Milwaukee Festivals – Wisconsin

Your festival event guide for the Milwaukee, Wisconsin Area, including Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington and Waukesha Counties.

Welcome to a comprehensive festival listing page for Milwaukee, Wisconsin and the greater area. Once area festivals are confirmed on the main Wisconsin Festival Guide, they are copied over to this page to make it easier to plan your weekend festival adventures. Please keep in mind that you should not see area festivals that have been canceled or have not yet been confirmed.

Other areas of Wisconsin with Festival Schedule Pages include Eau Claire and Madison.

Festivals listed here include music festivals, art festivals, food festivals, town festivals, church festivals, cultural festivals and more, but they do not include craft shows, machinery shows, bazaars, county fairs and some other events.

“My Review” means that it’s a link to my review of that festival.

********************

NOTE TO THOSE WHO SHARE MY SCHEDULE PAGE ON THEIR WEBSITE: This listing is licensed, allowing you to share it on your own website or other form of media AS LONG AS you reference this website (ie a link back to this page). Please respect this. Thanks!

********************

2022 Milwaukee Festival Schedule

Follow Wisconsin Festivals on Facebook

****

CORONAVIRUS UPDATE

While I do my best to update festival postponement dates, cancellations or note alternative versions, festivals listed may change or cancel suddenly. Therefore, always check festival information before attending.

****

JUNE

6/30-7/2 – Summerfest II – Milwaukee
6/30-7/3 – Family 4th Fest – Greendale

JULY

7/1 – Elkhorn Star Spangled Celebration – Elkhorn
7/1-7/3 – East Troy Music Festival – East Troy
7/1-7/4 – Franklin Civic Celebration – Franklin
7/2 – Browns Lake Venetian Fest – Burlington
7/2-7/3 – New Berlin 4th of July Festival – New Berlin
7/3 – Fireworks Kite Festival – Milwaukee
7/4 – Glendale Fourth of July Celebration – Glendale
7/4 – Brown Deer 4th of July Celebration – Brown Deer

7/7-7/9 – Summerfest III – Milwaukee
7/8-7/9 – Delafield Block Party – Delafield
7/8-7/10 – St. Lucy’s Festival – Racine
7/8-7/10 – Three Day Music Festival – Belgium
7/9 – Lake Country Art Festival – Delafield
7/9 – Margarita Fest at Racine Zoo – Racine
7/9-7/10 – Bristol Renaissance Faire I – Kenosha
7/10 – Faire on the Green – Oshkosh
7/10 – Kenosha Pride – Kenosha
7/10 – Homegrown Music Festival – West Bend

7/13 – Milwaukee Night Market II – Milwaukee
7/14-7/17 – Elkhorn Ribfest – Elkhorn
7/14-7/17 – Dominic Days – Brookfield
7/14-7/17 – Bastille Days – Milwaukee – My Review
7/15-7/17 – Sussex Lions Daze – Sussex
7/16 – Milwaukee Croatian Fest – Franklin
7/16 – Dog Days of Summer – Milwaukee
7/16 – Port Fish Day – Port Washington
7/16-7/17 – Bristol Renaissance Faire II – Kenosha
7/16-7/17 – Piala’s Family Fun Fest – Waukesha
7/16-7/17 – Midsummer Festival of the Arts – Sheboygan
7/17 – Milwaukee Armenian Fest – Greenfield

7/20 – Town Food Truck Festival III – Brookfield
7/21-7/24 – Country Thunder – Twin Lakes
7/22-7/23 – Paramount Music Festival – Port Washington
7/23 – Hartland Party in the Park – Hartland
7/23 – Falls Lavender Fest – Menomonee Falls
7/23-7/24 – Bristol Renaissance Faire III – Kenosha

7/28 – A Taste of Germantown – Germantown
7/28-7/31 – Waunafest – Waunakee
7/29-7/30 – Holland Fest – Cedar Grove
7/29-7/30 – Maxwell Street Day and Vintage Square – Burlington
7/29-7/31 – Taste of Wisconsin – Kenosha
7/29-7/31 – German Fest – Milwaukee
7/29-7/31 – Roma Lodge Italian Festival – Racine
7/29-7/31 – Port Washington LionFest – Port Washington
7/29-7/31 – Lionsfest (South Milwaukee Heritage Days) – South Milwaukee
7/30 – Milwaukee Brewfest – Milwaukee
7/30 – Taste of Lake Country – Pewaukee
7/30 – Brady Street Festival – Milwaukee
7/30 – Big Foot Lions Club Lobster Boil and Steak Fry – Fontana-On-Geneva Lake
7/30 – Elkhorn Truck and Shuck (formerly Corn and Brat Days) – Elkhorn
7/30-7/31 – Bristol Renaissance Faire IV – Kenosha

AUGUST

8/5 – Sad Summer Festival: Milwaukee – Milwaukee
8/5-8/6 – Whitewater Maxwell Street Days – Whitewater
8/5-8/7 – DAS Fest USA – Elkhorn
8/5-8/7 – DeerFest – West Bend
8/5-8/7 – Tribute Island Music Festival – Kenosha
8/6 – Border War Beer Fest – Kenosha
8/6 – Black Arts Fest MKE – Milwaukee
8/6 – Root Beer Bash – Glendale
8/6-8/7 – Bristol Renaissance Faire V – Kenosha
8/7 – Brewtown Rumble – Milwaukee
8/7 – Starving Artist Fair – Racine
8/7 – Puerto Rican Festival – Milwaukee
8/7 – St. Mesrob Armenian Fest – Racine

8/11-8/14 – Greendale Village Days – Greendale
8/12-8/13 – Waukesha Bluesfest – Delafield
8/13 – Milwaukee Dragon Boat Festival – Milwaukee
8/13 – Center Street Daze Festival – Milwaukee
8/13-8/14 – Jerry Smith Sweet Corn Festival – Kenosha
8/13-8/14 – Bristol Renaissance Faire VI – Kenosha
8/13-8/14 – Art in the Park – Lake Geneva
8/13-8/14 – Luxembourg Fest – Belgium
8/14 – Jewish Food Festival – Mequon

8/17 – Milwaukee Night Market III – Milwaukee
8/17 – Town Food Truck Festival IV – Brookfield
8/17-8/21 – Venetian Festival – Lake Geneva
8/18 – Dog Days of Summer: Wine Down – Hubertus
8/18-8/21 – Milwaukee Irish Fest – Milwaukee
8/19-8/21 – St. Rita Festival – Racine
8/20 – Brew City Cigar Festival – Glendale
8/20 – Picnic in the Park – Kenosha
8/20 – Harbor Park Jazz, Rhythm and Blues Festival – Kenosha
8/20 – Bloody Mary Festival: Milwaukee – Milwaukee
8/20-8/21 – Oconomowoc Festival of the Arts – Oconomowoc
8/20-8/21 – Museum of Wisconsin Art Art and Chalk Fest – West Bend
8/20-8/21 – Bristol Renaissance Faire VII – Kenosha

8/25-8/28 – West Bend GERMANfest – West Bend
8/26-8/27 – Country in the Burg – Cedarburg
8/26-8/28 – DandiLion Daze – Muskego
8/26-8/28 – Mexican Fiesta – Milwaukee
8/26-8/28 – St. James Parish Festival – Mukwonago
8/26-8/28 – Milwaukee Oktoberfest – Milwaukee
8/26-8/28 – St. Sava Orthodox Serbian Days – Milwaukee
8/27 – Wine and Vine, Etc. – St. Francis
8/27-8/28 – Bristol Renaissance Faire VIII – Kenosha

SEPTEMBER

9/1-9/5 – Milwaukee Rally – Milwaukee
9/1-9/5 – Milwaukee Rally at West Bend Harley – West Bend
9/2-9/4 – Wisconsin Highland Games – Waukesha
9/2-9/5 – Wisconsin Harley-Davidson Rally – Oconomowoc
9/3-9/5 – Bristol Renaissance Faire IX – Kenosha
9/4 – Wheels on Main – West Bend
9/5 – Laborfest Milwaukee – Milwaukee

9/9-9/10 – Franksville Food Truck Fest – Caledonia
9/9-9/10 – Tosafest – Wauwatosa
9/9-9/11 – Lake Geneva Taco Fest – Lake Geneva
9/9-9/11 – Darien Cornfest – Darien
9/10 – A Walk in the Woods Art Fair – Kenosha
9/10 – Milwaukee Taco Fest – Milwaukee
9/10 – Old Settlers Oktoberfest – Paddock Lake
9/10 – Great Lakes Brew Fest – Racine
9/10-9/11 – Trimborn Farm Harvest of Arts and Crafts – Greendale
9/11 – New Glarus Family Fest – New Glarus

9/16 – Wisconsin Whiskey Fest – Milwaukee
9/16-9/18 – Wauktoberfest – Waunakee
9/16-9/18 – St. Joseph’s Oktoberfest – Wauwatosa
9/17 – Party on the Pavement – Racine
9/17 – Twin Lakes Harvest Fest – Twin Lakes
9/17 – Bay View Bash – Milwaukee
9/17 – Rochester’s A Day in the Country – Rochester
9/17-9/18 – Holy Hill Art and Farm Market II – Hubertus
9/17-9/18 – Wine and Harvest Festival – Cedarburg
9/17-9/18 – Gibbsville Orchard’s Harvest Festival – Sheboygan Falls
9/17-9/18 – Bayshore Fall Art and Artisan Fair – Glendale

9/21 – Town Food Truck Festival V – Brookfield
9/21 – Milwaukee Night Market IV – Milwaukee
9/22-9/25 – Oktoberfest of Greater Racine – Franksville
9/23-9/24 – Waukesha Oktoberfest – Waukesha
9/23-9/24 – Oktoberfest at The Schwabenhof – Menomonee Falls
9/23-9/25 – Harvest Fair – West Allis
9/24 – Sturgeon Fest – Milwaukee
9/24-9/25 – Festa Italiana – Milwaukee

9/30-10/1 – Wise Fest – Eagle

OCTOBER

10/1 – Brooktoberfest – Brookfield
10/1 – Buechler Farms Fall Festival – Belgium
10/1-10/2 – Cedarburg Oktoberfest – Cedarburg
10/1-10/2 – Gibbsville Orchard’s Harvest Festival – Sheboygan Falls
10/2 – West Allis Classic Car Show – West Allis

10/7-10/9 – Our Lady of Lourdes Milwaukee Oktoberfest – Milwaukee
10/8 – Old Falls Village Oktoberfest – Menomonee Falls
10/8 – Port Washington Fall Street Festival – Port Washington
10/8-10/9 – Holy Hill Art and Farm Market III – Hubertus
10/8-10/9 – Lake Geneva Oktoberfest – Lake Geneva

10/15 – Gibbsville Orchard’s Craft/Vendor Fair – Sheboygan Falls
10/15 – Elkhorn Oktoberfest – Elkhorn

10/22 – Oak Creek Fall Festival and Harvest Market – Oak Creek

10/29 – Dia de los Muertos Festival – Milwaukee

NOVEMBER

11/13 – Brookfield East FFA Holiday Arts and Craft Fair – Brookfield

11/18 – Wisconsin Annual Blues Harmonica Festival – Muskego
11/18-11/20 – Country Christmas I – Pewaukee

11/25-11/27 – Country Christmas II – Pewaukee
11/25-11/27 – Enchantment in the Park I – West Bend

11/28-12/4 – Country Christmas III – Pewaukee
11/28-12/4 – Enchantment in the Park II – West Bend

DECEMBER

12/5-12/11 – Country Christmas IV – Pewaukee
12/5-12/11 – Enchantment in the Park III – West Bend

12/12-12/18 – Country Christmas V – Pewaukee
12/12-12/18 – Enchantment in the Park IV – West Bend

12/19-12/24 – Enchantment in the Park V – West Bend
12/19-12/25 – Country Christmas VI – Pewaukee

12/26-1/1 – Country Christmas VII – Pewaukee
12/31 – New Year’s Eve Under Glass – Milwaukee

Privacy Preference Center

    Necessary

    Advertising

    Analytics

    Other