2023 Wisconsin Festival Guide

All your festival listings for Milwaukee, Madison, Kenosha, Green Bay, Eau Claire, La Crosse, Racine, Appleton, Waukesha and all of Wisconsin.

Welcome to Wisconsin’s most comprehensive festival guide where you can find all of the music festivals, food festivals, cultural festivals, art festivals, historical festivals, wine and beer festivals and more in such cities as Milwaukee, Madison, Green Bay, Eau Claire, Appleton, Racine, Waukesha, Oshkosh and everywhere in-between in Wisconsin.

If you want festival listings for specific areas of Wisconsin, I currently have a listing for the Madison and Milwaukee Areas.

This guide does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the 3 essentials of a festival (food, vendors and entertainment). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2023 Wisconsin Festival Guide

Follow Wisconsin Festivals on Facebook

****

Looking for festivals in other states?

Alabama *Delaware * Florida * Georgia * Illinois * Indiana

Kentucky * Maryland * Michigan * Mississippi * New York
North Carolina * Ohio * Pennsylvania * South Carolina
Tennessee * Virginia * Washington DC * West Virginia

****

JUNE

6/1-6/3 – PrideFest Milwaukee – Milwaukee
6/1-6/4 – Thorp Dairy Days – Thorp
6/2-6/3 – Rock the Grandstand – Portage
6/2-6/3 – Park Art Fair – New Richmond
6/2-6/3 – Sundrop Dayz – Shawano
6/2-6/3 – Marshfield Dairyfest – Marshfield
6/2-6/4 – Okauchee Lions Days and Lake Country Ala Carte – Okauchee Lake
6/2-6/4 – Abby Festival – Abbotsford
6/2-6/4 – Aquafest I – Rice Lake
6/2-6/4 – MotoAmerica Superbike Series and Vintage MotoFest – Plymouth
6/2-6/4 – Festa Italia – Fitchburg
6/2-6/4 – June Dairy Days – West Salem
6/2-6/4 – Verona Hometown Days – Verona
Weekend continues below…

6/2-6/4 – Great Wisconsin Cheese Festival – Little Chute
6/3 – June Bloom Arts and Crafts Festival – Minocqua
6/3* – Beer Barons’ World of Beer Festival – Glendale – DISCONTINUED
6/3 – Lakefest – Delavan
6/3 – Loop Day – Burlington
6/3 – Bacon Fest – La Crosse
6/3 – Cows on the Concourse – Madison
6/3 – Dragon Art Fair – DeForest
6/3 – Music Festival at Schumacher Farm Park – Waunakee
6/3 – Milwaukee Highland Games and Scottish Fest – Wauwatosa
6/3-6/4 – Pinecrest Village’s Civil War Days – Manitowoc
6/3-6/4 – Crusherfest – South Milwaukee
6/3-6/4 – Holy Hill Art and Farm Market I – Hubertus
6/3-6/4 – Carp Fest – Two Rivers
6/4 – Good Old Summertime Art Fair – Kenosha
6/4 – West Allis A La Carte Street Festival – West Allis

6/5-6/11 – Aquafest II – Rice Lake
6/7-6/11 – Windmill Days – Baldwin
6/8-6/10 – Bonfire Music and Arts Festival – Yuba
6/8-6/11 – Sparta Butterfest – Sparta
6/8-6/11 – Cinder City Days – Altoona
6/8-6/11 – Pea Soup Days – Somerset
6/8-6/11* – St. Roman’s Festival – Milwaukee – CANCELLED
6/8-6/11 – Mount Horeb Summer Frolic – Mount Horeb
6/9-6/10 – Polkafest – New Glarus
6/9-6/10 – Up North Beerfest – Eagle River
6/9-6/10 – Action in Jackson – Jackson
6/9-6/11 – Octonto Copperfest – Oconto
6/9-6/11 – Thiensville-Mequon Lions LionFest – Thiensville
Weekend continues below…

6/9-6/11 – Festival of Angels – West Bend
6/9-6/11 – Spring Door County Lighthouse Festival – Multiple Locations
6/9-6/11 – Walleye Weekend – Fond du Lac
6/9-6/11 – Sts. Constantine and Helen Tosa Greek Fest – Wauwatosa
6/9-6/11 – St. John Vianney Parish Festival – Brookfield
6/9-6/11 – Milwaukee Polish Fest – Milwaukee
6/10 – Art Fair on the Hodag Park Lawn – Rhinelander
6/10 – Osceola Rhubarb Fest – Osceola
6/10 – BrillionFest – Brillion
6/10 – Beer, Bacon and Cheese – New Glarus
6/10 – Milwaukee Water Lantern Festival – Milwaukee
6/10 – Taste of Glenna Farms – Amery
6/10 – Manitowoc’s Garden Faire Extraordinaire – Manitowoc
6/10 – Goat Fest and the Roofing of Goats Parade – Sister Bay
6/10 – Walk in the Woods Art Fair – St. Germain
6/10-6/11 – Brookfield Arts, Crafts, and Drafts – Brookfield
6/10-6/11 – Point Basse Pioneer Fest – Nekoosa
6/10-6/11 – Marquette Waterfront Festival – Madison
6/11 – Locust Street Festival of Music and Art – Milwaukee
6/11 – Brewtown Rumble – Milwaukee

6/14 – Milwaukee Night Market I – Milwaukee
6/15-6/17 – Porterfield Country Music Festival – Marinette
6/15-6/18 – Mukwonago Lions Summerfeste – Mukwonago
6/15-6/18 – Chilton Summer Festival – Chilton
6/15-6/18 – Frederic Family Days – Frederic
6/15-6/18 – Central Wisconsin Pride – Aniwa
6/15-6/18 – Prairie Villa Rendevous – Prairie du Chien
6/15-6/18 – Cranberry Blossom Festival – Wisconsin Rapids
6/15-6/18 – Cottage Grove Firemen’s Festival – Cottage Grove
6/15-6/18 – Osseo Lake Martha Days – Osseo
6/16-6/17 – Wings Over Wausau – Wausau
6/16-6/17* – Northwoods Blues Festival – Chippewa Falls – DISCONTINUED
Weekend continues below…

6/16-6/17 – Czech-Slovak Festival – Phillips
6/16-6/17 – HartFest – Wautwatosa
6/16-6/17 – Minocqua Antique and Classic Boat Show – Minocqua
6/16-6/17* – Cashton’s Live on Main Music Festival – Cashton
6/16-6/18 – Clayton Cheese Days – Clayton
6/16-6/18 – Feed Your Head: Music and Camping Festival – Eagle
6/16-6/18 – Dorchester Days – Dorchester
6/16-6/18* – St. Bernadette Parish Festival – Milwaukee
6/16-6/18 – Gilman June Dairy Days – Gilman
6/16-6/18 – Withee Days – Withee
6/16-6/18 – Soldiers Grove Fun Days – Soldiers Grove
6/16-6/18 – St. John Neumann Parish Festival – Waukesha
6/16-6/18 – Solstice Festival – Manitowish Waters
6/16-6/18 – Lakefront Festival of Art – Milwaukee
Weekend continues below…

6/17 – Taco and Tequila Festival – Oconomawac
6/17 – Door County Beer Festival – Baileys Harbor
6/17 – Wisconsin Beer Lovers Festival – Glendale
6/17 – ArtJune – Baraboo
6/17 – Milwaukee Taco Fest – Milwaukee
6/17 – Zoo Brew Beer Festival at Racine Zoo – Racine
6/17 – Waupaca Strawberry Fest – Waupaca
6/17* – Duck Creek Wine-Spirit Fest I – Denmark
6/17 – Summer Soulstice Music Festival – Milwaukee
6/17 – Richfield Art at the Mill – Richfield
6/17 – Cars and Guitars Car Show – Green Bay
6/17 – Norskedalen Midsummer Fest – Coon Valley
6/17 – Founders Day Celebration – Galesville
6/17 – Moches ChickenFest – North Lake
6/17 – Summer Solstice Festival – Sauk City
6/17 – Fyr Bal Spring into Summer Festival – Ephraim
6/17 – Taste of Wisconsin – Beaver Dam
6/17* – Juneteenth Festival – Madison
6/17-6/18 – Willard Polka Fest and Rummage Sale – Willard
6/17-6/18 – Gleason Heritage Days – Gleason
6/17-6/18* – Ode’imini-giizis Pow Wow (Strawberry Moon) – Mole Lake
6/17-6/18 – Old Falls Village WWII Days – Menomonee Falls
6/17-6/18 – Mural and Busker Festival – Green Bay

6/19 – Milwaukee Juneteenth Celebration – Milwaukee
6/21 – Town Food Truck Festival II – Brookfield
6/22-6/24 – Country Fest – Cadott
6/22-6/24 – Summerfest I – Milwaukee
6/22-6/24 – Blue Ox Music Festival – Eau Claire
6/22-6/24 – Northern Round-Up – Gleason
6/22-6/25 – Clear Lake Heritage Days – Clear Lake
6/23 – Summer Solstice Celebration – Turtle Lake
6/23 – Outlaw Music Festival – Somerset
6/23-6/24 – Cool City Classic Car Cruise and Show – Two Rivers
6/23-6/24 – Cheese Curd Festival – Ellsworth
6/23-6/24 – Beach Bash – Two Rivers
6/23-6/25 – Kimissis Tis Theotokou Greek Festival – Racine
Weekend continues below…

6/23-6/25 – Celebrate Waupun – Waupun
6/23-6/25 – Musky Festival – Hayward
6/23-6/25* – Oregon Summer Fest – Oregon
6/23-6/25 – Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church’s Greek Fest – West Allis
6/23-6/25 – Kettle Moraine Days – Eagle
6/23-6/25 – Sheboygan Greek Festival – Sheboygan
6/23-6/25 – Auburndale Music Fest – Auburndale
6/24 – Outlaw Music Festival – Troy
6/24 – Celebrate Onalaska – Onalaska
6/24 – Door County Wine Fest – Baileys Harbor
6/24 – Open Door Pride – Sturgeon Bay
6/24 – Coon Creek Trout Fest – Coon Valley
6/24 – Menomonie Base Ball Festival – Menomonie
6/24 – Town and Country Days – Lake Mills
6/24 – Pewaukee Kiwanis Beach Party/Lake Country Clean Water Festival – Pewaukee
6/24 – Big Top Parade and Circus Celebration – Baraboo
6/24 – Cheese Capital Family Music Festival – Plymouth
Weekend continues below…

6/24 – Blues, Brews and Food Truck Festival – New Glarus
6/24-6/25 – Falls Festival of the Arts – Menomonee Falls
6/24-6/25 – Strawberry Festival – Cedarburg
6/24-6/25 – Heritage Maker’s Market – Manitowoc
6/24-6/25 – Door County North Country Fair – Ellison Bay
6/24-6/25 – Milltown Fishermen’s Party – Milltown
6/24-6/25* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Blues and BBQ Car Show – St. Croix Falls
6/24-6/25 – Spring Green Art Fair – Spring Green
6/24-6/25 – ChalkFest Wausau – Wausau
6/25 – Iola Historical Society Strawberry Fest and Antiques Appraisal Fair – Iola
6/25 – Taste of Conover – Conover
6/25 – Armenian “Madagh” Picnic – Racine

6/29-7/1 – Mid-Western Rodeo – Manawa
6/29-7/1 – Summerfest II – Milwaukee
6/29-7/3 – Hudson Booster Days – Hudson
6/30 – Allens Grove Blues Fest – Darien
6/30 – Red, White and Boom at Rondele Ranch – Harshaw
6/30 – Elkhorn Star Spangled Celebration – Elkhorn
6/30-7/1 – Fire on the River – Sauk City
6/30-7/2 – Gordon Good Neighbor Days – Gordon
6/30-7/2 – Riverfront Rendezvous Festival – Stevens Point
6/30-7/2 – Red Cliff Traditional Pow Wow – Red Cliff
6/30-7/2 – Franklin Civic Celebration – Franklin
6/30-7/2 – Balsam Lake Freedom Fest – Balsam Lake
6/30-7/2 – Oneida 4th of July Pow-Wow – Oneida
6/30-7/3 (not 7/1 and 7/2) – Elkhart Lake Fireman’s 4th of July Celebration – Elkhart Lake
6/30-7/3 – Family 4th Fest – Greendale
6/30-7/4 – Riverfest – La Crosse

JULY

7/1* – Browns Lake Venetian Fest – Burlington
7/1* – Libertyfest – Twin Lakes
7/1 – City of Altoona Independence Day Celebration – Altoona
7/1 – Festival Foods Lights the Isthmus – Madison
7/1 – Lake Sherwood’s 4th of July Celebration – Nekoosa
7/1-7/3 – ETBT (East Troy Music Festival) – East Troy
Weekend continues below…

7/1-7/4* – Milton 4th of July Celebration – Milton
7/1-7/4* – Lake Leota Fest – Evansville
7/2 – St. Germain Independence Celebration – St. Germain
7/2* – Fireworks Kite Festival – Milwaukee
7/2 – Ducktona Family Festival – Sheboygan Falls

7/3 – Oconto Waterfest – Oconto
7/3 – Tomahawk Arts and Crafts Fair – Tomahawk
7/3-7/4 – DeForest 4th of July Celebration – DeForest
7/3-7/4 – Monona Community Festival – Monona
7/3-7/4 – Egg Harbor Independence Day Celebration – Egg Harbor
7/4 – Gills Rock Celebrates 4th of July – Ellison Bay
7/4 – Baileys Harbor 4th of July Celebration – Baileys Harbor
7/4 – Sturgeon Bay Celebrates – Sturgeon Bay
7/4* – 4th of July Celebration – Eagle River
7/4 – New Berlin 4th of July Festival – New Berlin
7/4 – Galesville Lions Club 4th of July Celebration – Galesville
7/4* – 4th of July Pow Wow Days – Tomahawk
7/4* – Omro Hometown 4th of July Celebration – Omro
7/4 – Waupaca Fourth of July Celebration – Waupaca
7/4 – Festival Foods Fire over the Fox – Green Bay
7/4 – Platteville 4th of July Celebration – Platteville
7/4 – Mosinee July 4th Festival and Parade – Mosinee
7/4* – Brown Deer 4th of July Celebration – Brown Deer
7/4 – Phelps 4th of July Festival – Phelps
Weekend continues below…

7/4* – Lake Nebagamon Fourth of July Celebration – Lake Nebagamon
7/4 – Sub Fest at Fourth on the Shore – Manitowoc
7/4 – Glendale Fourth of July Celebration – Glendale
7/4 – Festival Foods BaraBooms – Baraboo
7/4 – Independence Day on the Rock – Janesville
7/4* – Two Rivers 4th of July Celebration – Two Rivers
7/4 – Conover Lions 4th of July Picnic in the Park – Conover
7/4* – Hilbert 4th of July Picnic and Parade – Hilbert
7/4 – Superior 4th of July Celebration – Superior
7/4 – Whitefish Bay 4th of July – Whitefish Bay
7/4 – Cable 4th of July Celebration – Cable
7/4 – WaunaBoom – Waunakee
7/4 – New London 4th of July Celebration and Fireworks – New London
7/6-7/8 – Summerfest III – Milwaukee
7/6-7/8 – Iola Car Show and Swap Meet – Iola
7/6-7/9 – LittleStock – Manawa
Weekend continues below…

7/6-7/9 – Hodag Country Music Festival – Rhinelander
7/6-7/9 – Neillsville Heritage Days – Neillsville
7/6-7/9 – Lifest Christian Music Festival – Oshkosh
7/7-7/8 – Wa Du Shuda Days – New Lisbon
7/7-7/9 – Bear River Pow Wow – Lac du Flambeau
7/7-7/9 – Taste N Glow Balloon Fest – Wausau
7/7-7/9 – St. Lucy’s Festival – Racine
7/7-7/9 – New Holstein Firemen’s Picnic – New Holstein
7/7-7/9 – Monticello Homecoming – Monticello
7/7-7/9 – Centuria Memory Days – Centuria
7/8 – Chetek Brew and Rib Fest – Chetek
7/8 – Mill Street Festival – Plymouth
7/8 – Margarita Fest at Racine Zoo – Racine
7/8 – Lake Country Art Festival – Hartland
Weekend continues below…

7/8 – ShawanoFest – Shawano
7/8* – Namekagon Art and Music Fest – Seeley
7/8* – African Cultural Festival – Milwaukee
7/8 – Driftless Music Festival – Viroqua
7/8-7/9 – Art Fair Off the Square – Madison
7/8-7/9 – Art Fair On the Square – Madison
7/8-7/9 – Marinette Logging and Heritage Festival – Marinette
7/8-7/9 – Whitefish Bay Art Fest – Whitefish Bay
7/8-7/9* – Brussels Belgian Days – Brussels
7/8-7/9 – Bristol Renaissance Faire I – Kenosha
7/9 – Homegrown Music Festival – West Bend
7/9 – Faire on the Green – Oshkosh
7/9 – Kenosha Pride – Kenosha

7/12-7/16 – Elkhorn Ribfest – Elkhorn
7/12-7/16 – Milwaukee Rally at West Bend Harley – West Bend
7/13-7/15 – Delafield Block Party – Delafield
7/13-7/15 – Rock Fest – Cadott
7/13-7/15 – Country Boom – West Salem
7/13-7/15* – Endeavor Broiler Fest – Endeavor
7/13-7/16 – Milwaukee Rally – Milwaukee
7/13-7/16 – New Richmond Fun Fest – New Richmond
7/13-7/16 – Bastille Days – Milwaukee – My Review
7/13-7/16 – La Fête De Marquette – Madison – My Review
7/13-7/16 – Dominic Days – Brookfield
7/13-7/16 – Paperfest – Kimberly
7/14-7/15 – Ashland Bay Days – Ashland
7/14-7/15 – Wannigan Days River Spirit Celebration – St. Croix Falls
7/14-7/15* – Taste and Tunes of Iola-Scandinavia – Iola
7/14-7/15* – Hatfield Carpfest – Hatfield
Weekend continues below…

7/14-7/15 – LCO Honor the Earth Pow Wow – Hayward
7/14-7/16 – Colby Cheese Days – Colby
7/14-7/16 – Sussex Lions Daze – Sussex
7/14-7/16 – Lakewood Mardi Gras – Lakewood
7/14-7/16 – Mt. Carmel Festival – Kenosha
7/14-7/16 – Edgerton Tobacco Heritage Days – Edgerton
7/15 – Northwoods Pride Festival – Rhinelander
7/15 – Summer Sizzle – Pewaukee
7/15 – Falls Lavender Fest – Menomonee Falls
7/15 – Burger Bash Arts and Crafts Show – Eagle River
7/15 – Lager Than Life Beer Festival – Beloit
7/15 – Artarama – Eagle River
7/15* – Dog Days of Summer – Milwaukee
7/15 – Milwaukee Croatian Fest – Franklin
7/15 – Rail Fair – La Crosse
7/15 – igNight Market I – Green Bay
Weekend continues below…

7/15 – Edgerton Clay Day: Art and Pottery Festival – Edgerton
7/15* – Dory Fire Department Picnic – Mountain
7/15* – Port Fish Day – Port Washington
7/15* – Lautenbach’s Summer Harvest-Fest – Fish Creek
7/15* – Acoustic Fest – Manitowoc
7/15 – Stockholm Art Fair – Stockholm
7/15* – Crandon Lions Summerfest – Crandon
7/15 – Lake Mills Arts Festival – Lake Mills
7/15* – Duck Creek Wine-Spirit Fest II – Denmark
7/15 – Southwest Music Festival (Hometown Festival Week) – Platteville
7/15-7/16 – Bristol Renaissance Faire II – Kenosha
7/15-7/16 – Piala’s Family Fun Fest – Waukesha
7/15-7/16* – Stockbridge Picnic and Parade – Stockbridge
7/15-7/16 – Mount Horeb Art Fair – Mount Horeb
7/15-7/16 – Midsummer Festival of the Arts – Sheboygan
7/16 – Milwaukee Armenian Fest – Milwaukee
7/16* – St. Elias Mediterranean Festival – La Crosse

7/19 – Milwaukee Night Market II – Milwaukee
7/19 – Town Food Truck Festival III – Brookfield
7/19-7/22 – Country Jam USA – Eau Claire
7/19-7/23* – The Great Folle Avoine Fur Trade Rendezvous – Danbury
7/20-7/23 – Ladysmith Northland Mardi Gras – Ladysmith
7/20-7/23 – Pulaski Polka Days – Pulaski
7/20-7/23 – Sovereign State Days – Winneconne
7/20-7/23 – Country Thunder – Twin Lakes
7/21* – Milton Night Market I – Milton
7/21-7/22 – Boogiedown – Yuba
7/21-7/22 – La Crosse Storytelling Festival – La Crosse
7/21-7/22* – Paramount Music Festival – Port Washington
7/21-7/22* – Black River Heritage Festival – Black River Falls
7/21-7/23 – St. Therese Festival – Kenosha
7/21-7/23 – Lucky Days Festival – Luck
7/21-7/23 – DeerFest – Oshkosh
Weekend continues below…

7/21-7/23 – Cazenovia Community Celebration – Cazenovia
7/22 – Wabeno Art and Music Fest/WAM Fest – Wabeno
7/22 – River Bluff Daze Festival – Ferryville
7/22 – Bryan Lee Memorial Blues Festival – Two Rivers
7/22 – Hometown Festival Art and Craft Fair (Hometown Festival Week) – Platteville
7/22 – Curd Fest – Madison
7/22* – Karner Blue Butterfly Festival – Black River Falls
7/22-7/23 – Liberty Grove Antique Tractor and Arts Festival – Ellison Bay
7/22-7/23 – Two Rivers Fish Derby and Festival – Two Rivers
7/22-7/23* – Greek Fest Plus – Madison – DISCONTINUED
7/22-7/23 – Midwest Fire Fest – Cambridge
7/22-7/23 – Art in the Park – Appleton
7/22-7/23* – Granville Blues Fest I – Milwaukee
7/22-7/23* – Iron River Lions Blueberry Festival – Iron River
7/22-7/23 – Bristol Renaissance Faire III – Kenosha
7/23* – Holy Spirit Parish’s SpiritFEST – Stevens Point
7/23* – Airport Day – New Holstein

7/27 – A Taste of Germantown – Germantown
7/27-7/29 – Hub City Days – Marshfield
7/27-7/29 – Moon Dance Music Festival – Gleason
7/27-7/29 – Prairie Dog Blues Festival – Prairie du Chien
7/27-7/29 – Taste of Wisconsin – Kenosha
7/27-7/30 – The Midsummer Bluegrass Music Festival – Manitowish Waters
7/27-7/30 – Waunafest – Waunakee
7/28* – Taste of Lake Country – Pewaukee
7/28-7/29* – Parkfest – Lyndon Station
7/28-7/29 – St. Mary’s Summer Festival – Tomahawk
7/28-7/29 – Maxwell Street Day – Burlington
7/28-7/29* – Alma Swiss Heritage Days – Alma
7/28-7/30 – Holland Fest – Cedar Grove
Weekend continues below…

7/28-7/30 – German Fest – Milwaukee
7/28-7/30 – Roma Lodge Italian Festival – Racine
7/28-7/30 – Lionsfest (South Milwaukee Heritage Days) – South Milwaukee
7/28-7/30 – UFO Days – Elmwood
7/28-7/30 – Union Thresheree – Symco
7/28-7/30 – Rumblefest Auto Show – Medford
7/28-7/30* – Port Washington LionFest – Port Washington
7/28-7/30 – OneFest – Chippewa Falls
7/28-7/30 – Washburn Community Brownstone Block Party – Washburn
7/28-7/30 – Two Rivers Snowfest – Two Rivers
7/28-7/30* – Butternut Pioneer Days – Butternut
7/28-7/30* – St. Croix Casino Contest Pow Wow – Turtle Lake
7/28-7/30 – Cheech’s Deecefest Family Music Festival – La Crosse
7/29* – Forest Fest – Eagle River – NEXT IN 2024
7/29 – Milwaukee Brewfest – Milwaukee
7/29 – Chateau St. Croix Winery Jazz Festival – St. Croix Falls
7/29 – Kentuck Day Festival – Crandon
Weekend continues below…

7/29 – Art Fair on the Green – La Crosse
7/29 – Armstrong Creek Polish Heritage Days – Armstrong Creek
7/29 – Brady Street Festival – Milwaukee
7/29 – St. Sharbel Festival – Sturtevant
7/29 – Celebrate Plover – Plover
7/29* – Suamico Firefighters Festival – Suamico
7/29 – Northwoodstock – Land O’Lakes
7/29 – Elkhorn Truck and Shuck (formerly Corn and Brat Days) – Elkhorn
7/29* – Big Foot Lions Club Lobster Boil and Steak Fry – Fontana-On-Geneva Lake
7/29 – Wienerfest North – Lakewood
7/29-7/30 – Bristol Renaissance Faire IV – Kenosha
7/29-7/30 – Hmong Wausau Festival – Wausau
7/29-7/30* – AtwoodFest – Madison
7/29-7/30* – Granville Blues Fest II – Milwaukee
7/29-7/30 – Williams Bay Fine Art and Fine Craft Fest – Williams Bay
7/30* – Stanley Watermelon Festival – Stanley
7/30* – St. Dennis Festival – Madison

AUGUST

8/1 – National Night Out – Eau Claire
8/2 – Loon Day – Mercer
8/3-8/5 – County Line Country Fest – Prairie Du Chien
8/3-8/5 – Blues on the Chippewa – Durand
8/3-8/6 – Mile of Music – Appleton
8/4-8/5 – Sugar Maple Music Festival – Madison
8/4-8/5* – Johnsonville Brat Days – Sheboygan – DISCONTINUED
8/4-8/5 – Onalaska Community Days – Onalaska
8/4-8/5* – Peacetree Music Festival – Kenosha
8/4-8/5* – Whitewater Maxwell Street Days – Whitewater
8/4-8/6* – Mishicot Riverfest – Mishicot
8/4-8/6 – DAS Fest USA – Elkhorn
8/4-8/6* – St. Peter’s Family Festival – Kenosha
8/4-8/6 – Tribute Island Music Festival – Kenosha
Weekend continues below…

8/4-8/6 – Door County Classic and Wooden Boat Festival – Sturgeon Bay
8/4-8/6 – Scandinavia Corn Roast – Scandinavia
8/4-8/6* – Menominee Nation Contest Powwow – Keshena
8/4-8/6 – Flambeau Rama – Park Falls
8/5 – Deerbrook Rumble – Gleason
8/5 – Racine Cardboard Boat Race – Racine
8/5 – National Mustard Day – Middleton
8/5* – Testicle Festival at Pine River Inn – Yuba
8/5* – Root Beer Bash – Glendale
8/5* – Dodgeville Dodgefest – Dodgeville
8/5 – New Glarus Fire Department Fire Fest – New Glarus
8/5 – Alfalfa Fest – Prairie Farm
8/5 – Malt City Brewfest – Manitowoc
8/5 – Black Arts Fest MKE – Milwaukee
Weekend continues below…

8/5 – Jacksonport Cherry Fest – Jacksonport
8/5* – Waupun Fine Art and Craft Fair – Waupun
8/5 – Ellison Bay Goes Hog Wild – Ellison Bay
8/5-8/6* – Arlington Firemen’s Festival – Arlington
8/5-8/6 – Bristol Renaissance Faire V – Kenosha
8/5-8/6* – St. Mary’s Sauerkraut Festival – Bear Creek
8/5-8/6 – Tallman Arts Festival – Janesville
8/6 – Starving Artist Fair – Racine
8/6 – Fireman’s Picnic – Three Lakes
8/6* – Puerto Rican Festival – Milwaukee
8/6* – St. John-Sacred Heart Parish Car Show and Picnic – Sherwood
8/6* – St. Mesrob Armenian Fest – Racine
8/6-8/7 – Jewish Food Festival – Mequon

8/9* – German-American Heritage Festival – Stockbridge
8/9-8/12 – MC Fest – Deerbrook
8/10-8/12 – People Fest – Yuba
8/10-8/12 – Symco Weekender – Symco
8/10-8/12 – Ashley for the Arts – Arcadia
8/10-8/13 – Watertown Riverfest – Watertown
8/10-8/13 – Greendale Village Days – Greendale
8/11-8/12 – Rogers Street Days – Two Rivers
8/11-8/12* – Susie the Duck Day – Lodi
8/11-8/12 – Waukesha Bluesfest – Delafield
8/11-8/13 – First City Days – Abbotsford
8/11-8/13* – Cobb Corn Roast – Cobb
8/11-8/13 – Kiel Community Picnic – Kiel
8/11-8/13 – Endurafest – Plymouth
Weekend continues below…

8/11-8/13* – Minong Summer Days – Minong
8/11-8/13 – LogJam Festival – Mosinee
8/11-8/13 – Musky Jamboree Weekend – Boulder Junction
8/11-8/13 – Williams Bay Corn and Brat Roast – Williams Bay
8/11-8/13 – Shanty Days – Algoma
8/11-8/13 – Irishfest La Crosse – La Crosse
8/11-8/13 – Covered Bridge Days – Brodhead
8/11-8/13 – Ice Age Days – Rib Lake
8/12 – Fall Kids Festival – Menomonee Falls
8/12 – Bloody Mary Festival: Milwaukee – Milwaukee
8/12* – Luck Fireman’s Corn Feed – Luck
8/12* – Duck Creek Wine-Spirit Fest III – Denmark
8/12 – The Wildflower Art Festival – Brodhead
8/12 – Great Taste of the Midwest – Madison
8/12* – Rock the Pride – Beloit
Weekend continues below…

8/12* – BBQ and Curd Fest – Sauk City
8/12 – Milwaukee Dragon Boat Festival – Milwaukee
8/12 – Cornucopia (Corny) Day – Cornucopia
8/12 – Center Street Daze Festival – Milwaukee
8/12 – Burger Fest – Seymour
8/12-8/13 – Art in the Park – Lake Geneva
8/12-8/13* – Luxembourg Fest – Belgium
8/12-8/13* – Bancroft Good Old Days – Bancroft
8/12-8/13 – Jerry Smith Sweet Corn Festival – Kenosha
8/12-8/13* – Charles E. Lewis Days – Lewis
8/12-8/13 – Green Lake Fine Art Show – Green Lake
8/12-8/13 – Steam Engine Show – Chilton
8/12-8/13 – Buffalo Bill Wild West Show at Pinecrest Village – Manitowoc
8/12-8/13 – Bristol Renaissance Faire VI – Kenosha
8/13 – Cars and Crafts in the Park – Turtle Lake
8/13* – St. Joachim’s Harvest Festival – Pittsville

8/14 – Downtown Night – Elkhart Lake
8/16 – Milwaukee Night Market III – Milwaukee
8/16 – Paul Bunyan Fest – Eagle River
8/16 – Town Food Truck Festival IV – Brookfield
8/16-8/20 – Venetian Festival – Lake Geneva
8/16-8/20 – Sweet Corn Festival – Sun Prairie
8/17* – Festival Night – Janesville
8/17 – Dog Days of Summer: Wine Down – Hubertus
8/17-8/19 – Twin Lakes CornFest – Twin Lakes
8/17-8/20 – Milwaukee Irish Fest – Milwaukee
8/18* – Milton Night Market II – Milton
8/18-8/19 – Big Bull Falls Blues Fest – Wausau
8/18-8/19 – Voices of Peace Gospel Music Festival – Hilbert
8/18-8/20 – Valmy Thresheree and Antique Machinery Show – Valmy
Weekend continues below…

8/18-8/20 – Badger Steam and Gas Engine Club Show – Baraboo
8/18-8/20* – Rock and Flow Festival – Rosholt
8/18-8/20* – Neesh-La Contest Powwow – Wisconsin Dells
8/18-8/20* – Holmen Kornfest – Holmen
8/18-8/20* – Newton Volunteer Firefighters Picnic – Newton
8/18-8/20* – St. Rita Festival – Racine
8/18-8/20* – Butternut Community Fair – Butternut
8/18-8/20 – North Hudson Pepper Fest – North Hudson
8/19 – Lyons Riverfest – Lyons
8/19 – Phillips on Tap – Phillips
8/19* – Anderson’s Corn Roast – Lakewood
8/19 – Arts on the Square – Waupaca
8/19 – Brew City Cigar Festival – Glendale
8/19* – Harbor Park Jazz, Rhythm and Blues Festival – Kenosha
8/19 – Africa Fest – Madison
Weekend continues below…

8/19 – Agora Art Fair – Fitchburg
8/19 – igNight Market II – Green Bay
8/19* – Playa Fest: Latin Beach Festival – Milwaukee
8/19* – Seltzer and Cider Fest – Madison
8/19 – Picnic in the Park – Kenosha
8/19* – Summer Music Festival at the Forts – Danbury
8/19 – Soar on the Shore – Algoma
8/19 – Summer Frolic – Rome
8/19 – Gandy Dancer Music Festival – Mazomanie
8/19-8/20 – Old Time Farm Fest/Moon Lake Threshing Bee – Clayton
8/19-8/20 – Bristol Renaissance Faire VII – Kenosha
8/19-8/20 – Oconomowoc Festival of the Arts – Oconomowoc
8/19-8/20 – Museum of Wisconsin Art Art and Chalk Fest – West Bend
8/20 – Corn n Tater Fest – Grand Marsh
8/20 – Outreach’s Magic Festival: A Pride Celebration – Madison

8/24-8/26 – Bluegrass in the Pines – Rosholt
8/24-8/27 – Loyal Corn Festival – Loyal
8/24-8/27 – West Bend GERMANfest – West Bend
8/24-8/27 – Rutabaga Festival – Cumberland
8/25-8/26* – Lake Superior Dragon Boat Festival – Superior
8/25-8/26 – Country in the Burg – Cedarburg
8/25-8/26 – Taste of Portage Market Fair – Portage
8/25-8/27 – Orton Park Festival – Madison
8/25-8/27 – Middleton Good Neighbor Festival – Middleton
8/25-8/27 – Artstreet – Green Bay
8/25-8/27 – Hustlerfest – Hustler
8/25-8/27* – Leon Gatorfest – Leon
8/25-8/27 – Great River Folk Festival – La Crosse
Weekend continues below…

8/25-8/27 – St. Sava Orthodox Serbian Days – Milwaukee
8/25-8/27* – A Taste of Egypt Festival – Oak Creek
8/25-8/27 – Mexican Fiesta – Milwaukee
8/25-8/27 – DandiLion Daze – Muskego
8/25-8/27* – St. James Parish Festival – Mukwonago
8/26 – Donna Lexa Memorial Art Fair – Wales
8/26 – Northwoods Ukulele Festival – Shell Lake
8/26* – Wine and Vine, Etc. – St. Francis
8/26 – Loganville Firemen’s Festival – Loganville
8/26* – Rhythm Remix (formerly Rhythm on the River) – Fort Atkinson
8/26 – Death’s Door BBQ – Washington Island
8/26-8/27* – St. Croix Falls Rockin’ Ribfest – St. Croix Falls
8/26-8/27* – Festival in the Pines – Eau Claire
8/26-8/27* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Bluegrass Festival – St. Croix Falls
8/26-8/27 – Bristol Renaissance Faire VIII – Kenosha
8/27* – Forest Junction Corn Roast and Picnic – Forest Junction

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/2 – Wisconsin State Cow Chip Throw and Festival – Prairie du Sac
9/1-9/2* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest I – Glendale
9/1-9/3 – Wisconsin Highland Games – Waukesha
9/1-9/3* – Brooklyn Labor Day Truck and Tractor Pull – Brooklyn
9/1-9/4* – Wisconsin Harley-Davidson Rally – Oconomowoc
9/2* – Festival Italiano – Hurley
9/2 – Riverview Corn Roast – Mountain
9/2*- Cheese-A-Palooza – Kenosha
9/2 – Red Arrow Corn Roast – Townsend
9/2* – Shrekfest – Milwaukee
9/2-9/3* – Fox Jazz Fest – Menasha
9/2-9/3 – Taste of Madison – Madison
9/2-9/3* – Wilhelm Tell Festival – New Glarus
9/2-9/3* – St. George Serbian Orthodox Church Serb Fest – Racine
9/2-9/3 – Third Ward Art Festival – Milwaukee
9/2-9/3* – Hmong National Labor Day Festival – Oshkosh
9/2-9/3* – Riverfront Jazz Festival – Stevens Point
9/2-9/4* – Marina Fest – Sister Bay
9/2-9/4 – Glidden Community Fair – Glidden
9/2-9/4* – Ho-Chunk Nation’s Labor Day Weekend Traditional Pow Wow – Black River Falls
9/2-9/4 – Bristol Renaissance Faire IX – Kenosha
9/3 – Wheels on Main – West Bend
9/3 – Alma Music and Arts Festival – Alma
9/3* – Belgian Kermis Festival – Brussels
9/3* – Tasty Tomato Festival – Westby
9/3* – Sausage Fest – Eagle River
9/3 – Labor Day Arts and Crafts Show – Eagle River
9/4 – Merrill Lion’s Car Show, Parade and Celebration – Merrill
9/4* – Laborfest Milwaukee – Milwaukee

9/8-9/9 – Tosafest – Wauwatosa
9/8-9/9 – Chilimania – Edgerton
9/8-9/9 – Puckaway Pigfest BBQ Competition – Montello
9/8-9/9 – Franksville Food Truck Fest – Franksville
9/8-9/9* – Kohler Falls Oktoberfest – Sheboygan Falls
9/8-9/9 – Mississippi Mayhem Vintage Motor Festival – West Salem
9/8-9/9* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest II – Glendale
9/8-9/9 – Midwest Gypsy Swing Fest II – Madison
9/8-9/10* – Granton Fall Festival – Granton
9/8-9/10* – Osceola Community Fair – Osceola
9/8-9/10 – Beloit Heritage Days – Beloit
9/8-9/10 – Festa Italiana – Milwaukee
9/8-9/10* – Lake Geneva Taco Fest – Lake Geneva
9/8-9/10 – Prescott Daze – Prescott
9/8-9/10* – Darien Cornfest – Darien
9/8-9/10 – Wisconsin Sheep and Wool Festival – Jefferson
9/8-9/10 – Platteville Dairy Days Celebration – Platteville
9/9 – Heritage Fest at Schumacher Farm Park – Waunakee
9/9 – Osceola Wheels and Wings – Osceola
9/9 – Horse and Buggy Days – Weyauwega
9/9* – Fall Crush Fest at Vines and Rushes Winery – Ripon
9/9* – St. Paul Parish Brat Fest – Combined Locks
9/9 – New London Fall Fest – New London
9/9* – Rhinelander Oktoberfest – Rhinelander
9/9 – Walk in the Woods Art Fair – Kenosha
9/9 – Mural Fest and Car Show – Ashland
9/9 – Crafty Apple Festival – Chilton
9/9 – Thirsty Troll Brew Fest – Mount Horeb
9/9 – Fondue Fest – Fond du Lac
9/9 – Chowdown in Cheesetown – Plymouth
9/9 – Pride in the Park – La Crosse
9/9 – Sputnikfest – Manitowoc
9/9* – McMillan Fire Department Fall Fest – Marshfield
9/9 – Pardeeville Watermelon Festival – Pardeeville
9/9 – Old Settlers Oktoberfest – Paddock Lake
9/9* – Great Lakes Brew Fest – Racine – DISCONTINUED
9/9 – Greenwood End of Summerfest – Greenwood
9/9-9/10 – Artrageous Weekend – Wausau
9/9-9/10 – SEWAPCS Fall Harvest Days – Union Grove
9/9-9/10 – Frank Mots International Kite Festival – Milwaukee
9/9-9/10* – East Troy Bluegrass Festival – East Troy
9/9-9/10 – Mid-Lakes Thresheree at Pinecrest Village – Manitowoc
9/9-9/10 – Laura Ingalls Wilder Days – Pepin
9/9-9/10* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Grape Stomp – St. Croix Falls
9/9-9/10 – Trimborn Farm Harvest of Arts and Crafts – Greendale
9/10 – Downtown “Grand” Affair – Wisconsin Rapids
9/10* – New Glarus Family Fest – New Glarus

9/13- Milwaukee Night Market IV – Milwaukee
9/14-9/17 – Amery Fall Festival – Amery
9/14-9/17* – Blair Cheese Festival – Blair
9/15* – Baraboo Fall Night Market – Baraboo
9/15* – Falz Fest – Lake Geneva
9/15* – Wisconsin Whiskey Fest – Milwaukee
9/15-9/16 – Best “Dam” Blues Fest – Thiensville
9/15-9/16 – Wet Whistle Wine Fest – Algoma
9/15-9/16 – Oktoberfest at Elm Grove Village Park – Elm Grove
9/15-9/16 – Project North Festival – Rhinelander
9/15-9/16 – Irish Fest of the Fox Cities – Appleton
9/15-9/16 – Chippewa Falls Oktoberfest – Chippewa Falls
9/15-9/16* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest III – Glendale
9/15-9/17* – China Lights I – Hales Corners
9/15-9/17 – Wo-Zha-Wa Days Fall Festival – Wisconsin Dells
9/15-9/17 – Gemuetlichkeit Days – Jefferson
9/15-9/17 – Waupun Volksfest German Ethnic Festival – Waupun
9/15-9/17* – Red Cliff Cultural Days – Bayfield
9/15-9/17* – Lake Geneva Honky Tonk Festival – Lake Geneva
9/15-9/17* – St. Joseph’s Oktoberfest – Wauwatosa
9/15-9/17* – Grumpy Troll Brew Pub Oktoberfest – Mount Horeb
9/15-9/17* – Oktoberfest at The Biergarten Kenosha – Kenosha
9/15-9/17 – Wauktoberfest – Waunakee
9/16 – Downtown Eau Claire Fall Festival – Eau Claire
9/16 – Harvest Fest and Street Art Auction – Sturgeon Bay
9/16* – Wild Rice Fest and Pow Wow – Lac du Flambeau
9/16* – Brew-B-Que – Lodi
9/16 – Chequamegon Mountain Bike Festival – Cable
9/16* – Scarecrow Fest – Delavan
9/16* – Prosit Tosa at the Wauwatosa Historical Society – Wauwatosa
9/16 – Phelp Women’s Club Scarecrow Fest – Phelps
9/16 – Ferryville Fall Fest – Ferryville
9/16 – Two Rivers Ethnic Fest – Two Rivers
9/16 – Festi-Fall – Lakewood
9/16* – Rochester’s A Day in the Country – Rochester
9/16* – East End Family Fun Days – Superior
9/16 – Beer and Bacon Fest – Wausau
9/16 – Septemberfest – Ripon
9/16 – Colorama– St. Germain
9/16 – Bonduel Founders Day – Bonduel
9/16 – Party on the Pavement – Racine
9/16 – Neenah-Menasha Inter-Tribal Pow Wow – Neenah
9/16 – Bay View Bash – Milwaukee
9/16 – Fall Fun Fest at Pringle Nature Center – Bristol
9/16 – Pointoberfest – Stevens Point
9/16 – igNight Market III – Green Bay
9/16* – Duck Creek Winery Fall Fest – Denmark
9/16* – Uncorked: Milwaukee Wine Festival – Milwaukee
9/16* – Twin Lakes Harvest Fest – Twin Lakes
9/16* – Oktoberfest Three Lakes – Three Lakes
9/16-9/17 – Wine and Harvest Festival – Cedarburg
9/16-9/17 – Driftless Area Art Festival – Soldiers Grove
9/16-9/17 – The Willy Street Fair – Madison
9/16-9/17 – Marshfield Maple Fall Fest – Marshfield
9/16-9/17* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest I – Colgate
9/16-9/17* – Bayshore Fall Art and Artisan Fair – Glendale
9/16-9/17 – Thresheree and Harvest Festival – Richfield
9/16-9/17 – Holy Hill Art and Farm Market II – Hubertus
9/16-9/17* – Gibbsville Orchard’s Harvest Festival – Sheboygan Falls
9/16-9/17* – Grape Stomp Festival at Dancing Dragonfly Winery – St. Croix Falls
9/17 – Fondy Food Truck Festival and Art Fair – Fond du Lac
9/17 – Beloit Autorama – Beloit
9/17 – Deerfield Apple Festival – Deerfield
9/17 – Kites over Greendale – Greendale
9/17* – Dozynki Harvest Festival – Stevens Point
9/17 – Viva Mexico Festival – Madison
9/17 – Big Apple Fest – Oneida

9/19-9/24* – China Lights II – Hales Corners
9/20 – Town Food Truck Festival V – Brookfield
9/21-9/24 – New Glarus Oktoberfest – New Glarus
9/21-9/24* – Oktoberfest of Greater Racine – Franksville
9/22*- Milton Night Market III – Milton
9/22 – Waupaca Rocktoberfest – Waupaca
9/22-9/23* – Ghost Rider Music Festival – Brooklyn
9/22-9/23* – Midwest Viking Festival – Green Bay
9/22-9/23 – Waukesha Oktoberfest – Waukesha
9/22-9/23 – Oktoberfest at The Schwabenhof – Menomonee Falls
9/22-9/23 – Bacon Bash – River Falls
9/22-9/23* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest IV – Glendale
9/22-9/24* – Green County Cheese Days – Monroe – NEXT 9/20/24-9/22/24
9/22-9/24* – Cornish Festival – Mineral Point
9/22-9/24 – Warrens Cranberry Festival – Warrens
9/22-9/24 – Gays Mills Apple Festival – Gays Mills
9/23 – Downtown Beloit Oktoberfest – Beloit
9/23 – Baraboo Oktoberfest – Baraboo
9/23 – Time to Fly Kite Festival – Kenosha
9/23 – Whitewater Storytelling Festival – Whitewater
9/23 – Birkie Trail Run Festival – Cable
9/23* – Hugel Haus Oktoberfest – Ellison Bay
9/23 – Baileys Harbor Autumn Fest – Baileys Harbor
9/23 – New Richmond Heritage Days – New Richmond
9/23* – Fall Beer Taste – Sun Prairie
9/23* – Essen Haus Oktoberfest – Madison
9/23 – Giant Pumpkin Festival and Artisan Market – Menominee
9/23* – Delavan/Darien Rotary Artisan Festival – Delavan
9/23* – Francis de Sales Fall Festival – Lake Geneva
9/23* – Crandon Art in the Square – Crandon
9/23 – Land O’ Lakes Oktoberfest – Land O’ Lakes
9/23 – Fromm Petfest – Milwaukee
9/23* – Greendale Oktoberfest – Greendale
9/23* – Barrels and Bluegrass Festival – New Richmond
9/23* – Monroe Street Festival – Madison
9/23 – Oconto Chamber Harvest Fest – Oconto
9/23 – River Prairie Giant Pumpkin Festival – Altoona
9/23 – Hayward Fall Festival – Hayward
9/23-9/24* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Harvest Festival – St. Croix Falls
9/23-9/24 – Spirit of the St. Croix Art Festival – Hudson
9/23-9/24 – Baker Orchard Fall Art Festival – Centuria
9/23-9/24 – Green Lake Golden Days Harvest Fest – Green Lake
9/23-9/24 – Germantown Hunsrucker Oktoberfest – Germantown
9/23-9/24 – Piala’s Fall Festival – Waukesha
9/23-9/24* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest II – Colgate
9/23-9/24* – Fall Living History Festival – Waupun
9/24* – St. John’s Fall Festival – Rubicon
9/24 – Sturgeon Fest – Milwaukee
9/24* – St. Charles Fall Festival – Burlington

9/26-10/1* – China Lights III – Hales Corners
9/28-9/30 – La Crosse Oktoberfest USA – La Crosse
9/29-9/30 – Wise Fest – Eagle
9/29-9/30 – Cable Fall Fest – Cable
9/29-9/30* – Milwaukee’s Original Oktoberfest V – Glendale
9/29-10/1 – Fall Door County Lighthouse Festival – Multiple Locations
9/29-10/1 – Elktoberfest – Elkhart Lake
9/29-10/1 – Harvest Fair – West Allis
9/30 – Madison Vegan Fest – Madison
9/30 – Scandinavian Festival – New Berlin
9/30 – Lions Chili Fest – Deerfield
9/30 – Beef-A-Rama – Minocqua
9/30 – Ogema Christmas Tree Festival – Ogema
9/30 – Brooktoberfest – Brookfield
9/30 – Appleton Oktoberfest – Appleton
9/30-10/1* – St. Bronislava Fall Fest – Plover
9/30-10/1 – Mount Horeb Fall Village Market – Mount Horeb
9/30-10/1* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest III – Colgate
9/30-10/1* – Gibbsville Orchard’s Harvest Festival – Sheboygan Falls
9/30-10/1* – St. Francis Fall Festival – Jefferson
9/30-10/1* – St. Croix Fall Autumnfest – St. Croix Falls
9/30-10/1* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Oktober Wine Festival I – St. Croix Falls

OCTOBER

10/1* – Thiensville-Mequon Lions Applefest – Thiensville
10/1 – Fall Festival of Color – Lake Mills
10/1* – Happy Day Farmhaus Oktoberfest – Germantown
10/1* – Chainsaw Carving and Art Forest Festival – Racine
10/1 – West Allis Classic Car Show – West Allis

10/3-10/8* – China Lights IV – Hales Corners
10/5* – New London Boos, Brews and Hallo-Wine Tasting – New London
10/6 – Verona Fall Fest – Verona
10/6-10/7 – Chain O’ Lakes Blues Festival – Waupaca
10/6-10/8 – Bayfield Apple Festival – Bayfield
10/6-10/8 – Milwaukee Oktoberfest – Milwaukee
10/6-10/8 – Buechler Farms Harvest Fest – Belgium
10/6-10/8 – Windigo Fest – Manitowoc
10/6-10/8 – Lake Geneva Oktoberfest – Lake Geneva
10/7 – Wisconsin Mac and Cheese Fest – Oconomowoc
10/7 – Dallas Oktoberfest – Dallas
10/7* – OctoHarvest – Milwaukee
10/7* – Lincoln Lager Barleyfest – Merrill
10/7 – Thorp PumpkinFest – Thorp
10/7* – Ein Kleines Oktoberfest – Grafton
10/7 – Octoberfest – Shawano
10/7 – Phillips Fall Harvest Festival – Phillips
10/7 – Taste of Norway – Iola
10/7* – Black River Area Oktoberfest – Black River Falls
10/7 – Fall Family Fest – Greenfield
10/7 – Apple Affair – Galesville
10/7* – Montello Rotary Club Fall Fest and Granite City Run – Montello
10/7 – Stone Lake Cranberry Festival – Stone Lake
10/7 – Autumnfest – Brodhead
10/7* – Granville Faith and Blue Harvest Fest – Milwaukee
10/7* – Shorewood Fish and Feather Festival – Shorewood
10/7 – Baraboo Fall Fair on the Square – Baraboo
10/7* – Munson Bridge Harvest Fest – Withee
10/7 – Port Washington Fall Street Festival – Port Washington
10/7* – Craftoberfest – Green Bay
10/7* – Omro Oktoberfest – Omro
10/7* – Endeavor Fall Festival – Endeavor
10/7* – Dundee Fall Color Car and Craft Show – Dundee
10/7* – Harvest Fest – Wausau
10/7-10/8 – Nekoosa Giant Pumpkin Fest – Nekoosa
10/7-10/8 – Cranberry Fest – Eagle River
10/7-10/8 – Cedarburg Oktoberfest – Cedarburg
10/7-10/8 – Egg Harbor Pumpkin Patch Festival – Egg Harbor
10/7-10/8 – Central Wisconsin Indigenous Peoples’ Day – Wausau
10/7-10/8* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest IV – Colgate
10/7-10/8 – Old Falls Village Depot Beer Garden and WWI Event – Menomonee Falls
10/7-10/8 – Holy Hill Art and Farm Market III – Hubertus
10/7-10/8 – Autumn Harvest Celebration – Neillsville

10/10-10/15* – China Lights V – Hales Corners
10/13-10/14* – New Richmond Applefest – New Richmond
10/13-10/15 – Sister Bay Fall Fest – Sister Bay
10/13-10/15 – Our Lady of Lourdes Milwaukee Oktoberfest – Milwaukee
10/14 – Three Lakes Pumpkin Fest – Three Lakes
10/14 – Crooked Lake Oktoberfest – Crooked Lake
10/14 – Old Falls Village Oktoberfest – Menomonee Falls
10/14 – Monona Fall Festival – Monona
10/14* – Hillsboro Oktoberfest – Hillsboro
10/14* – Oktoberfest at Heidel House – Green Lake
10/14* – The Great Pumpkin Chuckin Fest – Union Grove
10/14 – igNight Market IV – Green Bay
10/14* – Curd Fest – Milwaukee
10/14* – East End Fall Festival – Ellsworth
10/14* – Milltown Pumpkin Festival – Milltown
10/14-10/15* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Oktober Wine Festival II – St. Croix Falls
10/14-10/15* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest V – Colgate
10/15 – St. Michael Fall Festival – Kewaskum

10/17-10/22* – China Lights VI – Hales Corners
10/18-10/21 – Prairie du Chien Oktoberfest – Prairie du Chien
10/19-10/22 – Wisconsin Book Festival – Madison
10/20-10/22* – Hunting Moon Pow Wow – Milwaukee
10/21 – Mishicot Pumpkinfest – Mishicot
10/21 – Elkhorn Oktoberfest – Elkhorn
10/21 – Holy Hill Art Farm Flannel Fest – Hubertus
10/21 – Delavan Oktoberfest – Delavan
10/21 – Falls Harvest Festival – Menomonee Falls
10/21* – Woof Gang Rescue Fall Festival – Racine
10/21 – Madeline Island Family Fall Fest – La Pointe
10/21* – Milwaukee Public Market Harvest Festival – Milwaukee
10/21 – Oak Creek Fall Festival and Harvest Market – Oak Creek
10/21-10/22* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest VI – Colgate

10/24-10/29* – China Lights VII – Hales Corners
10/24-10/29* – Hallowings Pumpkin Festival – Greendale
10/27-10/29* – Jack O’ Lantern Days – Fish Creek
10/27-10/29 – MACC Harvest Days – Medford
10/28* – Autumn Festival – Burlington
10/28* – Dia de los Muertos Festival – Milwaukee
10/28-10/29* – Basse Farms Pumpkin Fest VII – Colgate

NOVEMBER

11/3* – Flannel Fest I – Appleton
11/4 – Buechler Farms Blues Festival – Belgium
11/4* – Flannel Fest II – Madison
11/4* – Thanks and Giving Festival – Elkhorn
11/4* – Day of the Dead Celebration – Kenosha
11/4* – Brodhead Jaycees Holiday Market – Brodhead

11/9-11/12* – Fox Valley Roots Music Festival – Appleton
11/11 – Christmas in the Village – Ripon
11/11 – Old-Fashioneds Up North – Eagle River
11/11* – Polish Christmas Bazaar – Madison
11/11* – Manitowoc’s Holiday Faire Extraordinaire – Manitowoc
11/11-11/12 – Winter Art Fair Off the Square – Madison
11/12 – Brookfield East FFA Holiday Arts and Craft Fair – Brookfield

11/15-11/19* – Coda Fest – Madison
11/17-11/19* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival I – Milwaukee
11/17 – Wisconsin Annual Blues Harmonica Festival – Muskego
11/17-11/19 – Ponyville Ciderfest – Milwaukee
11/17-11/19 – Christmas by the Bay – Sturgeon Bay
11/17-11/19* – Country Christmas I – Pewaukee
11/17-11/19* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens I – Franklin
11/17-11/19* – Holiday Folk Fair International – West Allis
11/18-11/19* – Christmas Carnival of Lights I – Caledonia

11/20-11/26* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival II – Milwaukee
11/20-11/26* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens II – Franklin
11/20-11/26* (Closed 11/23, 11/24) – Christmas Carnival of Lights II – Caledonia
11/23-11/26* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village I – Chippewa Falls
11/24* – Festival of Lights – Three Lakes
11/24-11/25* – Holly Days – Egg Harbor
11/24-11/25* – Lights in Lincoln Park I – Manitowoc
11/24-11/26* – Fox Cities Festival of Lights I – Harrison
11/24-11/26* – Country Christmas II – Pewaukee
11/24-11/26* – Door County Christkindlmarkt I – Sister Bay
11/24-11/26* – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show I – Janesville
11/24-11/26 – Rotary Lights I – La Crosse
11/24-11/26* – Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens I – Green Bay
11/24-11/26* – Rotary Winter Wonderland I – Marshfield
11/24-11/26* – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour I – Somerset
11/24-11/26* – Enchantment in the Park I – West Bend
11/24-11/26* – Celebration of Lights I – Oshkosh
11/24-11/26 – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights I – Madison
11/25* – Winter Market at Thirsty Pagan Brewing I – Superior
11/25-11/26* – Twinkle Light Village Christmas Market I – Viroqua
11/25-11/26* – The North Pole Christmas Village I – Chilton

11/27-12/3* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival III – Milwaukee
11/27-12/3* – Country Christmas III – Pewaukee
11/27-12/3* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens III – Franklin
11/27-12/3* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village II – Chippewa Falls
11/27-12/3* – Celebration of Lights II – Oshkosh
11/27-12/3* – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour II – Somerset
11/27-12/3* – Rotary Winter Wonderland II – Marshfield
11/27-12/3* – Enchantment in the Park II – West Bend
11/27-12/3* – The North Pole Christmas Village II – Chilton
11/27-12/3* – Christmas Carnival of Lights III – Caledonia
11/27-12/3 – Rotary Lights II – La Crosse
11/30-12/2* – Lights in Lincoln Park II – Manitowoc
11/30-12/3* – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show II – Janesville
11/30-12/3* – Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens II – Green Bay

DECEMBER

12/1* – Platteville Hometown Christmas Friday Night I – Platteville
12/1-12/2 – A Classic Christmas in Lake Mills – Lake Mills
12/1-12/2* – Christkindl Festival – Black River Falls
12/1-12/3 – Janesville’s Jolly Jingle – Janesville
12/1-12/3 – Old World Christmas Market I – Elkhart Lake
12/1-12/3* – Door County Christkindlmarkt II – Sister Bay
12/1-12/3* – Twinkle Light Village Christmas Market II – Viroqua
12/1-12/3* – Fox Cities Festival of Lights II – Harrison
12/1-12/3 – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights II – Madison
12/1-12/3 – New Glarus Christkindli Market – New Glarus
12/1-12/3* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show I – Chilton
12/1-12/3 – Let it Glow Holiday Festival – Elkhorn
12/2 – Mosinee Christmas Craft Show, Festival and Parade – Mosinee
12/2* – Mountain Top Beer Fest – Elkhorn
12/2* – Frothbite Beer Festival – La Crosse
12/2* – Winter Market at Thirsty Pagan Brewing II – Superior
12/2* – Union Grove Holiday Gift and Craft Fair – Union Grove
12/2* – Christmas in Florence – Florence
12/2* – An Old Fashioned Christmas Festival – Wausau
12/2* – St. Croix Falls Rivertown Holiday – St. Croix Falls
12/2-12/3* – Festival of Trees – Slinger
12/2-12/3* – Home for the Holidays at Old World Wisconsin I – Eagle
12/2-12/3* – East Troy Lights I – East Troy

12/4-12/10* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival IV – Milwaukee
12/4-12/10* – East Troy Lights II – East Troy
12/4-12/10* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens IV – Franklin
12/4-12/10* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village III – Chippewa Falls
12/4-12/10* – Celebration of Lights III – Oshkosh
12/4-12/10* – Rotary Winter Wonderland III – Marshfield
12/4-12/10* – Enchantment in the Park III – West Bend
12/4-12/10* – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour III – Somerset
12/4-12/10* – The North Pole Christmas Village III – Chilton
12/4-12/10* – Christmas Carnival of Lights IV – Caledonia
12/4-12/10 – Rotary Lights III – La Crosse
12/4-12/10* – Country Christmas IV – Pewaukee
12/4-12/10 – Old World Christmas Market II – Elkhart Lake
12/7* – Cheers! Wild Lights – Milwaukee
12/7-12/9* – Lights in Lincoln Park III – Manitowoc
12/7-12/10* – Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens III – Green Bay
12/7-12/10* – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show III – Janesville
12/8* – Platteville Hometown Christmas Friday Night II – Platteville
12/8-12/10* – Fox Cities Festival of Lights III – Harrison
12/8-12/10* – Door County Christkindlmarkt III – Sister Bay
12/8-12/10 – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights III – Madison
12/8-12/10* – Twinkle Light Village Christmas Market III – Viroqua
12/8-12/10* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show II – Chilton
12/9* – Winter Market at Thirsty Pagan Brewing III – Superior
12/9* – Christmas in the Falls Christkindl Market – Menomonee Falls
12/9-12/10* – Burlington Ice Festival – Burlington
12/9-12/10* – Home for the Holidays at Old World Wisconsin II – Eagle

12/11-12/17* – Enchantment in the Park IV – West Bend
12/11-12/17* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens V – Franklin
12/11-12/17* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village IV – Chippewa Falls
12/11-12/17* – Celebration of Lights IV – Oshkosh
12/11-12/17* – The North Pole Christmas Village IV – Chilton
12/11-12/17* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival V – Milwaukee
12/11-12/17* – East Troy Lights III – East Troy
12/11-12/17* – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour IV – Somerset
12/11-12/17* – Rotary Winter Wonderland IV – Marshfield
12/11-12/17* – Christmas Carnival of Lights V – Caledonia
12/11-12/17 – Rotary Lights IV – La Crosse
12/11-12/17* – Country Christmas V – Pewaukee
12/14-12/17* – Lights in Lincoln Park IV – Manitowoc
12/14-12/17* – Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens IV – Green Bay
12/14-12/17* – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show IV – Janesville
12/15* – Platteville Hometown Christmas Friday Night III – Platteville
12/15-12/17* – Fox Cities Festival of Lights IV – Harrison
12/15-12/17 – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights IV – Madison
12/15-12/17* – Twinkle Light Village Christmas Market IV – Viroqua
12/15-12/17* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show III – Chilton
12/17* – Chanukah Festival and Gelt Drop – Milwaukee

12/18-12/23* – Enchantment in the Park V – West Bend
12/18-12/24* – Rotary Winter Wonderland V – Marshfield
12/18-12/24* – Celebration of Lights V – Oshkosh
12/18-12/24* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens VI – Franklin
12/18-12/24* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village V – Chippewa Falls
12/18-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour V – Somerset
12/18-12/24* – Lights in Lincoln Park V – Manitowoc
12/18-12/24* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival VI – Milwaukee
12/18-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show V – Janesville
12/18-12/24 (Closed 12/24) – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights V – Madison
12/18-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – The North Pole Christmas Village V – Chilton
12/18-12/24* – Christmas Carnival of Lights VI – Caledonia
12/18-12/24* – East Troy Lights IV – East Troy
12/18-12/24 – Rotary Lights V – La Crosse
12/18-12/24* – Country Christmas VI – Pewaukee
12/21-12/24* (Closed 12/24) – Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens V – Green Bay
12/22-12/24* – Fox Cities Festival of Lights V – Harrison
12/22-12/24* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show IV – Chilton

12/25-12/28* – Lights in Lincoln Park VI – Manitowoc
12/25-12/29* (Closed 12/25) – Rotary Botanical Gardens Holiday Light Show VI – Janesville
12/25-12/30* – East Troy Lights V – East Troy
12/25-12/30 (Closed 12/25) – Henry Vilas Zoo Lights VI – Madison
12/25-12/30* – Rotary Winter Wonderland VI – Marshfield
12/25-12/30* – Celebration of Lights VI – Oshkosh
12/25-12/30* (Closed 12/25) – Garden of Lights at Green Bay Botanical Gardens VI – Green Bay
12/25-12/31* – Chippewa Falls Christmas Village VI – Chippewa Falls
12/25-12/31 – Rotary Lights VI – La Crosse
12/25-12/31* – Milwaukee Holiday Lights Festival VII – Milwaukee
12/25-12/31* – Country Christmas VII – Pewaukee
12/25-12/31* – Sam’s Christmas Village and Light Tour VI – Somerset
12/25-12/31* – Winter Wonders at Boerner Botanical Gardens VII – Franklin
12/25-12/31* (Closed 12/25) – Christmas Carnival of Lights VII – Caledonia
12/27-12/31 – Dropping of the Carp/Carpfest – Prairie du Chien
12/29-12/30* – Delightfully Calumet Holiday Light Show V – Chilton
12/31* – New Year’s Eve Under Glass – Milwaukee
12/31* – New Year’s Eve Sartori Big Cheese Drop – Plymouth
12/31* – New Year’s Eve Cherry Drop – Sister Bay

JANUARY (2024)

1/6* – New Berlin Winterfest – New Berlin

1/13* – Delavan Winterfest – Delavan

1/19-1/20* – Ice Fisheree Festival – Marshall
1/20* – Beer and Cheese Fest – Madison
1/20* – Town of Delavan Winterfest – Delavan

1/26* – Winter Brew Fest – Wausau
1/26-1/27* – Lake Superior Ice Festival – Superior
1/26-1/28* – Schnee Days Winter Festival – Elkhart Lake
1/27* – Winter Fest – Wausau
1/27* – Chili Cook Off and Winter Fest – Valders
1/27* – Cabin Fever Fest – Beaver Dam
1/27-1/28* – Winter Pow Wow at Legendary Waters Resort and Casino – Bayfield

1/31-2/4* – Winterfest – Lake Geneva

FEBRUARY

2/2-2/3* – Knickerbocker Ice Festival – Lake Mills
2/2-2/3* – Midwest Gypsy Swing Fest I – Madison
2/2-2/4* – Iola Winter Carnival – Iola
2/2-2/4* – Hot Air Affair – Hudson
2/2-2/4* – Fish Creek Winterfest – Fish Creek
2/3* – Winterfest – Balsam Lake
2/3* – Fond Du Lac Brewfest – Fond Du Lac

2/8-2/11* – Luck Winter Carnival – Luck
2/9-2/11* – Sturgeon Spectacular – Fond du Lac
2/9-2/11* – Scandihoovian Winter Festival – Mount Horeb
2/10* – Sweets and Treats Fest – Waukesha
2/10-2/11* – Doty Dog Days of Winter Festival – Mountain

2/16-2/17* – Fire and Ice Weekend – Sturgeon Bay
2/17* – Celebrate CommUNITY – Fond du Lac
2/17* – Manitowoc Noon Rotary Winter Brewfest – Manitowoc
2/17* – Red Arrow Club Snow Fest – Townsend
2/17-2/18* – Cedarburg Winterfest – Cedarburg

2/23-2/24* – Winter Fest – Chetek
2/24* – Frozen Tundra Wine Fest – Kewaunee
2/24* – Flannelfest – Janesville
2/24* – Winter in Whitney – Green Bay
2/24-2/25* – Taste of Greece – Milwaukee

MARCH

3/1-3/3* – World’s Longest Weenie Roast – Cable
3/2* – Pour Another Round Outdoor Winter Beer Festival – Green Bay
3/2* – Farewell to Winter Festival – Fountain City
3/2* – Ice Breaker and Beer and Seltzer Festival – New Glarus
3/2* – Moscow Mules Up North – Eagle River
3/2* – Shamrock Shuffle – Milwaukee

3/8* – Baraboo Brew Ha Ha – Baraboo

3/16* – New Dublin Irish Fest – New London

3/23* – Maple Syrup Family Day – Richfield
3/23* – Roar off the Shore Brewfest – Luxemburg
3/23* – Sour Fest – Milwaukee
3/23* – Bloody Mary Fest at Doundrins Distilling – Cottage Grove
3/23-3/24* – Glenna Farms MapleFest – Amery

3/30* – Phelps Maple Syrup Fest – Phelps
3/30* – Plymouth Maple Festival – Plymouth
3/30* – Gitchee Gumee Brewfest – Superior
3/30* – MacKenzie Center Maple Syrup Festival – Poynette
3/30* – Fiddle Fest at the Sawmill Saloon – Hayward
3/30-3/31* – Spring Boutique at Big Rock Creek – St. Croix Falls
3/31* – Polish Spring Festival – Monona

APRIL

4/5-4/6* – Brewed and Tattooed Fest – Green Bay

4/13* – Menominee Sturgeon Feast and Celebration Pow Wow – Keshena
4/13* – Dairy State Cheese and Beer Festival – Kenosha
4/14* – K9 Carnival and Pooch Parade – Cedarburg
4/14* – Donut and Coffee Fest – Milwaukee

4/19-4/20* – Central Wisconsin Concertina Festival – Merrill
4/19-4/20* – Eau Claire Jazz Festival – Eau Claire
4/20* – Ladies of Bluegrass: Bluegrass Music Festival – Green Bay
4/20* – Dells Rare Barrel Affair – Wisconsin Dells
4/20* – Fair Food Festival I – Beaver Dam
4/20* – Joint Beer Fest – Muskego
4/20* – Between the Bluffs Beer, Wine and Cheese Festival – La Crosse

4/27* – Wisconsin Grilled Cheese Championship – Dodgeville
4/27* – Taylor County Maple Fest – Medford

MAY

5/2* – HOG Fest – Milwaukee
5/3* – St. Croix River Valley Fall Sampler – St. Croix Falls
5/3-5/5* – Delavan’s Cinco de Mayo Fest – Delavan
5/3-5/5* – Fish-N-Fun Festival – Montello
5/4* – AIRO Pow-Wow – Stevens Point
5/4* – May Festival – New London
5/4* – Fair Food Festival II – Beaver Dam
5/4* – Bark River Bash – Hartland
5/4* – Cinco de Mayo Family Festival – Milwaukee

5/9-5/11* – Jazz on the Vine – Elkhart Lake
5/10-5/12* – Lake Geneva Bacon Fest – Lake Geneva
5/10-5/12* – Horicon Marsh Bird Festival – Horicon
5/10-5/12* – May Festival – New London
5/10-5/12* – Gays Mills Folk Festival of Music and Dance – Gays Mills
5/11* – River Prairie Festival – Altoona
5/11* – Baraboo Spring Fair on the Square – Baraboo
5/11* – Uncork Me Wisconsin – Madison
5/11* – Portage County Cultural Festival – Stevens Point

5/15* – Town Food Truck Festival I – Brookfield
5/16-5/18* – Chequamegon Bay Birding and Nature Festival – Ashland
5/16-5/18* – Woodville Syttende Mai – Woodville
5/17-5/18* – Scottie Rally and Parade of Scots – Baileys Harbor
5/17-5/18* – Chippewa Falls SpringFest – Chippewa Falls
5/17-5/19* – Syttende Mai Festival (Norwegian Heritage) – Stoughton
5/17-5/19* – Maifest – Germantown
5/18* – MeatFest – Green Bay
5/18* – Muscoda Morel Mushroom Festival – Muscoda
5/18* – Hodag Heritage Festival – Rhinelander
5/18* – Lager and Friends Beer Festival – Glendale
5/18* – Distill America – Madison
5/18* – Fiesta Latina – West Bend
5/18* – Bloody Mary Fest at Racine Zoo – Racine
5/18* – Hodag Heritage Festival – Rhinelander
5/18* – Festival of Spring at Paine Art Center and Gardens – Oshkosh
5/18* – MeatFest – Green Bay
5/18* – Dundas Testicle Festival – Kaukauna/Dundas
5/18* – Spring Food Truck Festival – Elkhorn
5/18-5/19* – Bayshore Spring Makers Market – Glendale
5/18-5/19* – Automotion Classic Car Show – Wisconsin Dells
5/18-5/19* – Civil War Living History Days – Milton
5/18-5/19* – Old Falls Village Revolutionary War Days – Menomonee Falls
5/19* – Deerfield Market Expo: A Spring Thing – Deerfield
5/19* – Wisconsin Micro-Brewers Beer Fest – Chilton
5/19* – WORTstock – Madison

5/24-5/26* – Arcadia Broiler Dairy Days – Arcadia
5/24-5/26* – Milwaukee Metal Fest – Milwaukee
5/24-5/26* – World’s Largest Brat Fest – Madison
5/24-5/26* – Dan Jansen Family Fest – Greenfield
5/24-5/27* – East Troy Corn and Brat Roast – East Troy
5/24-5/27* – Burlington Jamboree – Burlington
5/25* – BikerFest Block Party – Milwaukee
5/25-5/26* – Falls Memorial Fest – Menomonee Falls
5/25-5/26* – Sturgeon Bay Fine Art Fair – Sturgeon Bay
5/25-5/26* – Hmong National Memorial Day Festival – Oshkosh
5/25-5/26* – Jacksonport Maifest Celebration – Jacksonport
5/25-5/27* – Celebrate De Pere – De Pere
5/25-5/27* – Ho-Chunk Nation’s Traditional Memorial Day Pow Wow – Black River Falls
5/26* – Memorial Day Arts and Crafts Show and Sidewalk Sales – Eagle River
5/26* – Fondy Food Truck Festival – Fond du Lac
5/26* – East Troy Brewfest – East Troy

5/30-6/1* – PrideFest Milwaukee – Milwaukee
5/30-6/2* – Thorp Dairy Days – Thorp
5/31-6/1* – Rock the Grandstand – Portage
5/31-6/1* – Park Art Fair – New Richmond
5/31-6/1* – Sundrop Dayz – Shawano
5/31-6/1* – Marshfield Dairyfest – Marshfield
5/31-6/2* – Okauchee Lions Days and Lake Country Ala Carte – Okauchee Lake
5/31-6/2* – Abby Festival – Abbotsford
5/31-6/2* – Aquafest I – Rice Lake
5/31-6/2* – MotoAmerica Superbike Series and Vintage MotoFest – Plymouth
5/31-6/2* – Festa Italia – Fitchburg
5/31-6/2* – June Dairy Days – West Salem
5/31-6/2* – Verona Hometown Days – Verona
5/31-6/2* – Great Wisconsin Cheese Festival – Little Chute

JUNE

6/1* – June Bloom Arts and Crafts Festival – Minocqua
6/1* – Lakefest – Delavan
6/1* – Loop Day – Burlington
6/1* – Bacon Fest – La Crosse
6/1* – Cows on the Concourse – Madison
6/1* – Dragon Art Fair – DeForest
6/1* – Music Festival at Schumacher Farm Park – Waunakee
6/1* – Milwaukee Highland Games and Scottish Fest – Wauwatosa
6/1-6/2* – Pinecrest Village’s Civil War Days – Manitowoc
6/1-6/2* – Crusherfest – South Milwaukee
6/1-6/2* – Holy Hill Art and Farm Market I – Hubertus
6/1-6/2* – Carp Fest – Two Rivers
6/2* – Good Old Summertime Art Fair – Kenosha
6/2* – West Allis A La Carte Street Festival – West Allis

6/3-6/9* – Aquafest II – Rice Lake
6/5-6/9* – Windmill Days – Baldwin
6/6-6/8* – Bonfire Music and Arts Festival – Yuba
6/6-6/9* – Sparta Butterfest – Sparta
6/6-6/9* – Cinder City Days – Altoona
6/6-6/9* – Pea Soup Days – Somerset
6/6-6/9* – St. Roman’s Festival – Milwaukee
6/6-6/9* – Mount Horeb Summer Frolic – Mount Horeb
6/7-6/8* – Polkafest – New Glarus
6/7-6/8* – Up North Beerfest – Eagle River
6/7-6/8* – Action in Jackson – Jackson
6/7-6/9* – Octonto Copperfest – Oconto
6/7-6/9* – Thiensville-Mequon Lions LionFest – Thiensville
6/7-6/9* – Festival of Angels – West Bend
6/7-6/9* – Spring Door County Lighthouse Festival – Multiple Locations
6/7-6/9* – Walleye Weekend – Fond du Lac
6/7-6/9* – Sts. Constantine and Helen Tosa Greek Fest – Wauwatosa
6/7-6/9* – St. John Vianney Parish Festival – Brookfield
6/7-6/9* – Milwaukee Polish Fest – Milwaukee
6/8* – Art Fair on the Hodag Park Lawn – Rhinelander
6/8* – Osceola Rhubarb Fest – Osceola
6/8* – BrillionFest – Brillion
6/8* – Beer, Bacon and Cheese – New Glarus
6/8* – Milwaukee Water Lantern Festival – Milwaukee
6/8* – Taste of Glenna Farms – Amery
6/8* – Manitowoc’s Garden Faire Extraordinaire – Manitowoc
6/8* – Goat Fest and the Roofing of Goats Parade – Sister Bay
6/8* – Walk in the Woods Art Fair – St. Germain
6/8-6/9* – Brookfield Arts, Crafts, and Drafts – Brookfield
6/8-6/9* – Point Basse Pioneer Fest – Nekoosa
6/8-6/9* – Marquette Waterfront Festival – Madison
6/9* – Locust Street Festival of Music and Art – Milwaukee
6/9* – Brewtown Rumble – Milwaukee

6/12* – Milwaukee Night Market I – Milwaukee
6/13-6/15* – Porterfield Country Music Festival – Marinette
6/13-6/16* – Mukwonago Lions Summerfeste – Mukwonago
6/13-6/16* – Chilton Summer Festival – Chilton
6/13-6/16* – Frederic Family Days – Frederic
6/13-6/16* – Central Wisconsin Pride – Aniwa
6/13-6/16* – Prairie Villa Rendevous – Prairie du Chien
6/13-6/16* – Cranberry Blossom Festival – Wisconsin Rapids
6/13-6/16* – Cottage Grove Firemen’s Festival – Cottage Grove
6/13-6/16* – Osseo Lake Martha Days – Osseo
6/14-6/15* – Wings Over Wausau – Wausau
6/14-6/15* – Czech-Slovak Festival – Phillips
6/14-6/15* – HartFest – Wautwatosa
6/14-6/15* – Minocqua Antique and Classic Boat Show – Minocqua
6/14-6/15* – Cashton’s Live on Main Music Festival – Cashton
6/14-6/16* – Clayton Cheese Days – Clayton
6/14-6/16* – Feed Your Head: Music and Camping Festival – Eagle
6/14-6/16* – Dorchester Days – Dorchester
6/14-6/16* – St. Bernadette Parish Festival – Milwaukee
6/14-6/16* – Gilman June Dairy Days – Gilman
6/14-6/16* – Withee Days – Withee
6/14-6/16* – Soldiers Grove Fun Days – Soldiers Grove
6/14-6/16* – St. John Neumann Parish Festival – Waukesha
6/14-6/16* – Solstice Festival – Manitowish Waters
6/14-6/16* – Lakefront Festival of Art – Milwaukee
6/15* – Taco and Tequila Festival – Oconomawac
6/15* – Door County Beer Festival – Baileys Harbor
6/15* – Wisconsin Beer Lovers Festival – Glendale
6/15* – ArtJune – Baraboo
6/15* – Milwaukee Taco Fest – Milwaukee
6/15* – Zoo Brew Beer Festival at Racine Zoo – Racine
6/15* – Waupaca Strawberry Fest – Waupaca
6/15* – Duck Creek Wine-Spirit Fest I – Denmark
6/15* – Summer Soulstice Music Festival – Milwaukee
6/15* – Richfield Art at the Mill – Richfield
6/15* – Cars and Guitars Car Show – Green Bay
6/15* – Norskedalen Midsummer Fest – Coon Valley
6/15* – Founders Day Celebration – Galesville
6/15* – Moches ChickenFest – North Lake
6/15* – Summer Solstice Festival – Sauk City
6/15* – Fyr Bal Spring into Summer Festival – Ephraim
6/15* – Taste of Wisconsin – Beaver Dam
6/15* – Juneteenth Festival – Madison
6/15-6/16* – Willard Polka Fest and Rummage Sale – Willard
6/15-6/16* – Gleason Heritage Days – Gleason
6/15-6/16* – Ode’imini-giizis Pow Wow (Strawberry Moon) – Mole Lake
6/15-6/16* – Old Falls Village WWII Days – Menomonee Falls
6/15-6/16* – Mural and Busker Festival – Green Bay

6/17* – Milwaukee Juneteenth Celebration – Milwaukee
6/19* – Town Food Truck Festival II – Brookfield
6/20-6/22* – Country Fest – Cadott
6/20-6/22* – Summerfest I – Milwaukee
6/20-6/22* – Blue Ox Music Festival – Eau Claire
6/20-6/22* – Northern Round-Up – Gleason
6/20-6/23* – Clear Lake Heritage Days – Clear Lake
6/21* – Summer Solstice Celebration – Turtle Lake
6/21* – Outlaw Music Festival – Somerset
6/21-6/22* – Cool City Classic Car Cruise and Show – Two Rivers
6/21-6/22* – Cheese Curd Festival – Ellsworth
6/21-6/22* – Beach Bash – Two Rivers
6/21-6/23* – Kimissis Tis Theotokou Greek Festival – Racine
6/21-6/23* – Celebrate Waupun – Waupun
6/21-6/23* – Musky Festival – Hayward
6/21-6/23* – Oregon Summer Fest – Oregon
6/21-6/23* – Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church’s Greek Fest – West Allis
6/21-6/23* – Kettle Moraine Days – Eagle
6/21-6/23* – Sheboygan Greek Festival – Sheboygan
6/21-6/23* – Auburndale Music Fest – Auburndale
6/22* – Outlaw Music Festival – Troy
6/22* – Celebrate Onalaska – Onalaska
6/22* – Door County Wine Fest – Baileys Harbor
6/22* – Open Door Pride – Sturgeon Bay
6/22* – Coon Creek Trout Fest – Coon Valley
6/22* – Menomonie Base Ball Festival – Menomonie
6/22* – Town and Country Days – Lake Mills
6/22* – Pewaukee Kiwanis Beach Party/Lake Country Clean Water Festival – Pewaukee
6/22* – Big Top Parade and Circus Celebration – Baraboo
6/22* – Cheese Capital Family Music Festival – Plymouth
6/22* – Blues, Brews and Food Truck Festival – New Glarus
6/22-6/23* – Falls Festival of the Arts – Menomonee Falls
6/22-6/23* – Strawberry Festival – Cedarburg
6/22-6/23* – Heritage Maker’s Market – Manitowoc
6/22-6/23* – Door County North Country Fair – Ellison Bay
6/22-6/23* – Milltown Fishermen’s Party – Milltown
6/22-6/23* – Chateau St. Croix Winery Blues and BBQ Car Show – St. Croix Falls
6/22-6/23* – Spring Green Art Fair – Spring Green
6/22-6/23* – ChalkFest Wausau – Wausau
6/23* – Iola Historical Society Strawberry Fest and Antiques Appraisal Fair – Iola
6/23* – Taste of Conover – Conover
6/23* – Armenian “Madagh” Picnic – Racine

6/27-6/29* – Mid-Western Rodeo – Manawa
6/27-6/29* – Summerfest II – Milwaukee
6/27-7/1* – Hudson Booster Days – Hudson
6/28* – Allens Grove Blues Fest – Darien
6/28* – Red, White and Boom at Rondele Ranch – Harshaw
6/28* – Elkhorn Star Spangled Celebration – Elkhorn
6/28-6/29* – Fire on the River – Sauk City
6/28-6/30* – Gordon Good Neighbor Days – Gordon
6/28-6/30* – Riverfront Rendezvous Festival – Stevens Point
6/28-6/30*- Red Cliff Traditional Pow Wow – Red Cliff
6/28-6/30* – Franklin Civic Celebration – Franklin
6/28-6/30*- Balsam Lake Freedom Fest – Balsam Lake
6/28-6/30* – Oneida 4th of July Pow-Wow – Oneida
6/28-7/1* (not 6/29 and 6/30) – Elkhart Lake Fireman’s 4th of July Celebration – Elkhart Lake
6/28-7/1* – Family 4th Fest – Greendale
6/28-7/2/* – Riverfest – La Crosse

Privacy Preference Center

    Necessary

    Advertising

    Analytics

    Other