2022 Illinois Festival Guide

All your festival listings for Chicago, Aurora, Springfield and all of Illinois.

Welcome to Illinois’ most comprehensive festival guide where you can find all of the music festivals, food festivals, wine and beer festivals, culturnal festivals, art festivals, weird festivals, Oktoberfests and more in such cities as Chicago, Decatur, Peoria, Effingham, Rockford and everywhere in-between.

If you want festival listings for specific areas of Illinois, I currently have a listing for the greater Chicago area.

This guide does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the 3 essentials of a festival (food, vendors and entertainment). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2022 Illinois Festival Guide

Follow Illinois Festivals on Facebook

****

Looking for festivals in other states?
Alabama * Florida * Georgia * Indiana * Kentucky * Michigan * New York
* North Carolina
Ohio * Pennsylvania * South Carolina * Tennessee * West Virginia * Wisconsin

****

NOVEMBER

11/21-11/27 (Closed 11/24) – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden III – Glencoe
11/21-11/27 – Mattoon Lightworks II – Mattoon
11/21-11/27 (Closed 11/24) – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo II – Chicago
11/21-11/27 – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville II – Chicago
11/21-11/27 – Christkindlmarket Chicago at Daley Plaza II – Chicago
11/21-11/27 – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum II – Lisle
11/21-11/27 – Shelbyville Festivals of Lights II – Shelbyville
11/23 – Turkey Testicle Festival – Huntley
11/24-11/27 – East Peoria Festival of Lights I – East Peoria
11/24-11/27 – Christkindlmarket Aurora II – Aurora
11/24-11/27 – Wonderland in Lights I – Effingham
11/25 – Tree Lighting and Holiday Festival – Grayslake
11/25-11/27 – Walnut Grove Farm’s Christmas at the Farm – Knoxville
11/25-11/27 – Chatham Light Up the Park I – Chatham
11/25-11/27 – Julmarknad Christmas Market I – Bishop Hill
11/25-11/27 – Brookfield Zoo Holiday Magic I – Brookfield
11/25-11/27 – Ottawa Chris Kringle Market I – Ottawa
11/25-11/27 – Cosley Zoo Festival of Lights I – Wheaton
11/26 – Holiday Cheers Market I – Alton
11/26 – Keeping Christmas Close to Home – Streator
11/26 – Fox Lake Festival of Lights – Fox Lake
11/26 – Highwood Holiday Fest – Highwood
11/26 – Holly Jolly Fest – Niles
11/26 – Downtown Country Christmas Festival – Jerseyville
11/27 – Orland Park Holiday Festival – Orland Park

11/28-12/4 – East Peoria Festival of Lights II – East Peoria
11/28-12/4 – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden IV – Glencoe
11/28-12/4 – Wonderland in Lights II – Effingham
11/28-12/4 (Closed 12/1) – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo III – Chicago
11/28-12/4 – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville III – Chicago
11/28-12/4 – Christkindlmarket Chicago at Daley Plaza III – Chicago
11/28-12/4 – Cosley Zoo Festival of Lights II – Wheaton
11/28-12/4 – Mattoon Lightworks III – Mattoon
11/28-12/4 – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum III – Lisle
11/28-12/4 – Shelbyville Festivals of Lights III – Shelbyville
11/30-12/4 – Brookfield Zoo Holiday Magic II – Brookfield

DECEMBER

12/1-12/4 – Chatham Light Up the Park II – Chatham
12/1-12/4 – Christkindlmarket Aurora III – Aurora
12/2 – Kris Kringle Market – Bloomingdale
12/2- Weishfest – Merrionette Park
12/2 – Belvidere Hometown Christmas – Belvidere
12/2-12/3 – Lunar Tide Music and Arts Festival – Waukegan
12/2-12/3 – Dickens on the Square: A Magical Holiday – Macomb
12/2-12/4 – Christkindlmarket La Salle – La Salle
12/2-12/4 – Ottawa Chris Kringle Market II – Ottawa
12/2-12/4 – Andersonville Winter Market – Chicago
12/3 – Holiday Cheers Market II – Alton
12/3 – Julmarknad – Rockford
12/3 – Christmas in the Village – Cobden
12/3 – National Coquito Festival – Chicago
12/3-12/4 – Christmas in the Commons I – New Lenox
12/3-12/4 – Julmarknad Christmas Market II – Bishop Hill
12/3-12/4 – Julmarknad at the Swedish American Museum – Chicago
12/4 – Holiday Lights in Lilacia Park I – Lombard
12/4 – Deer Santa Festival – Pittsfield
12/4 – Millstadt Weihnachtsfest German Christmas Festival – Millstadt

12/5-12/11 – East Peoria Festival of Lights III – East Peoria
12/5-12/11 – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden V – Glencoe
12/5-12/11 – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville IV – Chicago
12/5-12/11 – Christkindlmarket Chicago at Daley Plaza IV – Chicago
12/5-12/11 – Wonderland in Lights III – Effingham
12/5-12/11 – Holiday Lights in Lilacia Park II – Lombard
12/5-12/11 – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum III – Lisle
12/5-12/11 – Mattoon Lightworks IV – Mattoon
12/5-12/11 – Shelbyville Festivals of Lights IV – Shelbyville
12/5-12/11 – Cosley Zoo Festival of Lights III – Wheaton
12/5-12/11 – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo IV – Chicago
12/7-12/11 – Brookfield Zoo Holiday Magic III – Brookfield
12/8-12/11 – Chatham Light Up the Park III – Chatham
12/8-12/11 – Christkindlmarket Aurora III – Aurora
12/9-12/11 – Ottawa Chris Kringle Market III – Ottawa
12/10 – Holiday Cheers Market III – Alton
12/10 – Chicago Wine Fest: Winter Edition – Chicago
12/10-12/11 – Christmas in the Commons II – New Lenox

12/12-12/18 – East Peoria Festival of Lights IV – East Peoria
12/12-12/18 – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden VI – Glencoe
12/12-12/18 – Wonderland in Lights IV – Effingham
12/12-12/18 – Cosley Zoo Festival of Lights IV – Wheaton
12/12-12/18 – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville V – Chicago
12/12-12/18 – Christkindlmarket Chicago at Daley Plaza V – Chicago
12/12-12/18 – Holiday Lights in Lilacia Park III – Lombard
12/12-12/18 – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum IV – Lisle
12/12-12/18 – Mattoon Lightworks V – Mattoon
12/12-12/18 – Shelbyville Festivals of Lights V – Shelbyville
12/12-12/18 (Closed 12/15) – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo V – Chicago
12/14-12/18 – Brookfield Zoo Holiday Magic IV – Brookfield
12/15-12/18 – Chatham Light Up the Park IV – Chatham
12/15-12/18 – Christkindlmarket Aurora IV – Aurora
12/16-12/18 – Ottawa Chris Kringle Market IV – Ottawa
12/17 – Christmas in Carterville – Carterville
12/17 – Holiday Cheers Market IV – Alton
12/17-12/18 – Christmas in the Commons III – New Lenox

12/19-12/24 – Christkindlmarket Chicago at Daley Plaza VI – Chicago
12/19-12/24 – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville VI – Chicago
12/19-12/24 – Christkindlmarket Aurora V – Aurora
12/19-12/25 – East Peoria Festival of Lights V – East Peoria
12/19-12/25 (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden VII – Glencoe
12/19-12/25 – Wonderland in Lights V – Effingham
12/19-12/25 – Holiday Lights in Lilacia Park IV – Lombard
12/19-12/25 (Closed 12/25) – Cosley Zoo Festival of Lights V – Wheaton
12/19-12/25 – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum V – Lisle
12/19-12/25 – Shelbyville Festivals of Lights VI – Shelbyville
12/19-12/25 – Mattoon Lightworks VI – Mattoon
12/19-12/25 (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo VI – Chicago
12/22-12/25 – Chatham Light Up the Park V – Chatham

12/26 – Mattoon Lightworks VII – Mattoon
12/26-12/30 – Cosley Zoo Festival of Lights VI – Wheaton
12/26-12/31 – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville VII – Chicago
12/26-12/31 – Brookfield Zoo Holiday Magic V – Brookfield
12/26-12/31 – Wonderland in Lights VI – Effingham
12/26-1/1 – East Peoria Festival of Lights VI – East Peoria
12/26-1/1 – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden VIII – Glencoe
12/26-1/1 – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum VI – Lisle
12/26-1/1 – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo VII – Chicago
12/26-1/2 – Holiday Lights in Lilacia Park V – Lombard

JANUARY (2023)

1/2-1/7 – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum VII – Lisle
1/2-1/8 – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden IX – Glencoe
1/7* – Frosty Fest – Gurnee
1/7 – Alton Eagle Ice Festival – Alton
1/8* – Volo Bog Winterfest – Ingleside

1/11 – Chicago Bourbon and Barbeque Fest – Chicago

1/21-1/22* – Great River Eagle Days – Quincy

1/28* – Chicago Ale Festival: Winter Edition – Chicago
1/28 – Chicago Whiskey Tasting Festival – Chicago
1/29* – Bald Eagle Festival – Grafton

FEBRUARY

2/3-2/5* – Downers Grove Ice Festival – Downers Grove
2/4* – POLARpalooza – DeKalb
2/5* – Winterfest – Peoria

2/8-2/11* – Rockton Yeti Fest – Rockton
2/11* – Argenta IceFest – Argenta
2/11-2/12* – Chain O’ Lakes Fishing Derby and Winter Festival – Antioch

2/18* – Artic Ale and Art Walk – Freeport
2/18 – Westmont Winter Beer Festival – Westmont
2/18* – Ice Jam at the Dam – East Alton
2/18-2/19* – Galesburg Chocolate Festival – Galesburg
2/18-2/19* – Winter Brew – Chicago

2/25* – WingFest – Quincy
2/25* – Lake County Craft Beer Festival – Grayslake
2/25 – Naperville Ale Fest: Winter Edition – Naperville
2/25-2/26* – Maple Syrup Festival – Makanda

MARCH

3/3-3/4* – Manhattan Irish Festival – Manhattan
3/4 – Maple Syrup Festival at Argyle State Park – Colchester
3/4* – Chicago Beer Festival – Chicago
3/5* – Marchtoberfest – Peoria

3/9-3/11* – Dunbar Music Festival – Marion
3/11* – Yorkville St. Patrick’s Day Celebration – Yorkville
3/11* – Sham-Rock Shuffle and Shindig – Dixon
3/11* – Irish Hooley – Rochelle
3/11* – Shamrocked: Woodstock Street Fest – Woodstock
3/11-3/12* – McHenry ShamROCKS the Fox – McHenry

3/24-3/25 – Naperville Bluegrass Festival – Naperville
3/25-3/26* – Camp du Bois March Rendezvous – Wood River

APRIL

4/7-4/9* – Spring Festival: an Arts and Crafts Affair – Villa Park
4/8* – Chicago Beer Fest – Chicago
4/8* – Finders Spring Market – Decatur
4/8* – Sheep and Craft Festival – Waterloo
4/8* – Holi – The Festival of Colors – Naperville
4/8* – Tinley Park Brew and Vine Festival – Tinley Park
4/8* – Riverbend Earth Day Festival – Alton

4/13-4/15* – Sugar Creek Family Jam – Benton
4/14-4/15* – Mount Prospect Irish Fest – Mount Prospect
4/15* – Chicago’s Best WingFest – Chicago
4/15* – Uncorked: Chicago Wine Fest – Chicago

4/21-4/23* – Makanda Mushroom Festival – Makanda
4/21-4/23* – CLAS Spring Fest – Charleston
4/22* – Flyer Fest Spring Carnival – Litchfield
4/22* – Pretzel Fest – Freeport
4/22* – Donut Fest – Chicago
4/22* – Blackburn Spring Festival – Carlinville
4/22* – Oak Street Art Fair – Murphysboro
4/22-4/23* – Elsah Spring Festival – Elsah

4/27-4/30* – Cinco de May Fest – Cicero
4/29* – Walpurgisnacht! – Palatine
4/29* – Mahomet Craft Beer Festival – Mahomet
4/29* – Long Grove’s Craft Beer Festival – Long Grove
4/29* – Craft Brews at Lincoln Zoo – Chicago
4/29* – Midwest Morel Fest – Ottawa
4/29* – Maifest – Jacksonville
4/29* – Spring Vintage and Handmade Market at Mackinaw Valley Vineyard – Mackinaw
4/29* – Perimeter Road Music Festival – Champaign
4/29-4/30* – Spring Festival at Vahling Vineyards – Stewardson
4/29-4/30* – Dogwood Festival – Quincy
4/30* – Cinco de Mayo Celebration – Sycamore
4/30* – German American Central Society Maifest – Peoria
4/30* – Maeystown Springfest/Fruehlingsfest – Maeystown
4/30* – Lilac Time Art and Craft Fair – Lombard

MAY

5/4-5/7* – Cinco de Mayo en Cicero – Cicero
5/5* – Aurora Food Truck Festival – Aurora
5/5-5/6* – Fat Ass 5K and Street Party – Springfield
5/5-5/7* – Argyle Lake Bluegrass Jamboree – Colchester
5/6* – Illinois Route 66 Red Carpet Corridor Festival – Various Cities
5/6* – American Farm Heritage Museum Spring Fling Festival – Greenville
5/6* – Naperville Food Truck Spring Festival – Naperville
5/6* – Locust Street Historic Fair – Centralia
5/6* – Bolingbrook Food Truck Rally – Bolingbrook
5/6-5/7* – Birdfest – Rockton
5/6-5/7* – Wine on the Fox – Oswego

5/11-5/14* – Old King Coal Festival – West Frankfort
5/11-5/14* – Blandinsville Farmers Picnic – Blandinsville
5/12-5/13* – Life on the Illinois Frontier – Harrisburg
5/12-5/14* – Art on the Square – Belleville
5/12-5/14* – Let it Grow Festival – Mechanicsburg
5/13* – Springfield Area Highland Games and Celtic Festival – Chatham
5/13* – Young Evanston Artists (YEA!) Festival – Evanston
5/13* – Ballpark Brew Fest – Schaumburg
5/13* – Illinois Vintage Fest – New Lenox
5/13* – Homer Glen Kite Festival – Homer Glen
5/13* – Chicago Wine Fest: Spring Edition – Chicago
5/14* – Blessing of the Bikes and Bless Fest – Alto Pass
5/14* – St. Jacob UCC Strawberry Fest – St. Jacob

5/18-5/21* – Toledo Spring Festival – Toledo
5/18-5/21* – MayDays Festival – Clinton
5/19* – Mascoutah SpringFest – Mascoutah
5/19-5/21* – Chicago Gaelic Park Irish Fest – Oak Forest
5/19-5/21* – Mayfest – Chicago
5/19-5/21* – Long Grove Chocolate Festival – Long Grove
5/20* – Mulholland Music Fest – Nauvoo
5/20* – Pretzel City Wine Fest – Freeport
5/20* – Macomb Park District 75th Birthday Celebration – Macomb
5/20* – Blooming Fest – West Chicago
5/20* – Springfield Pride Fest – Springfield
5/20* – Vernon Hills Craft Beer Festival – Vernon Hills
5/20* – Streator Food Truck Festival – Streator
5/20-5/21* – Skokie Festival of Cultures – Skokie
5/20-5/21* – Old Capitol Art Fair – Springfield
5/20-5/21* – Railroad Days – Rochelle
5/20-5/21* – Renegade Craft Spring Fair – Chicago
5/20-5/21* – Northbrook Art in the Park – Northbrook
5/20-5/21* – Arts at the Lake – Lake Zurich
5/21* – Rhubarb Festival – Kankakee

5/22-5/27* – Shawneetown Coal Days – Shawneetown
5/22-5/29* – HerrinFesta Italiana – Herrin
5/25* – Margaritas En Mayo – Yorkville
5/25-5/27* – Jeep Blitz – Bushnell
5/25-5/27* – Neoga Days – Neoga
5/25-5/28* – Colona Memorial Festival – Colona
5/26-5/27* – Spring Fling – Peoria
5/26-5/28* – Twisted Turtle Festival – Yorkville
5/26-5/28* – Summer Camp Music Festival – Chillicothe
5/26-5/28* – Mole de Mayo Festival – Chicago
5/26-5/28* – Mayfest – Mount Carroll
5/26-5/28* – Benld Italian-American Days – Benld
5/27* – Yorkville Bluegrass Music Festival – Yorkville
5/27* – Thomson Depot Days – Thomson
5/27* – Cantigny Food Truck Festival – Wheaton
5/27-5/28* – Barrington Art Festival – Barrington
5/27-5/28* – Belmont-Sheffield Music Festival – Chicago
5/27-5/28* – St. Charles Fine Art Show – St. Charles
5/27-5/28* – Sueños Music Festival – Chicago
5/27-5/28* – Prairie Arts Festival – Schaumburg
5/27-5/28* – Mayfestiversary – Chicago
5/27-5/28* – Mackinaw Valley Winery Music, Wine and Craft Beer Festival – Mackinaw
5/27-5/28* – Abundant Life Community Church Family Fest – Alton
5/28* – Main Street Craft Beer Festival – Park Ridge
5/28* – Collinsville Memorial Day Weekend Fireworks Celebration – Collinsville

5/31-6/4* – Washington Good Neighbor Days Festival – Washington

JUNE

6/1* – Downtown Evanston Thursday Night Market I – Evanston
6/1-6/3* – Galatia Lions Old Settlers Days – Galatia
6/1-6/3* – Farmer City Heritage Days – Farmer City
6/1-6/4* – Rose Festival – Roselle
6/1-6/4* – Maifest Chicago at DANK Haus – Chicago
6/1-6/4* – Cream of Wheaton – Wheaton
6/2-6/3* – Rhubarb Festival – Aledo
6/2-6/3* – The International Horseradish Festival – Collinsville
6/2-6/3* – Strawberry Jam Festival – Arthur
6/2-6/3* – Legacy of Giving Music (LoG) Festival – Springfield
6/2-6/3* – Germanfest – Quincy
6/2-6/3* – Blues, Brews and BBQ – Golconda
6/2-6/3* – Cogs and Corsets: A Steampunk Happening – Bloomington
6/2-6/3* – Pheasant Hollow Winery Cajun Festival – Whittington
6/2-6/3* – Homewood Artisan Street Fair – Homewood
6/2-6/4* – Lincoln Park Greek Fest – Chicago
6/2-6/4* – Harvard Milk Days – Harvard
6/2-6/4* – Ottawa Uncorked (formerly 2 Rivers Wine Fest) – Ottawa
6/2-6/4* – Milledgeville Village Jamboree – Milledgeville
6/2-6/4* – Spring Awakening – Chicago
6/2-6/4* – Taylorville Blackhorse Veterans Pow Wow – Taylorville
6/2-6/4* – Leaf River Summer Daze Festival – Leaf River
6/2-6/4* – Do Division Street Fest and Sidewalk Sale – Chicago
6/2-6/4* – La Grange Carnival – La Grange
6/2-6/4* – Carlyle Street Fair – Carlyle
6/3* – Tri-City Craft Brew Festival – St. Charles
6/3* – Elmwood Strawberry Festival – Elmwood
6/3* – Food Truck Fight – Galena
6/3* – Catlin Strawberry Festival – Catlin
6/3* – Bonifest – Edwardsville
6/3* – Woodstock Food Truck Festival on the Square – Woodstock
6/3* – Moweaqua Pow Wow Spring Festival – Moweaqua
6/3* – Dairy Day – Greenville
6/3* – Brothers’ Field Fairytale Festival – Long Grove
6/3* – Highwood Pride Festival – Highwood
6/3* – Chicago Gospel Music Festival – Chicago
6/3* – Mahomet Soda Fest – Mahomet
6/3* – Montgomery Street Eats Festival – Montgomery
6/3-6/4* – Annawan Fun Days – Annawan
6/3-6/4* – Macoupin County Historical Society Spring Festival – Carlinville
6/3-6/4* – Lincoln Days Civil War Reenactment – Pittsfield
6/3-6/4* – 57th Street Art Fair – Chicago
6/3-6/4* – Champagne British Car Festival – Bloomington
6/3-6/4* – Lincolnshire Art Festival – Lincolnshire
6/3-6/4* – Garden Fair Weekend – Rockford
6/3-6/4* – Windy City Hot Dog Fest – Chicago
6/3-6/4* – Hinsdale Fine Arts Festival – Hinsdale
6/3-6/4* – Sodbuster Days – Good Hope
6/3-6/4* – Fort de Chartres June Rendezvous – Prairie du Rocher
6/3-6/4* – Art on Main Fine Arts Festival – Canton
6/4* – PorchFest Lakeview – Chicago
6/4* – Strawberry Jazz Festival – Kankakee
6/4* – Peoria Wingfest – Peoria
6/4* – Festa della Repubblica – Chicago
6/4* – Celebration Family Fun Festival – Ottawa

6/7-6/10* – Genoa Days – Genoa
6/8-6/11* – Old Canal Days – Lockport
6/8-6/11* – Franklin Park Fest – Franklin Park
6/8-6/11* – Fiestas Patronales Puertorriqueñas/Puerto Rican Festival – Chicago
6/8-6/11* – Chicago Blues Festival – Chicago
6/9* – Downtown Block Party – Rolling Meadows
6/9* – New Orleans North – Joliet
6/9-6/10* – Horizon Hobby RC Fest – Monticello
6/9-6/11* – Malta Days – Malta
6/9-6/11* – Tremont Turkey Festival – Tremont
6/9-6/11* – Superman Celebration – Metropolis
6/9-6/11* – Schweizerfest – Highland
6/9-6/11* – Andersonville Midsommarfest – Chicago
6/9-6/11* – Buffalo Days – LaMoille
6/10* – Annabelle Street Festival – Anna
6/10* – Taste of Chicago Taste Pop Up I – Chicago
6/10* – Neponset Picnic Day – Neponset
6/10* – Mound Music Festival – Galena
6/10* – Family Pride Festival – Ottawa
6/10* – Finders Summer Market – Decatur
6/10* – Taste of Lena – Lena
6/10* – Hearse Show and Oddities Fest – Lombard
6/10* – Mundelein’s Craft Beer Festival – Mundelein
6/10* – Route 66 Festival – Edwardsville
6/10* – VVAC Food Truck and Art Festival – Tinley Park
6/10* – Chicago Vegandale Food and Drink Fest – Chicago
6/10* – PorchFest – Mt. Morris
6/10-6/11* – St. Nicholas GreekFest – Oak Lawn
6/10-6/11* – Wells Street Art Festival – Chicago
6/10-6/11* – Global Arts Festival – Bartlett
6/10-6/11* – Gebhard Woods Dulcimer and Traditional Music Festival – Morris
6/10-6/11* – Old Town Art Fair – Chicago
6/10-6/11* – Hyde Park Summer Fest – Chicago
6/10-6/11* – Okawville Heritage Days – Okawville
6/10-6/11* – Riverside Arts Weekend – Riverside
6/11* – Aurora Pride Festival and Parade – Aurora
6/11* – Greater Chicago Jewish Festival – Chicago
6/11* – Woodstock PrideFest – Woodstock
6/11* – All-Wheels Drive-In Car Show – Alton

6/14-6/18* – Chillicothe Days (formerly Claud-Elen Days) – Chillicothe
6/14-6/18* – Polo Town and Country Days – Polo
6/15-6/17* – Tailgate n’ Tallboys I – Bloomington
6/15-6/18* – Libertyville Days Festival – Libertyville
6/15-6/18* – PrairieFest – Oswego
6/15-6/18* – Moccasin Creek Festival – Effingham
6/15-6/18* – Summer Fun Fest – Oglesby
6/15-6/18* – Old Settler Days – Rockton
6/15-6/18* – Blarney Island Key West Fest – Antioch
6/16-6/17* – Blues on the Fox – Aurora
6/16-6/17* – Minooka Summerfest – Minooka
6/16-6/17* – Midsommar Fest – Rockford
6/16-6/17* – Funfest for Air-Cooled VW – Effingham
6/16-6/17* – Naper Nights I – Naperville
6/16-6/17* – Grande Levee – Vandalia
6/16-6/17* – Clarendon Hills Daisy Days – Clarendon Hills
6/16-6/17* – The Scottish Festival and Highland Games – Itasca
6/16-6/18* – WWII Recreated – Dixon
6/16-6/18* – Summer Smash – Chicago
6/16-6/18* – Oakley Ave. Festa Pasta Vino: Italian Block Party – Chicago
6/16-6/18* – Gold Coast Chicago Greek Fest – Chicago
6/16-6/18* – Elmhurst Greek Festival – Elmhurst
6/16-6/18* – Taste of Randolph Street – Chicago
6/16-6/18* – Geneseo Music Festival – Geneseo
6/16-6/18* – Gran Festival Centroamericano – Chicago
6/16-6/18* – Great Galena Balloon Race – Galena
6/16-6/19* – Exchange Club of Naperville’s Ribfest – Wheaton
6/17* – Clayville Summer Fun Day – Pleasant Plains
6/17* – Summerfest – Villa Park
6/17* – Belvidere “Late-Night” Flea Market – Belvidere
6/17* – Wabash Roots ‘N’ Que – Mt. Carmel
6/17* – Taste of Chicago Taste Pop Up II – Chicago
6/17* – Riverside Folk Fest – Wheaton
6/17* – Nostalgia Days – Zion
6/17* – Elgin Juneteenth Festival – Elgin
6/17* – Rhythm and BBQ Festival – Morris
6/17* – Maeystown Homecoming – Maeystown
6/17* – Solstice Hop and Vine Fest – Schaumburg
6/17* – Winnetka Music Festival – Winnetka
6/17* – Grayslake Arts Festival – Grayslake
6/17-6/18* – Gold Coast Art Fair – Chicago
6/17-6/18* – Chicago Pride Fest – Chicago
6/18* – Homewood-Flossmoor Juneteenth Festival – Flossmoor

6/20* – Porta Westfalica Festival – Waterloo
6/21-6/24* – Old Settlers Days – Metamora
6/21-6/25* – Swedish Days – Geneva
6/21-6/25* – Bourbonnais Friendship Festival – Bourbonnais
6/21-6/25* – Summer in the Park – Woodstock
6/22-6/25* – HomerFest – Homer Glen
6/22-6/25* – Macomb Heritage Days – Macomb
6/22-6/25* – Rotary GroveFest – Downers Grove
6/23* – Gathering on the Green – Western Springs
6/23-6/24*– Old Settlers Days – Lanark
6/23-6/24* – Tolono Fun Day – Tolono
6/23-6/25* – Holy Cross Greek Festival – Justice
6/23-6/25* – Q-Fest – Quincy
6/23-6/25* – River North Live! – Chicago
6/23-6/25* – Chicago Michelada Fest – Chicago
6/23-6/25* – Annunciation Church Gold Coast Greek Fest – Chicago
6/23-6/25* – St. Nectarios Greek Fest – Palatine
6/23-6/25* – Back Lot Bash – Chicago
6/23-6/25* – Logan Square Arts Festival – Chicago
6/23-6/25* – Summer Solstice Indie Music and Craft Beer Festival – Yorkville
6/23-6/25* – Taste of Joliet – Joliet
6/23-6/25* – Strawberry Fest – Long Grove
6/24* – Bikes and BBQ Festival – Alton
6/24* – Taste of Grayslake Family Picnic and Fireworks – Grayslake
6/24* – Heritage Canyon Bluegrass Festival – Fulton
6/24* – Dog Days – Wheaton
6/24* – Navy Pier Pride – Chicago
6/24* – Craft Beer Festival – Lisle
6/24* – Rock N Run The Runway – Wheeling
6/24* – Corkless in Galena – Galena
6/24* – Maroa Freedom Festival – Maroa
6/24* – Shish-Ka-Bob Festival – Peoria
6/24* – Sacred Heart Feast Day Celebration – Lombard
6/24* – Hinckley Fireworks Fest – Hinckley
6/24* – Arthur’s Independence Day Freedom Celebration – Arthur
6/24-6/25* – Belvidere Heritage Days Showdown – Belvidere
6/24-6/25* – Galesburg Railroad Days – Galesburg
6/24-6/25* – St. George Greek Fest – DeKalb
6/24-6/25* – Chicago Food Truck Summer Festival – Chicago
6/24-6/25* – Pride in the Park Chicago – Chicago
6/24-6/25* – Deer Park Art Show – Deer Park
6/24-6/25* – Naperville Fine Art and Artisan Fair – Naperville
6/24-6/25* – Arts in the Park – Danville
6/25* – Hickory Hills Street Fair – Hickory Hills
6/25* – Chicago Brew Fest – Chicago
6/25* – Skokie Pride – Skokie

6/29-7/2* – Lakeside Festival – Crystal Lake
6/29-7/2* – Cicero Festival – Cicero
6/29-7/3* – Dixon Petunia Festival – Dixon
6/29-7/3* – Mount Prospect Lions Club 4th of July Festival – Mount Prospect
6/29-7/3* – Frontier Days Festival – Arlington Heights
6/29-7/3* – Palatine Jaycees Hometown Fest – Palatine

JULY

7/1* – Elizabeth Freedom Fest – Elizabeth
7/1* – Rock the Dock – Springfield
7/1* – Lemont Food Truck Festival – Lemont
7/1* – Amboy Community Celebration – Amboy
7/1* – Chosen Few Picnic and Festival – Chicago
7/1* – Celebrate Fox Lake – Fox Lake
7/1* – Freedom Days – Sandwich
7/1* – Hooppole Fun Day – Hooppole
7/1-7/2* – Northwest Fourth-Fest – Hoffman Estates
7/1-7/2* – Springfield Jaycees Capital City Celebration – Springfield
7/1-7/2* – Bond County FourthFest – Greenville
7/1-7/2* – Coal Valley Days – Coal Valley
7/1-7/3* – Walnut Days – Walnut
7/1-7/3* – AudioFeed Music Festival – Urbana
7/1-7/4* – Mundelein Community Days – Mundelein
7/1-7/4* – Morton Grove Days – Morton Grove
7/1-7/4* – Bartlett 4th of July Festival – Barlett
7/1-7/4* – Kirkland 4th of July – Kirkland
7/1-7/4* – Beecher Fourth of July Celebration – Beecher
7/2* – Independence Day Celebration – Wilmette
7/2* – Taste of Oak Brook – Oak Brook
7/2* – Hanover Days – Hanover
7/2* – Party in the Park – Glencoe
7/2* – Round Lake Beach BeachFest – Round Lake Beach
7/2* – Bridgeview Park District 3rd of July Celebration – Bridgeview
7/2* – Red, White and Boom – Rock Island
7/2-7/4* – Streator’s 4th of July Celebration I – Streator
7/2-7/4* – International Festival of Life – Chicago
7/3-7/4* – The Illinois Black Woodstock Festival – East St. Louis
7/3-7/4* – Deerfield Family Days – Deerfield
7/3-7/4* – Homer Freedom and Music Festival – Homer
7/3-7/4* – Red, White and Boom – Lincolnshire
7/4* – Red, White and Boom – Peoria
7/4* – Winnetka’s Fourth of July Celebration – Winnetka
7/4* – Antioch Fourth of July Party at the Park – Antioch
7/4* – Bensenville LibertyFest – Bensenville
7/4* – Shabbona Hometown Festival – Shabbona
7/4* – Lake Zurich’s Independence/Family Day – Lake Zurich
7/4* – Naval Station’s 4th of July Celebration – North Chicago
7/4* – Goreville Freedom Fest – Goreville
7/4* – DeKalb 4th of July Celebration – DeKalb
7/4* – New Lenox Independence Day Celebration – New Lenox
7/4* – South Holland Independence Day Celebration – South Holland
7/4* – Miller Light Independence Day Celebration – Chicago
7/4* – Sleepy Hollow Fourth of July Festival – Sleepy Hollow
7/4* – Elk Grove Fourth of July Celebration – Elk Grove Village
7/4* – Lake Forest Festival and Fireworks – Lake Forest
7/4* – 4th of July in Thorton – Thorton
7/4* – Galva Freedom Fest – Galva
7/4* – Godfrey Family Fun Fest – Godfrey
7/4* – Westmont Independence Day Celebration – Westmont
7/4* – City of Troy Independence Day Celebration – Troy
7/4* – Itasca 4th of July Celebration – Itasca
7/4* – Stockton 4th of July Celebration – Stockton
7/4* – Aurora 4th of July Celebration – Aurora
7/4* – Galena Independence Day Celebration – Galena
7/4* – Rock the River Fireworks Celebration – Fox River Grove
7/4* – Bond County Fourth Fest Celebration – Greenville

7/4-7/9* – Streator’s 4th of July Celebration II – Streator
7/4-7/9* – Marseilles Fun Days – Marseilles
7/6* – Downtown Evanston Thursday Night Market II – Evanston
7/6-7/8* – St. Sophia Greek Fest – Elgin
7/6-7/8* – Wyanet Summer Festival – Wyanet
7/6-7/9* – Pioneer Park Railroad Days – West Chicago
7/6-7/9* – Lake in the Hills Rotary Rockin’ Ribfest – Lake in the Hills
7/6-7/9* – Friendship Festival – Palos Hills
7/6-7/9* – Itasca Fest – Itasca
7/6-7/9* – McHenry Fiesta Days I – McHenry
7/7-7/8* – Abe Fest – Springfield
7/7-7/8* – Maryville Firefighters Homecoming – Maryville
7/7-7/8* – Balloons Over Vermilion – Danville
7/7-7/8* – Pike County Pig Days – Pittsfield
7/7-7/8* – Kewanee Prairie Chicken Arts Festival – Kewanee
7/7-7/8* – Pingree Grove Stars and Stripes Celebration – Pingree Grove
7/7-7/9* – Bite-sized Taste of Chicago – Chicago
7/7-7/9* – Windmill City Festival – Batavia
7/7-7/9* – Square Roots Festival – Chicago
7/7-7/9* – West Fest Chicago – Chicago
7/7-7/9* – Irish American Heritage Festival – Chicago
7/7-7/9* – Dog Days of Summer – Libertyville
7/7-7/9* – ByronFest – Byron
7/8* – Naperville Ale Fest: Summer Edition – Naperville
7/8* – Pheasant Hollow Winery Blues and BBQ Festival – Whittington
7/8-7/9* – Southport Art Festival – Chicago
7/8-7/9* – Frankfort Bluegrass Festival on the Green – Frankfort
7/8-7/9* – Hoyleton Hofbraufest – Hoyleton
7/8-7/9* – Bucktown Garden Walk and Block Party – Chicago
7/8-7/9* – West Loop Summer Fest – Chicago
7/8-7/9* – St. Spyridon Greek Festival – Palos Heights
7/8-7/9* – Hungarian Gulyas Festival – Norridge
7/9* – German American Central Society Volksfest – Peoria
7/9* – Heritage Fair – McHenry
7/9* – Festival Brazil 200 – Chicago
7/9* – St. Andrew’s Edgewater Greek Fest – Chicago

7/10-7/16* – McHenry Fiesta Days II – McHenry
7/12* – Bastille Day Chicago – Chicago
7/12-7/16* – Glendale Heights Fest – Glendale Heights
7/13-7/16* – Sacred Heart Germanfest – Lombard
7/13-7/16* – Taste of Summer – Antioch
7/13-7/16* – Blarney Island Blarney Gras – Antioch
7/13-7/16* – Tampico Fest – Tampico
7/14* – Horner Brew Fest – Chicago
7/14-7/15* – Horner Fest – Chicago
7/14-7/15* – Ladd Daze – Ladd
7/14-7/15* – Arlington Heights Historical Museum’s Irish Fest – Arlington Heights
7/14-7/15* – Yorkville’s River Fest – Yorkville
7/14-7/15* – Effingham Artisan Fair – Effingham
7/14-7/15* – Chatham Sweet Corn Festival – Chatham
7/14-7/15* – Naper Nights II – Naperville
7/14-7/15* – Wilmette Summer Sizzle Street Festival – Wilmette
7/14-7/16* – Tacos Y Tamales Festival – Chicago
7/14-7/16* – Pitchfork Music Festival – Chicago
7/14-7/16* – The Big Greek Food Fest of Niles – Niles
7/14-7/16* – BenFest – Chicago
7/14-7/16* – Millennium Art Festival – Chicago
7/14-7/16* – Roscoe Village Burger Fest – Chicago
7/14-7/16* – Eid Fest – Wheaton
7/14-7/16* – Plainfield Fest – Plainfield
7/15* – Woodhull Fun Fest – Woodhull
7/15* – Jazz Up Glen Ellyn – Glen Ellyn
7/15* – Metaphysically Fit Festival – Yorkville
7/15* – Lincoln’s Festival on Route 66 – Bloomington
7/15* – Galena Brew Fest – Galena
7/15* – Great Illinois River Raft Race – Hardin
7/15* – Chicago Ale Fest – Chicago
7/15* – Barrington PorchFest – Barrington
7/15* – Waterman Lions Summerfest – Waterman
7/15-7/16* – Carmel Street Scenes – Mundelein
7/15-7/16* – Volleywood – Chicago
7/15-7/16* – Peruvian Festival Chicago – Chicago
7/15-7/16* – Silver Room Block Party – Chicago
7/16* – Mackinaw Valley Vineyard Art and Wine Festival – Mackinaw
7/16* – Festa Italiana in Mokena – Mokena

7/18-7/22* – Mattoon Bagelfest – Mattoon
7/19-7/23* – Elk Grove Rotaryfest – Elk Grove Village
7/20-7/22* – Warrensburg Corn Festival – Warrensburg
7/20-7/23* – Taco Fest and Highwood Days – Highwood
7/21-7/22* – Electric Island EDM Festival – Antioch
7/21-7/22* – EffingHAM-JAM BBQ Cookoff – Effingham
7/21-7/23* – El Gran Festival Colombiano – Chicago
7/21-7/23* – AlpineFest – Lake Zurich
7/21-7/23* – Wicker Park Fest – Chicago
7/21-7/23* – Taste of Lincoln Avenue – Chicago
7/22* – Medici Craft Beer and Jazz Festival – Normal
7/22* – Bike Jam Festival – Pontiac
7/22-7/23* – Chicago Margarita Festival – Chicago
7/22-7/23* – Bantu Fest – Chicago
7/22-7/23* – Pizza City Fest – Chicago
7/22-7/23* – Peotone Hot Air Balloon Festival – Peotone
7/22-7/23* – Ss. Peter and Paul Glenview Greek Fest – Glenview
7/22-7/23* – Sleepy Creek Vineyards Art and Music Festival – Fairmount
7/2v – Glencoe Festival of Art – Glencoe

7/25* – Downtown Taste – Aurora
7/27-7/29* – Tailgate n’ Tallboys Festival II – Taylorville
7/27-7/30* – Summer Harvest Festival – Franklin Grove
7/27-7/30* – Lincolnwood Fest – Lincolnwood
7/27-7/30* – Sugar Grove Corn Boil Festival – Sugar Grove
7/27-7/30* – Algonquin Founders’ Day Festival – Algonquin
7/27-7/30* – Wood Dale Prairie Fest – Wood Dale
7/27-7/30* – Little Italy Fest-West Addison – Addison
7/27-7/30* – Fiesta del Sol – Chicago
7/27-7/30* – Lollapalooza – Chicago
7/28* – Summer Wine Fest at Lincoln Park Zoo – Chicago
7/28-7/29* – Merchant Street Musicfest – Kankakee
7/28-7/29* – Findlay Walleye Festival – Findlay
7/28-7/29* – Rumble Down Festival – Mechanicsburg
7/28-7/29* – Downhome Music Festival – Springfield
7/28-7/30* – RidgeFest – Chicago Ridge
7/28-7/30* – Art of Pilsner Festival – Geneva
7/28-7/30* – Jeff Fest – Chicago
7/28-7/30* – GhanaFest – Chicago
7/28-7/30* – Farm Heritage Days – Greenville
7/28-7/30* – Streamwood Summer Celebration – Streamwood
7/29* – Charter Oak Schoolhouse Corn Fest – Schuline
7/29* – Cultural Fest – Bloomington
7/29* – Willow Springs Blues Fest – Willow Springs
7/29* – Uncorked Festival – Sumner
7/29* – Pride Community Picnic – Evanston
7/29-7/30* – Chinatown Summer Fair – Chicago
7/29-7/30* – Fiesta en el Rio – Peoria
7/29-7/30* – Japanese Summer Festival – Rockford
7/29-7/30* – Homer’s Taste of Greece – Homer Glen
7/30* – German American Central Society Bratfest – Peoria
7/30* – Aurora Puerto Rican Heritage Festival – Aurora
7/30 – Belize Day in the Park – Chicago

AUGUST

8/2-8/5* – Ag Days – Mt. Carmel
8/2-8/5* – Seneca Shipyard Days Festival – Seneca
8/2-8/6* – Northbrook Days – Northbrook
8/3* – Downtown Evanston Thursday Night Market III – Evanston
8/3-8/5* – RiverFest – Quincy
8/3-8/6* – Lindenfest – Lindenhurst
8/3-8/6* – Windy City Smokeout – Chicago
8/3-8/6* – Taste of Elmwood Park Family Festival – Elmwood Park
8/4* – Stolp Block Party – Aurora
8/4-8/5* – Party at the Beach Festival – Pontoon Beach
8/4-8/5* – Naperville Irish Fest – Naperville
8/4-8/5* – North Aurora Days – North Aurora
8/4-8/5* – River City Soul Fest – Peoria
8/4-8/5* – Cortland Summer Fest – Cortland
8/4-8/6* – Ginza Holiday Festival – Chicago
8/4-8/6* – Taste of Roselle – Roselle
8/4-8/6* – North Chicago Community Days – North Chicago
8/4-8/6* – Taste of Orland Park – Orland Park
8/4-8/6* – SerbFest – Chicago
8/4-8/6* – Festa Italiana – Rockford
8/4-8/6* – Festa Italiana – Naperville
8/4-8/6* – Homecoming und Augustfest – Mascoutah
8/4-8/6* – Pow Wow Days – Tiskilwa
8/4-8/6* – Endless Summerfest – La Grange
8/4-8/6* – Shorewood Crossroads Fest – Shorewood
8/5* – Hazelnut Festival – Hazel Crest
8/5* – Beecher Lions Club Summerfest – Beecher
8/5* – Wheaton Brew Fest – Wheaton
8/5* – Community Church of Rolling Meadows Cornfest – Rolling Meadows
8/5-8/6* – LatiNxt – Chicago
8/5-8/6* – Long Grove Vintage Days – Long Grove
8/5-8/6* – World of Faeries Festival – South Elgin
8/5-8/6* – Gurnee Days – Gurnee
8/5-8/6* – Northalsted Market Days – Chicago
8/5-8/6* – Wheaton Art Walk – Wheaton
8/5-8/6* – Destination Asia Festival – Lisle
8/5-8/6* – David Adler Center Festival of the Arts – Libertyville
8/6* – Italian American Festa – Peoria

8/9* – Taste of Peoria – Peoria
8/9-8/13* – Three Rivers Festival – Channahon
8/9-8/13* – Gladiolus Festival – Momence
8/10-8/12* – The Great River Tug Fest – Port Byron
8/10-8/12* – St. Joseph Community Festival – St. Joseph
8/10-8/13* – The Sycamore Steam Show and Threshing Bee – Sycamore
8/10-8/13* – Mendota Sweet Corn Festival – Mendota
8/10-8/13* – Chicago’s Little Italy Festa on Taylor Street – Chicago
8/11* – Irish Fest – Monticello
8/11-8/12* – Cobden Peach Festival – Cobden
8/11-8/12* – Ignite the Courage Festival – Bartlett
8/11-8/12* – Prairie Crossroads Blues Fest – Urbana
8/11-8/13* – Smallville Superfest – Plano
8/11-8/13* – Edison Park Fest – Chicago
8/11-8/13* – Retro on Roscoe – Chicago
8/11-8/13* – Indian Uprising All Pontiac Weekend – Crystal Lake
8/11-8/13* – American Italian Cultural Society’s Festa Italiana – Crest Hill
8/12* – Joliet Blues Festival – Joliet
8/12* – Front Street Music Fest – Bloomington
8/12* – Lynwood Fest – Lynwood
8/12* – Ash Bash Art and Music Festival – Mt. Vernon
8/12* – Noche Caribeña – Chicago
8/12* – Illinois City Fireman’s Festival – Illinois City
8/12* – Illinois Oz Festival – Mapleton
8/12* – Outhouse Festival – Gays
8/12* – Donut Fest at the Ball Park – Schaumburg
8/12* – Naperville Food Truck Summer Festival – Naperville
8/12* – Farm and Barn Fest – Mokena
8/12* – Cruise Night – Freeport
8/12* – Prairie Fest – Campton Hills
8/12* – East Dubuque Wingfest – East Dubuque
8/12* – Beach Park Fest – Beach Park
8/12* – The Back Road Music Festival – Galva
8/12-8/13* – Willow Folk Festival – Stockton
8/12-8/13* – Market House Square Art Festival – Galena
8/12-8/13* – Thirsty Ears Festival – Chicago
8/12-8/13* – Printer’s Row Art Fest – Chicago
8/12-8/13* – My House Music Festival – Chicago
8/13* – St. Stanislaus Polish Fest – Rockford
8/13* – India Fest – Peoria
8/13* – Taste of the Towns – Lake Zurich
8/13* – Heimatfest – Lake Villa
8/13* – India Day Parade and Celebration – Naperville
8/13* – French Connection Day – Wheaton
8/13* – Wheeling International Festival – Wheeling

8/16* – Highwood Garlic Fest – Highwood
8/17* – Clark After Dark – Chicago
8/17-8/19* – Windsor Harvest Picnic – Windsor
8/17-8/20* – Mt. Zion Pony Express Days – Mt. Zion
8/17-8/20* – Blarney Island Fantasy Fest – Antioch
8/18-8/19* – Grayslake Summer Days – Grayslake
8/18-8/19* – Naper Nights III – Naperville
8/18-8/19* – Columbia Days Summer Festival – Columbia
8/18-8/19* – Little Bear Ribfest – Vernon Hills
8/18-8/19* – Atwood Apple Dumpling Festival – Atwood
8/18-8/20* – Danvers Days – Danvers
8/18-8/20* – Montgomery Fest – Montgomery
8/18-8/20* – Centralia Balloon Fest – Centralia
8/18-8/20* – Evanston Art Fest – Evanston
8/18-8/20* – Ruido Fest – Chicago
8/18-8/20* – Elburn Days – Elburn
8/18-8/20* – Mansfield Homecoming – Mansfield
8/18-8/20* – Glenwood Ave Arts Fest – Chicago
8/18-8/20* – Ribfest Chicago – Chicago
8/18-8/20* – Festival Polonaise – Arlington Heights
8/18-8/20* – Lincoln Highway Heritage Festival – Rochelle
8/18-8/20* – McHenry Rotary Blues, Brews and BBQ – McHenry
8/19* – Kampsville Sesquicentennial Summer Celebration – Kampsville
8/19* – Fall into Stockton – Stockton
8/19* – Oak Park Micro Brew Review – Oak Park
8/19* – All Night Flea Market – Wheaton
8/19* – Lake Forest Music Festival – Lake Forest
8/19* – Balloon Glow in Staunton – Staunton
8/19* – Utica Craft Beer Street Fest – North Utica
8/19* – Villapalooza – Chicago
8/19* – St. Pius X Parish Festival – Rock Island
8/19* – Ray Bradbury’s Dandelion Wine Fine Arts Festival – Waukegan
8/19* – Germantown Spassfest – Germantown
8/19* – Rotary Criterium Festival – Edwardsville
8/19-8/20* – Ukrainian Days Festival – Chicago
8/19-8/20* – Washington Arts Festival – Washington
8/19-8/20* – Sangria Festival – Chicago
8/19-8/20* – Midwest Garlic Fest – Elizabeth
8/19-8/20* – Greek Fest of Palos Hills – Palos Hills
8/20* – Aurora Uke Fest – Aurora

8/22-8/26* – Le Roy Fall Festival – Le Roy
8/23-8/26* – Bushnell Town and Country Fall Festival – Bushnell
8/24-8/27* – Amboy Depot Days – Amboy
8/24-8/27* – Hampshire Coon Creek Country Days – Hampshire
8/25-8/26* – Waterloo Homecoming – Waterloo
8/25-8/26* – Up in Smoke on the Square – Lincoln
8/25-8/26* – Old Capitol Blues and BBQ – Springfield
8/25-8/26* – Mahomet Music Festival – Mahomet
8/25-8/27* – Cowden Pioneer Days – Cowden
8/25-8/27* – Kirchenfest – Highland
8/25-8/27* – Palatine Street Fest – Palatine
8/25-8/27* – Sacred Rose Fest – Chicago
8/25-8/27* – Taste of Greektown – Chicago
8/25-8/27* – Midwest Salute to the Arts – Fairview Heights
8/25-8/27* – Skokie’s Backlot Bash – Skokie
8/25-8/27* – Erin Feis: Peoria Irish Fest – Peoria
8/25-8/27* – DeKalb Corn Fest – DeKalb
8/26* – Alley Art Festival – Aurora
8/26* – Taste of Pakistan – Bolingbrook
8/26* – Lisle Uncorked – Lisle
8/26* – Village of Elsah Festival – Elsah
8/26* – Alton Food Truck Festival – Alton
8/26* – Rock River Food Truck Fest – Rockford
8/26* – Chalk Howard Street – Chicago
8/26* – Aledo Main Street Antique Days and Car Show – Aledo
8/26* – Atkinson Heritage Days – Atkinson
8/26* – Liberty Arts Festival – Morris
8/26* – Ribs, Rhythm and Brews Fest – Sycamore
8/26* – Staunton Ribfest – Staunton
8/26* – Crossroads Blues Festival – Rockford
8/26* – Olof Krans Art Festival – Galva
8/26* – Ogden Street Fest – Ogden
8/26* – Hop Garden Beer and Music Festival – Mt. Sterling
8/26-8/27* – Bucktown Arts Fest – Chicago
8/26-8/27* – Port Clinton Art Festival – Highland Park
8/26-8/27* – Festival of the Arts – Glen Ellyn
8/26-8/27* – Ukrainian Village Fest – Chicago
8/26-8/27* – Egyptian Festival – Monee
8/26-8/27* – Pilsen Fest – Chicago
8/26-8/27* – Romanian Food and Folk Festival – Chicago
8/26-8/27* – Sweet Corn Circus (formerly Sweet Corn Blues Festival) – Normal
8/27* – Walk in the Park Summer Art Fair – Arlington Heights
8/27* – Taste of Armenia – Evanston

8/31* – Downtown Evanston Thursday Night Market IV – Evanston
8/31-9/2* – Pittsfield Fall Festival – Pittsfield
8/31-9/3* – Chicago Jazz Festival – Chicago
8/31-9/3* – Yorkville Hometown Days Festival – Yorkville
8/31-9/4* – The National Sweetcorn Festival – Hoopeston
8/31-9/4* – Colchester Labor Day Celebration – Colchester
8/31-9/4* – Buffalo Grove Days – Buffalo Grove
8/31-9/4* – Central States Threshermen’s Reunion – Pontiac

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/2* – Peoria Blues and Heritage Music Festival – Peoria
9/1-9/3* – Shoe Fest Music and Camping – Manteno
9/1-9/3* – Summer Sunset Festival – Lake in the Hills
9/1-9/3* – Orion Fall Festival – Orion
9/1-9/3* – The Great American Lobster Fest – Chicago
9/1-9/3* – Manito Popcorn Festival – Manito
9/1-9/3* – Nauvoo Grape Festival – Nauvoo
9/1-9/3* – North Coast Music Festival – Chicago
9/1-9/3* – Nashwood – Highwood
9/1-9/3* – ARC Music Festival – Chicago
9/1-9/4* – Feast of Maria SS. Lauretana of Altavilla Milicia – Niles
9/1-9/4* – African Festival of the Arts – Chicago
9/1-9/4* – Kewanee Hog Days – Kewanee
9/1-9/4* – Last Fling – Naperville
9/1-9/4* – Lincoln Square Greekfest – Chicago
9/1-9/4* – Taste of Polonia Festival – Chicago
9/1-9/4* – Milan Harvest Festival – Milan
9/2* – Argenta Fall Festival – Argenta
9/2* – Sycamore Food Truck Festival – Sycamore
9/2* – Roamer Cruise Night and Car Show – Streator
9/2* – SOB (Springfield Oyster and Beer) Festival – Springfield
9/2* – Alton Jazz and Wine Festival – Alton
9/2-9/3* – Rockford Greek Fest – Rockford
9/2-9/3* – Maple Park Fun Fest – Maple Park
9/2-9/3* – West Loop Art Fest – Chicago
9/2-9/3* – Taste of Serbia Festival – Lake Forest
9/2-9/4* – Schaumburg Septemberfest – Schaumburg
9/2-9/4* – Frankfort Fall Festival – Frankfort
9/2-9/4* – Long Grove’s Irish Days – Long Grove
9/2-9/4* – Fox Valley Folk Music and Storytelling Festival – Geneva
9/2-9/4* – Arthur Amish Country Cheese Festival – Arthur
9/3* – Old Times Family Picnic – Oak Forest
9/3* – Batavia Block Party and Taste of Batavia – Batavia
9/3* – Grape Stomp and Harvest Festival – Mackinaw
9/3-9/4* – Paw Paw Lions Club Labor Day Celebration – Paw Paw
9/3-9/4* – Deer Path Art Fair on the Square – Lake Forest
9/4* – Paarlberg Heritage Fest – South Holland

9/7-9/9* – McLeansboro Fall Festival – McLeansboro
9/7-9/9* – El Paso Corn Festival – El Paso
9/7-9/9* – Cairo Heritage Blues/Gospel Festival – Cairo
9/7-9/9* – Popcorn Days – Ridgway
9/7-9/10* – Homestead Festival – Princeton
9/7-9/10* – Pekin Marigold Festival – Pekin
9/8* – BBQ-n-Blues – La Salle
9/8-9/9* – Carterville Lions Club Free Fair – Carterville
9/8-9/9* – Gibson City Harvest Fest – Gibson City
9/8-9/9* – Lena Lions Fall Festival – Lena
9/8-9/9* – Art, Wind and Fire Festival – Macomb
9/8-9/9* – Hampton Days – Hampton
9/8-9/9* – Itasca Oktoberfest – Itasca
9/8-9/9* – Mount Pulaski Fall Festival – Mount Pulaski
9/8-9/10* – Popeye Picnic – Chester
9/8-9/10* – Destihl Brewery Oktoberfest Weekend – Normal
9/8-9/10* – Roscoe Lions Fall Festival – Roscoe
9/8-9/10* – Festival of the Vine – Geneva
9/8-9/10* – Lincoln Park Gyros Fest – Chicago
9/8-9/10* – Broomcorn Festival – Arcola
9/8-9/10* – Village of Monee Fall Fest – Monee
9/8-9/10* – Summer Sundown Music Festival – Effingham
9/8-9/10* – Fall on the Green Fest – Oak Lawn
9/8-9/10* – Throwback Music Festival – Chicago
9/8-9/10* – Cedarhurst Art and Craft Fair – Mt. Vernon
9/8-9/10* – Havana Oktoberfest – Havana
9/8-9/10* – Chicago German-American Oktoberfest – Chicago
9/9* – JazzN’ the Street – La Salle
9/9* – VolksFest Craft Beer and Wine Festival – Genoa
9/9* – Traditional Music Festival – Petersburg
9/9* – Cannabis Camp – West Peoria
9/9* – 2nd Renaissance on Earth Festival – Palatine
9/9* – 79th Street Renaissance Festival – Chicago
9/9* – Alton Pride Festival – Alton
9/9* – Bloomingdale Septemberfest – Bloomingdale
9/9* – Broadlands Homecoming Festival – Broadlands
9/9* – Marseilles Renaissance Faire – Marseilles
9/9* – Riverside Art, Wine and Blues Festival – Murphysboro
9/9* – Screw City Beer Fest – Rockford
9/9* – Blues, Brews, and BBQ – Dixon
9/9* – Water Lantern Festival – Aurora
9/9* – Taste of Fiesta – Rock Falls
9/9* – Forest Park Ribfest – Forest Park
9/9* – Naper Pride Fest – Naperville
9/9* – C-U Black and African Arts Festival – Urbana
9/9-9/10* – A River Thru History: The Des Plaines Valley Rendezvous – Willow Springs
9/9-9/10* – Military History Weekend (formerly WWII Days) – Lockport
9/9-9/10* – Lakeview East Festival of the Arts – Chicago
9/9-9/10* – Printer’s Row Lit Fest – Chicago
9/9-9/10* – Goebbert’s Farm Fall Festival I – South Barrington
9/9-9/10* – Revolutionary War Reenactment and Grand Encampment – Wheaton
9/9-9/10* – Mundelein Fine Arts Festival – Mundelein
9/9-9/10* – West End Arts Festival – La Grange
9/9-9/10* – Art Spectacular at the Carillon – Springfield
9/9-9/10* – Mum Fest – Clinton
9/9-9/10* – Renegade Craft Fair – Chicago
9/10* – Scandinavian Day Festival – South Elgin
9/10* – DeKalb Kite Fest – DeKalb
9/10* – Grand Detour Arts Festival – Dixon

9/11-9/17* – Goebbert’s Farm Fall Festival II – South Barrington
9/13-9/16* – Murphysboro Apple Festival – Murphysboro
9/13-9/16* – Canton Friendship Festival – Canton
9/13-9/16* – Morton Pumpkin Festival – Morton
9/14* – Kits, Cats and Kids Block Party – Evanston
9/14-9/17* – Glendale Heights Oktoberfest I – Glendale Heights
9/14-9/17* – Fairfield Fall Fun Fest – Fairfield
9/14-9/17* – Mexican Independence Day – Cicero
9/14-9/17* – Romeoville Founder’s Day Entertainment Weekend – Romeoville
9/15-9/16* – Farmfest – Princeton
9/15-9/16* – Elk Grove Oktoberfest – Elk Grove Village
9/15-9/16* – ItalianFest – Collinsville
9/15-9/16* – Our Big Fat Greek Festival – Rock Island
9/15-9/16* – Norwood Park Fall Fest – Chicago
9/15-9/16* – Crete Acorn Fest – Crete
9/15-9/16* – Downers Grove Oktoberfest – Downers Grove
9/15-9/16* – Autumn in the Park Festival – Palos Park
9/15-9/16* – Wamac Fest – Centralia
9/15-9/16* – Corvette Funfest – Effingham
9/15-9/16* – Berwyn’s Oktoberfest – Berwyn
9/15-9/17* – Griggsville Apple Festival – Griggsville
9/15-9/17* – Tinley Park Oktoberfest – Tinley Park
9/15-9/17* – Big Rock Plowing Match – Big Rock
9/15-9/17* – Belleville Oktoberfest – Belleville
9/15-9/17* – West Dundee Heritage Fest – West Dundee
9/15-9/17* – Vermilion River Fall Festival – Danville
9/15-9/17* – Arts in Central Park – Decatur
9/15-9/17* – Des Plaines Fall Fest – Des Plaines
9/15-9/17* – Bengtson’s Pumpkin Fest I – Homer Glen
9/15-9/17* – Riot Fest – Chicago
9/15-9/17* – Marshall Autumn Fest – Marshall
9/15-9/17* – Wheat Festival – Okawville
9/15-9/17* – Palatine Oktoberfest – Palatine
9/15-9/17* – German American Central Society Peoria Oktoberfest – Peoria
9/16* – Mallard Fest – Hanover
9/16* – Highland Street Art Festival – Highland
9/16* – Jacksonville Rotary Oktoberfest – Jacksonville
9/16* – Autumn on the Prairie – Franklin Grove
9/16* – Golconda Shrimp Festival – Golconda
9/16* – Grayslake Craft Beer Festival – Grayslake
9/16* – Reinberg Rocks Oktoberfest Festival – Palatine
9/16* – American Aid Society of German Descendants Oktoberfest I – Lake Villa
9/16* – Orland Park Brewfest – Orland Park
9/16* – Elmhurst Craft Beer Fest – Elmhurst
9/16* – When I’m 64 Beatles Music Festival – Prairietown
9/16* – Brew at the Bridge Craft Beer Festival – Oswego
9/16* – Channahon Community Potato Festival – Channahon
9/16* – Joliet Pride Festival – Joliet
9/16* – Deerfield Harvest Fest – Deerfield
9/16* – Samuel Adams Lakeview Taco Fest – Chicago
9/16* – Mississippi Earthtones Festival – Alton
9/16-9/17* – Clayville Fall Festival – Pleasant Plains
9/16-9/17* – Edgewater Arts Festival – Chicago
9/16-9/17* – Macoupin County Historical Society Fall Festival – Carlinville
9/16-9/17* – Stark County Fall Festival – Wyoming
9/16-9/17* – Sonny Acres Farm Fall Festival I – West Chicago
9/16-9/17* – Vintage Illinois at the Canal Market – North Utica
9/16-9/17* – Art on the Prairie – Warrenville
9/16-9/17* – Fall Festival at Windy Acres Farm I – Geneva
9/16-9/17* – Edwards Place Fine Art Fair – Springfield
9/17* – Apple Festival – Grafton
9/17* – Bloody Mary Fest – Highwood
9/17* – Taste of Evanston – Evanston
9/17* – Fox Lake Bloody Mary Fest – Fox Lake

9/18-9/24* – Bengtson’s Pumpkin Fest II – Homer Glen
9/18-9/24* – Goebbert’s Farm Fall Festival III – South Barrington
9/18-9/24* – Glendale Heights Oktoberfest II – Glendale Heights
9/21-9/23* – Pygmalion – Champaign/Urbana
9/21-9/23* – Greenup Fall Festival – Greenup
9/21-9/23* – Praise the Lard Murphysboro Barbecue Cook-Off – Murphysboro
9/21-9/24* – Manteno Oktoberfest – Manteno
9/21-9/24* – Dwight Harvest Days – Dwight
9/22-9/23* – Lansing Autumn Festival – Lansing
9/22-9/23* – Twilight Nights Music and Wine Festival – Stewardson
9/22-9/23* – Paris Honeybee Festival – Paris
9/22-9/24* – Prairie Land Heritage Museum Fall Festival and Steam Show – Jacksonville
9/22-9/24* – Huntley Fall Fest – Huntley
9/22-9/24* – Milton Corn Carnival – Milton
9/22-9/24* – Beardstown Fall Fun Festival – Beardstown
9/22-9/24* – Long Grove Apple Festival – Long Grove
9/22-9/24* – Oktoberfest Chicago at St. Alphonsus – Chicago
9/22-9/24* – Sonny Acres Farm Fall Festival II – West Chicago
9/22-9/24* – Starved Rock Country Festival of the Arts – Ottawa
9/22-9/24* – International Route 66 Mother Road Festival – Springfield
9/23* – Galena Cellars Fall Harvest Festival – Galena
9/23* – Homewood Fall Fest – Homewood
9/23* – Teutopolis Civic Club Oktoberfest – Teutopolis
9/23* – American Aid Society of German Descendants Oktoberfest II – Lake Villa
9/23* – Elim Dutch Festival – Crestwood
9/23* – Ottawa Scarecrow Festival – Ottawa
9/23* – Pluto Fest – Streator
9/23* – Quincy Oktoberfest – Quincy
9/23* – Pretzel City Brewfest – Freeport
9/23* – Medici Oktoberfest – Normal
9/23* – Johnny Appleseed Festival – Crystal Lake
9/23* – Fall Corn Festival – Godfrey
9/23* – Fall Art and Craft Stroll – Bourbonnais
9/23* – Legions of Craft Beer Fest – Gurnee
9/23* – C-U Oktoberfest – Champaign
9/23-9/24* – Apple ‘n Pork Festival – Clinton
9/23-9/24* – Peoria Fine Art Fair – Peoria
9/23-9/24* – Stillman Valley Fall Festival – Stillman Valley
9/23-9/24* – Monarch Butterfly Festival – Palos Heights
9/23-9/24* – Lincoln Log Cabin Harvest Frolic Fall Celebration – Charleston
9/23-9/24* – Fall Festival at Windy Acres Farm II – Geneva
9/23-9/24* – Jordbruksdagarna (Old Settlers’ Days) – Bishop Hill
9/23-9/24* – Art in the Barn – Barrington
9/23-9/24* – Peoria Art Guild Fine Art Fair – Peoria
9/23-9/24* – Hyde Park Jazz Festival – Chicago
9/24* – Taste of DeKalb – DeKalb
9/24* – Harvest of the Acorn Moon Fall Festival – Aurora
9/24* – Taste of Canton – Canton

9/25* – Dessert Fest Chicago – Chicago
9/25-10/1* – Goebbert’s Farm Fall Festival IV – South Barrington
9/25-10/1* – Bengtson’s Pumpkin Fest III – Homer Glen
9/27-10/1* – Grundy County Corn Festival – Morris
9/29 – Mt. Vernon Fall Fest – Mt. Vernon
9/29-9/30* – Naper Settlement Oktoberfest – Naperville
9/29-9/30* – Harmony Fest – Arlington Heights
9/29-10/1* – Lincoln Park Zoo Fall Fest I – Chicago
9/29-10/1* – St. Benedict’s Oktoberfest – Chicago
9/29-10/1* – Barry Apple Festival – Barry
9/29-10/1* – Sonny Acres Farm Fall Festival III – West Chicago
9/29-10/1* – St. Joseph Oktoberfest – Lockport
9/29-10/1* – Buffalo Creek Brewing Oktoberfest – Long Grove
9/30-10/1* – Lincoln Square Ravenswood Apple Fest – Chicago
9/30-10/1* – Oaktoberfest – Oak Park
9/30-10/1* – Chicago Food Truck Summer Festival Fall – Chicago
9/30-10/1* – Spoon River Valley Scenic Drive Fall Festival I – Fulton County
9/30-10/1* – Fall Festival at Windy Acres Farm III – Geneva
9/30-10/1* – Autumn on Parade – Oregon
9/30-10/1* – Knox County Scenic Drive I – Knox County
9/30-10/1* – Cider n’ Cinnamon Arts and Crafts Fair – Rockford

OCTOBER

10/1* – FestiFall – Columbia
10/1* – Ingleside Fall Festival – Ingleside
10/1* – Autumn Harvest Festival – Schaumburg
10/1* – Slovenian Grape Harvest Festival – Joliet
10/1* – Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church Greek Fest – Kankakee

10/2-10/8* – Goebbert’s Farm Fall Festival V – South Barrington
10/2-10/8* – Fall Festival at Windy Acres Farm IV – Geneva
10/2-10/8* – Bengtson’s Pumpkin Fest IV – Homer Glen
10/6* – Bruegala: A Festival of Beer – Normal
10/6-10/7* – Mount Prospect Oktoberfest – Mount Prospect
10/6-10/8* – Touchstone Energy Balloon Fest – Shelbyville
10/6-10/8* – Belleville Chili Cook-Off – Belleville
10/6-10/8* – Sonny Acres Farm Fall Festival IV – West Chicago
10/6-10/8* – The Great Highwood Pumpkin Festival – Highwood
10/6-10/8* – Scarecrow Fest – St. Charles
10/6-10/8* – Little Grassy Get Down – Makanda
10/6-10/8* – Fort Obie Rendezvous and Living History Encampment – Colona
10/6-10/8* – Lincoln Park Wine Festival – Chicago
10/6-10/8* – Mokena Halloween Hollow – Mokena
10/6-10/8* – St. Mary’s Oktoberfest – Alton
10/6-10/8* – Lincoln Park Zoo Fall Fest II – Chicago
10/7* – American Aid Society of German Descendants Oktoberfest III – Lake Villa
10/7* – Lebanon Fall Festival – Lebanon
10/7* – Greenville Apple Day – Greenville
10/7* – Hometown Hoedown – Fall Fest – Rolling Meadows
10/7* – Galena Oktoberfest – Galena
10/7* – Anna Colorfest – Anna
10/7* – German Society of Rockford Oktoberfest – Loves Park
10/7* – Chicago Wine Fest: Fall Edition – Chicago
10/7* – CU Pride Fest – Urbana
10/7* – Jersey County Historical Society Apple Festival – Jerseyville
10/7* – St. Edward Parish Harvest Bash – Chicago
10/7* – Octoberfest in Meineke Park – Schaumburg
10/7* – Montgomery County Fall Festival – Butler
10/7* – Finders Harvest Market – Decatur
10/7* – Harvest Days – Prophetstown
10/7* – The Big Muddy Monster Brew Fest – Murphysboro
10/7* – Cantigny Fall Festival – Wheaton
10/7* – Devon on Tap: Decatur Craft Beer Festival and Music Festival – Decatur
10/7* – Waterloo PumpkinFest – Waterloo
10/7* – Shawnee Sasquatch Festival – Harrisburg
10/7* – Fox Lake Pumpkin Jubilee – Fox Lake
10/7* – Fall Family Festival – Greenville
10/7-10/8* – Spoon River Valley Scenic Drive Fall Festival II – Fulton County
10/7-10/8* – La Salle County Burgoo Festival – North Utica
10/7-10/8* – Oktoberfestiversary – Chicago
10/7-10/8* – Sugar Creek Arts Festival – Normal
10/7-10/8* – Lincoln Memorial Garden Fall Harvest Festival – Springfield
10/7-10/8* – Galena Country Fair – Galena
10/7-10/8* – Southern Charm on the Farm – Harrisburg
10/7-10/8* – Old Settlers Days – Kampsville
10/7-10/8* – Knox County Scenic Drive II – Knox County
10/7-10/8* – Wine and Art Festival at Rend Lake – Whittington
10/8* – Maeystown Oktoberfest – Maeystown
10/8* – Evanston Fall Festival – Evanston
10/8* – Bushido’s Japanese Fall Festival – Gurnee
10/8* – Waterloo Oktoberfest – Waterloo

10/9-10/15* – Fall Festival at Windy Acres Farm V – Geneva
10/9-10/15* – Goebbert’s Farm Fall Festival VI – South Barrington
10/9-10/15* – Bengtson’s Pumpkin Fest V – Homer Glen
10/13-10/14* – All Hallows Eve at Naper Settlement – Naperville
10/13-10/14* – Flannel Fest – Champaign
10/13-10/14* – Jonesboro Colorfest – Jonesboro
10/13-10/15* – Lincoln Park Zoo Fall Fest III – Chicago
10/13-10/15* – Fat Tire Fest – Ozark
10/13-10/15* – Popeye’s Fall Festival – Chester
10/13-10/15* – American Thresherman Association Fall Festival – Pinckneyville
10/13-10/15* – Flyway Fungi Festival – Makanda
10/13-10/15* – Sonny Acres Farm Fall Festival V – West Chicago
10/13-10/15* – Macon County Fair Harvest Festival – Decatur
10/14* – Brews and Grooves: Craft Beer and Music Festival – Normal
10/14* – Maroa Harvest Festival – Maroa
10/14* – Brew Moon Beer and Band Festival – McCook
10/14* – Hay Day – Rochelle
10/14* – Smoketoberfest – Oak Lawn
10/14* – Mittelalter Harvest Fest – Dunlap
10/14* – Treehouse Wildlife Center Owl Fest – Dow
10/14* – Hinsdale Fall Family Festival – Hinsdale
10/14-10/15* – Vulture Fest – Makanda
10/14-10/15* – Fort Massac Grand Encampment – Metropolis
10/15* – Leclaire Parkfest – Edwardsville

10/16-10/22* – Fall Festival at Windy Acres Farm VI – Geneva
10/16-10/22* – Goebbert’s Farm Fall Festival VII – South Barrington
10/16-10/22* – Bengtson’s Pumpkin Fest VI – Homer Glen
10/19-10/21* – C-U Folk and Roots Festival – Urbana
10/20-10/21* – Howlin’ at the Moon at Naper Settlement – Naperville
10/20-10/22* – Autumn Festival: an Arts and Crafts Affair – Villa Park
10/20-10/22* – Lincoln Park Zoo Fall Fest IV – Chicago
10/20-10/22* – Sonny Acres Farm Fall Festival VI – West Chicago
10/21* – Oktoberfest Quad Cities – Rock Island
10/21* – Oktoberfest Food Family and Beer Festival – Effingham
10/21* – Jacksonville Pumpkin Festival – Jacksonville
10/21* – Scarecrow Festival – Princeton
10/21* – Cider and Ale Festival – Lisle
10/21* – St. Matthew Lutheran Church Fall Festival – Hawthorn Woods
10/21* – Lincoln’s New Salem Fall Festival – Petersburg
10/21* – Scarecrow Festival – Dixon
10/21* – Bloktoberfest Street Festival – Granite City
10/21* – Rochester Fall Festival – Rochester
10/21-10/22* – Edwardsville ‘Que and Brew – Edwardsville
10/21-10/22* – The Promenade Bolingbrook Fall Festival – Bolingbrook
10/22* – Bloody Mary Fest – Chicago

10/23-10/29* – Fall Festival at Windy Acres Farm VII – Geneva
10/23-10/29* – Goebbert’s Farm Fall Festival VIII – South Barrington
10/23-10/29* – Bengtson’s Pumpkin Fest VII – Homer Glen
10/25-10/29* – The Sycamore Pumpkin Festival – Sycamore
10/27* – Vernon Hills Fall Fest – Vernon Hills
10/27-10/29* – Lincoln Park Zoo Fall Fest V – Chicago
10/27-10/29* – Willow Springs Fall Music Festival – Tamms
10/27-10/29* – Sonny Acres Farm Fall Festival VII – West Chicago
10/28* – BatFest – Batavia
10/28* – Galena Halloween Parade and Festival – Galena
10/28* – Pumpkinfest – Mount Carroll
10/28* – Centralia Fall Festival – Centralia
10/28* – Haunted Halloween Flea Market – Wheaton
10/28* – Pinckneyville Mardi Gras – Pinckneyville

NOVEMBER

11/3-11/4* – Saluting with Smoke Festival – Yorkville
11/4* – Testicle Festival – Hamburg

11/10-11/11* – Hobnob Holiday Market – Springfield
11/10-11/11* – 3 French Hens Holiday Market – Morris
11/10-11/12* – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden I – Glencoe
11/11-11/12* – Harvest Pow Wow – Wheaton
11/12* – Wine Festival at Pere Marquette Lodge – Grafton

11/13-11/19* – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden II – Glencoe
11/16-11/18* – The Baby Fold’s Festival of Trees – Bloomington
11/17* – Holidays on the Town – Palatine
11/17-11/18* – Christmas Magic Festival – Robinson
11/17-11/19* – Mattoon Lightworks I – Mattoon
11/17-11/19* – Shelbyville Festivals of Lights I – Shelbyville
11/17-11/19* – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville I – Chicago
11/17-11/19* – Christkindlmarket Aurora I – Aurora
11/17-11/19* – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo I – Chicago
11/17-11/19* – Millennium Park Art Market – Chicago
11/17-11/19* – Christkindlmarket Chicago at Daley Plaza I – Chicago
11/18* – The Magnificent Mile Lights Festival – Chicago
11/18* – Pope County Deer Festival – Golconda
11/18-11/19* – Peoria Kristkindlmarkt – Peoria
11/18-11/19* – Festival of Trees – Champaign
11/18-11/19* – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum I – Lisle

11/20-11/26* (Closed 11/23) – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden III – Glencoe
11/20-11/26* – Mattoon Lightworks II – Mattoon
11/20-11/26* (Closed 11/23) – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo II – Chicago
11/20-11/26* – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville II – Chicago
11/20-11/26* – Christkindlmarket Chicago at Daley Plaza II – Chicago
11/20-11/26* – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum II – Lisle
11/20-11/26* – Shelbyville Festivals of Lights II – Shelbyville
11/22* – Turkey Testicle Festival – Huntley
11/23-11/26* – East Peoria Festival of Lights I – East Peoria
11/23-11/26* – Christkindlmarket Aurora II – Aurora
11/23-11/26* – Wonderland in Lights I – Effingham
11/24* – Tree Lighting and Holiday Festival – Grayslake
11/24-11/26* – Walnut Grove Farm’s Christmas at the Farm – Knoxville
11/24-11/26* – Chatham Light Up the Park I – Chatham
11/24-11/26* – Julmarknad Christmas Market I – Bishop Hill
11/24-11/26*7 – Brookfield Zoo Holiday Magic I – Brookfield
11/24-11/26* – Ottawa Chris Kringle Market I – Ottawa
11/24-11/26* – Cosley Zoo Festival of Lights I – Wheaton
11/25* – Keeping Christmas Close to Home – Streator
11/25* – Holiday Cheers Market I – Alton
11/25* – Fox Lake Festival of Lights – Fox Lake
11/25* – Highwood Holiday Fest – Highwood
11/25* – Holly Jolly Fest – Niles
11/25* – Downtown Country Christmas Festival – Jerseyville
11/26* – Orland Park Holiday Festival – Orland Park

11/27-12/3* – East Peoria Festival of Lights II – East Peoria
11/27-12/3* – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden IV – Glencoe
11/27-12/3* – Wonderland in Lights II – Effingham
11/27-12/3* (Closed 11/30) – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo III – Chicago
11/27-12/3* – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville III – Chicago
11/27-12/3* – Christkindlmarket Chicago at Daley Plaza III – Chicago
11/27-12/3* – Cosley Zoo Festival of Lights II – Wheaton
11/27-12/3* – Mattoon Lightworks III – Mattoon
11/27-12/3* – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum III – Lisle
11/27-12/3* – Shelbyville Festivals of Lights III – Shelbyville
11/29-12/3* – Brookfield Zoo Holiday Magic II – Brookfield
12/1* – Taste of Downtown – Alton
11/30-12/3* – Chatham Light Up the Park II – Chatham
11/30-12/3* – Christkindlmarket Aurora III – Aurora

DECEMBER

12/1* – Kris Kringle Market – Bloomingdale
12/1*- Weishfest – Merrionette Park
12/1* – Belvidere Hometown Christmas – Belvidere
12/1-12/2* – Lunar Tide Music and Arts Festival – Waukegan
12/1-12/2* – Dickens on the Square: A Magical Holiday – Macomb
12/1-12/3* – Christkindlmarket La Salle – La Salle
12/1-12/3* – Ottawa Chris Kringle Market II – Ottawa
12/1-12/3* – Andersonville Winter Market – Chicago
12/2* – Holiday Cheers Market II – Alton
12/2* – Julmarknad – Rockford
12/2* – Christmas in the Village – Cobden
12/2* – National Coquito Festival – Chicago
12/2-12/3* – Christmas in the Commons I – New Lenox
12/2-12/3* – Julmarknad Christmas Market II – Bishop Hill
12/2-12/3* – Julmarknad at the Swedish American Museum – Chicago
12/3* – Holiday Lights in Lilacia Park I – Lombard
12/3* – Deer Santa Festival – Pittsfield
12/3* – Millstadt Weihnachtsfest German Christmas Festival – Millstadt

12/4-12/10* – East Peoria Festival of Lights III – East Peoria
12/4-12/10* – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden V – Glencoe
12/4-12/10* – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville IV – Chicago
12/4-12/10* – Christkindlmarket Chicago at Daley Plaza IV – Chicago
12/4-12/10* – Wonderland in Lights III – Effingham
12/4-12/10* – Holiday Lights in Lilacia Park II – Lombard
12/4-12/10* – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum III – Lisle
12/4-12/10* – Mattoon Lightworks IV – Mattoon
12/4-12/10* – Shelbyville Festivals of Lights IV – Shelbyville
12/4-12/10* – Cosley Zoo Festival of Lights III – Wheaton
12/4-12/10* – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo IV – Chicago
12/6-12/10* – Brookfield Zoo Holiday Magic III – Brookfield
12/7-12/10* – Chatham Light Up the Park III – Chatham
12/7-12/10* – Christkindlmarket Aurora III – Aurora
12/8-12/10* – Ottawa Chris Kringle Market III – Ottawa
12/9* – Holiday Cheers Market III – Alton
12/9* – Chicago Wine Fest: Winter Edition – Chicago
12/9-12/10* – Christmas in the Commons II – New Lenox

12/11-12/17* – East Peoria Festival of Lights IV – East Peoria
12/11-12/17* – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden VI – Glencoe
12/11-12/17* – Wonderland in Lights IV – Effingham
12/11-12/17* – Cosley Zoo Festival of Lights IV – Wheaton
12/11-12/17* – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville V – Chicago
12/11-12/17* – Christkindlmarket Chicago at Daley Plaza V – Chicago
12/11-12/17* – Holiday Lights in Lilacia Park III – Lombard
12/11-12/17* – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum IV – Lisle
12/11-12/17* – Mattoon Lightworks V – Mattoon
12/11-12/17* – Shelbyville Festivals of Lights V – Shelbyville
12/11-12/17* (Closed 12/14) – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo V – Chicago
12/13-12/17* – Brookfield Zoo Holiday Magic IV – Brookfield
12/14-12/17* – Chatham Light Up the Park IV – Chatham
12/14-12/17* – Christkindlmarket Aurora IV – Aurora
12/15-12/17* – Ottawa Chris Kringle Market IV – Ottawa
12/16* – Christmas in Carterville – Carterville
12/16* – Holiday Cheers Market IV – Alton
12/16-12/17* – Christmas in the Commons III – New Lenox

12/18-12/23* – Christkindlmarket Chicago at Daley Plaza VI – Chicago
12/18-12/23* – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville VI – Chicago
12/18-12/23* – Christkindlmarket Aurora V – Aurora
12/18-12/24* – East Peoria Festival of Lights V – East Peoria
12/18-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden VII – Glencoe
12/18-12/24* – Wonderland in Lights V – Effingham
12/18-12/24* – Holiday Lights in Lilacia Park IV – Lombard
12/18-12/24* – Cosley Zoo Festival of Lights V – Wheaton
12/18-12/24* – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum V – Lisle
12/18-12/24* – Shelbyville Festivals of Lights VI – Shelbyville
12/18-12/24* – Mattoon Lightworks VI – Mattoon
12/18-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo VI – Chicago
12/21-12/24* – Chatham Light Up the Park V – Chatham

12/25* – Mattoon Lightworks VII – Mattoon
12/25-12/29* (Closed 12/25) – Cosley Zoo Festival of Lights VI – Wheaton
12/25-12/30* – Christkindlmarket Wrigleyville VII – Chicago
12/25-12/30* – Brookfield Zoo Holiday Magic V – Brookfield
12/25-12/30* – Wonderland in Lights VI – Effingham
12/25-12/31* – East Peoria Festival of Lights VI – East Peoria
12/25-12/31* (Closed 12/25) – Lightscape at the Chicago Botanical Garden VIII – Glencoe
12/25-12/31* – Illumination: Tree Lights at Morton Arboretum VI – Lisle
12/25-12/31* (Closed 12/25) – ZooLights at Lincoln Park Zoo VII – Chicago
12/25-1/1* – Holiday Lights in Lilacia Park V – Lombard

Privacy Preference Center

    Necessary

    Advertising

    Analytics

    Other