Ohiopyle
8/26-8/27* – Pittsburgh Renaissance Festival II – West Newton
8/26-8/27* – Shadyside: The Art Festival on Walnut Street – Pittsburgh
8/27* – Ukrainian Folk Festival – Horsham
8/27 – Taste Around the States Food Truck Festival – Saylorsburg
8/27* – High Country Arts and Crafts Fair – Clearfield
8/27 – Ukrainian Folk Festival – Philadelphia

8/31-9/3* – Holy Trinity’s Taste of Greece – Pittsburgh
8/31-9/3* – Parish Festival at Good Samaritan Parish – Ambridge
8/31-9/3* – Asian Lantern Festival at the Pittsburgh Zoo IV – Pittsburgh
8/31-9/4* – Karnival of the Arts – Kempton

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/3* – Back to the 50’s Weekend – New Castle
9/1-9/3* – Flower Festival at Port Farms V – Waterford
9/1-9/3* – Pittsburgh Soul Food Fest – Pittsburgh
9/1-9/3* – Ford City Hose Co. #1 Street Fair – Ford City
9/1-9/3* – International Polka Association Festival and Convention – Cranberry Township
9/1-9/3* – Cambria City Ethnic Festival – Johnstown
9/1-9/4 – La Festa Italiana – Scranton
9/1-9/4* – Labor Day Celebration at Weona Park – Pen Argyl
9/1-9/4* – Arts and Crafts Labor Day Festival – Greensburg
9/1-9/4* – Renzie Park Rib Festival – McKeesport
9/2* – Froggy Fest Country Festival at Moon Dancer Vineyards and Winery – Wrightsville
9/2* – Labor Day Family Fun – Hershey
9/2* – Stroudfest – Stroudsburg
9/2* – Montage Mountain Cigar-BQ – Scranton
9/2* – Water Lantern Festival – Pittsburgh
9/2* – Monroeville Jazz Festival – Monroeville
9/2* – Flickerwood Fall Festival – Kane
9/2 – Quiet Creek Herb Farm Fall Fest – Brookville
9/2-9/3* – Made in America – Philadelphia
9/2-9/3* – German Heritage Fest – Erie
9/2-9/3* – Log House Arts Festival – Johnstown
9/2-9/4* – Morris Old Home Days – Morris
9/2-9/4 – Pennsylvania Renaissance Faire III – Manheim
9/2-9/4* – All Home Days – Elysburg
9/2-9/4* – Kipona Festival – Harrisburg
9/2-9/4* – Cannstatter Volksfest – Philadelphia
9/2-9/4 – Polish American Family Festival and Country Fair I – Doylestown
9/2-9/4* – Pittsburgh Renaissance Festival III – West Newton
9/2-9/4* – Forest Hills Labor Day Festival – Forest Hills
9/3* – Schuylkill County Wine Festival – Hegins
9/3* – Brazilian Day Philadelphia at Penn’s Landing – Philadelphia
9/3* – What the Food Trucks – York
9/3* – Germania Old Home Day – Galeton
9/3 – Taste of Hamburger Festival – Hamburg
9/3-9/4* – Labor United Celebration at Northmoreland Park – Apollo
9/4* – Buhl Day – Hermitage

9/6-9/10* – Farmers and Threshermens Jubilee – New Centerville – My Review
9/7-9/9 – Tarentum Fall Festival – Tarentum
9/7-9/9* – Northern Appalachian Folk Festival – Indiana
9/7-9/10 – St. Nicholas Fall Greek Food Festival – Bethlehem
9/7-9/10* – Asian Lantern Festival at the Pittsburgh Zoo V – Pittsburgh
9/7-9/10* – Nittany Antique Machinery Fall Show – Centre Hall
9/8* – Dead Fest – West Chester
9/8* – Pittsburgh Pierogi Festival – West Mifflin
9/8-9/10* – Palmerton Community Festival – Palmerton
9/8-9/9 – Chile Pepper Food Festival – Bowers
9/8-9/9* – Ukrainian Food Festival – Carnegie – My Review
9/8-9/10* – Corks and Kegs – Washington
9/8-9/10* – Danville Heritage Festival – Danville
9/8-9/10* – Roba Family Farms Fall Fest I – Dalton
9/8-9/10* – Flower Festival at Port Farms VI – Waterford
9/8-9/10* – Felittese Festival – Old Forge
9/8-9/9* – PennWest Edinboro Highland Games and Scottish Festival – Edinboro
9/8-9/10* – Sprankle’s Octoberfest – Saxonburg
9/8-9/10* – Pittsburgh Irish Festival – Pittsburgh – My Review
9/8-9/10* – Pittsburgh Lebanese Festival – Carnegie
9/8-9/10* – West Newton Community Festival – West Newton – My Review
9/8-9/10* – A Fair in the Park – Pittsburgh
9/8-9/10* – Mountain Craft Days – Somerset – My Review
9/9* – Harvest Moon Womxn of Folk Fest at Moon Dancer Vineyards and Winery – Wrightsville
9/9 – Haverford Township Music Festival – Haverford
9/9* – Unity Day in Crestmont Park – Willow Grove
9/9* – Allentown Beer Festival – Allentown
9/9* – Fleetville Fall Fair – Fleetville
9/9* – Dillsburg Oktoberfest – Dillsburg
9/9* – Bucks-Mont Oktoberfest – Warminster
9/9* – Covenanter Scottish Festival and Highland Games – Quarryville
9/9* – Irish American Festival – Stroudsburg
9/9* – South Wayne PorchFest – Wayne
9/9* – Wish Upon a Food Truck Festival – Harrisburg
9/9* – Hispanic Heritage Festival – Harrisburg
9/9* – Milton Harvest Festival I – Milton
9/9* – Homegrown Music Festival – Johnstown
9/9* – Historic Bolton Mansion Fall Festival – Levittown
9/9* – Bristol Lions Italian Day Festival – Bristol
9/9* – Danville Fall Arts and Crafts Festival – Danville
9/9* – Clifford Parkfest – Clifford
9/9* – Whoopie Pie Festival – Ronks
9/9* – Pittsburgh Taco Festival – Pittsburgh
9/9* – Sandyvale Wine Festival – Johnstown
9/9* – Lake Latonka Fall Festival – Mercer
9/9* – BBQ and Blues Fest – Hopewell Township/Aliquippa
9/9* – Sewickley Harvest Festival – Sewickley
9/9* – Philadelphia Honey Festival – Philadelphia
9/9* – Great American Ethnic Feastival – Ford City
9/9* – Moon Wizarding Festival – Moon Township
9/9* – Petfest (formerly DukeFest) – Franklin
9/9-9/10* – Battle at Chadds Ford: Historic Chadds Ford Days – Chadds Ford
9/9-9/10* – Return to Mauch Chunk Pow Wow – Jim Thorpe
9/9-9/10* – Dauphin County Jazz and Wine Festival – Harrisburg
9/9-9/10 – Pennsylvania Renaissance Faire IV – Manheim
9/9-9/10 – Doylestown Arts Festival – Doylestown
9/9-9/10 – Polish American Family Festival and Country Fair II – Doylestown
9/9-9/10 – Pennsylvania Endless Mountains Fiber Festival – New Milford
9/9-9/10* – Celebration of the Arts Jazz and Arts Festival – Delaware Water Gap
9/9-9/10* – Gettysburg Wine and Music Festival – Gettysburg
9/9-9/10* – Pittsburgh Renaissance Festival IV – West Newton
9/9-9/10* – Wild Wind Folk Art and Craft Festival – Pittsfield
9/9-9/10* – Saxonburg Arts Festival – Saxonburg
9/9-9/10* – Kennett Square Mushroom Festival – Kennett Square
9/9-9/10* – Red Eagle Pow Wow – McDonald
9/9-9/10* – Cambria County Arts and Heritage Festival – Ebensburg
9/10* – One World Festival – Lancaster
9/10 – Narberth Music and Arts Festival I – Narberth
9/10* – Feria del Barrio – Philadelphia
9/10* – Brew Kids on the Block – York
9/10* – W.T.F (Wine Tasting Festival) – Sewickley
9/10* – Hoodlebug Summerfest – Homer City
9/10* – St. Alphonsus Harvest Home – Wexford

9/11-9/16* – McClure Bean Soup Festival and Fair – McClure
9/12 – Delco Nite Market IV – Darby?
9/13-9/16* – Erie’s Wild Rib Cook Off and Music Festival – Erie
9/14-9/16* – Rosedale Fall Festival – Verona
9/14-9/16* – Oley Valley Community Fair – Oley
9/14-9/17 – Lancaster Hot Air Balloon Festival and Country Fair – Bird-in-Hand
9/14-9/17* – Asian Lantern Festival at the Pittsburgh Zoo VI – Pittsburgh
9/15-9/16* – St. Philip International Food Festival – Souderton
9/15-9/16* – Johnstown Slavic Festival – Johnstown
9/15-9/16* – St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish Fall Festival – Swoyersville
9/15-9/16 – Boyertown Oktoberfest – Boyertown
9/15-9/17* – WGK Glass Art Pumpkin Festival – Toughkenamon
9/15-9/17* – Fall Fest at Spruce Street Harbor Park – Philadelphia
9/15-9/17 – Lancaster Liederkranz Oktoberfest – Lancaster
9/15-9/17* – Roba Family Farms Fall Fest II – Dalton
9/15-9/17 – PA Bowhunters Festival – Forksville
9/15-9/17* – Hinkelfest Chicken Festival – Fredericksburg
9/15-9/17* – Pittsburgh International Jazz Festival – Pittsburgh
9/15-9/17* – Bavarian Fall Fest – St. Marys
9/15-9/17* – Peanut Butter Festival – New Bethlehem
9/15-9/17* – Erie Irish Festival – Erie
9/15-9/17* – Pennsylvania Bavarian Oktoberfest – Canonsburg
9/15-9/17* – Scottdale Fall Festival – Scottdale
9/16 – WaterFire Sharon II – Sharon
9/16 – New Freedom Fest – New Freedom
9/16* – Roslyn Fall Festival and Car Show – Abington
9/16 – AbbeyFest – Paoli
9/16* – Tall Trees Music and Art Fest – Collegeville
9/16* – Central PA Crab, Beer and Wine Festival – Camp Hill
9/16* – Wyalusing Valley Wine Festival – Wyalusing
9/16* – West End World of Food Festival – Allentown
9/16* – Latin American Festival – New Holland
9/16* – Newtown Beerfest – Newtown
9/16* – Wilkes-Barre Multicultural Parade and Festival – Wilkes-Barre
9/16 – South Street Oktoberfest – Philadelphia
9/16* – Milton Harvest Festival II – Milton
9/16* – L’Italia Festival of Lititz – Lititz
9/16* – Fall Fest at Flinchbaugh’s Orchard I – Hellam
9/16* – The Peace Fair – Buckingham
9/16* – Upper Bucks Brewfest – Quakertown
9/16* – West Reading Fall Fest – West Reading
9/16 – Milford Septemberfest – Milford
9/16* – Berks Fiddle Fest at Bear Creek Mountain Resort – Lehigh Valley
9/16* – Saltsburg Oktoberfest – Saltsburg
9/16* – Cranberry Festival – Seneca
9/16* – Pink Day – Leechburg
9/16* – Heritage Festival – Murrysville
9/16* – Green Tree Octoberfest – Green Tree
9/16* – St. Lawrence Fall Festival – Cadogan
9/16* – Oktoberfest – New Castle
9/16* – Bigfoot BBQ UFO Festival – Dayton – My Review
9/16 – Fort McIntosh Day – Freedom
9/16* – September Fest – Meadville
9/16* – Laurel Highlands Chili Festival at Christian W. Klay Winery – Chalkhill
9/16* – Ligonier Highland Games – Ligonier
9/16-9/17* – Wine at the Park – Erie
9/16-9/17 – Pennsylvania Renaissance Faire V – Manheim
9/16-9/17* – Penn’s Colony Festival I – Saxonburg – My Review
9/16-9/17* – Derry Railroad Days – Derry
9/16-9/17* – Smicksburg Apple Festival – Smicksburg
9/16-9/17* – September by the River – Freeport
9/16-9/17* – Covered Bridge Festival – Washington/Greene counties
9/16-9/17* – Kinzua Bridge State Park Fall Festival – Mt. Jewett
9/16-9/17* – Flax Scutching Festival – Stahlstown
9/16-9/17* – New Germany Festival of Arts and Crafts – Summerhill
9/16-9/17* – Pittsburgh Renaissance Festival V – West Newton
9/17* – Treaty of Shackamaxon at Penn Treaty Park Pow Wow – Philadelphia
9/17 – Dallas Harvest Festival – Dallas
9/17* – Lebanese Heritage Festival – Scranton
9/17* – Mexican Independence Day Festival at Penn’s Landing – Philadelphia
9/17* – Chester County Restaurant Festival – West Chester
9/17* – Fort Hunter Day – Harrisburg
9/17 – Central PA Animal Alliance WoofStock – Harrisburg
9/17* – Del Grosso’s Italian Food and Heritage Festival – Tipton
9/17* – Wildbird Recovery Fall Migration Festival – Valencia

9/21* – Northern Liberties Night Market: Fall – Philadelphia
9/21-9/24* – Asian Lantern Festival at the Pittsburgh Zoo VII – Pittsburgh
9/21-9/24* – St. George’s Taste of Greece Food Festival – Media
9/22* – Harrisburg Wine Festival – Harrisburg
9/22* – Tussey Mountain Oktoberfest – Boalsburg
9/22-9/23* – Avonmore Harvest Jubilee – Avonmore
9/22-9/23 – Pennsylvania Tea Festival – Mechanicsburg
9/22-9/24* – Smoketoberfest – Hanover
9/22-9/24* – Honoring Mother Earth Pow Wow – Mercer
9/22-9/24* – Celtic Classic Highland Games and Festival – Bethlehem
9/22-9/24 – XPoNential Music Festival – Camden
9/22-9/24* – Roba Family Farms Fall Fest III – Dalton
9/22-9/24* – Shady Brook Farms FallFest I – Yardley
9/22-9/24* – Glass and Ethnic Festival – Mount Pleasant
9/22-9/24* – Tractorfest – Schellsburg
9/22-9/24* – Clymer Days Festival – Clymer
9/22-9/24* – Central Pennsylvania Ragtime and American Music Festival – Rockhill Furnace
9/22-9/24* – North East Wine Fest – North East
9/22-9/24* – Cassville Oktoberfest – Cassville
9/22-9/24* – Marienville Oktoberfest – Marienville
9/22-9/24 – Harvest of the Soul Music Festival – Gibbon Glade
9/23* – York Pagan Pride Day Festival – York
9/23* – Springettsbury Township’s Saturday in the Park – York
9/23* – New Castle Music Festival – New Castle
9/23* – Loyalhanna OktoBrewfest – Ligonier
9/23* – Upper Darby International Festival – Upper Darby
9/23* – Oxford Presbyterian Church Apple Festival – Oxford
9/23* – New Cumberland Apple Festival – New Cumberland
9/23* – Carbon County Oktoberfest – Palmerton
9/23* – Lansford Fall Festival – Lansford
9/23* – Berks Cultural Diversity Festival – Reading
9/23* – Latin Music Fest York – York
9/23* – Fall for Ardmore – Ardmore
9/23* – GermanFest at Byers’ Choice – Chalfont
9/23* – Sly Fox Can Jam Music Festival – Pottstown
9/23* – Heemet Fescht – Kutztown
9/23* – Philly Ratha Yatra – Philadelphia
9/23* – Philly Arts and Music Festival – Philadelphia
9/23* – Delaware River Festival – Camden/Philadelphia
9/23* – Fishtown Fall FeastivAle – Philadelphia
9/23* – Celebrate Wildwood – Harrisburg
9/23* – Mount Pocono HarvestFest – Mount Pocono
9/23* – Harvest of the Arts – Carlisle
9/23* – Fall Fest at Flinchbaugh’s Orchard II – Hellam
9/23* – Guts and Glory Festival – Reading
9/23* – LRCA RiverFest – Scranton
9/23* – Heidelberg VFD Fall Fest – Heidelberg
9/23* – Rural Valley Pumpkin Fest – Rural Valley
9/23* – VillageFest – Slippery Rock
9/23* – Washington Italian Festival – Washington
9/23* – UCVFD Fall Fest and Bluegrass Festival – Union City
9/23* – Westmoreland Arts and Heritage Mini Fall Festival – Greensburg
9/23* – Flavors of Fall Downtown Festival – Ridgway
9/23* – All Fired Up and Kicking Ash BBQ Competition and Festivals – Emporium
9/23* – Bradford Pumpkin Fest – Bradford
9/23* – Witches Night Out – Volant
9/23* – Ben Avon Fall Festival – Ben Avon
9/23* – Septemberfest: Slovak Folk Festival – McMurray
9/23* – Ambridge Fall Festival of the Churches – Ambridge
9/23* – Bridgewater Autumn Festival – Bridgewater
9/23* – Pennsylvania Fiber ArtsFest – Huntingdon
9/23* – Spirit of the River: Ohiopyle Wine, Music & Art Benefit Festival – Ohiopyle
9/23* – Del Grosso’s Harvestfest – Tipton
9/23* – Ellwood City’s Fall Fest and Car Cruise – Ellwood City
9/23* – Galeton Fall Festival – Galeton
9/23-9/24* – Wine Tasting on the Hill – Hanover
9/23-9/24 – Pennsylvania Renaissance Faire VI – Manheim
9/23-9/24* – Lititz Craft Beer Fest – Lititz
9/23-9/24* – Festival of Wood – Milford
9/23-9/24 – Linvilla Orchards Arts and Craft Festival – Media
9/23-9/24* – Cecil Township Fall Festival – Cecil Township
9/23-9/24* – McConnells Mill Heritage Festival – Portersville – My Review
9/23-9/24* – Dam Pow Wow – Austin Dam
9/23-9/24* – COTRAIC Pow Wow – Pittsburgh
9/23-9/24* – Burrell Township Tractor Parade and Fall Festival – Burrell Township
9/23-9/24* – Evans City Pumpkinfest – Evans City
9/23-9/24* – Pittsburgh Renaissance Festival VI – West Newton
9/23-9/24* – Penn’s Colony Festival II – Saxonburg – My Review
9/23-9/24* (Various Events) – Autumn Leaf Festival I – Clarion
9/23-9/24* – Trax Farm Fall Festival I – Finleyville
9/24* – Chestnut Hill Fall for the Arts Festival – Philadelphia
9/24 – Downingtown Fall Fest – Downingtown
9/24* – Fall Family Fun Day – Butler
9/24* – Homegrown Harvest Festival – Edinboro

9/25-10/1* (Various Events) – Autumn Leaf Festival II – Clarion
9/27-10/1* – Reading Liederkranz Oktoberfest – Reading
9/28-10/1* – Asian Lantern Festival at the Pittsburgh Zoo VIII – Pittsburgh
9/28-10/1* – Scranton Fringe Festival I – Scranton
9/29* – Gorettifest at St. Maria Goretti – Hatfield
9/29-9/30 – Shrewsbury Fireman’s Fall Fest – Shrewsbury
9/29-9/30* – A Taste of Serbia! – McKeesport
9/29-9/30 – Celtic Classic Highland Games and Festival – Bethlehem
9/29-10/1* – Oktoberfest in Lehigh Valley I – Bethlehem
9/29-10/1* – Roba Family Farms Fall Fest IV – Dalton
9/29-10/1* – Shady Brook Farms FallFest II – Yardley
9/30 – Ebensburg PotatoFest – Ebensburg
9/30 – Philadelphia All-Star Craft Beer, Wine and Cocktail Music Festival – Philadelphia
9/30 – Limerick Uncorked Festival – Limerick
9/30* – Fall Fest at Flinchbaugh’s Orchard III – Hellam
9/30 – Linvilla Orchards Apple Festival – Media
9/30-10/1 – Pittsburgh Gaming Expo – Monroeville
9/30-10/1 – Pennsylvania Renaissance Faire VII – Manheim
9/30-10/1* – Triple B Farms Family Fall Fun I – Monongahela
9/30-10/1 – Froehlich’s Farm Fall Fest I – Furlong
9/30-10/1* – Pumpkin Festival at Reeger’s Farm I – Shelocta
9/30-10/1* – Delmont Apple’n Arts Festival – Delmont
9/30-10/1* – Smicksburg Fall Festival – Smicksburg
9/30-10/1* – Portersville Fall Fling – Portersville
9/30-10/1* – Dutch Fall Festival – Aaronsburg
9/30-10/1* – Hickory Apple Festival – Hickory
9/30-10/1* – Freedom Farms Fall Festival I – Valencia
9/30-10/1* – Mount Lebanon Artists’ Market – Pittsburgh
9/30-10/1* – Trax Farm Fall Festival II – Finleyville
9/30-10/1* – Erntedankfest: A Harvest Thanksgiving Festival – Ambridge

OCTOBER

10/1 – Friends of Prince Gallitzin State Park Apple Cider Festival – Patton
10/1 – Perkasie Fall Festival – Perkasie
10/1* – Taste of the Philippines USA – Philadelphia
10/1 – Fall Harvest and Great Pumpkin Patch – Radnor

10/2-10/7* – Scranton Fringe Festival II – Scranton
10/4-10/7 – New Holland Farmers Fair – New Holland
10/5-10/7* – Archangel Gabriel Nationality Food Festival – Coraopolis
10/5-10/8 – Covered Bridge and Arts Festival – Bloomsburg
10/5-10/8* – Shady Brook Farms FallFest III – Yardley
10/5-10/8* – Asian Lantern Festival at the Pittsburgh Zoo IX – Pittsburgh
10/6-10/7 – Mifflinburg Oktoberfest – Mifflinburg
10/6-10/7* – St. Michael’s Russian Festival – Philadelphia
10/6-10/7* – OPA Greek Food Fest: Fall – Elkins Park
10/6-10/7* – Springs Folk Festival – Springs
10/6-10/8* – Pine Ridge Fall Festival – Albrightsville
10/6-10/8* – Oktoberfest in Lehigh Valley II – Bethlehem
10/6-10/8* – Harvest Weekend at Dilworth Park – Philadelphia
10/6-10/8* – Roba Family Farms Fall Fest V – Dalton
10/6-10/8* – Berwick Riverfest – Berwick
10/6-10/8* – Pumpkin Festival – Houston
10/6-10/8* – Applefest – Franklin
10/6-10/8* – PumpkinFest – Confluence
10/6-10/8* – Johnny Appleseed Festival – Sheffield
10/7* – Waynesboro Market Day Festival – Waynesboro
10/7* – Reggaetober at Moon Dancer Vineyards and Winery – Wrightsville
10/7* – Tredyffrin Township Community Day – Wayne
10/7* – South Whitehall Fall Fest – Allentown
10/7* – Dormont Street and Music Festival – Pittsburgh
10/7* – Jazz and Art in the Park – Sharon Hill
10/7* – Fall into the Arts Festival – Glen Mills
10/7* – Noxen Fall Festival – Noxen
10/7* – Stone Lake Winery Harvest Wine Festival – Saylorsburg
10/7* – Happy Valley Latin Festival – State College
10/7* – Harrison Valley Oktoberfest – Harrison Valley
10/7* – Upper Main Line Rotary Oktoberfest – Paoli
10/7* – Dreamland Oktoberfest and Vintage German Auto Show – Quakertown
10/7 – Octoberfest at Playwicki Farm – Feasterville
10/7* – King of Prussia Beerfest Royale – King of Prussia
10/7 – Roxtoberfest Fall Street Festival – Philadelphia
10/7* – Wilkes-Barre Oktoberfest – Wilkes-Barre
10/7* – Pottsville Oktoberfest – Pottsville
10/7* – Chester River Fest – Chester
10/7* – Swissvale Fall Fest – Swissvale
10/7* – Ambler Oktoberfest – Ambler
10/7* – Pittsburgh All-Star Craft Beer, Wine, and Cocktail Festival – Pittsburgh
10/7* – Midtown Village Fall Festival – Philadelphia
10/7* – Weirdo: East Kensington Arts and Oddities Festival – Philadelphia
10/7* – Revolutionary Germantown Festival – Philadelphia
10/7* – South Street Fall Festival – Philadelphia
10/7* – Lorain/Stonycreek Hiking Trails Fall Festival – Johnstown
10/7* – Lewisburg Fall Festival – Lewisburg
10/7* – Fall Fest at Flinchbaugh’s Orchard IV – Hellam
10/7* – Historic Fallsington Day – Fallsington
10/7 – Pickle Me Poconos Festival – East Stroudsburg
10/7* – Montage Mountain Fall Wine Festival – Scranton
10/7* – Fall in the Wall – Aspinwall
10/7* – Festival of Combustion – Swissvale
10/7* – Coraopolis Fall Festival and Art Walk – Coraopolis
10/7* – Harvest Festival at Shade Mountain Winery and Vineyard – Middleburg
10/7* – Hometown Harvest Fest – Tunkhannock
10/7* – Tunkhannock Rotary Harvest and Wine Festival – Tunkhannock
10/7* – Kennett Brewfest – Kennett Square
10/7* – Bethlehem Harvest Fest – Bethlehem
10/7* – ZombieTown USA: Zombie Festival – Altoona
10/7* – Concordia Oktoberfest – Cabot
10/7* – Squirrel Hill Night Market III – Pittsburgh
10/7* – Ludlow Octoberfest – Ludlow
10/7* – Butler Fall Festival – Butler
10/7* – Blues and Brews Fest – Punxsutawney
10/7* – Mars Applefest – Mars
10/7* – Harvest Hound Festival – McKees Rocks
10/7* – Hartslog Day Heritage Festival – Alexandria
10/7* – Fall Festival – Clearfield
10/7* – Baytree Farm Fall Spectacular – Emlenton
10/7* – Family Fall Festival – West Decatur
10/7* – The Pig Lady Festival – New Galilee
10/7* – Wine Shine ‘n Food Truck Palooza – Indiana
10/7* – Downtown Indiana Oktoberfest – Indiana
10/7* – First Fork Festival – Sinnemahoning/Austin
10/7-10/8 – Hay Creek Apple Festival – Geigertown
10/7-10/8* – Lumberjack/Chainsaw Carving Competition and Festival – Forksville
10/7-10/8* – Rocktoberfest – Lehighton
10/7-10/8 – Pumpkin Festival/Fall Fling Festival – Canton
10/7-10/8* – Pennsboro Pumpkin Fest – Enola
10/7-10/8* – Phoenixville Bridgetoberfest – Phoenixville
10/7-10/8 – Pennsylvania Renaissance Faire VIII – Manheim
10/7-10/8* – Warrior Run-Fort Freeland Heritage Days Celebration – Watsontown
10/7-10/8 – Hollabaugh Bros. Apple Harvest Festival Weekends I – Biglersville
10/7-10/8* – Triple B Farms Family Fall Fun II – Monongahela
10/7-10/8 – Froehlich’s Farm Fall Fest II – Furlong
10/7-10/8* – International Food Festival – East Stroudsburg
10/7-10/8* – Jim Thorpe Fall Foliage Festival I – Jim Thorpe
10/7-10/8 – Harvest Festival at Quiet Valley Living Historical Farm – Stroudsburg
10/7-10/8* – Harvest and Heritage Days – Honesdale
10/7-10/8* – Hawley Harvest Hoedown – Hawley
10/7-10/8* – National Apple Harvest Festival I – Biglerville
10/7-10/8* – Autumnfest I – Seven Springs
10/7-10/8 – Bedford’s Fall Foliage Festival I – Bedford
10/7-10/8* – Fall Antique and Collectible Show – Ulysses
10/7-10/8* – Trax Farm Fall Festival III – Finleyville
10/7-10/8* – Easton Garlic Fest – Easton
10/7-10/8* – Fall for Animals Festival – Ford City
10/7-10/8* – Freedom Farms Fall Festival II – Valencia
10/7-10/8* – Pumpkin Festival at Reeger’s Farm II – Shelocta
10/7-10/8* – Great Lakes Beach Glass and Coastal Arts Festival – Erie
10/7-10/8* – Harvest Festival – Waynesburg
10/8* – Family Fall Festival – Bensalem Township
10/8* – Pride Franklin County – Chambersburg
10/8* – Ridley Park Fall Festival – Ridley Park
10/8* – Old City Fest – Philadelphia
10/8* – Fall Festival at Little Pine State Park – Waterville
10/8* – Taste of Pennsylvania at Skytop Lodge – Skytop
10/8* – West Chester Chili Cook-Off – West Chester
10/8* – Olde Europe Renaissance Festival – Boalsburg
10/8* – Foxburg Food, Art & Wine Festival – Foxburg

10/10 – Delco Nite Market V – Darby?
10/12-10/15* – Asian Lantern Festival at the Pittsburgh Zoo X – Pittsburgh
10/12-10/15* – Shady Brook Farms FallFest IV – Yardley
10/13-10/14 – 23rd Street Armory Oktoberfest – Philadelphia
10/13-10/15* – Roba Family Farms Fall Fest VI – Dalton
10/13-10/15* – Flaming Foliage Festival – Renovo
10/13-10/15* – Fulton Fall Folk Festival – Various Locations/Fulton County
10/13-10/15* – Freeport Halloween Carnival – Freeport
10/13-10/15* – Fort Ligonier Days – Ligonier
10/13-10/15 – Conneaut Lake Fall Pumpkin Festival – Conneaut Lake
10/14* – Nazareth Fall Festival – Nazareth
10/14* – Rocktoberfest at Hills at Lockridge – Macungie
10/14 – Winetober Fest – Collegeville
10/14* – Garrett Williamson’s Harvest Festival – Newtown Square
10/14* – LIVE! in Lawrenceburg Block Party – Pittsburgh
10/14* – Yardley Beer and Wine Festival – Yardley
10/14* – Montco Beer Festival – Plymouth Meeting
10/14* – Choctoberfest – Hershey
10/14 – Philly Bike Ride Finish Festival – Philadelphia
10/14* – Burgers and Brews Music Festival – Summerdale
10/14* – Boo at Bolton: Food Truck Fest – Levittown
10/14 – Penn Township Fall Festival – Penn Township
10/14* – Fall Fest at Flinchbaugh’s Orchard V – Hellam
10/14 – Fall Market Festival – Leesport
10/14* – Yorktoberfest – York
10/14* – Bonfire Fall Festival – Scranton
10/14* – Shiverfest at Riverbend – Gladwyne
10/14 – Fall Fest at Lake Genero – Lake Ariel
10/14 – Montgomery Township Autumn Festival – North Wales
10/14* – Fall Festival and Pumpkin Float – Penfield
10/14* – Latin American and Caribbean Festival – Pittsburgh
10/14* – Hopewell Fallfest – Hopewell Township/Aliquippa
10/14* – Wampum Trail Town and Fall Festival – Wampum
10/14-10/15* – Kennett Arts Festival – Kennett Square
10/14-10/15* – CiderFest at Woodford Mansion – Philadelphia
10/14-10/15 – Pennsylvania Renaissance Faire IX – Manheim
10/14-10/15 – Bedford’s Fall Foliage Festival II – Bedford
10/14-10/15* – Ol’ Country Barn Pumpkin Festival – Benton
10/14-10/15 – Hollabaugh Bros. Apple Harvest Festival Weekends II – Biglersville
10/14-10/15* – Triple B Farms Family Fall Fun III – Monongahela
10/14-10/15 – Froehlich’s Farm Fall Fest III – Furlong
10/14-10/15* – Jim Thorpe Fall Foliage Festival II – Jim Thorpe
10/14-10/15* – National Apple Harvest Festival II – Biglerville
10/14-10/15 – OctoberFeast at Peddler’s Village – Lahaska/New Hope
10/14-10/15* – Autumnfest II – Seven Springs
10/14-10/15* – Old Bedford Village Pumpkinfest – Bedford
10/14-10/15* – Trax Farm Fall Festival IV – Finleyville
10/14-10/15* – Country Fall Festival – Zelienople/Harmony
10/14-10/15* – Pumpkin Festival at Reeger’s Farm III – Shelocta
10/14-10/15* – Freedom Farms Fall Festival III – Valencia
10/14-10/15* – Pittsburgh Monster Pumpkin Festival – Pittsburgh
10/15* – York Art Fair at Moon Dancer Vineyards and Winery – Wrightsville
10/15* – Upper Chichester Community Day – Upper Chichester Township
10/15* – Country Jam Music and Fall Festival at Bear Creek Mountain Resort – Lehigh Valley
10/15* – BARKtober Fest! – Olyphant

10/18-10/20* – Scranton Fall Greek Food Festival – Scranton
10/18-10/22* – Shady Brook Farms FallFest V – Yardley
10/19-10/21* – The Great Pumpkin Carve – Chadds Ford
10/19-10/22* – Asian Lantern Festival at the Pittsburgh Zoo XI – Pittsburgh
10/20-10/21* – Taste! Philadelphia – Philadelphia
10/20-10/22* – Pennsylvania Arts & Crafts Christmas Festival I – Washington
10/20-10/22* – Roba Family Farms Fall Fest VII – Dalton
10/21 – Applebutter Fest – Aliquippa
10/21 – Haven Wicked Wine Festival – Lock Haven
10/21* – New Brighton Fall Festival – New Brighton
10/21* – Snack Town Brewfest – Hanover
10/21* – Heller Orchards Apple Festival – Wapwallopen
10/21* – Bark in the Park – Media
10/21* – River of Life Church Fall Festival – Lehman
10/21* – Avondale Autumn Fest – Avondale
10/21* – West Scranton Fall Festival – Scranton
10/21* – Mural Arts Fest – Philadelphia
10/21* – Pumpkin’ Chunkin’ Fall Festival – Howard
10/21* – Fall Fest at Flinchbaugh’s Orchard VI – Hellam
10/21 – Historic Bristol Day – Bristol
10/21* – Gobbler’s Knob Wine Festival – Punxsutawney
10/21* – LACA Fall Festival – Leechburg
10/21-10/22 – Hazle Township Fall Festival and Trail of Treats – Hazle Township
10/21-10/22 – Pennsylvania Renaissance Faire X – Manheim
10/21-10/22* – Triple B Farms Family Fall Fun IV – Monongahela
10/21-10/22 – Froehlich’s Farm Fall Fest IV – Furlong
10/21-10/22 – Crafts in the Meadow – Richboro
10/21-10/22* – Jim Thorpe Fall Foliage Festival III – Jim Thorpe
10/21-10/22* – Autumnfest III – Seven Springs
10/21-10/22* – Trax Farm Fall Festival V – Finleyville
10/21-10/22* – Freedom Farms Fall Festival IV – Valencia
10/21-10/22* – Pumpkin Festival at Reeger’s Farm IV – Shelocta
10/22* – Chambersburg Fall Food Truck Fest – Chambersburg
10/22* – Octoberfest at Pearl S. Buck Estate – Perkasie
10/22* – Pocono Latin Fest – East Stroudsburg

10/25-10/29* – Shady Brook Farms FallFest VI – Yardley
10/26-10/29* – Asian Lantern Festival at the Pittsburgh Zoo XII – Pittsburgh
10/27-10/28* – Hot and Stinky Garlic and Herb Festival – Drums
10/27-10/29* – HoosKow Chainsaw Carving Festival – Mill Hall
10/27-10/29* – Roba Family Farms Fall Fest VIII – Dalton
10/28* – Hallows Eve Fall Festival – Hazleton
10/28* – Phoenixville Fall Festival – Phoenixville
10/28* – Amachi Chester Fall Festival – Chester
10/28* – South Street Headhouse District PumpkinFest – Philadelphia
10/28* – Fall Fest and Spooky Saturday – Philadelphia
10/28* – Fall Fest at Flinchbaugh’s Orchard VII – Hellam
10/28 – Milford Fall Festival – Milford
10/28* – Washington Crossing Fall Brewfest – New Hope
10/28* – Fall-O-Ween Festival – Apollo
10/28* – Talleyrand Fall Festival – Bellefonte
10/28-10/29 – Pennsylvania Renaissance Faire XI – Manheim
10/28-10/29* – Triple B Farms Family Fall Fun V – Monongahela
10/28-10/29 – Froehlich’s Farm Fall Fest V – Furlong
10/28-10/29* – Jim Thorpe Fall Foliage Festival IV – Jim Thorpe
10/28-10/29* – Freedom Farms Fall Festival V – Valencia
10/28-10/29* – Pennsylvania Arts & Crafts Christmas Festival II – Washington
10/29* – Valley Vintners Fall Fest – Jermyn

NOVEMBER

11/3 – Autos and Ales – Hershey
11/3-11/5* – Christmas in the Village – Eldersville
11/3-11/5* – Koziar’s Christmas Village I – Bernville
11/4 – Warminster Kris Kringle Holiday Market – Warminster
11/4-11/5* – FortMas at Fort Roberdeau – Altoona
11/4-11/5* – St. Nicholas Pierogi Festival – Philadelphia
11/4-11/5 – PA Bacon Fest – Easton
11/4-11/5 – Apple Festival at Peddler’s Village – Lahaska/New Hope

11/10-11/11* – Taste! Lancaster – Lancaster
11/10-11/12* – Koziar’s Christmas Village II – Bernville
11/11* – Heartvest Gathering – Hazleton
11/11* – Fall Foodie Festival at Historic Bolton Mansion – Levittown
11/11* – Ullr Fest at Camelback Resort – Tannersville
11/11* – Christmas on Main Street – Volant
11/11* – Montage Mountain Rhythm and Brews – Scranton
11/11-11/12* – German Christmas Market – Harmony

11/16-11/19* – Overly’s Country Christmas I – Greensburg
11/16-11/19* – LumiNature at the Philadelphia Zoo I – Philadelphia
11/16-11/19 – Reading Blues Fest – Reading
11/17-11/19* – A Longwood Christmas at Longwood Gardens I – Kennett Square
11/17-11/19* – Wild Lights at Elmood Park Zoo I – Norristown
11/17-11/19* – Koziar’s Christmas Village III – Bernville
11/17-11/19* – Lights at the Lake I – Jim Thorpe
11/17-11/19* – Holiday Lights on the Lake I – Altoona
11/17-11/19* – Christkindlmarkt Bethlehem I – Bethlehem
11/17-11/19* – Shadrack’s Christmas Wonderland I – Butler
11/17-11/19* – Holiday Light Spectacular at Nay Aug Park I – Scranton
11/18* – Philly Wine Fest: Fall – Philadelphia
11/18* – Philadelphia Street Food Festival – Philadelphia
11/18* – Jolly Jamboree – Elysburg
11/18* – Scenery Hill Christmas Art Market and Light Up Night – Scenery Hill
11/18* – Highmark Light Up Night – Pittsburgh
11/18-11/19* – Holiday Light Show at Shady Brook Farm I – Yardley
11/18-11/19* – A Very Furry Christmas I – Langhorne
11/18-11/19* – Christmas Light-Up I – Clinton
11/19* – Harvest Wine Festival at Bear Creek Mountain Resort – Lehigh Valley
11/19* – Wine ‘n Shine Palooza – Canonsburg

11/20-11/26* – Peoples Gas Holiday Market II – Pittsburgh
11/20-11/26* – Holiday Light Show at Shady Brook Farm II – Yardley
11/20-11/26* – A Longwood Christmas at Longwood Gardens II – Kennett Square
11/20-11/26* – Shadrack’s Christmas Wonderland II – Butler
11/20-11/26* – Holiday Light Spectacular at Nay Aug Park II – Scranton
11/20-11/26* – Christmas Light-Up II – Clinton
11/20-11/26* – Holiday Lights on the Lake II – Altoona
11/22-11/26* (Closed 11/23) – LumiNature at the Philadelphia Zoo II – Philadelphia
11/22-11/26* – A Very Furry Christmas II – Langhorne
11/23-11/26* – Beaver County Christmas Extravaganza I – Beaver Falls
11/23-11/26* – Overly’s Country Christmas II – Greensburg
11/24* – Beaver Light-Up Festival – Beaver
11/24-11/26* – Dasher’s Lightshow I – Philadelphia
11/24-11/26* – Tinseltown Holiday Spectacular I – Philadelphia
11/24-11/26* – Wild Lights at Elmood Park Zoo II – Norristown
11/24-11/26 – Christmas at the Expo – Lebanon
11/24-11/26* – Christmas at Port Farms I – Waterford
11/24-11/26* – Koziar’s Christmas Village IV – Bernville
11/24-11/26* – Christkindlmarkt Bethlehem II – Bethlehem
11/24-11/26* – Lights at the Lake II – Jim Thorpe
11/24-11/26* – Saint Vincent Festival of Trees – Erie
11/24-11/26* – Christmas in the Park I – Grove City
11/24-11/26* – Holiday Nights of Lights I – Bedford
11/24-11/26* – Zoo Lights Drive Thru I – Pittsburgh
11/25* – Luminate Leechburg – Leechburg
11/25* – Uptown Somerset Christkindmarket – Somerset
11/25-11/26* – Waldorf Park Traditional German Christmas Market – Scranton
11/25-11/26* – Crafty Mart Holiday Market – Pittsburgh

11/27-12/3* – Shadrack’s Christmas Wonderland III – Butler
11/27-12/3* – Dasher’s Lightshow II – Philadelphia
11/27-12/3* – Tinseltown Holiday Spectacular II – Philadelphia
11/27-12/3* – Holiday Light Show at Shady Brook Farm III – Yardley
11/27-12/3* – A Longwood Christmas at Longwood Gardens III – Kennett Square
11/27-12/3* – Koziar’s Christmas Village V – Bernville
11/27-12/3* – Holiday Light Spectacular at Nay Aug Park III – Scranton
11/27-12/3* – Christmas Light-Up III – Clinton
11/27-12/3* – Holiday Lights on the Lake III – Altoona
11/27-12/3* – Zoo Lights Drive Thru II – Pittsburgh
11/27-12/3* – Peoples Gas Holiday Market III – Pittsburgh
11/27-12/3* – Christmas in the Park II – Grove City
11/29-12/3* – LumiNature at the Philadelphia Zoo III – Philadelphia
11/29-12/3* – Christmas at Port Farms II – Waterford
11/30-12/3* – West End Festival of Lights I – Effort
11/30-12/3* – Christkindlmarkt Bethlehem III – Bethlehem
11/30-12/3* – Presque Isle Lights I – Erie

DECEMBER

12/1* – Noel Night – Volant
12/1* – Wild Lights at Elmood Park Zoo III – Norristown
12/1* – Coming Home for Christmas – Bloomsburg
12/1-12/2* – Tunkhannock Christmas in Our Hometown – Tunkhannock
12/1-12/2* – City of Johnstown Christmas Market – Johnstown
12/1-12/3 – A Gettysburg Christmas Festival – Gettysburg
12/1-12/3* – Holiday Lights at Gring’s Mill I – Reading
12/1-12/3* – Dickens of a Christmas – Ebensburg
12/1-12/3* – Lights at the Lake III – Jim Thorpe
12/1-12/3* – Lackawanna Winter Market – Scranton
12/1-12/3* – Vandergrift Back When Holiday Extravaganza – Vandergrift
12/1-12/3* – Overly’s Country Christmas III – Greensburg
12/1-12/3* – Holiday Nights of Lights II – Bedford
12/1-12/3* – Beaver County Christmas Extravaganza II – Beaver Falls
12/2* – Benton Winterfest – Benton
12/2* – Christmas on the Farm – Kutztown
12/2* – Holiday Markets at the Pier I (Blue Cross RiverRink Winterfest) – Philadelphia
12/2* – Hometown Holiday Market – Danville
12/2* – Perkasie Tree Lighting – Perkasie
12/2* – Valley Forge Beer and Cider Festival – Phoenixville
12/2* – Christmas in the Park – New Brighton
12/2* – Ice House Festival – Conneaut Lake
12/2* – Christmas in the Wilds – Emporium
12/2-12/3* – Goschenhoppen Christmas Market – Perkiomenville
12/2-12/3* – A Very Furry Christmas III – Langhorne
12/2-12/3* – Holly Jolly Weekend at Peddler’s Village – Lahaska/New Hope
12/2-12/3* – Holiday Craft Show at Brookpark – Lewisburg
12/2-12/3* – Jim Thorpe Olde Time Christmas I – Jim Thorpe
12/2-12/3* – Christmas at the Village – Ambridge
12/3* – Black Forest Krampusnacht Festival – Jim Thorpe
12/3* – Grinchmas Food Truck Fest and Holiday House – Levittown

12/4-12/10* – Shadrack’s Christmas Wonderland IV – Butler
12/4-12/10* – Dasher’s Lightshow III – Philadelphia
12/4-12/10* – Tinseltown Holiday Spectacular III – Philadelphia
12/4-12/10* – Holiday Light Show at Shady Brook Farm IV – Yardley
12/4-12/10* – A Longwood Christmas at Longwood Gardens IV – Kennett Square
12/4-12/10* – Holiday Lights at Gring’s Mill II – Reading
12/4-12/10* – Koziar’s Christmas Village VI – Bernville
12/4-12/10* – Holiday Light Spectacular at Nay Aug Park IV – Scranton
12/4-12/10* – Holiday Lights on the Lake IV – Altoona
12/4-12/10* – Christmas Light-Up IV – Clinton
12/4-12/10* – Zoo Lights Drive Thru III – Pittsburgh
12/4-12/10* – Peoples Gas Holiday Market IV – Pittsburgh
12/4-12/10* – Christmas in the Park III – Grove City
12/5-12/10* – Christkindlmarkt Bethlehem IV – Bethlehem
12/6* – City of Hazleton’s Holiday Celebration – Hazleton
12/6-12/10* – Christmas at Port Farms III – Waterford
12/6-12/10* – LumiNature at the Philadelphia Zoo IV – Philadelphia
12/7-12/9* – Christkindl Market of Mifflinburg – Mifflinburg
12/7-12/10* – Presque Isle Lights II – Erie
12/7-12/10* – West End Festival of Lights II – Effort
12/8-12/9* – Lemont Village German Christmas Market – Lemont
12/8-12/9* – Bellefonte Victorian Christmas – Bellefonte
12/8-12/10 – Hawley Winterfest – Hawley
12/8-12/10* – Wild Lights at Elmood Park Zoo IV – Norristown
12/8-12/10* – AMANI DoveFest – Carlisle
12/8-12/10* – Lights at the Lake IV – Jim Thorpe
12/8-12/10* – Holiday Nights of Lights III – Bedford
12/8-12/10* – Beaver County Christmas Extravaganza III – Beaver Falls
12/8-12/10* – Overly’s Country Christmas IV – Greensburg
12/9 – Happy Holidays from Roxborough – Philadelphia
12/9* – Holiday Markets at the Pier II (Blue Cross RiverRink Winterfest) – Philadelphia
12/9* – Fishtown Freeze and Holiday Shopping Spree – Philadelphia
12/9* – Firebird Festival– Phoenixville
12/9* – Ullr Fest at Roundtop Mountain Resort – Lewisberry
12/9 – Holiday Celebration at Playwicki Farm – Feasterville
12/9-12/10* – A Very Furry Christmas IV – Langhorne
12/9-12/10* – Jim Thorpe Olde Time Christmas II – Jim Thorpe
12/10 – Lancaster Liederkranz Christkindlmarkt – Lancaster

12/11-12/17* – Shadrack’s Christmas Wonderland V – Butler
12/11-12/17* – Dasher’s Lightshow IV – Philadelphia
12/11-12/17* – Tinseltown Holiday Spectacular IV – Philadelphia
12/11-12/17* – Holiday Light Show at Shady Brook Farm V – Yardley
12/11-12/17* – A Longwood Christmas at Longwood Gardens V – Kennett Square
12/11-12/17* – Holiday Lights at Gring’s Mill III – Reading
12/11-12/17* – Koziar’s Christmas Village VII – Bernville
12/11-12/17* – Holiday Light Spectacular at Nay Aug Park V – Scranton
12/11-12/17* – Zoo Lights Drive Thru IV – Pittsburgh
12/11-12/17* – Christmas Light-Up V – Clinton
12/11-12/17* – Peoples Gas Holiday Market V – Pittsburgh
12/11-12/17* – Holiday Lights on the Lake V – Altoona
12/11-12/17* – Christmas in the Park IV – Grove City
12/13-12/17* – LumiNature at the Philadelphia Zoo V – Philadelphia
12/13-12/17* – Christmas at Port Farms IV – Waterford
12/14-12/17* – Presque Isle Lights III – Erie
12/14-12/17* – West End Festival of Lights III – Effort
12/14-12/17* – Christkindlmarkt Bethlehem V – Bethlehem
12/15-12/17* – A Very Furry Christmas V – Langhorne
12/15-12/17* – Wild Lights at Elmood Park Zoo V – Norristown
12/15-12/17* – Lights at the Lake V – Jim Thorpe
12/15-12/17* – Overly’s Country Christmas V – Greensburg
12/15-12/17* – Holiday Nights of Lights IV – Bedford
12/16* – Holiday Markets at the Pier III (Blue Cross RiverRink Winterfest) – Philadelphia
12/16-12/17* – Jim Thorpe Olde Time Christmas III – Jim Thorpe

12/18-12/23* – Peoples Gas Holiday Market VI – Pittsburgh
12/18-12/24* – Dasher’s Lightshow V – Philadelphia
12/18-12/24* – Tinseltown Holiday Spectacular V – Philadelphia
12/18-12/24* – A Longwood Christmas at Longwood Gardens VI – Kennett Square
12/18-12/24* – Holiday Light Show at Shady Brook Farm VI – Yardley
12/18-12/24* – Holiday Lights at Gring’s Mill IV – Reading
12/18-12/24* – Koziar’s Christmas Village VIII – Bernville
12/18-12/24* – Shadrack’s Christmas Wonderland VI – Butler
12/18-12/24* – Holiday Light Spectacular at Nay Aug Park VI – Scranton
12/18-12/24* – Zoo Lights Drive Thru V – Pittsburgh
12/18-12/24* – Christmas Light-Up VI – Clinton
12/18-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – Overly’s Country Christmas VI – Greensburg
12/18-12/24* – Holiday Lights on the Lake VI – Altoona
12/18-12/24* – Christmas in the Park V – Grove City
12/19-12/24* (Closed 12/23, 12/24, 12/25) – Holiday Nights of Lights V – Bedford
12/20-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – LumiNature at the Philadelphia Zoo VI – Philadelphia
12/21-12/22* – Presque Isle Lights IV – Erie
12/21-12/24* – West End Festival of Lights IV – Effort
12/21-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – Wild Lights at Elmood Park Zoo VI – Norristown
12/22-12/24* – A Very Furry Christmas VI – Langhorne
12/22-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – Lights at the Lake VI – Jim Thorpe

12/25-12/29* – Zoo Lights Drive Thru VI – Pittsburgh
12/25-12/29* (Closed 12/25) – Overly’s Country Christmas VII – Greensburg
12/25-12/29* (Closed 12/25) – Wild Lights at Elmood Park Zoo VII – Norristown
12/25-12/31* – Dasher’s Lightshow VI – Philadelphia
12/25-12/31* – Tinseltown Holiday Spectacular VI – Philadelphia
12/25-12/31* – Holiday Light Show at Shady Brook Farm VII – Yardley
12/25-12/31* – A Longwood Christmas at Longwood Gardens VII – Kennett Square
12/25-12/31* – A Very Furry Christmas VII – Langhorne
12/25-12/31* – Christmas in the Park VI – Grove City
12/25-12/31* (Closed 12/25) – LumiNature at the Philadelphia Zoo VII – Philadelphia
12/25-12/31* – Koziar’s Christmas Village IX – Bernville
12/25-12/31* – Holiday Light Spectacular at Nay Aug Park VII – Scranton
12/25-12/31* – Christmas Light-Up VII – Clinton
12/25-12/31* – Holiday Lights on the Lake VII – Altoona
12/25-12/31* – Shadrack’s Christmas Wonderland VII – Butler
12/28-12/29* – Presque Isle Lights V – Erie
12/28-12/29* – HiJinx Festival – Philadelphia
12/30-12/31* – PEEPSFEST and Peeps Chick Drop – Bethlehem
12/31* – Gettysburg New Year’s Eve Celebration – Gettysburg
12/31* – Sunbury New Year’s Eve Celebration – Sunbury
12/31* – First Night – Pittsburgh
12/31* – First Night State College – State College
12/31* – New Year’s Eve Bologna Drop – Lebanon

JANUARY (2024)

1/1-1/7* – Holiday Lights on the Lake VIII – Altoona
1/1-1/7* – Holiday Light Show at Shady Brook Farm VIII – Yardley
1/1-1/7* – A Longwood Christmas at Longwood Gardens VIII – Kennett Square
1/1-1/7* – Holiday Light Spectacular at Nay Aug Park VIII – Scranton
1/5-1/6* – Fire and Frost Fun at Peddler’s Village I – Lahaska/New Hope
1/5-1/6* – LumiNature at the Philadelphia Zoo VIII – Philadelphia
1/6* – Skytop Lodge Food and Wine Festival – Skytop
1/6-1/7* – A Very Furry Christmas VIII – Langhorne

1/12-1/13 – Fire and Frost Fun at Peddler’s Village II – Lahaska/New Hope
1/12-1/14* – Fire and Ice Festival – Somerset
1/13* – FestivICE – York
1/13* – Mountain City Beer and Wine Festival – Altoona
1/13* – Food Truck A Palooza: Under the Big Top – Monroeville

1/19-1/20* – January Ice Jam – Beaver Falls
1/20* – Pocono Winter Beerfest – Stroudsburg
1/20* – Snowfest and Polar Plunge – Huntingdon
1/20-1/21* – Ligonier Ice Fest – Ligonier

1/25-1/28* – IceFest – Chambersburg
1/26-1/27* – Chestnut Hill on Ice – Philadelphia
1/26-1/28* – West Reading Ice ‘N Spice Festival – West Reading
1/26-1/28* – Clarks Summit Festival of Ice – Clarks Summit
1/27* – Marienville Winterfest – Marienville
1/27* – Trax Farms Winter Beer Festival – Finleyville

1/31-2/3* – Groundhog Day Weekend Celebration – Punxsutawney

FEBRUARY

2/2-2/4* – Carlisle Ice Art Fest – Carlisle
2/2-2/4* – Scranton Ice Festival – Scranton
2/2-2/4* – Heart of Lewisburg Ice Festival – Lewisburg
2/3* – Carve 4 Cancer Winter Festival at Montage Mountain – Scranton
2/3* – Founders Philly Freeze-Out – Philadelphia
2/3* – Winterfest at Moraine State Park – Portersville
2/3* – Skytop Lodge Winter Beer Festival – Skytop
2/3* – Warren County Winterfest – Clarendon
2/3* – Franklin on Ice – Franklin

2/9-2/10* – Carved in Ice Festival and Chili Cook-Off – Butler
2/10* – Bat Fest at Lincoln Caverns – Huntingdon
2/10* – Groundhog Wine Festival – Clearfield

2/16-2/18* – Jim Thorpe Winterfest – Jim Thorpe
2/17* – Philly Chocolate, Wine and Whiskey Festival – Oaks
2/17* – Trax Farms Winter Wine Festival – Finleyville
2/18* – Winter Winefest and Market – Bethlehem

2/23-2/24* – Pittsburgh Winter Beerfest – Pittsburgh
2/24* – Pittsburgh Chocolate, Wine and Whiskey Festival – Pittsburgh
2/24* – Kennett Winterfest – Kennett Square
2/24-2/25* – Fire and Ice Festival – Lititz

Privacy Preference Center

    Necessary

    Advertising

    Analytics

    Other