2022 Indiana Festival Guide

 

All your festival listings for Indianapolis, Fort Wayne, Evansville, South Bend and all of Indiana.

Welcome to Indiana’s most comprehensive festival guide where you can find all of the music festivals, food festivals, cultural festivals, art festivals, historical festivals, wine and beer festivals and more in such cities as Indianapolis, Fort Wayne, Muncie, Bloomington, Evansville, Terre Haute, South Bend and everywhere in-between.

If you want festival listings for specific areas of Indiana, I currently have a listing for Indianapolis.

This guide does NOT include county/animal fairs, conventions/expos or events lacking the 3 essentials of a festival (food, vendors and entertainment). Feel free to contact me if you have a question about your event.

Also, please check dates and festival websites in links provided as time approaches, especially for any listings where there is an * (asterisk) next to the date. This means that the date is unconfirmed.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

If there is a festival you do not see but would like listed, please Contact Me and let me know about it, especially smaller festivals that don’t have the advertising.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: If you share it on your own website or other form of media, please reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2022 Indiana Festival Guide

Follow Indiana Festivals on Facebook

****

Looking for festivals in other states?
Alabama * Florida * Georgia * Illinois * Kentucky * Michigan * New York
* North Carolina
Ohio * Pennsylvania * South Carolina * Tennessee * West Virginia * Wisconsin

****

CORONAVIRUS UPDATE

While I do my best to update festival postponement dates, cancellations or note alternative versions, festivals listed may change or cancel suddenly. Therefore, always check festival information before attending.

****

OCTOBER

10/3-10/8 – West Side Nut Club Fall Festival – Evansville
10/4-10/8 – Corn School Festival – LaGrange
10/6 – South Bend Music Festival – South Bend
10/6-10/9 (Booth Days) – Harvest Homecoming – New Albany
10/6-10/9 – Headless Horseman Fall Festival I – Fishers
10/6-10/9 – Martinsville Fall Foliage Festival – Martinsville
10/6-10/9 – Riley Festival – Greenfield
10/7-10/8 – Peru Fall Festival – Peru
10/7-10/8 – Wickedly Whiting – Whiting
10/7-10/9 – Mississinewa 1812 – Marion
10/7-10/9 – Metamora Canal Days Festival – Metamora
10/7-10/9 – Art on the Green – French Lick
10/7-10/9 – Bloomfield Apple Festival – Bloomfield
10/7-10/9 – Griffith Oktoberfest – Griffith
Weekend continues below…

10/8 – Fall Fest at Vigo County Conservation Club – Terre Haute
10/8 – Pumpkin, Cider and Fall Beer Fest – Indianapolis
10/8 – Fall Harvest Festival – Danville
10/8 – Michiana Festival of Beers – South Bend
10/8 – Culver Fall Fest – Culver
10/8 – Linton Fall Arts Festival – Linton
10/8 – Barktoberfest – Westfield
10/8 – Soup Stew Chili and Brew – Madison
10/8 – Orleans Fall Fun Fest – Orleans
10/8 – A Renaissance in Roanoke – Roanoke
10/8 – Harvest of Hope Festival – Noblesville
10/8 – Liberty Harvest Fest – Liberty
10/8 – Monument Circle Art Fair – Indianapolis
10/8 – Main Street Westport Fall Festival – Westport
10/8 – Cannelton Heritage Festival – Cannelton
10/8 – Fall Harvest Festival – Syracuse
10/8 – GermanFest – Indianapolis
10/8-10/9 – Mt. Zion’s Applefest – Grandview
10/8-10/9 – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival III – Batesville
10/8-10/9 – Fall Festivals at Beasley’s Orchard III – Danville
10/8-10/9 – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days V – Lowell
10/9 – Fiesta Evansville – Evansville

10/12-10/15 – Fishers AgriPark Fall Festival – Fishers
10/13-10/16 – Headless Horseman Fall Festival II – Fishers
10/14-10/15 – Zimmerman Glasstoberfest – Corydon
10/14-10/15 – Pumpkins and Peddlers Festival – Shirley
10/14-10/16 – Elvis Fantasy Festival – Portage
10/14-10/16 – Indy International Festival – Indianapolis
10/14-10/16 – Parke County Covered Bridge Festival I – Rockville
10/15 – Sorghum Festival – Marengo
10/15 – Pennville Pumpkin Festival – Pennville
10/15 – Spencer Pride Festival – Spencer
10/15 – Odon Pumpkin Festival – Odon
10/15 – Town of Ingalls Fall Festival – Ingalls
10/15 – Autumn Harvest Festival – Columbia City
10/15 – Valparaiso Fall Harvest Festival – Valparaiso
10/15-10/16 – Four Rivers Arts and Crafts Harvest Home Festival – Evansville
10/15-10/16 – Fall Festivals at Beasley’s Orchard IV – Danville
10/15-10/16 – Shubael Little Pioneer Village Fall Festival – Cannelton
10/15-10/16 – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days VI – Lowell
10/15-10/16 – Southern Indiana Renaissance Celtic Fling I – Charlestown
10/15-10/16 – Autumn on the River – Bethlehem
10/15-10/16 – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival IV – Batesville
10/15-10/16 – Fort Vallonia Days – Vallonia

10/17-10/23 – Parke County Covered Bridge Festival II – Rockville
10/20-10/23 – Headless Horseman Fall Festival III – Fishers
10/22 – Fall Colors Festival – North Salem
10/22 – Beck’s Mill Oktoberfest – Salem
10/22 – Humane Indiana Festival of Owls – Valparaiso
10/22-10/23 – Owl Festival at Eagle Creek Park – Indianapolis
10/22-10/23 – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival V – Batesville
10/22-10/23 – Fall Festivals at Beasley’s Orchard V – Danville
10/22-10/23 – Southern Indiana Renaissance Celtic Fling II – Charlestown
10/22-10/23 – Corydon Extravaganza Fall Market – Corydon
10/22-10/23 – Hoosier Fall Festival – Franklin
10/22-10/23 – Maple Grove Market Fall Harvest Festival – Martinsville
10/22-10/23 – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days VII – Lowell
10/23 – Crestview Community Church Fall Festival – Lafayette

10/27-10/29 – Headless Horseman Fall Festival IV – Fishers
10/28 – Fall Festival at Rhodius Park – Indianapolis
10/28 – Madison Halloween Festival – Madison
10/29 – Fall Heritage Day – Rockport
10/29 – Historic Irvington Halloween Festival – Indianapolis
10/29-10/30 – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days VIII – Lowell
10/29-10/30 – Fall Festivals at Beasley’s Orchard VI – Danville
10/29-10/30 – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival VI – Batesville

NOVEMBER

11/4-11/5* – Dark Harvest Festival – Fort Wayne
11/4-11/5 – MerryMeeting Show – New Harmony
11/4-11/6* – Winternight Viking Festival – Nineveh
11/5* – Whiskey City Festival – Lawrenceburg

11/11-11/12 – 3 Little Birds Holiday Market – Valparaiso
11/11-11/13* – Festival of Trees I – Indianapolis
11/11-11/13* – Christmas Nights of Lights I – Indianapolis
11/12* – Taste of the Vine – Scottsburg
11/12* – Frankton Christmas Festival – Frankton
11/12* – Luce Elementary Fall Festival – Richland
11/12* – Christmas Fair at the Monroe County Fairgrounds – Bloomington
11/12 – Christmas in Pendleton – Pendleton
11/13* – Lanthier Winery Festival of Trees I – Madison

11/14-11/20* – Festival of Trees II – Indianapolis
11/14-11/20* – Christmas Nights of Lights II – Indianapolis
11/16-11/20* – Lanthier Winery Festival of Trees II – Madison
11/18-11/20* – Christmas at the Zoo I – Indianapolis
11/18-11/20* – Magic of Lights at Ruoff Music Center I – Noblesville
11/18-11/20* – Magic of Lights Holiday Light Drive Through I – La Porte
11/19-11/20* – Winterlights I – Indianapolis
11/19-11/20* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm I – Valparaiso
11/19-11/20 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market I – Carmel
11/19-11/20 – Ferdinand Christkindlmarkt – Ferdinand

11/21-11/27* – Festival of Trees III – Indianapolis
11/21-11/27* – Magic of Lights at Ruoff Music Center II – Noblesville
11/21-11/27* – Magic of Lights Holiday Light Drive Through II – La Porte
11/21-11/27* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm II – Valparaiso
11/21-11/27* – Christmas Nights of Lights III – Indianapolis
11/21-11/27* – Winterlights II – Indianapolis
11/21-11/27* (Closed 11/24) – Christmas at the Zoo II – Indianapolis
11/23-11/27 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market II – Carmel
11/23-11/27* – Lanthier Winery Festival of Trees III – Madison
11/24-11/27 – Ritzy’s Fantasy of Lights I – Evansville
11/25-11/27 – A Merry Prairie Holiday I – Fishers
11/25-11/27 – Christmas Tyme Lights I – Lowell
11/25-11/27* – TPA Park Holiday Festival of Lights I – Frankfort
11/25-11/27 – Gift of Lights at the Potawatomi Zoo I – South Bend
11/26* – Christmas Through the Ages at the Old Fort – Fort Wayne
11/26 – DPI Christmas Street Market – Princeton
11/26 – Corydon Extravaganza Christmas Market – Corydon
11/26* – Cambridge City Christmas Wonderland – Cambridge City

11/28-12/4* – Lanthier Winery Festival of Trees IV – Madison
11/28-12/4* – Festival of Trees IV – Indianapolis
11/28-12/4 – Ritzy’s Fantasy of Lights II – Evansville
11/28-12/4* – TPA Park Holiday Festival of Lights II – Frankfort
11/28-12/4* – Magic of Lights Holiday Light Drive Through III – La Porte
11/28-12/4* – Winterlights III – Indianapolis
11/28-12/4* – Magic of Lights at Ruoff Music Center III – Noblesville
11/28-12/4* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm III – Valparaiso
11/28-12/4* – Christmas at the Zoo III – Indianapolis
11/28-12/4* – Christmas Nights of Lights IV – Indianapolis

DECEMBER

12/1-12/4 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market III – Carmel
12/1-12/4 – Christmas Tyme Lights II – Lowell
12/2-12/3 – Holly Days – Valparaiso
12/2-12/4 – Jasper O’Tannenbaum Days – Jasper
12/2-12/4 – Gift of Lights at the Potawatomi Zoo II – South Bend
12/2-12/4 – A Merry Prairie Holiday II – Fishers
12/3* – Christmas at the Square – Spencer
12/3 – Christmas at the Canal – Delphi
12/3 – Lebanon Christmas on the Square – Lebanon
12/3 – Franklin Winter Market – Franklin
12/3 – Michigan City Festival of Lights Celebration – Michigan CIty
12/3 – A Very Merry Madison Christmas Celebration – Madison
12/3 – Westfield in Lights – Westfield
12/3* – Cumberland Weihnachtsmarkt – Cumberland
12/3 – Victorian Christmas Celebration – Mooresville
12/3 – Fortville Winterfest – Fortville
12/3 – The Medora Christmas Festival – Medora
12/4 – Christmas in Our Hometown – Liberty

12/5-12/11* – Festival of Trees V – Indianapolis
12/5-12/11* – Winterlights IV – Indianapolis
12/5-12/11* – Christmas at the Zoo IV – Indianapolis
12/5-12/11 – Ritzy’s Fantasy of Lights III – Evansville
12/5-12/11* – TPA Park Holiday Festival of Lights III – Frankfort
12/5-12/11* – Lanthier Winery Festival of Trees V – Madison
12/5-12/11* – Magic of Lights at Ruoff Music Center IV – Noblesville
12/5-12/11* – Magic of Lights Holiday Light Drive Through IV – La Porte
12/5-12/11* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm IV – Valparaiso
12/5-12/11* – Christmas Nights of Lights V – Indianapolis
12/7-12/11 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market IV – Carmel
12/8-12/11 – Christmas Tyme Lights III – Lowell
12/9* – The Nightmare Before Beer Festival – Indianapolis
12/9* – First City Christkindlmarkt and Festival – Vincennes
12/9-12/11 – A Merry Prairie Holiday III – Fishers
12/9-12/11* – Batesville Festival of Lights – Batesville
12/9-12/11 – Gift of Lights at the Potawatomi Zoo III – South Bend
12/10* – Gosport Holiday Festival – Gosport
12/10 – Christmas on the Square – Orleans
12/10* – Edinburgh Holiday of Lights – Edinburgh
12/10* – Christmas Lake Village Festival of Lights I – Santa Claus
12/10* – Das Nikolaus Fest – Santa Claus

12/12-12/18* – Festival of Trees VI – Indianapolis
12/12-12/18* – Christmas Nights of Lights VI – Indianapolis
12/12-12/18* – Magic of Lights at Ruoff Music Center V – Noblesville
12/12-12/18* – Lanthier Winery Festival of Trees VI – Madison
12/12-12/18 – Ritzy’s Fantasy of Lights IV – Evansville
12/12-12/18* – Magic of Lights Holiday Light Drive Through V – La Porte
12/12-12/18* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm V – Valparaiso
12/12-12/18* – TPA Park Holiday Festival of Lights IV – Frankfort
12/12-12/18* – Winterlights V – Indianapolis
12/12-12/18* – Christmas at the Zoo V – Indianapolis
12/14-12/18 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market V – Carmel
12/14-12/18 – Christmas Tyme Lights IV – Lowell
12/16-12/18 – A Merry Prairie Holiday IV – Fishers
12/16-12/18 – Gift of Lights at the Potawatomi Zoo IV – South Bend
12/17* – Richmond Winter Farmers Market Holiday Festival – Richmond
12/17* – Christmas Lake Village Festival of Lights II – Santa Claus

12/19-12/25* – Festival of Trees VII – Indianapolis
12/19-12/25* – Winterlights VI – Indianapolis
12/19-12/25* – Magic of Lights at Ruoff Music Center VI – Noblesville
12/19-12/25* – TPA Park Holiday Festival of Lights V – Frankfort
12/19-12/25 – Ritzy’s Fantasy of Lights V – Evansville
12/19-12/25* (Closed 12/25) – Lanthier Winery Festival of Trees VII – Madison
12/19-12/25* – Magic of Lights Holiday Light Drive Through VI – La Porte
12/19-12/25 (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – Christmas Tyme Lights V – Lowell
12/19-12/25* (Closed 12/24, 12/25) – Christmas at the Zoo VI – Indianapolis
12/19-12/25* – Christmas Nights of Lights VII – Indianapolis
12/19-12/25* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm VI – Valparaiso
12/21-12/22 – A Merry Prairie Holiday V – Fishers
12/21-12/23 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market VI – Carmel
12/23-12/24* – Shipshewana Ice Festival – Shipshewana

12/26-12/29* – Christmas at the Zoo VII – Indianapolis
12/26-12/30 – Christmas Tyme Lights VI – Lowell
12/26-12/30* – Lanthier Winery Festival of Trees VIII – Madison
12/26-12/31* – Winter Lights at Sunset Hill Farm VII – Valparaiso
12/26-12/31* – TPA Park Holiday Festival of Lights VI – Frankfort
12/26-1/1 – Ritzy’s Fantasy of Lights VI – Evansville
12/26-1/1* – Magic of Lights Holiday Light Drive Through VII – La Porte
12/26-1/1* – Winterlights VI – Indianapolis
12/26-1/1* – Magic of Lights at Ruoff Music Center VII – Noblesville
12/26-1/1* – Festival of Trees VIII – Indianapolis
12/26-1/1* – Christmas Nights of Lights VIII – Indianapolis
12/28-12/30 – Carmel Christkindlmarkt German Holiday Market VII – Carmel

JANUARY (2023)

1/2-1/7* – Festival of Trees IX – Indianapolis
1/6* – Fire and Ice Festival – Goshen
1/7-1/8* – Festival of Ice – Carmel

1/24-1/28* – The Meltdown Winter Ice Festival – Richmond
1/28* – Big Barn Beer Fest – Hobart

FEBRUARY

2/4* – ‘Savor Lebanon’ Craft Beer, Wine and Food Festival – Lebanon

2/10* – Chocolate Fest – New Haven
2/10-2/12* – Winter Festival – Batesville
2/11* – Hoosier Chocolate Fest – Westfield
2/11* – Brewers of Indiana Guild Winterfest – Indianapolis
2/11-2/12* – St. Demetrios Winter Food Fest – Hammond

2/18* – Shelf Ice Brewfest – Michigan City
2/18* – Weather the Fort – Fort Wayne
2/18* – 219 Day – Hammond
2/18* – “Frigid Digits” Winter Beer Fest – Indianapolis
2/19* – Family Arts Festival – Munster

2/24-2/25* – Marsh Madness Sandhill Crane Festival – Linton
2/25-2/26* – Parke County Maple Fair I – Rockville
2/25-2/26* – Maple Syrup Festival I – Salem

MARCH

3/4-3/5* – Maple Syrup Festival II – Salem
3/4-3/5* – Maple Sugarbush Pancake Festival – Evansville
3/4-3/5* – Parke County Maple Fair II – Rockville

3/10* – Paddy Party – South Bend
3/10-3/11* – Jay County Fiber Arts Festival – Portland
3/11* – Get Green Fest – Fort Wayne
3/11* – New Castle on Tap: St. Paddy’s Day Festival – New Castle
3/11* – BrrrFest Craft Beer Festival – Bluffton

3/16-3/17* – Shamrock the District – Carmel
3/18-3/19* – Sugar Camp Days – New Carlisle

3/24-3/25 – Hobnob Hoopla Market – Lebanon
3/25* – Indiana Pirate Festival – Mishawaka

APRIL

4/7* – Horseshoe Foundation FamFest (Kentucky Derby Festival) – New Albany
4/8* – IU Traditional Powwow – Bloomington
4/8* – CSS Spring Fest and BBQ Competition – Indianapolis

4/15* – Spring Street Festival – Jeffersonville

4/20-4/23* – Mansfield Village Mushroom Festival – Rockville
4/21-4/23* – Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival – Wakarusa
4/22* – Death and Taxes Day – Bargersville
4/22* – Rock the Block – Greenwood
4/22* – Earth Day Festival and Craft Fair – St. Mary-Of-The-Woods
4/22-4/23* – Sassafras Tea Festival & Civil War Reenactment – Vernon
4/22-4/23* – Redbud Trail Rendezvous – Rochester
4/22-4/23* – Orleans Dogwood Festival I – Orleans
4/22-4/23* – Corydon Extravaganza Spring Market – Corydon
4/22-4/23* – Bridgeton Mountain Man Rendezvous – Bridgeton
4/23* – DPA Spring Street Market – Princeton
4/23* – Perry County Dogwood Festival – Tell City

4/24-4/29* – Orleans Dogwood Festival II – Orleans
4/27-4/30* – Beltaine at Our Haven – French Lick
4/28* – St. Benno Fest – Indianapolis
4/28-4/29* – 3 Little Birds Spring Market – Valparaiso
4/28-4/29* – Crossroads Acoustic Fest – Seymour
4/28-4/29* – Frühlingsfest – Indianapolis
4/28-4/30* – Smokin’ on the Water BBQ Festival – Liberty
4/28-4/30* – Viking Fest – Whitestown
4/29* – Michiana Wine Festival – Fort Wayne
4/29* – Garden Gate Jazz, Art, Wine and Craft Beer Festival – Huntingburg
4/29* – Evansville Taco Festival – Evansville
4/29* – Haute Hops and Vines Fest – Terre Haute
4/29* – Lore’d of the Hops – Leesburg
4/29* – Wine and Brew Fest – Washington
4/29* – Maple Grove Market Spring Fling – Martinsville

MAY

5/3*– 500 Festival Kickoff to May (500 Festival) – Indianapolis
5/5* – Cinco De Mayo Party in the Park – Schererville
5/5* – St. Benno Fest – Indianapolis
5/5-5/6* – MayFest – Shipshewana
5/5-5/6* – Spring Sunflower Market at Lambrecht Farm – Bedford
5/5-5/6* – Westfield Lantern Days – Westfield
5/5-5/6* – Newburgh Wine Fest (formerly Wine, Art and Jazz Festival) – Newburgh
5/5-5/7* – Wings Over Muscatatuck Bird Festival – Seymour
5/6*– ‘Savor Lebanon’ Craft Beer, Wine and Food Festival – Lebanon – USUALLY IN FEBRUARY
5/6* – Indiana Wine Fair – Nashville
5/6* – Vine Street Spring Makers Market – Fort Branch
5/6* – Brick Street Market – Zionsville
5/6* – Riley Wrangler’s Arts and Crafts Fair – Greenfield

5/11-5/12* – Fort Wayne Music Festival – Fort Wayne
5/11-5/13* – Batesville Kiwanis Family Carnival – Batesville
5/11-5/14* – Indiana Dunes Birding Festival – Chesterton
5/11-5/14* – LIVEstock Music Festival – Medora
5/12-5/13* – Smoke on the Square – Hope
5/12-5/13* – Hobnob Summer Market – Terre Haute
5/12-5/14* – M.A.Y. Fest: Music, Art, Yoga – Nashville
5/13* – Spring Heritage Day – Rockport
5/13* – Celebration in the Ville – Connersville
5/13* – Dark Lord Day – Munster
5/13* – Goat Gala – Vevay
5/13-5/14* – Chesterton Wizard of Oz Days – Chesterton
5/13-5/14* – Dragons of the Realm Fantasy Festival – Ferdinand
5/13-5/14* – Broad Ripple Art Fair – Indianapolis
5/13-5/14* – Southern Indiana Renaissance Faire I – Charlestown
5/14* – Cherry Blossom Festival – Fort Wayne
5/14* – Eco Fest – Fort Wayne

5/17-5/20* – Hartford City Heritage Days Festival – Hartford City
5/17-5/20* – Dillsboro Homecoming Festival – Dillsboro
5/19* – JA Wine and Beer Festival – South Bend
5/19-5/20* – Harrodsburg Heritage Days Festival – Harrodsburg
5/19-5/20* – Indiana Cajun/Zydeco Crawfish Festival – Morgantown
5/19-5/21* – Fat and Skinny Tire Fest – Winona Lake/Warsaw
5/20* – Sugarbelt Mead Festival – Crown Point
5/20* – Indiana Peony Festival – Noblesville
5/20* – Strawberry Festival – Shirley
5/20* – Spring Fling Craft Fair – Dyer
5/20* – Chalk Walk/Family Arts Festival – Jasper
5/20* – Haitian Flag Day Festival – Indianapolis
5/20* – BuskerFest – Fort Wayne
5/20* – Art of Wine – Carmel
5/20* – Putnam County Pulls and Antique Machinery Show and Craft Fair – Greencastle
5/20* – Rock the Junction Craft Beer and Music Festival – Westfield
5/20-5/21* – Huron Memorial Day Festival – Mitchell
5/20-5/21* – Southern Indiana Renaissance Faire II – Charlestown
5/20-5/21* – Hay Days at the Thiebaud Farmstead – Vevay
5/20-5/21* – Central Indiana Fairy Festival – Danville
5/21* – Old Jasper Day and Strawberry Festival – Jasper

5/25-5/29* – Banks of the Wabash Festival I – Terre Haute
5/25-5/29* – Memorial Tri-State Bluegrass Festival – Kendallville
5/25-5/29* – Abbey Road on the River – Jeffersonville
5/26* – Strawberries on the Square – Franklin
5/26-5/28* – Spring Old Court Days – Madison
5/27* – Riverfront Run Car Show – Madison
5/27* – Milford Family Fun Day – Milford
5/27* – Wawasee Fine Arts Festival – Syracuse
5/27* – Star Valley Strawberry Festival – Borden
5/27* – Southern Indiana Uncorked – Corydon
5/27* – Morocco Beaver Fest – Morocco
5/27* – Melanin in May Festival – Indianapolis
5/27* – The Oakwood Fine Arts Festival – Syracuse
5/27-5/28* – Michigan City Food Truck Festival – Michigan City
5/27-5/28* – Spirit of Vincennes Rendezvous: 18th Century Trade Fair – Vincennes
5/28* – Evansville Food Truck Festival – Evansville

5/31-6/3* – The John Hartford Memorial Festival – Bean Blossom
5/31-6/4* – Granfalloon: A Kurt Vonnegut Convergence – Bloomington

JUNE

6/1-6/3* – St. Simon Festival – Indianapolis
6/1-6/3* – St. Jude Summer Festival – Indianapolis
6/1-6/3* – Mentone Egg Festival – Mentone
6/1-6/3* – Americana Bean Jamboree Festival – Morgantown
6/2* – Strawberry Festival – Kokomo
6/2* – Covington Street Festival – Covington
6/2-6/3* – Corn Roast – Crown Point
6/2-6/3* – Hoosier Hills Fiber Festival – Franklin
6/2-6/3* – Merom Bluff Chautauqua Festival – Merom
6/2-6/3* – Live in the Ville – Hammond
6/2-6/3* – Hometown Country Jam Music Festival – Hobart
6/2-6/3* – St. Gabriel International Festival – Indianapolis
6/2-6/4* – Cave Country Canoes Paddle Festival – Milltown
6/2-6/4* – Singing Sands Sand Sculpting Festival – Michigan City
6/2-6/4* – St. Therese Little Flower (of the Infant Jesus) Summerfest – Indianapolis
6/2-6/4* – Rosedale Strawberry Festival – Rosedale
6/2-6/4* – Midsommar Sol Festival – Nineveh
6/2-6/4* – St. Anthony’s Crossroads of the Americas Festival – Indianapolis
6/3* – Tipton on Tap – Tipton
6/3* – Greenwood Pride Festival – Greenwood
6/3* – MainStreet Rockville Cruise-In – Rockville
6/3* – Southern Indiana Pride Festival – Jeffersonville
6/3* – Vintage Indiana Wine Festival – Indianapolis
6/3* – Monon Food Fest – Monon
6/3* – Springville Spring Fest – Springville
6/3* – Earth Day Indiana Festival – Indianapolis
6/3* – Mountfest – Mount St. Francis
6/3-6/4* – Miami Indians All Nations Gathering – Rockville
6/3-6/4* – Strawberry Days – Metamora
6/3-6/4* – Lebanon Summer Fest – Lebanon
6/3-6/4* – Village Art Fair – Winona Lake
6/3-6/4* – Arab Fest – Fort Wayne
6/4* – Carmel Pride – Carmel

6/5-6/9* – Middletown Lions Club Fair – Middletown
6/7-6/11* – Germanfest – Fort Wayne
6/7-6/11* – Celebrate Schererville Festival – Schererville
6/8* – Christ Church Cathedral Women’s Strawberry Festival – Indianapolis
6/8-6/10* – Crothersville Red, White and Blue Festival – Crothersville
6/8-6/10* – Our Lady of the Greenwood Parish Festival – Greenwood
6/8-6/10* – Amo Fish Fry Festival – Amo
6/8-6/11* – Cole Porter Festival – Peru
6/8-6/11* – Dyer Summer Fest – Dyer
6/8-6/11* – Babalon Rising Festival – Springville
6/9* – Taste of Shelby County – Shelbyville
6/9-6/10* – Rhapsody Arts and Music Festival – Elkhart
6/9-6/10* – Holy Rosary Italian Street Festival – Indianapolis
6/9-6/10* – Potato Creek and Lions Strawberry Festival – North Liberty
6/9-6/10* – Pioneer Days – Royal Center
6/9-6/10* – Edinburgh Bicentennial Birthday Bash – Edinburgh
6/9-6/10* – St. Henry Heinrichsdorf Fest – St. Henry
6/9-6/10* – Sunman Firemen’s Festival – Sunman
6/9-6/10* – Clay City Lions Club Pottery Summer Festival – Clay City
6/9-6/11* – Strawberry Festival – Crawfordsville
6/9-6/11* – St. Andrew’s Greek Festival – South Bend
6/9-6/11* – Queen of All Saints Parish Festival – Michigan City
6/9-6/11* – Bill Monroe Bluegrass Festival I – Morgantown
6/10* – Indy Pride Festival – Indianapolis
6/10* – Buffalo Community Daze – Buffalo
6/10* – Rainbow Richmond Pride Festival – Richmond
6/10* – Carver Center Summer Celebration – Kokomo
6/10* – Rising Sun Summer Fest – Rising Sun
6/10* – Huntington Trails Beer and Wine Festival (formerly Forks of the Wabash Uncorked) – Huntington
6/10* – Community Block Party – Monrovia
6/10-6/11* – New Harmony Antique Show – Harmony
6/10-6/11* – St. Demetrios Greekfest – Hammond
6/10-6/11* – Red Skelton Festival – Vincennes
6/10-6/11* – WonderRoad Music Festival – Indianapolis
6/10-6/11* – Slamology Automotive and Music Festival – Indianapolis
6/10-6/11* – Gathering of Great Lakes Nations Pow Wow – Portland

6/12-6/17* – Bill Monroe Bluegrass Festival II – Morgantown
6/13-6/17* – Bremen Firemen’s Festival – Bremen
6/14-6/17* – Turtle Days – Churubusco
6/14-6/18* – Huntington Heritage Days – Huntington
6/15-6/17* – Haubstadt Sommerfest – Haubstadt
6/15-6/17* – Lagro Good Ole’ Days Festival – Lagro
6/15-6/17* – Tailgate N’ Tallboys – Bloomington
6/15-6/18* – BBQ RibFest – Fort Wayne
6/15-6/18* – Elkhart Jazz Festival – Elkhart
6/16* – St. Charles Borromeo’s Hog Roast and Beer Garden Fest – Bloomington
6/16-6/17* – Lexington Old Settlers Days – Lexington
6/16-6/17* – Hoagland Days – Hoagland
6/16-6/17* – St. Thomas More World Fest – Mooresville
6/16-6/17* – Monticello Spirit Festival – Monticello
6/16-6/17* – Ferdinand Heimatfest – Ferdinand
6/16-6/17* – Middle Waves Music Festival – Fort Wayne
6/16-6/18* – North Judson Mint Festival – North Judson
6/17* – Judah Heritage Festival – Bedford
6/17*– Crown Beer Fest – Crown Point
6/17* – Juneteenth and Jazz Community Celebration – Indianapolis
6/17* – TASTE of Tippecanoe – Lafayette
6/17* – St. Michael’s Festival – Brookville
6/17* – Taste of Bloomington – Bloomington
6/17* – Taste of Evansville – Evansville
6/17* – Corkscrew and Brew Wine and Beer Festival – Chesterton
6/17* – Riverfront Wine, Stein and Barrel – Madison
6/17* – Lavender Daze Festival – Hope
6/17* – Indy Juneteenth Celebration – Indianapolis
6/17* – Chatham Brew Fest – Indianapolis
6/17* – Hendricks County Summer Solstice Festival – Avon
6/17* – Major Taylor Festival – Indianapolis
6/17* – Independent Music and Art Festival – Indianapolis
6/17* – Squeal on the Eel BBQ and Music Festival – Logansport
6/17-6/18* – Talbot Street Art Fair – Indianapolis
6/17-6/18* – North Salem’s Strawberry Festival – North Salem
6/17-6/18* – Leeper Park Art Fair – South Bend

6/20-6/24* – Old Settlers Festival – Columbia City
6/21-6/24* – Shipshewana Quilt Festival – Shipshewana
6/21-6/24* – Mermaid Festival – North Webster
6/21-6/25* – St. Thomas More Fun Days Festival – Munster
6/22-6/24* – Loogootee Summer Fest – Loogootee
6/22-6/24* – Avilla Freedom Festival – Avilla
6/22-6/24* – Southeast Indiana F.A.R.M. Club’s Antique Machinery Show – Osgood
6/22-6/24* – Fort Wayne Greek Festival – Fort Wayne
6/23-6/24* – Limestone Heritage Festival – Bedford
6/23-6/24* – Middlebury Summer Festival – Middlebury
6/23-6/24* – ShrinersFest – Evansville
6/23-6/24* – New Pal Summer Fest – New Palestine
6/23-6/24* – Sweetwater GearFest – Fort Wayne
6/23-6/24* – Christ the King Summer Social – Indianapolis
6/23-6/25* – Indiana Fiddlers’ Gathering – Battle Ground
6/23-6/25* – Broad Street Blues and BBQ Festival – Griffith
6/24* – Leo-Cedarville Freedom Festival – Leo-Cedarville
6/24* – Brookville CanoeFest – Brookville
6/24* – Anderson On Tap – Anderson
6/24* – Charlestown Founder’s Day – Charlestown
6/24* – PUGFest – Fort Wayne
6/24* – Celestine Streetfest – Celestine
6/24* – Everton Volunteer Fire Department Fireman’s Festival – Connersville
6/24* – Garfield Park Art and Music Festival – Indianapolis
6/24* – Kirk’s Crossing Festival – Kirklin
6/24* – Spark! Fishers Street Fair – Fishers
6/24* – James Dean Spring Run – Fairmount
6/24* – Rhythm and Soul Fest – East Chicago
6/24* – Hendricks County Rib Fest – Avon
6/24* – Cumberland’s Blues, Beer and BBQ I – Cumberland
6/24* – Waynetown Freedom Festival – Waynetown
6/24* – Greenwood Freedom Festival – Greenwood
6/24* – Kingman’s Independence Day Street Festival – Kingman
6/24* – Rockville Lake Park Independence Celebration – Rockville
6/24* – Dekegger Homebrew and BBQ Fest – Decatur
6/24-6/25* – Eitejorg Museum Indian Market and Festival – Indianapolis
6/24-6/25* – Valparaiso Art Festival – Valparaiso
6/24-7/1* – Linton Freedom Festival – Linton
6/25* – GartenGrillfest – Indianapolis
6/25* – Outlaw Music Festival – Noblesville
6/25* – DPI Summer Street Market – Princeton
6/25* – St. Catherine of Siena Parish Festival – Greensburg

6/28* – Ukrainian Day Festival – Indianapolis
6/28-7/2* – Brownsburg Lions Club 4th of July Extravaganza – Brownsburg
6/28-7/3* – Covington 4th of July Celebration – Covington
6/29-7/3* – Brazil Rotary 4th of July Celebration – Brazil

JULY

7/1* – Schererville Fireworks Celebration – Schererville
7/1* – Old Fashioned Independence Day Celebration – Hope
7/1* – Red Wine and Brew – LaPorte
7/1* – Hard Truth Fest – Nashville
7/1* – Independence Day Portage – Portage
7/1* – New Albany Blues, Brews and BBQ Festival – New Albany
7/1* – Canal Days Festival – Delphi
7/1 – Abraham Lincoln Freedom Festival – Rockport
7/1* – Independence Day Fireman’s Festival – Metamora
7/1-7/2* – Wolcott Summer Festival – Wolcott
7/1-7/2* – New Haven Independence Day Celebration – New Haven
7/1-7/2* – Harrison County Popcorn Festival – Corydon
7/1-7/2* – Waldron Freedom Fest – Waldron
7/1-7/3* – Haynes Apperson Festival – Kokomo
7/1-7/3* – Madison Regatta and Roostertail Music Fest – Madison
7/1-7/3* – Liberty 4th of July Celebration – Liberty
7/1-7/3* – Vogt’s Farm Blueberry Festival – Batesville
7/1-7/4* – Shoals Catfish Festival – Shoals
7/1-7/4* – Cedar Lake Summerfest – Cedar Lake
7/1-7/4* – Lights Over Morse Lake Festival – Cicero
7/1-7/4* – Pekin Fourth of July Celebration – Pekin
7/1-7/4* – Salamonie Summer Festival – Warren
7/2* – Franklin Firecraker Festival – Franklin
7/2* – Whitestown Independence Day Celebration – Whitestown
7/2* – All American Day in the Park – Beech Grove
7/2* – Annual Freedom Fest – Medaryville
7/3-7/4* – 4th of July Festival – Fowler
7/3-7/4* – Garrett Heritage Days – Garrett
7/3-7/4* – Westfield Rocks the 4th – Westfield
7/3-7/4* – CarmelFest – Carmel
7/4* – July 4th Celebration – Peru
7/4* – Downtown Princeton’s Freedom Festival – Princeton
7/4* – Food Trucks and Fireworks – Danville
7/4* – Sheridan 4th of July Celebration – Sheridan
7/4* – Independence Day Celebration – Indianapolis
7/4* – City of Lawrence 4th Fest – Lawrence
7/4* – Mooresville Fireworks Celebration – Mooresville
7/4* – Shirley Independence Day – Shirley
7/4* – Plainfield Fourth of July Fireworks Extravaganza – Plainfield
7/4* – Zionsville Lions Club 4th of July Celebration – Zionsville
7/4* – Edinburgh Firecracker Festival – Edinburgh
7/4* – Boone County Fourth of July – Lebanon
7/4* – Fourth of July Parade and Fireworks Festival – Noblesville

7/6-7/8* – Holy Spirit Parish Festival – Indianapolis
7/6-7/9* – St. John the Evangelist Festival – St. John
7/6-7/9* – National Powwow – Danville
7/7-7/8* – Fortville Summerfest – Fortville
7/7-7/8* – Lapel Village Fair – Lapel
7/7-7/8* – NWVFD Fireman’s Picnic – New Washington
7/7-7/8* – St. Benedict Community Festival – Terre Haute
7/7-7/8* – Spiceland Freedom Days – Spiceland
7/7-7/8* – Batesville Fire-Rescue Summerfest – Batesville
7/7-7/8* – Freetown July Festival – Freetown
7/7-7/8* – Angola Balloons Aloft – Angola
7/7-7/9* – Summer Bash Indiana – Muncie
7/7-7/9* – Vintage Tractor and Farm Festival – Crown Point
7/7-7/9* – SS Constantine and Helen Grecian Festival – Merrillville
7/7-7/9* – Three Rivers Festival I – Fort Wayne
7/8* – Wabash Riverfest – West Lafayette
7/8* – Artie Fest – Martinsville
7/8* – Butler Barbeque Festival – Butler
7/8* – Lakes Festival – Warsaw
7/8* – Maple Grove Market Sweet Corn Festival – Martinsville
7/8* – PaoliFest – Paoli
7/8* – St. Maria Goretti Italian Festival – Westfield
7/8* – Elkhart Bike Night – Elkhart
7/8* – Trails of Middlebury Celebration – Middlebury

7/10-7/15* – Three Rivers Festival II – Fort Wayne
7/11-7/16* – Festival of the Lakes – Hammond
7/13-7/15* – St. Joe Pickle Festival – St. Joe
7/13-7/15* – Abate of Indiana Boogie – Springville
7/13-7/15* – Bristol Homecoming – Bristol
7/13-7/15* – St. Mark Fun Fest – Indianapolis
7/13-7/16* – Northern Indiana Power from the Past – Winamac
7/13-7/16* – St. George Greek Festival – Schererville
7/14* – Turkeypalooza – Valparaiso
7/14-7/15* – Oldenburg Freudenfest – Oldenburg
7/14-7/15* – Gateway Mile Auto Fest – Elkhart
7/14-7/16* – Culver Lake Festival – Culver
7/14-7/16* – St. Elijah Serb Fest – Merrillville
7/15* – Brownsburg Festival of the Arts – Brownsburg
7/15* – Rushville Libations by the Levee – Rushville
7/15* – Ross Fest – Evansville
7/15* – Historical Society Summer Festival – Portage
7/15* – Beyond the Beach Festival – Michigan City
7/15* – Firefighters Blues Festival – Mishawaka
7/15* – The Grape Escape Wine, Art and Music Festival – Munster
7/15-7/16* – Circus City Festival I – Peru
7/15-7/16* – St. John the Baptist Summer Festival – Dover

7/17-7/22* – Circus City Festival II – Peru
7/18* – Wilbur Wright Fly-in – Hagerstown
7/20-7/22* – St. Christopher Summer Festival – Indianapolis
7/21-7/22* – Fort Wayne Pride Fest – Fort Wayne
7/21-7/22* – Beyond the Void Music and Arts Festival – Medora
7/22* – Valparaiso Wine Festival – Valparaiso
7/22* – Indiana Microbrewers Festival – Indianapolis
7/22* – Blackberry Jam – Fortville
7/22-7/23* – St. Martin Festival – Yorkville

7/26-7/29* – Hippy Hill Festival – Morgantown
7/27-7/29* – Swiss Days – Berne
7/27-7/29* – Tailgate N’ Tallboys Offroad – Taylorsville
7/28* – Schererville Corn Roast – Schererville
7/28-7/29* – Frankfort Hot Dog Festival – Frankfort
7/28-7/29* – Darlington Fish Fry and Festival – Darlington
7/28-7/29* – Bright Community Festival – Bright
7/28-7/29* – Fingerstyle Guitar Festival – Nashville
7/28-7/29* – Pierceton Days Festival – Pierceton
7/28-7/30* – New Carlisle Hometown Days – New Carlisle
7/28-7/30* – Pierogi Fest – Whiting
7/28-7/30* – Bass Lake Festival – Bass Lake
7/29* – Pennsy Trail Art Fair and Music Festival – Greenfield
7/29* – Dixie Day Festival – North Webster
7/29* – Tacos, Tequila and Margarita Fest – Fort Wayne
7/29* – Cumberland’s Blues, Beer and BBQ II – Cumberland
7/29* – A Taste of Versailles: Legionfest – Versailles
7/29* – Zanesville Lions Club Homespun Day and Car Show – Zanesville
7/29-7/30* – Orland Vermont Settlement Festival – Orland

AUGUST

8/3-8/5* – Onion Days – Wolf Lake
8/3-8/5* – Van Buren Popcorn Festival – Van Buren
8/3-8/5* – Owensville Watermelon Festival – Owensville
8/3-8/5* – Monroeville Harvest Festival – Monroeville
8/3-8/5* – Harlan Days Festival – Harlan
8/3-8/5*– State Line Heritage Days – Union City (IN and OH)
8/3-8/5* – Amish Acres Arts and Crafts Festival – Nappanee
8/3-8/6* – Jasper Strassenfest – Jasper
8/4-8/5* – St. Thomas Parish Festival – Fortville
8/4-8/5* – Taste of Michigan City – Michigan City
8/4-8/5* – Ole Hickory Days – Colfax
8/4-8/5* – Zoar Mosquito Fest – Holland
8/4-8/5* – St. Leon Fireman’s Festival – West Harrison
8/4-8/5* – Knox County Watermelon Festival – Vincennes
8/5* – Brookville On Tap – Brookville
8/5* – Pints in the Park – Highland
8/5* – San Pierre Spirit of Summer Festival – San Pierre
8/5* – Far Eastside Festival – Indianapolis
8/5* – Valpo Kiwanis Corn Roast Fest – Valparaiso
8/5* – Chicken and Beer Fest – Indianapolis
8/5* – River, Set Go! (featuring Fort Wayne Dragon Boat Races) – Fort Wayne
8/5* – Shipshewana Antique Festival – Shipshewana
8/5-8/6* – Chesterton Art Fair – Chesterton
8/5-8/6* – Fusic Fest – East Chicago
8/6* – St. Boniface Summer Picnic – Fulda
8/6* – Open Streets – Fort Wayne

8/9-8/12* – Schweizer Fest – Tell City
8/10-8/12* – Old Settlers Festival – Delphi
8/10-8/12* – Ernie Pyle Fireman’s Festival – Dana
8/10-8/12* – Steam and Gas Show – LaGrange
8/10-8/12* – Oakland City Sweet Corn Festival – Oakland City
8/10-8/13* – Gosport Lazy Days – Gosport
8/11* – Hops and Vines – Franklin
8/11-8/12* – Augustravaganza – Indianapolis
8/11-8/12* – Good People Good Times Music Festival – Nashville
8/11-8/12* – Denver Days Festival – Denver
8/11-8/12* – Butler Days – Butler
8/11-8/12* – Goodstock Music Festival – Goodland
8/11-8/13* – Osceola Bluegrass Festival – Osceola
8/12* – BBQ and Brew Fest – Shipshewana
8/12* – Touch of Dutch – DeMotte
8/12* – Whitestown Brew Fest – Whitestown
8/12* – Taste of Cass County – Logansport
8/12* – Fiesta Fort Wayne – Fort Wayne
8/12* – Woofstock – Noblesville
8/12* – Prairie Magic Music Festival – Valparaiso
8/12* – BLOOM Local Arts and Nature FEST – Leo-Cedarville
8/12-8/13* – Gas Boom Days – Redkey
8/12-8/13* – St. Paul Picnic – New Alsace
8/12-8/13* – Fleur de Lis Regatta – Jeffersonville

8/16-8/20* – Greensburg Power of the Past – Greensburg
8/17-8/19* – Hautechella Music Festival – Terre Haute
8/17-8/20* – Winding Creek Bluegrass Festival – Russiaville
8/17-8/20* – Maumee Valley Antique Steam and Gas Assoc. Summer Show– New Haven
8/17-8/20* – St. Mary’s Western Days Festival – Griffith
8/17-8/20* – Hobart Lakefront Festival – Hobart
8/18-8/19* – Nettle Creek Jubilee – Hagerstown
8/18-8/19* – Hog Daze Motorcycle Rally – Marion
8/18-8/19* – Rock the Hostel: Independent Music and Art Festival – West Baden Springs
8/18-8/19* – Madison Ribberfest BBQ & Blues – Madison
8/18-8/19* – Newberry Festival – Newberry
8/18-8/19* – St. Thomas Aquinas SausageFest – Indianapolis
8/18-8/20* – Elwood Glass Festival – Elwood
8/19* – WAMM Fest – Greenwood
8/19* – Augtoberfest – Lebanon
8/19* – Decatur Germanfest – Decatur
8/19* – St. Anthony Firemen’s Fest and Car Show – St. Anthony
8/19* – EnviroFest – Elkhart
8/19* – Art Beat – South Bend
8/19* – OUTfest – Lafayette
8/19* – Water Lantern Festival – Indianapolis
8/19* – Kielbasa Fest – East Chicago
8/19* – Red Geranium Market – Noblesville
8/19-8/20* – Yellowstone Trail Fest – Hamlet
8/19-8/20* – Knobsfest – Floyds Knobs
8/19-8/20* – Traditional Summer Powwow and Indian Market – Lebanon
8/19-8/20* – Lubeznik Art and Artisan Festival – Michigan City
8/19-8/20* – Marion County Balloon Festival – Indianapolis
8/20* – India Fest – Merrillville
8/20* – St. Nicholas Chicken Dinner Festival – Sunman

8/23-8/26* – Antique Gas Engine and Tractor Show – Portland
8/24-8/26* – Southern Indiana Blues Fest – Morgantown
8/24-8/26* – St. Ann Parish Festival – Indianapolis
8/24-8/26* – Sellersburg Celebrates – Sellersburg
8/24-8/27* – Swiss Wine Festival – Vevay
8/25* – Birdseye Park and Fire Department Picnic – Birdseye
8/25-8/26* – Greencastle Music Fest – Greencastle
8/25-8/26* – Ouibache Music Festival – West Lafayette
8/25-8/26* – Archway Days Festival – Centerville
8/25-8/26* – Milltown Community Days – Milltown
8/25-8/26* – Summer’s End Festival – Rossville
8/25-8/26* – Bowling Green Old Settlers Picnic – Bowling Green
8/25-8/26* – Sulphur Springs Community Days – Sulphur Springs
8/25-8/27* – Frog Follies – Evansville
8/25-8/27* – Indianapolis Greek Festival – Carmel
8/26* – Canal Days – Winona Lake
8/26* – Feast of Lanterns – Indianapolis
8/26* – Kouts Pork Fest – Kouts
8/26* – Festiv-ALE – Fort Wayne
8/26* – Carousel Fun Day – Logansport
8/26* – Nickel Plate Music and Arts Festival – Rochester
8/26* – Red, White and Brauen Music Festival – Jasper
8/26* – Middlebury Riverfest – Middlebury
8/26* – Cumberland’s Blues, Beer and BBQ III – Cumberland
8/26* – Beers Across the Wabash – West Lafayette
8/26* – Bloomington Pridefest – Bloomington
8/26* – Hola Latino Festival – Evansville
8/26* – Festival Latino – Vincennes
8/26* – Taste of Montgomery County – Crawfordsville
8/26* – Indiana Bacon Festival of Carroll County – Delphi
8/26-8/27* – Aukiki River Festival – Kouts
8/26-8/27* – St. Mary’s Festival – Greensburg
8/26-8/27* – Taste of the Arts – Fort Wayne
8/26-8/27* – Auburn Cord Duesenberg Festival I – Auburn
8/26-8/27* – Mill Pond Festival – Union Mills
8/26-8/27* – Michiana Renaissance Festival – Mishawaka
8/27* – Heirloom Tomato Festival – Pierceton
8/27* – Taste of the Gardens – Elkhart

8/28-9/4* – Auburn Cord Duesenberg Festival II – Auburn
8/31-9/3* – Tri-State Bluegrass Festival – Kendallville
8/31-9/3* – Rock ‘N’ Rail Street Festival – Griffith
8/31-9/4* – Marshall County Blueberry Festival – Plymouth

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/2* – Latino Culture Festival – Huntingburg
9/1-9/2 – Hobnob Harvest Market – Lebanon
9/1-9/2* – Fishers Blues Fest – Fishers
9/1-9/2* – Chelsea Jubilee – Madison
9/1-9/3* – Paragon Homecoming Festival – Paragon
9/1-9/4* – Farmers Pike Festival – New Castle
9/1-9/4* – The Earl Park Fall Festival – Earl Park
9/1-9/4* – Princeton Labor Day Celebration – Princeton
9/1-9/4* – Little Italy Festival – Clinton
9/1-9/4* – Michigan City Oktoberfest – Michigan City
9/1-9/4* – Ligonier Marshmallow Festival – Ligonier
9/1-9/4* – Monterey Days Festival – Monterey
9/2* – Rockin’ on the River – Madison
9/2* – Evansville Oktoberfest – Evansville
9/2* – Morristown Boys and Girls Club 20th Anniversary Celebration – Morristown
9/2* – Indy Laborfest – Indianapolis
9/2-9/3* – Tecumseh Lodge Labor Day Pow Wow – Tipton
9/2-9/3* – Fourth Street Festival – Bloomington
9/2-9/3* – All IN Music and Arts Festival – Indianapolis
9/2-9/3* – Metamora Music Festival – Metamora
9/2-9/4* – Lowell Labor Day Festival – Lowell
9/2-9/4* – North Salem Old Fashion Days – North Salem
9/4* – St. Peter Labor Day Festival – Brookville
9/4* – St. Anthony Labor Day Festival – Morris

9/7-9/9* – New Palestine Fall Festival – New Palestine
9/7-9/9* – Grabill Country Fair – Grabill
9/7-9/9* – Dale Fall Festival – Dale
9/7-9/9* – The German American Klub of Indianapolis Oktoberfest – Indianapolis
9/7-9/9* – SCI Kiwanis Balloon Fest – Bloomington
9/7-9/9* – Roann Covered Bridge Festival – Roann
9/7-9/9* – Tipton County Pork Festival – Tipton
9/7-9/9* – Roanoke Fall Festival – Roanoke
9/7-9/9* – Lynn Lions Club Tractor Pulls and Food Truck Festival – Lynn
9/7-9/10* – Turkey Trot Festival – Montgomery
9/7-9/10* – Lanesville Heritage Weekend – Lanesville
9/8* – Jorgensen’s Fall Festival – Fort Wayne
9/8-9/9* – Middlebury Fall Festival – Middlebury
9/8-9/9* – Brown’s Accents Fall Festival – Attica
9/8-9/9* – Batesville Oktoberfest – Batesville
9/8-9/9* – Pendleton Fall Festival – Pendleton
9/8-9/9* – Fall Sunflower Market at Lambrecht Farm – Bedford
9/8-9/9* – Blues at the Crossroads Festival – Terre Haute
9/8-9/9* – Mt. Vernon River Days – Mt. Vernon
9/8-9/10* – Lions Club Fall Festival – Zionsville
9/8-9/10* – St. Mary Community Festival – North Vernon
9/8-9/10* – Paoli Fall Festival – Paoli
9/8-9/10* – Hoosier Hardwood Festival – Lebanon
9/8-9/10* – Monrovia Festival – Monrovia
9/8-9/10* – Campbellsburg Country Festival (or the All-American Country Hoedown Festival) – Campbellsburg
9/8-9/10* – Moon and Stars Festival – Henryville
9/8-9/10* – Cumberland Covered Bridge Festival – Matthews
9/8-9/10* – Dan Patch Days – Oxford
9/8-9/10* – Little Cousin Jasper Festival – Rensselaer
9/9* – Colonel Vawter Day – Morgantown
9/9* – Arts, Blues and BBQ Festival – Spencer
9/9* – Arts on the Millrace – Goshen
9/9* – Summer’s End Festival – Akron
9/9* – Septemberfest – Dubois
9/9* – Mansfield Village Cornbread Festival – Carbon
9/9* – Brewed IN the Fort Craft Beer Fest – Fort Wayne
9/9* – Valparaiso Popcorn Festival – Valparaiso
9/9* – Cumberland Arts Festival – Cumberland
9/9*– St. Joan of Arc French Market Festival – Indianapolis
9/9* – Penrod Arts Fair – Indianapolis
9/9*– Potterypalooza – Richmond
9/9* – Greater Whiteland Community Day – Whiteland
9/9* – St. Boniface GermanFest – Lafayette
9/9* – Rock the Arts – Rensselaer
9/9* – Hops and Coaster Drops at Indiana Beach: Craft Beer, Wine and Spirits Festival – Monticello
9/9-9/10* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days I – Lowell
9/9-9/10* – Columbus Scottish Festival – Columbus
9/9-9/10* – Door Village Harvest Festival – La Porte
9/9-9/10* – Cambridge City Canal Days – Cambridge City
9/9-9/10* – Stone’s Trace Pioneer Festival – Ligonier
9/9-9/10* – Bridgeton Mill Milling Days – Bridgeton
9/9-9/10* – Andersontown Powwow and Indian Market – Anderson
9/10* – Polish Heritage Festival – Michigan City
9/10* – Compass Park Festival – Franklin

9/13-9/16* – Sullivan County Rotary Corn Festival – Sullivan
9/13-9/16* – Beech Grove Fall Festival – Beech Grove
9/13-9/16* – Edinburgh Fall Festival – Edinburgh
9/14-9/17* – Monroe County Fall Festival – Ellettsville
9/14-9/17* – Chrisney Fall Festival – Chrisney
9/14-9/17* – Nappanee Apple Festival – Nappanee
9/15-9/16* – Tree City Fall Festival – Greensburg
9/15-9/16* – Autumn Music Festival – Eckerty
9/15-9/16* – Canaan Fall Festival and Pony Express Mail Run Celebration – Canaan
9/15-9/16* – Rising Sun Navy Bean Festival – Rising Sun
9/15-9/16* – Back to the Fifties Festival – Lebanon
9/15-9/17* – Colonial Market Days and Encampment – Lebanon
9/15-9/17* – Fall Festival of Commiskey – Commiskey
9/15-9/17* – Frankton Heritage Days Festival – Frankton
9/15-9/17* – Francesville Fall Festival – Francesville
9/15-9/17* – St. George Festival – Fishers – My Review
9/15-9/17* – Fall 4-Wheel Jamboree – Indianapolis
9/16* – Quaker Day Craft & Community Festival – Plainfield – My Review
9/16* – Sunflower Fair – La Porte
9/16* – Osgood Bricktoberfest – Osgood
9/16* – Eagle Creek Folk Music Festival – Indianapolis
9/16* – Global Fest – West Lafayette
9/16* – Wilbur Wright Birthplace Museum Fall Festival – Hagerstown
9/16* – Ferdinand Folk Festival – Ferdinand
9/16* – Eminence Harvest Festival – Eminence
9/16* – Sandhill Crane Festival and Car Show – Wheatfield
9/16* – Schererville Country-A-Fair – Schererville
9/16* – Bacon Fest – Portage
9/16* – Brewfest – Evansville
9/16* – Country-A-Fair – Schererville
9/16* – Historic Depot District Oktoberfest Celebration – Richmond
9/16* – Harmony Music Festival – Sweetser
9/16* – Noblesville Brewfest and Wine Garden – Noblesville
9/16* – Apple Popcorn Festival – Brookston
9/16* – Shelby County Brewfest – Shelbyville – My Review
9/16* – Art Squared – Indianapolis
9/16* – Winfield Harvest Festival – Winfield
9/16* – Harvest Moon Fall Festival – Bargersville – My Review
9/16* – Clermont Rodeo Fall Parade and Festival – Clermont
9/16-9/17* – Old Washington Street Festival – Muncie
9/16-9/17* – St. Louis Church Parish Festival – Batesville
9/16-9/17* – Middletown Fall Fun Fest – Middletown
9/16-9/17* – Koh-Koh-Mah and Foster Living History Encampment – Kokomo
9/16-9/17* – Apple Butter Festival – Spencer
9/16-9/17* – Attica Heritage Days – Attica
9/16-9/17* – Johnny Appleseed Festival – Fort Wayne
9/16-9/17* – Trail of Courage Living History Festival – Rochester
9/16-9/17* – Kunstfest – New Harmony
9/16-9/17* – Bluff City Pow Wow – Rockport
9/16-9/17* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days II – Lowell
9/16-9/17* – Spirit Fest – Chesterfield
9/16-9/17* – Fountain City Lions Fall Festival – Fountain City
9/16-9/17* – Mitchell Persimmon Festival I – Mitchell
9/16-9/17* – BBQ Brawl – Tell City
9/17* – Carmel PorchFest – Carmel
9/17* – World Cultural Festival – Valparaiso
9/17* – 20th Century Chevy Carfest – Washington

9/18-9/23* – Mitchell Persimmon Festival II – Mitchell
9/19-9/23* – Bluffton Free Street Fair – Bluffton
9/20-9/23* – Uncle Pen Fest – Morgantown
9/20-9/24* – Versailles Pumpkin Show – Versailles
9/21-9/23* – Huntingburg Herbstfest – Huntingburg
9/21-9/23* – Dugger Coal Festival – Dugger
9/21-9/23* – Our Lady of Lourdes Fall Festival – Indianapolis
9/21-9/24* – Lotus World Music and Arts Festival – Bloomington
9/22-9/23* – Bremen Oktoberfest – Bremen
9/22-9/23* – Old Eckerty Days – Eckerty
9/22-9/23* – Indy Night Market – Indianapolis
9/22-9/23* – Lawrenceburg Fall Music Fest – Lawrenceburg
9/22-9/23* – Pal Wow Family Fun Festival – Palmyra
9/22-9/23* – Saints Francis and Clare of Assisi’s Fall Festival – Greenwood
9/22-9/23* – St. Meinran ROCKS! Fest – St. Meinrad
9/22-9/23* – Indy Irish Fest – Indianapolis
9/22-9/24* – American History and Civil War Days – Angola
9/22-9/24* – Wanatah Scarecrow Festival – Wanatah
9/22-9/24* – James Dean Festival – Fairmont
9/22-9/24* – Hope Heritage Days – Hope
9/22-9/24* – Falloween Fest – Walkerton
9/22-9/24* – St. John Oktoberfest – St. John
9/22-9/24* – Northern Indiana Historical Power Association Fall Harvest Festival – Valparaiso
9/22-9/24* – Festival of the Turning Leaves – Thorntown
9/22-9/24* – Cory Apple Festival – Cory
9/22-9/24* – Hassmer Fest – Versailles
9/22-9/24* – Fall Old Court Days – Madison
9/23* – Covington Apple Festival – Covington
9/23* – Depot Day Festival – Flora
9/23* – Buffalo Trace Festival – Petersburg
9/23* – Tippecanoe Latino Festival – Lafayette
9/23* – Columbus Pride Festival – Columbus
9/23* – Wine and Food Experience – Indianapolis
9/23* – Dyer Fall Family Fest – Dyer
9/23* – Valpo Brewfest – Valparaiso
9/23* – Grandview Fall Festival – Grandview
9/23* – Franklin Fall Festival – Franklin
9/23* – “Lagers in Lawrence” Oktoberfest – Indianapolis
9/23* – Rock the Clock – Greenwood – My Review
9/23* – Paoli Blues Fest – Paoli
9/23* – Cumberland’s Rocktember – Cumberland
9/23* – Rocky Ripple Festival – Indianapolis
9/23* – Roachdale Rib and Blues Festival – Roachdale
9/23* – St. Joe Hessen Cassel Fall Festival – Fort Wayne
9/23* – HMP Oktoberfest – Indianapolis
9/23-9/24* – Madison Chautauqua Festival of Art – Madison
9/23-9/24* – Jay County Heritage Festival – Portland
9/23-9/24* – Hippie Fest Indiana – Tipton – My Review
9/23-9/24* – New Earth Festival – Atlanta – My Review
9/23-9/24* – Carmel International Arts Festival – Carmel – My Review
9/23-9/24* – Warm Glow Candle Company Fall Festival – Centerville – My Review
9/23-9/24* – Lanthier Winery Harvest Celebration Festival – Madison
9/23-9/24* – Griffith Fall Harvest Craft Festival – Griffith
9/23-9/24* – Old Town Waverly Park Festival – Waverly
9/23-9/24* – Anderson Orchard Craft Fair and Apple Festival – Mooresville
9/23-9/24* – Kiwanis Apple Festival – Batesville
9/23-9/24* – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival I – Batesville
9/23-9/24* – Fall Festivals at Beasley’s Orchard I – Danville
9/23-9/24* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days III – Lowell
9/23-9/24* – Forks of the Wabash Pioneer Festival – Huntington
9/23-9/24* – Clayshire Castle Medieval Faire – Bowling Green
9/24* – Art on the Wabash – West Lafayette
9/24 – Mac and Cheese Fest – Michigan City – NEXT 9/24/23

9/27-9/30* – Seymour Oktoberfest – Seymour
9/27-10/1* – Orange County Pumpkin Festival – French Lick
9/28-9/30* – Kewanna Fall Festival – Kewanna
9/28-9/30* – Shipshewana Fall Crafters Fair – Shipshewana
9/29-9/30* – The Holy Name Oktoberfest – Beech Grove
9/29-9/30* – Cataract VFD Bean Dinner Festival – Cataract
9/29-10/1* – South Whitley Fall Festival – South Whitley
9/29-10/1* – Hartford City Civil War Days – Hartford City
9/29-10/1* – Newport Antique Auto Hill Climb – Newport
9/29-10/1* – First City Music Festival – Vincennes
9/30-10/1* – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival II – Batesville
9/30-10/1* – Old Settlers’ Day Festival – Salem
9/30-10/1* – Bring on the Bluegrass at Apple Works – Trafalgar
9/30-10/1* – Fall Festivals at Beasley’s Orchard II – Danville
9/30-10/1* – Davidson Greenhouse and Nursery Harvest Festival – Crawfordsville
9/30-10/1* – Feast of the Hunters’ Moon – West Lafayette
9/30-10/1* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days IV – Lowell
9/30-10/1* – Apple Festival – Kendallville

OCTOBER

10/1* – Holy Family Church Fall Festival – Oldenburg
10/1* – DPI Fall Street Market – Princeton

10/2-10/7* – West Side Nut Club Fall Festival – Evansville
10/3-10/7* – Corn School Festival – LaGrange
10/5* – South Bend Music Festival – South Bend
10/5-10/8* (Booth Days) – Harvest Homecoming – New Albany
10/5-10/8* – Headless Horseman Fall Festival I – Fishers
10/5-10/8* – Martinsville Fall Foliage Festival – Martinsville
10/5-10/8* – Riley Festival – Greenfield
10/6-10/7* – Peru Fall Festival – Peru
10/6-10/7* – Wickedly Whiting – Whiting
10/6-10/8* – Mississinewa 1812 – Marion
10/6-10/8* – Metamora Canal Days Festival – Metamora
10/6-10/8* – Art on the Green – French Lick
10/6-10/8* – Bloomfield Apple Festival – Bloomfield
10/6-10/8* – Griffith Oktoberfest – Griffith
10/7* – Potter’s Bridge Fall Festival – Noblesville
10/7* – Harvest Moon Festival – Spencer
10/7* – Fiesta Hispana – Batesville
10/7* – Veg’n Brew Fest – Fort Wayne
10/7* – ParksFest Music Festival – Evansville
10/7* – Starry Night Festival – West Lafayette
10/7* – Vine Street Fall Makers Market – Fort Branch
10/7* – Decatur Highland Games – Decatur
10/7* – Portage Harvest Festival – Portage
10/7* – Plainfield International Festival – Plainfield
10/7* – Crown Point Oktoberfest – Crown Point
10/7* – Ethos Celebration of the Arts – Franklin
10/7* – Corn Maze Beer Festival – Columbus
10/7* – Immaculate Heart of Mary Oktoberfest – Indianapolis
10/7* – Westville Pumpkin Festival – Westville
10/7* – Jamestown Apple Cider Festival – Jamestown
10/7* – OktoberFest at Fair Oaks Farms – Fair Oaks
10/7* – Fall Fest at Vigo County Conservation Club – Terre Haute
10/7* – Pumpkin, Cider and Fall Beer Fest – Indianapolis
10/7* – Fall Harvest Festival – Danville
10/7* – Michiana Festival of Beers – South Bend
10/7* – Culver Fall Fest – Culver
10/7* – Linton Fall Arts Festival – Linton
10/7* – Barktoberfest – Westfield
10/7* – Soup Stew Chili and Brew – Madison
10/7* – Orleans Fall Fun Fest – Orleans
10/7* – A Renaissance in Roanoke – Roanoke
10/7* – Harvest of Hope Festival – Noblesville
10/7* – Liberty Harvest Fest – Liberty
10/7* – Monument Circle Art Fair – Indianapolis
10/7* – Main Street Westport Fall Festival – Westport
10/7* – Cannelton Heritage Festival – Cannelton
10/7* – Fall Harvest Festival – Syracuse
10/7* – GermanFest – Indianapolis
10/7-10/8* – Mt. Zion’s Applefest – Grandview
10/7-10/8* – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival III – Batesville
10/7-10/8* – Fall Festivals at Beasley’s Orchard III – Danville
10/7-10/8* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days V – Lowell
10/8* – Fiesta Evansville – Evansville

10/11-10/14* – Fishers AgriPark Fall Festival – Fishers
10/12-10/15* – Headless Horseman Fall Festival II – Fishers
10/13-10/14* – Zimmerman Glasstoberfest – Corydon
10/13-10/14* – Pumpkins and Peddlers Festival – Shirley
10/13-10/15* – Rosenvolk German Medieval Festival – Ferdinand
10/13-10/15* – Elvis Fantasy Festival – Portage
10/13-10/15* – Indy International Festival – Indianapolis
10/13-10/15* – Parke County Covered Bridge Festival I – Rockville
10/14* – Sorghum Festival – Marengo
10/14* – Pennville Pumpkin Festival – Pennville
10/14* – Spencer Pride Festival – Spencer
10/14* – Odon Pumpkin Festival – Odon
10/14* – Town of Ingalls Fall Festival – Ingalls
10/14* – Autumn Harvest Festival – Columbia City
10/14* – Valparaiso Fall Harvest Festival – Valparaiso
10/14-10/15* – Four Rivers Arts and Crafts Harvest Home Festival – Evansville
10/14-10/15* – Fall Festivals at Beasley’s Orchard IV – Danville
10/14-10/15* – Shubael Little Pioneer Village Fall Festival – Cannelton
10/14-10/15* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days VI – Lowell
10/14-10/15* – Southern Indiana Renaissance Celtic Fling I – Charlestown
10/14-10/15* – Autumn on the River – Bethlehem
10/14-10/15* – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival IV – Batesville
10/14-10/15* – Fort Vallonia Days – Vallonia

10/16-10/22* – Parke County Covered Bridge Festival II – Rockville
10/19-10/22* – Headless Horseman Fall Festival III – Fishers
10/21* – Fall Colors Festival – North Salem
10/21* – Beck’s Mill Oktoberfest – Salem
10/21* – Humane Indiana Festival of Owls – Valparaiso
10/21-10/22* – Owl Festival at Eagle Creek Park – Indianapolis
10/21-10/22* – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival V – Batesville
10/21-10/22* – Fall Festivals at Beasley’s Orchard V – Danville
10/21-10/22* – Southern Indiana Renaissance Celtic Fling II – Charlestown
10/21-10/22* – Corydon Extravaganza Fall Market – Corydon
10/21-10/22* – Hoosier Fall Festival – Franklin
10/21-10/22* – Maple Grove Market Fall Harvest Festival – Martinsville
10/21-10/22* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days VII – Lowell
10/22* – Crestview Community Church Fall Festival – Lafayette

10/26-10/28* – Headless Horseman Fall Festival IV – Fishers
10/27* – Fall Festival at Rhodius Park – Indianapolis
10/27* – Madison Halloween Festival – Madison
10/28* – Fall Heritage Day – Rockport
10/28* – Historic Irvington Halloween Festival – Indianapolis
10/28-10/29* – Harvest Time Farm Park Sunflowers and Fall Days VIII – Lowell
10/28-10/29* – Fall Festivals at Beasley’s Orchard VI – Danville
10/28-10/29* – Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival VI – Batesville

Privacy Preference Center

    Necessary

    Advertising

    Analytics

    Other